The Datasheet Archive

Top Results (6)

Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet Download Buy Part
LT1056CMH Linear Technology IC OP-AMP, MBCY, Operational Amplifier
LT1077CIH Linear Technology IC OP-AMP, MBCY, Operational Amplifier
LM118AMH Linear Technology IC OP-AMP, MBCY, Operational Amplifier
LT1055CMH Linear Technology IC OP-AMP, MBCY, Operational Amplifier
LT1077CMH Linear Technology IC OP-AMP, MBCY, Operational Amplifier
LT1222MH Linear Technology IC OP-AMP, MBCY, Operational Amplifier

10G limiting post-amplifier Datasheets Context Search

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags
2007 - OC-192 framer mapper s19227

Abstract: s19227 S19235PB12 S19235P
Text: PRODUCT BRIEF 35 92 S1 S19235 OC-192 SONET/SDH/FEC/GbE/8/ 10G FC 16-bit Transceiver Features · · · · · · · · · · · · · Operational from 8.5 Gbps to 11.1 Gbps Low Power (1100 mW Typical) 1.2 V , /FEC, 10 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) and 8/ 10G Fiber Channel (FC) transceiver is one of the latest additions , Operations ­ Serial input to limiting post-amp ­ Clock and Data recovery ­ Serial-to-parallel conversion ­ 16 , FEC/10GbE/8/ 10G FC rate), in support of existing system clocking schemes. The low-jitter, 16-bit, Low


Original
PDF S19235 OC-192 SONET/SDH/FEC/GbE/8/10G 16-bit S19235 PB1204 OC-192 framer mapper s19227 s19227 S19235PB12 S19235P
2013 - Stratos st11

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Continuity 10G Ethernet (10.3125Gbps), 3.3V, 850nm VCSEL, Multimode, Up to 50 Meters Applications , for rate agile 10G Ethernet multimode optical fiber data links, with a duplex LC connector interface. These transceivers a re intended to work with 10G Ethernet applications but can be used for any other , CMOS limiting post-amplifier integrated circuits. Outputs from the receivers consist of differential , Rider L X Roughrider1 RR 10G - ST11 X X 10G - ST11 X X Shell


Original
PDF Lx10G-ST11xx 3125Gbps) 850nm Stratos st11
2009 - M02142

Abstract: M02170 M82359 M83241 M83261 M83263 M02172 M21528 M82351 M82506
Text: (Octal) Multi-rate CDR ( 1.0G - 3.2G) SerDes Transceivers M27218 OC-12/OC-48/OC-192 Octal , VCSEL Drive 4.3G, 3.3 or 5V VCSEL Driver 2.5G, 3.3V Burst-mode Laser Driver & Integrated Limiting , 200M, 3.3 or 5V Post-Amplifier 11.3Gbps Limiting Amplifier 10.3 Gbps Selectable Gain Linear Amplifier


Original
PDF M83263 650Mhz, M83261 M83262 M83160 M83251 533MHz, M02142 M02170 M82359 M83241 M83261 M83263 M02172 M21528 M82351 M82506
2004 - 10G APD ROSA

Abstract: ROSA 10G vitesse VSC7978 TO-CAN 10G limiting post-amplifier 10G ROSA
Text: Cutoff 30kHz Overload Current 4.5mA Limiting Output 360mV Differential 3dB Bandwidth in a TO-46 Can , communication networks; SONET/SDH (OC192/STM-64), 10G Ethernet, 10G Fiber Channel and OTN applications. The


Original
PDF VSC7978 140mW 30kHz 360mV PB-VSC7978-001 10G APD ROSA ROSA 10G vitesse VSC7978 TO-CAN 10G limiting post-amplifier 10G ROSA
2011 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: * SPS-2340MWG / SPS-2340BMWG / SPS-2340AMWG (RoHS Compliant) 40km / 1550 nm / 10G Multirate , communications such as SONET OC-192 / SDH STM-64, 10G Ethernet 10GBASE-ER/EW and 10G Fibre Channel. It is with , limiting post-amplifier IC. Support 9.95 Gbps to 11.1Gbps Complaint with SFP+ MSA Compliant to IEEE , -192 IR-3 SDH STM S-64.3b ITU-T G.709 l 10GBASE-ER / EW l 40 km 10G Fibre Channel ORDER INFORMATION P/No. Bit Rate (Gb/s) 10G Distance (km) Wavelength (nm) Package Temp. (oC


Original
PDF SPS-2340MWG SPS-2340MWG SPS-2340BMWG SPS-2340AMWG SPS-2340AMWG
2012 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: * SPS-2340MWG / SPS-2340BMWG / SPS-2340AMWG (RoHS Compliant) 40km / 1550 nm / 10G Multirate , communications such as SONET OC-192 / SDH STM-64, 10G Ethernet 10GBASE-ER/EW and 10G Fibre Channel. It is with , limiting post-amplifier IC. Support 9.95 Gbps to 11.1Gbps Complaint with SFP+ MSA Compliant to IEEE , -192 IR-3 SDH STM S-64.3b ITU-T G.709 l 10GBASE-ER / EW l 40 km 10G Fibre Channel ORDER INFORMATION P/No. Bit Rate (Gb/s) 10G Distance (km) Wavelength (nm) Package Temp. (oC


Original
PDF SPS-2340MWG SPS-2340MWG SPS-2340BMWG SPS-2340AMWG SPS-2340AMWG
2011 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: * SPS-2380MWG / SPS-2380BMWG / SPS-2380AMWG (RoHS Compliant) 80 km / 1550 nm / 10G Multirate , InGaAs avalanche photo detector preamplifier mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier , .959.1 P1L1-2D2 10Gb/s SONET/SDH ITU-T G.709 10 Gb/s OC-192 / STM-64 LR2 10GBASE-ZR/ZW 80 km 10G Fibre Channel 10G Ethernet with FEC ORDER INFORMATION P/No. Bit Rate (Gb/s) 10GBASE Distance (km , SONET OC-192 LR2, 10GBASE-ER/EW, 10G Fibre Channel, ITU-T G.709, 10GBASE-ER/EW + FEC Yes Yes Yes


Original
PDF SPS-2380MWG SPS-2380MWG SPS-2380BMWG SPS-2380AMWG SPS-2380AMWG
2006 - amcc S19203

Abstract: rubicon amcc CDR S19252 STS-192 S19233 S19203 S19204 S19205 Dispersion Compensation Module
Text: Equipment 16 16 10G clk LD AMCC GANGES HUDSON MEKONG KHATANGA RUBICON 16 AMCC S19252 OTX ORX TIA AMCC data AMCC S19252 TIA ORX OTX LD 10G Clk data System , Adaptive Post-Amplifier Offset Control Enable Adaptive ISI Mitigation Disable EDC / 10G Clock ASIC OR


Original
PDF S19252 STS-192 16-bit 300-pin S19252 PB2028 amcc S19203 rubicon amcc CDR S19233 S19203 S19204 S19205 Dispersion Compensation Module
2011 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR/ZW and 10G Fibre Channel. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow , optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. Support 9.95 Gbps to 10.5 Gbps Complaint with SFP , Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant APPLICATIONS l 100 km 10G Ethernet l 100 km OC-192 / STM-64 l 100 km 10G Fibre Channel LASER SAFETY This single mode transceiver is a Class 1 laser product. It


Original
PDF SPS-23100WG SPS-23100WG/SPS-23100BWG/SPS-23100AWG SPS-23100WG SPS-23100BWG SPS-23100AWG
2007 - S19227

Abstract: amcc ethernet mdio circuit diagram STS-192 S19233 S19205 S19204 S19203 S19202CBI20 amcc CDR
Text: PRODUCT BRIEF 0 26 19 S S19260 STS-192 SONET/SDH/FEC/GbE/FC 16-bit Mux with 10G Clock Features Description AMCC Suggested Interface Devices · Operational from 9.9 Gbps to 11.32 Gbps · , /Fiber Channel device with 10G clock output. This device can be used to compensate channel impairments , AMCC TIA ORX OTX LD 10G Clk data System Block Diagram with the S19260 S19260 16 , Post-Amplifier Offset Control Enable Adaptive ISI Mitigation Disable EDC / 10G Clock MDIO/I2C /SPI ASIC


Original
PDF S19260 STS-192 16-bit S19260 PB2029 S19227 amcc ethernet mdio circuit diagram S19233 S19205 S19204 S19203 S19202CBI20 amcc CDR
2012 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: * SPS-2385MW-DXXXG (RoHS Compliant) 80km / 50GHz DWDM / 10G Multirate Digital Diagnostic LC SFP , data communications such as SONET OC-192 / SDH STM-64, 10G Ethernet 10GBASE-ER/EW and 10G Fibre , limiting post-amplifier IC. Support 9.95 Gbps to 11.1Gbps Complaint to SFP+ MSA Compliant to IEEE , -192 / STM-64 LR2 10GBASE-ZR/ZW 80 km 10G Fibre Channel 10G Ethernet with FEC LASER SAFETY This single , + with DMI 0 to 70 Yes *: multirate for SONET OC-192 LR2, 10GBASE-ZR/ZW, 10G Fibre Channel, ITU-T G


Original
PDF SPS-2385MW-DXXXG 50GHz SPS-2385MW-DXXXG OC-9737
2003 - S19237

Abstract: 10G limiting post-amplifier quad 10GbE laser driver STS-48 STS-192 S2509 S19202 P802 GR-253 GR-253-ILR
Text: compliant to 300 Pin MSA standard for 10G Transponders, the OIF SFI4 Phase 1 Parallel Electrical , : 3. Variable gain limiting amplifier 4. Threshold and phase adjustment for improved BER 5. Clock , input to limiting post-amp 2. ISI compensation Enable Negative Feedback - Offset Adjust Compensates


Original
PDF S19237 STS-192 16-bit FEC/10GbE 16-bit, GR-253 PB1304 10GbE-Based S19237 10G limiting post-amplifier quad 10GbE laser driver STS-48 S2509 S19202 P802 GR-253-ILR
2012 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: * SPS-2381MW-DXXG / SPS-2381BMW-DXXG / SPS-2381AMW-DXXG (RoHS Compliant) 80km / 100GHz DWDM / 10G , communications such as SONET OC-192 / SDH STM-64, 10G Ethernet 10GBASE-ER/EW and 10G Fibre Channel. It is with , limiting post-amplifier IC. Support 9.95 Gbps to 11.1Gbps Complaint to SFP+ MSA Compliant to IEEE , /s OC-192 / STM-64 LR2 10GBASE-ZR/ZW 80 km 10G Fibre Channel 10G Ethernet with FEC , * ORDER INFORMATION P/No. Bit Rate (Gb/s) 10G SPS-2381MW-DXXG SPS-2381BMW-DXXG SPS


Original
PDF SPS-2381MW-DXXG SPS-2381MW-DXXG SPS-2381BMW-DXXG SPS-2381AMW-DXXG 100GHz
2007 - amcc CDR

Abstract: FEC 10G CDR STS-192 S19233 S19227 S19205 S19204 S19203 S19202 S19260
Text: 16 AMCC S19261 AMCC TIA ORX OTX LD 10G Clk data System Block Diagram with the , / 10G Clock MDIO/I2C /SPI AMCC ASIC OR FRAMER OR FEC 16 S19260 XFP MODULE 16


Original
PDF S19261 STS-192 16-bit S19261 PB2030 amcc CDR FEC 10G CDR S19233 S19227 S19205 S19204 S19203 S19202 S19260
2012 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: * SPS-2385MW-DXXXG (RoHS Compliant) 80km / 50GHz DWDM / 10G Multirate Digital Diagnostic LC SFP , data communications such as SONET OC-192 / SDH STM-64, 10G Ethernet 10GBASE-ER/EW and 10G Fibre , limiting post-amplifier IC. Support 9.95 Gbps to 11.1Gbps Complaint to SFP+ MSA Compliant to IEEE , -192 / STM-64 LR2 10GBASE-ZR/ZW 80 km 10G Fibre Channel 10G Ethernet with FEC LASER SAFETY This single , + with DMI 0 to 70 Yes *: multirate for SONET OC-192 LR2, 10GBASE-ZR/ZW, 10G Fibre Channel, ITU-T G


Original
PDF SPS-2385MW-DXXXG 50GHz SPS-2385MW-DXXXG
2011 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: * SPS-2345MW-DXXXG (RoHS Compliant) 40km / 50 GHz DWDM / 10G Multirate Digital Diagnostic LC SFP , communications such as SONET OC-192 / SDH STM-64, 10G Ethernet 10GBASE-ER/EW and 10G Fibre Channel. It is with , uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting , -64.2b SONET OC-192 IR-3 SDH STM S-64.3b ITU-T G.709 l 10GBASE-ER / EW l 40 km 10G Fibre Channel LASER , + with DMI 0 to 70 Yes *: multirate for SONET OC-192 IR2, OC-192 IR-3, 10GBASE-ER/EW, 10G Fibre Channel


Original
PDF SPS-2345MW-DXXXG SPS-2345MW-DXXXG OC-192
2011 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: * SPS-2341MW-DXXG (RoHS Compliant) 40km / 100GHz DWDM / 10G Multirate Digital Diagnostic LC SFP , communications such as SONET OC-192 / SDH STM-64, 10G Ethernet 10GBASE-ER/EW and 10G Fibre Channel. It is with , section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting , -2 SDH STM S-64.2b SONET OC-192 IR-3 SDH STM S-64.3b ITU-T G.709 l 10GBASE-ER / EW l 40 km 10G Fibre , + with DMI 0 to 70 Yes *: multirate for SONET OC-192 IR2, OC-192 IR-3, 10GBASE-ER/EW, 10G Fibre


Original
PDF SPS-2341MW-DXXG 100GHz SPS-2341MW-DXXG OC-192
2011 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: * SPS-2341MW-CXX0G (RoHS Compliant) 10G Multirate / CWDM / 40km Digital Diagnostic LC SFP , limiting post-amplifier IC. l l l l l l l Support 9.95 Gbps to 11.1Gbps Complaint to SFP+ MSA , Standard IEC-60825 Compliant APPLICATIONS l 10GBASE-ER/EW l OC-192 / STM-64 IR2 l 40 km 10G Fibre , or with a dust plug. ORDER INFORMATION P/No. Bit Rate (Gb/s) 10G Power Budget , -3, 10GBASE-ER/EW, 10G Fibre Channel, ITU-T G.709, 10GBASE-ER/EW + FEC CWDM* Wavelength (0 to 70oC


Original
PDF SPS-2341MW-CXX0G SPS-2341MW-CXX0G 10GBASE-ER/EW OC-192 STM-64
2011 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. Up to 10.5 Gb/s Bi-directional Data Links Complaint to SFP , 10GBASE-ER/EW l OC-192 / STM-64 IR2 l 40 km 10G Fibre Channel LASER SAFETY This single mode , * ORDER INFORMATION P/No. Bit Rate (Gb/s) 10G SPS-2341W-DXXG 9.95 – 10.52 ER / EW


Original
PDF SPS-2341W-DXXG SPS-2341W-DXXG 10GBASE-ER/EW.
2011 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR/ZW and 10G Fibre Channel. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow , detector preamplifier mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. Support 9.95 Gbps , -192 / STM-64 LR2 l 80 km 10G Fibre Channel ORDER INFORMATION P/No. SPS-2380WG SPS-2380BWG SPS


Original
PDF SPS-2380WG SPS-2380WG SPS-2380BWG SPS-2380AWG SPS-2380AWG
2011 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER/EW and 10G Fibre Channel. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug , limiting post-amplifier IC. l l l l l l l Up to 10.5 Gb/s Bi-directional Data Links Complaint , APPLICATIONS l 10GBASE-ER/EW l 40 km 10G Fibre Channel LASER SAFETY This single mode transceiver is a


Original
PDF SPS-2341W-CXX0G SPS-2341W-CXX0G 10GBASE-ER/EW
2011 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. Up to 10.3125 Gb/s Bi-directional Data Links , Standard IEC-60825 Compliant APPLICATIONS l 10GBASE-ZR/ZW l 10G SONET OC-192 / STM-64 l 70 km 10G


Original
PDF SPS-2371W-CXX0G SPS-2371W-CXX0G 10GBASE-ZR/ZW.
2011 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER/EW and 10G FC. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug , (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. Support 9.95 Gbps to 10.5 Gbps , terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug. l 10GBASE-ER/EW l 40 km 10G Fibre Channel


Original
PDF SPS-2340WG SPS-2340WG SPS-2340BWG SPS-2340AWG SPS-2340AWG
2012 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER/EW and 10G FC. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug , (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. Support 9.95 Gbps to 10.5 Gbps , terminated with an optical connector or with a dust plug. l 10GBASE-ER/EW l 40 km 10G Fibre Channel


Original
PDF SPS-2340WG SPS-2340WG SPS-2340BWG SPS-2340AWG SPS-2340AWG
2010 - 10GBASE

Abstract: 10GBASE-BX
Text: a limiting post-amplifier IC. 1-Fiber Bi-Directional SFP Optical Transceiver Up to 10.3 Gbps , -2910BLWG Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 60825 Compliant APPLICATIONS l 10G Ethernet Links


Original
PDF SPB-2910LG SPB-2910LG SPB-2910BLG 10GBASE-BX 10GBASE 10GBASE-BX
Supplyframe Tracking Pixel