The Datasheet Archive

Top Results (6)

Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet Download Buy Part
LTC4257CS8#TR Linear Technology LTC4257 - IEEE 802.3af PD Power over Ethernet Interface Controller; Package: SO; Pins: 8; Temperature Range: 0°C to 70°C
LTC4257CS8#PBF Linear Technology LTC4257 - IEEE 802.3af PD Power over Ethernet Interface Controller; Package: SO; Pins: 8; Temperature Range: 0°C to 70°C
LTC4257CS8#TRPBF Linear Technology LTC4257 - IEEE 802.3af PD Power over Ethernet Interface Controller; Package: SO; Pins: 8; Temperature Range: 0°C to 70°C
LT4275AHMS#TRPBF Linear Technology LT4275 - LTPoE++/PoE+/PoE PD Controller; Package: MSOP; Pins: 10; Temperature Range: -40°C to 125°C
LT4275BIDD#TRPBF Linear Technology LT4275 - LTPoE++/PoE+/PoE PD Controller; Package: DFN; Pins: 10; Temperature Range: -40°C to 85°C
LT4275CIMS#TRPBF Linear Technology LT4275 - LTPoE++/PoE+/PoE PD Controller; Package: MSOP; Pins: 10; Temperature Range: -40°C to 85°C

10G Ethernet PHy Datasheets Context Search

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags
2013 - Not Available

Abstract:
Text: ) 10G Ethernet (IEEE 802.3-2008 53 & 54) 0.29 ps (4 MHz – 80 MHz)    VDDF MODE , frequencies for 1G or 10G Ethernet designs. The VCO will automatically enter a calibration cycle during which , with a compatible ToPSync® device in a Synchronous Ethernet system the ACS1790T allows the Ethernet , -48, STM-16 (ANSI T1.105.03 & ITU-T G.813) 0.56 ps (12 kHz – 20 MHz) 1G Ethernet (IEEE 802.3-2008 38 & , Synchronous Ethernet , SONET and SDH operation Meets RMS jitter requirements of Gigabit Ethernet , 10 Gigabit


Original
PDF ACS1790T ACS1790T ISO9001
2010 - TN1010

Abstract:
Text: 10GBase-T Ethernet PHY with · Cable Monitoring diagnostics · Low Power: 5.7W/port @ 100m; 4W/port @ , BENEFITS · Low Power enables dense 10G applications Generation 10GBASE-T PHY TN1010 · Single , an integrated single-chip 10Gbase-T / 1000Base-T Ethernet Copper Physical Layer ( PHY ) device. Fully , enables legacy line support with auto-negotiated IEEE compliant 10G Ethernet or 1G Ethernet line rates. 10G and 1G Ethernet support enables compatibility with existing installed base, with added upgrade


Original
PDF TN2010 10GBASE-T 1000BASE-T TN1010 10G Ethernet PHy LDPC decoder 1000base-t MDI DSQ128 Gigabit Ethernet MAC phy ldpc encoder SGMII
2004 - ET4101

Abstract:
Text: Ethernet Ports - 2 10GbE Ports 10G PHY 48 + 2 Switch - 48 10/100/1000M Copper Ethernet Ports - 4 GbE Fiber Ports - 2 10GbE Ports 10G PHY 10G PHY XAUI 10G PHY XAUI PCI 1G Fiber PCI , stacking ports - Connects to external 10G PHY for longer reach Aggregate 104 Mpackets/s switching , multiport PHY Target Applications Layer 2 gigabit Ethernet desktop switches 48 + 2 gigabit Ethernet , integrated XAUI SerDes interface supports direct local stacking ports. Optionally, external 10G PHY such as


Original
PDF ET4101 32-bit, PB05-009GSWC PB04-039GSWC) ET4101 ET1081 "ethernet switch" sgmii L2
2005 - 10G Ethernet PHy

Abstract:
Text: Copper Ethernet Ports - 2 10GbE Ports 10G PHY XAUI 10G PHY 28 + 2 Switch - 24 10/100/1000M Copper Ethernet Ports - 4 GbE Fiber Ports - 2 10GbE Ports 10G PHY XAUI 10G PHY 4xSerDes IF 1G Fiber 1G Fiber , interface: - Direct SerDes connection to local stacking ports - Optional external 10G PHY for longer reach , integrated XAUI SerDes interface supports direct local stacking ports. Optionally, external 10G PHY such as , -50 ET3048-50 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Gigabit Ethernet Controller Gigabit Ethernet Octal PHY Single-Chip


Original
PDF ET4128-50 525-FCBGA PB05-042GSWC PB04-008GSWC) 10G Ethernet PHy fms 7000
2004 - 595-FCBGA

Abstract:
Text: /100/1000M Copper Ethernet Ports - 2 10GbE Ports 10G PHY 28 + 2 Switch - 24 10/100/1000M Copper Ethernet Ports - 4 GbE Fiber Ports - 2 10GbE Ports 10G PHY 10G PHY XAUI 10G PHY XAUI , connection to local stacking ports - Optional external 10G PHY for longer reach Aggregate 72 Mpackets/s , multiport PHY Target Applications L2 gigabit Ethernet desktop switches 28 + 2 gigabit Ethernet switch , external 10G PHY such as CX-4 or fiber can be used to extend the stacking and uplink port reach. The


Original
PDF ET4100 32-bit, PB05-008GSWC PB04-049GSWC) 595-FCBGA 10G Ethernet PHy ET4100 10G Ethernet MAC ET1081 ethernet phy sgmii
2005 - ET1081

Abstract:
Text: 3xMDIO System Diagram 48 + 2 Switch - 48 10/100/1000M Copper Ethernet Ports - 2 10GbE Ports 10G PHY XAUI 10G PHY 48 + 2 Switch - 48 10/100/1000M Copper Ethernet Ports - 4 GbE Fiber Ports - 2 10GbE Ports 10G PHY XAUI 10G PHY 4xSerDes IF 1G Fiber 1G Fiber 1G Fiber 1G Fiber PCI PCI ET4148 , Direct SerDes connection to local stacking ports - Connects to external 10G PHY for longer reach , direct local stacking ports. Optionally, external 10G PHY such as CX-4 or fiber can be used to extend the


Original
PDF ET4148-50 717-FCBGA PB05-043GSWC PB04-009GSWC) ET1081 10G Ethernet PHy et1310 ET4101 fms 7000
2010 - QT2225

Abstract:
Text: MAC/PCS/ PHY I-Temp Serial 10G XFI XAUI 10G nP or MAC Ethernet Switch Fabric , -KR Datacom PHY Features Applications · 1/10Gbps Ethernet and Fibre Channel · High density , Serial-to-XAUI PHY /EDC for SFP+ Datacom PHY Features Applications · 1/10Gbps Ethernet and Fibre , PHY Features Applications · 1/10Gbps Ethernet and Fibre Channel · High density backplanes , Serial-to-XAUI PHY /EDC for SFP+ Datacom PHY Features Applications · 1/10Gbps Ethernet and Fibre


Original
PDF S19225 VOLTA-192. QT2022/QT2032. S19227 RUBICON-LH/S19262 QT2025. S19231 QT2025-1. S19258 QT2225. QT2225 qt2025 s4886 S10124 QT2225-1 G.975.1 S4882 S4884 QT2025-1 S19262
2010 - VSC8484

Abstract:
Text: -68 stackable Enterprise Ethernet switch contains twenty-four 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet ports and four 10G , VSC8512 10/100/1000BT SGMII PHY MagJacks VSC8484 Quad 10G XAUI-to-SFP+ Transceiver SFP , VSC7434 PRODUCT BRIEF 24×1-Gigabit and 2×10/12 Gbps + 2× 10 Gbps L2 Enterprise Ethernet , a comprehensive end-to-end Enterprise Ethernet solution Highlights • Supports 12G stacking , provides a rich set of Enterprise Ethernet switching features. Using multistage Vitesse TCAM technology


Original
PDF VSC7434 VSC7434 E-StaX-III-68 VSC8484 VSC8488 vitesse
2013 - Not Available

Abstract:
Text: Carrier Ethernet Switch/Router Carrier Ethernet Switch/Router 1G/ 10G PHY Carrier Ethernet , synchronization. 6 Rev. 0.3 AN420 1G/ 10G PHY Packet Transmission using Asynchronous Timing 1G/ 10G PHY Tx Clock Tx Clock +/-100 ppm Packet Transmission with SyncE Physical Layer Timing Distribution 1G/ 10G PHY +/-100 ppm Tx Clock +/-100 ppm PRC BITS 1G/ 10G PHY 1G/ 10G PHY Tx Clock Tx Clock Recovered Clock EEC Option 1 EEC Option 2 1G/ 10G


Original
PDF AN420
2011 - Not Available

Abstract:
Text: solutions. Line Interface The CS4317 Quad EDC PHY enables the 10G and 40G enterprise, metro, and core , /2G/1G Fibre Channel. IEEE 1588 v2 The CS4317 Quad EDC PHY includes Synchronous Ethernet and IEEE , Product Brief Cortina Systems® CS4317 Quad Electronic Dispersion Compensation PHY with MAC , Access Control Layer Security (MACsec) into Ethernet devices to secure LANs from wire tapping and , ® CS4317 Quad Electronic Dispersion Compensation PHY with MAC Security (CS4317 Quad EDC PHY ), designed to


Original
PDF CS4317 CS4317
2011 - Not Available

Abstract:
Text: secure network solutions. Line Interface The CS4318 Quad RXAUI or Dual XAUI PHY enables the 10G and , CS4318 Quad RXAUI or Dual XAUI PHY is to enable the migration of 10G and 40G data communications and , PHY includes Synchronous Ethernet and IEEE 1588 Precision Timing Protocol functionalities that , Product Brief Cortina Systems® CS4318 Quad RXAUI or DUAL XAUI PHY with MAC Security Product , Security (MACsec) into Ethernet devices to secure LANs from wire tapping and outside attacks by


Original
PDF CS4318 CS4318
2010 - TN2022

Abstract:
Text: Port 10GBase-T Ethernet PHY integrated into · Single chip with efficient, compact packaging offers , single-chip 10 Gigabit Ethernet Copper Physical Layer ( PHY ) device. Fully IEEE 802.3an compliant, the TN2022 , Dual-Port TN2022 10GBase-T Ethernet PHY is part of a family of 10 Gigabit Ethernet Physical Layer ( PHY , 10GBASE-T / 1000BASE-T / 100BASE-TX ETHERNET PHYSICAL LAYER DEVICE INTRODUCTION The TN2022 is an , Copper PHY . With XFI, XAUI, and SGMII · IEEE 1149.1 (JTAG) boundary scan switch-interface support


Original
PDF TN2022 10GBASE-T 1000BASE-T 100BASE-TX DSQ128 10G Ethernet PHy LDPC encoder LDPC decoder ldpc Scrambler switch SGMII VGA CABLE wiring DIAGRAM
2007 - VSC7346

Abstract:
Text: ETHERNET PRODUCTS VSC7344 and VSC7346 Barrington-IlTM - 24 × 10/100/1000 and 2 × 10G Ethernet MAC with SPI-4.2 and XAUI Host Interfaces Schaumburg-IlTM - 12 × 10/100/1000 and 1 × 10G Ethernet MAC with SPI-4.2 and XAUI Host Interfaces BLOCK DIAGRAM: VSC7344 Barrington-II Ethernet Line Ports , Barrington-IlTM - 24 × 10/100/1000 and 2 × 10G Ethernet MAC with SPI-4.2 and XAUI Host Interfaces Schaumburg-IlTM - 12 × 10/100/1000 and 1 × 10G Ethernet MAC with SPI-4.2 and XAUI Host Interfaces GENERAL


Original
PDF VSC7344 VSC7346 VSC7344 100-FX 1000-X VSC7346 10G Ethernet PHy 10G Ethernet MAC 10G serdes 2.5 quad simpliphy smartlink advanced P vitesse 10G XAUI
2013 - Not Available

Abstract:
Text: -R PHY , a Backplane Ethernet 10GBASE-KR PHY , or a 1G/10 Gbps Ethernet PHY IP. Figure 1–1 illustrates a , /10GbE MAC SDR XGMII/ GMII/MII Backplane Ethernet 10GBASE-KR PHY or Serial Interface External PHY 1G/10Gbps Ethernet 1.1. Features The 10GbE MAC supports the following features: ■â , MAC with 10GBASE-R PHY MegaCore function ■1G/10GbE MAC with Backplane Ethernet 10GBASE-KR PHY MegaCore function ■Multi-speed 10M-10GbE MAC with Backplane Ethernet 10GBASE-KR PHY MegaCore


Original
PDF 10-Gbps UG-01083-3
2010 - TN2020

Abstract:
Text: single-port 10GBase-T / 1000Base-T / 100Base-TX Ethernet Copper Physical Layer ( PHY ) device. Fully IEEE , TN2020 10GBase-T Ethernet PHY is part of a family of 10 Gigabit Ethernet Physical Layer ( PHY ) devices , -T / 1000BASE-T / 100BASE-TX ETHERNET PHYSICAL LAYER DEVICE INTRODUCTION The TN2020 is a lower power, single-port 65nm PHY · Detection/Correction of wiring pair or polarity swaps offering triple-speed Ethernet support: 10GBASE-T / · IEEE 1149.1 (JTAG) boundary scan 1000BASE-T / 100BASE-TX. The TN2010


Original
PDF TN2020 10GBASE-T 1000BASE-T 100BASE-TX 100BASE-TX. TN2010 25x25mm Teranetics TN2020 LDPC decoder DSQ128 LDPC encoder LDPC ethernet phy sgmii cancellation 10G Ethernet PHy 64B65B
2010 - S19263

Abstract:
Text: Pemaquid-LW 10G LAN/WAN Phy - for Industrial Temp. Environments P RODUCT BR IE F The , FCLAN PHY · 10G Fibre Channel LAN pass-thru mode to yield a 10.51875Gb/s signal WANPHY · 10GbE into , single mode fiber SFP+ modules and is forward compatible with the Pemaquid 10G Framer/ Mapper/ Phy , for control and status monitoring Pemaquid-LW XAUI 10G nP or MAC Ethernet Ethernet Switch Switch Fabric Fabric Ethernet Based Uplink Switch Card or Serial 10G XFI XFP Module


Original
PDF S19263 10GBASE-SR/LR/ER 10GBASE-SW/ IEEE802 10GbE 51875Gb/s 954Gb/s S4882 S19233 10Gb Ethernet xfi OTU2 framer SDH line interface module sfp
2010 - Not Available

Abstract:
Text: PHY SILICON PhyX® High-density, multi-protocol PHY Growing 10 Gigabit Ethernet deployments in the data center is driving the demand for high-density 10 Gigabit Ethernet switches. PhyX, the industry’s first 6-port PHY , enables OEMs and system designers to build high density platforms – fewer components, less real-estate and higher flexibility. PhyX is the only PHY device that delivers all of the , Solution PhyX ® BENEFITS – – – – – High-density 10G PHY Multi-protocol support


Original
PDF 10GBASE-KR, Gigabi25Gb/s) 3064PB
2003 - 1517-ball

Abstract:
Text: QUAD PHY QUAD PHY QUAD PHY QUAD PHY QUAD PHY 2x 10G QUAD PHY QUAD PHY RGMII VSC7306 Fairoaks QUAD PHY QUAD PHY QUAD PHY QUAD PHY QUAD PHY BENEFITS: F E AT U R E S : 24 Gigabit Ethernet and 2x 10-Gigabit Ethernet Ports with Non-blocking Wire-speed , ETHERNET PRODUCTS VSC7306 FairoaksTM ­ 24x1G + 2x10G Layer 2 Ethernet Switch-on-a-Chip 4 8 - , ) Operation via RGMII and RTBI Interfaces, 10G Operation via XGMII Interfaces Simplifies PCB Layout


Original
PDF VSC7306 24x1G 2x10G 32-bit 10-Gigabit 1517-ball VSC7306
2009 - MDIO

Abstract:
Text: between MAC and PHY components in a 10-Gigabit Ethernet system distributed across a circuit board, and to , 4.13 Reserved 4.14, 4.15 PHY XS Package Identifier 4.16 to 4.23 Reserved 4.24 10G PHY XGXS Lane Status 4.25 10G PHY XGXS Test Control 10-Gigabit Fibre Channel Support The 10 , -Gigabit Ethernet system. The XAUI core implements a single-speed full-duplex 10-Gbps Ethernet eXtended Attachment , optical modules. · Designed to 10-Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3-2005 specification Uses four


Original
PDF DS266 10-Gbps 10-Gigabit MDIO MDIO clause 45 specification MDIO clause 45 vhdl code for mac interface 10GBASE-X giga media converter ffs 642 datasheets of optical fpgas UCF virtex-4 vhdl code for ethernet mac spartan 3
2006 - ET1081

Abstract:
Text: ports - Connects to external 10G PHY for longer reach Aggregate 104 Mpackets/s switching capacity , . Optionally, external 10G PHY such as CX-4 or fiber can be used to extend the stacking and uplink port reach , Application Note ET1310 Gigabit Ethernet Controller ET1081 Gigabit Ethernet Octal PHY Product Brief Data Sheet ET2008-50/40/30 Gigabit Ethernet Octal Switch and PHY Product Brief ET2005-50/40/30 Gigabit Ethernet Five-Port Switch and PHY Product Brief ET3028-50 Single-Chip 28 x


Original
PDF ET5148-50 combo72-2447, PB06-007GSWC ET1081 ET1310 10G Ethernet MAC agere et2008 ET1011 ET2005-50 SFP EVALUATION BOARD 10G
Picolight

Abstract:
Text: of 10G links and delivering cost-efficient optics to the network bottlenecks ! 10G Ethernet , expansion of the 10G Ethernet and OC192 network, based on highly reliable Picolight VCSELs and PIN diodes , implementation Applications · 10 Gigabit Ethernet (WAN and LAN PHY ) 10GBASE-SR/SW · OIF VSR (very short reach , AccelarTM 10 Gbps Shortwave Transceiver Module PL-XCS-00-S45 The 10G module is the industry , customized for high speed, short reach LAN, SAN and intra-POP applications. The 10G XSBI module features


Original
PDF PL-XCS-00-S45 300-pin Picolight Picolight vcsel 300pin sr 10g s45 diode shortwave VCSEL 10g 300-pin sr 300-PIN 10G Ethernet PHy 10 Gbps ethernet phy
2002 - OTU DWDM

Abstract:
Text: test equipment 10G DWDM Transport Line Card Client Side Line Side SONET/SDH WAN PHY LAN PHY , BCM8512 PRODUCT Brief ® 10G DWDM TRANSPORT PROCESSOR WITH 10GigE SUPPORT B C M 8 5 1 2 , alignment on received OTU · Bidirectional 10 Gigabit Ethernet performance monitor Scrambles · frames and , 11.09Transceiver (9.953, 10.037, Gbps) with limiting amp K E Y O F · The first and only 10G digital wrapper/FEC/PM chip with integrated 10G transceiver in the industry Integrated transceiver exceeds all SONET


Original
PDF BCM8512 10GigE BCM8512 BCM8511B 8512-PB03-R-10 OTU DWDM HSBGA LA 8512 69313
2004 - gigabit ethernet over sdh

Abstract:
Text: Transport Line Card Client Side Line Side SONET/SDH WAN PHY LAN PHY BCM 8128 BCM8512 10G , BCM8512 ® DWDM TRANSPORT PROCESSOR WITH INTEGRATED 10G TRANSCEIVER, G.709 FEC, SONET/SDH, AND , statistics: total corrected bits, corrected bytes · The first and only 10G digital wrapper/FEC/PM chip , integrated 10G transceiver in the industry. · Integrated transceiver exceeds all SONET/SDH jitter specifications. · Single chip supporting both SONET/SDH and 10 Gigabit Ethernet data. · Bidirectional device


Original
PDF BCM8512 BCM8512 BCM8511B 8512-PB05-R gigabit ethernet over sdh 10G Ethernet PHy transceiver Broadcom 10Gtransceiver FEC 10G CDR 9953
2010 - ZL30155

Abstract:
Text: Ethernet /SONET/SDH jitter generation requirements up to 10G /OC-192/STM-64 Multiple PLLs per device for , Synchronizer Output Synthesizers n Tx Clock 10G PHY XAUI Clocks Line Card Line Card , 10G /OC-192/STM-64, and includes IEEE1588 devices which support both client and server applications. The devices recover and transmit network synchronization over Ethernet networks. All IEEE1588 , switches Add-Drop Multiplexers (ADM) Metro Ethernet equipment Integrated Access Devices (IAD


Original
PDF ZL30106 1588/SyncE ZL30316 ZL30320 ZL30155 ZL30160 ZL30131 ZL30132 ZL30145 ZL30146 zl30160 ZL30142 ZL30143 zl30310 stm 4 muxponder stm 16 muxponder ZL30320 muxponder IEEE1588
2009 - MDIO clause 45

Abstract:
Text: Optional (Note 1) 10-Gbps Ethernet MAC XGMII XAUI PCS PMA PHY Device Interface Note to , connect to any industry standard 10-Gb Ethernet PHY or MAC device via XGMII or XAUI. The XAUI is only , application and external (industry-standard) Ethernet PHY devices. © November 2009 Altera Corporation , -Gbps Ethernet MAC XGMII Interface 10-Gbps Ethernet MAC 10-Gbps Ethernet PHY Device MDIO , equipment; in the optical medium, Altera tested the 10-Gbps Ethernet reference design with a 10-Gbps X2 PHY


Original
PDF 10-Gbps AN-516-2 IP-10GETHERNET MDIO clause 45 MDIO clause 22 verilog code for 10 gb ethernet fpga vhdl code for crc-32 verilog code CRC generated ethernet packet 10 Gbps ethernet phy testbench of an ethernet transmitter in verilog avalon mm vhdl error 0x80000203 verilog code for mdio protocol
Supplyframe Tracking Pixel