The Datasheet Archive

Top Results (3)

Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet Download Buy Part
HB724 TE Connectivity Ltd Magnetics; HB724,MOD 10BASE-T ( CoEv Magnetics )
HB724ET TE Connectivity Ltd Magnetics; HB724ET,MOD 10BASE-T ( CoEv Magnetics )
HB728 TE Connectivity Ltd Magnetics; HB728,MOD 10BASE-T ( CoEv Magnetics )

10BASE-FL Datasheets Context Search

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags
ETP80

Abstract: aui to rj45 ECT1101 UTP20038T 2km fm transmitter ETT1101
Text: 1030.86 ECH-RM Rack Mount Kit fer LANart 10BASE-2 Hubs 24.90 ANart 10BASE-FL Fiber Optic Unmanaged , non-manageable 10BASE-FL hubs have 4 or 8 dual ST ports with . ‘ ' """ "" ’’ ■the , mountable with brackets (inch 5 year manufacturer’s warranty. Made in U.S.A. LANart 4 Port 10BASE-FL Hub. 4 Dual STs 925.00 EFH042X LANart 4 Port 10BASE-FL Hub, 4 Dual STs, AUI 935.00 EFH0420 LANart 4 Port 10BASE-FL Hub, 4 Dual STs. BNC 959.00 EFH0421 LANart 4 Port 10BASE-FL Hub, 4 Dual STs, Dual ST


OCR Scan
PDF 1EEE802 1980s, RJ11/12 TDHS256FK TDHS256MK TDHS258FK TDHS258MK ETP80 aui to rj45 ECT1101 UTP20038T 2km fm transmitter ETT1101
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: v' June, 1992 PRELIMINARY Micro Linear ML4663 Single Chip 10BASE-FL Transceiver GENERAL DESCRIPTION FEATURES The ML4663 Single Chip 10BASE-FL Transceiver integrates both a ML4662 10BASE-FL Transceiver with a ML4622 Fiber Optic Data Quantizer to implement a highly integrated solution for 10BASE-FL , SYSTEM DESCRIPTION Figure 1 shows a schematic diagram of the ML4663 in an internal or external 10BASE-FL , to peak input threshold) is: V j h a d j = 4 0 8 V TH (2) In a 10BASE-FL receiver there must


OCR Scan
PDF ML4663 10BASE-FL ML4663 ML4662 ML4622
1997 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Single Chip 10BASE-FL Transceiver Technical Data HFBR-4663 General Description The HFBR-4663 Single Chip 10BASE-FL Transceiver is a highly integrated circuit for IEEE 802.3 10Base-FL transceivers , -2416), ensures compliance to the 10Base-FL Standard with a minimum number of external components and board , Chip Solution for 10BASE-FL Internal or External Medium Attachment Units (MAUs) • Specifically , schematic diagram of the HFBR-4663 in an internal or external 10BASE-FL MAU. On one side of the


Original
PDF 10BASE-FL HFBR-4663 HFBR-4663 10BASE-FL HFBR-14X4 HFBR-2416)
1997 - HFBR-2416

Abstract: 5965-8597E hp fiberoptic HLMP-1790 HLMP-1719 HLMP-1700 HFBR4663 HFBR-4663 HFBR-24X6 HFBR-14X4
Text: Single Chip 10BASE-FL Transceiver Technical Data HFBR-4663 General Description The HFBR-4663 Single Chip 10BASE-FL Transceiver is a highly integrated circuit for IEEE 802.3 10Base-FL transceivers , -2416), ensures compliance to the 10Base-FL Standard with a minimum number of external components and board , Solution for 10BASE-FL Internal or External Medium Attachment Units (MAUs) · Specifically Designed for , Description Figure 1 shows a schematic diagram of the HFBR-4663 in an internal or external 10BASE-FL MAU


Original
PDF 10BASE-FL HFBR-4663 HFBR-4663 10BASE-FL HFBR-14X4 HFBR-2416) HFBR-2416 5965-8597E hp fiberoptic HLMP-1790 HLMP-1719 HLMP-1700 HFBR4663 HFBR-24X6
2n1300

Abstract: ML4663
Text: August 1994 ugL Micro Linear GENERAL DESCRIPTION The M L4663 Single Chip 10BASE-FL Transceiver integrates both a M L4662 10BASE-FL Transceiver with a M L4622 Fiber Optic Data Quantizer to implement a highly integrated solution for 10BASE-FL transceivers. M L4663 offers a standard IEEE 802.3 AU interface , components, and is compliant to the IEEE 802.3 10BASE-FL standard. The transmitter offers a current drive , 10BASE-FL Transceiver FEATURES Single chip solution for 10BASE-FL internal or external Medium


OCR Scan
PDF L4663 10BASE-FL L4662 L4622 ML4663 2n1300 ML4663
c 4663

Abstract: C701T 4663
Text: HEWLETT® PACKARD Single Chip 10BASE-FL Transceiver Technical Data HFBR-4663 General Description The HFBR-4663 Single Chip 10BASE-FL Transceiver is a highly integrateci circuit for IEEE 802.3 , -14X4 and HFBR-2416), ensures compliance to the 10Base-FL Standard with a minimum number of external , Solution for 10BASE-FL Internal or External Medium Attachment Units (MAUs) • Specifically Designed for , shows a schematic diagram of the HFBR-4663 in an internai or external 10BASE-FL MAU. On one side of the


OCR Scan
PDF 10BASE-FL HFBR-4663 HFBR-14X4 HFBR-2416) c 4663 C701T 4663
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: WhoIHEWLETT mUfiM P A C K A R D Single Chip 10BASE-FL T ransceiver Technical Data HFBR-4663 General Description The HFBR-4663 Single Chip 10BASE-FL Transceiver is a highly integrated circuit for , ­ sions, receptions, and collisions. Features • Single Chip Solution for 10BASE-FL Internal or , schematic diagram of the HFBR-4663 in an internal or external 10BASE-FL MAU. On one side of the , HFBR-4663 is capable of exceeding the 10BASE-FL specifications for sensitivity. The sensitivity is


OCR Scan
PDF 10BASE-FL HFBR-4663 HFBR-4663 10BASE-FL HFBR-14X4 HFBR-2416)
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 1 ^ May 1992 PRELIMINARY Micro Linear ML4662 10Base-FL Transceiver GENERAL DESCRIPTION FEATURES The ML4662 10Base-FL transceiver combined with the ML4622 or ML4624 fiber optic , 10Base-FL MAU. The ML4662 offers a standard IEEE 802.3 AU interface that allows it to be directly , ML4622 or ML4624, offers a com plete implementation of an 10Base-FL M edium Attachm ent Unit (M AU) â , compliant to the IEEE 802.3 10Base-FL standard. The transmitter offers a current driven output that


OCR Scan
PDF ML4662 10Base-FL ML4662 ML4622 ML4624 ML4624,
2JC13

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Wm H EW L E T T m L fiMP A C K A R D Single Chip 10BASE-FL Transceiver Technical Data HFBR-4663 General Description The HFBR-4663 Single Chip 10BASE-FL Transceiver is a highly integrated circuit for , Single Chip Solution for 10BASE-FL Internal or External Medium Attachment Units (MAUs) · Specifically , schematic diagram of the HFBR-4663 in an internal or external 10BASE-FL MAU. On one side of the transceiver , used to adjust the sensitivity of the receiver. The HFBR-4663 is capable of exceeding the 10BASE-FL


OCR Scan
PDF 10BASE-FL HFBR-4663 HFBR-4663 HFBR-14X4 HFBR-2416) 2JC13
ml4662cq

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: May 1992 % Micro Linear FEATURES ML4662 10BASE-FL Transceiver GENERAL DESCRIPTION The ML4662 10Base-FL transceiver combined with the ML4622 or ML4624 fiber optic quantizers provides all of the functionality required to implement both an internal and external IEEE 802.3 10Base-FL MAU. The , that requires a minimal number of external components, and is compliant to the IEEE 802.3 10Base-FL , implementation of an 10Base-FL Medium Attachment Unit (MAU) Pin compatible with the ML4661 FOIRL Transceiver


OCR Scan
PDF ML4662 10BASE-FL ML4622 ML4624 ml4662cq
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: m H EW LETT PACKARD S in g le C h ip 10BASE-FL T ra n sceiv er Technical Data HFBR-4663 General Description The HFBR-4663 Single Chip 10BASE-FL Transceiver is a highly integrated circuit for , . Features · Single Chip Solution for 10BASE-FL Internal or External Medium A ttachm ent U nits (MAUs) · , of the receiver. The HFBR-4663 is capable of exceeding the 10BASE-FL specifications for sensitivity , 10BASE-FL specifications, while a poor layout will fail to meet the sensitivity and BER spec. The


OCR Scan
PDF 10BASE-FL HFBR-4663 HFBR-4663 HFBR-14X4 HFBR-2416)
1997 - LED monitor circuit diagram

Abstract: HFBR-2416 HFBR-14X4 HFBR-24X6 HFBR4663 HFBR-4663 HLMP-1700 HLMP-1790
Text: Single Chip 10BASE-FL Transceiver Technical Data HFBR-4663 General Description The HFBR-4663 Single Chip 10BASE-FL Transceiver is a highly integrated circuit for IEEE 802.3 10Base-FL transceivers , -2416), ensures compliance to the 10Base-FL Standard with a minimum number of external components and board , Solution for 10BASE-FL Internal or External Medium Attachment Units (MAUs) · Specifically Designed for , diagram of the HFBR-4663 in an internal or external 10BASE-FL MAU. On one side of the transceiver is


Original
PDF 10BASE-FL HFBR-4663 HFBR-4663 10BASE-FL HFBR-14X4 HFBR-2416) LED monitor circuit diagram HFBR-2416 HFBR-24X6 HFBR4663 HLMP-1700 HLMP-1790
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: M ay 1992 P R ELIM IN A RY ^ Micro Linear ML4662 10BASE-FL Transceiver GENERAL DESCRIPTION FEATURES The ML4662 10Base-FL transceiver combined with the ML4622 or ML4624 fiber optic , 802.3 10Base-FL MAU. The ML4662 offers a standard IEEE 802.3 AU interface that allows it to be , ined w ith the ML4622 or ML4624, offers a com p lete im plem entation of an 10Base-FL M edium A , components, and is compliant to the IEEE 802.3 10Base-FL standard. The transmitter offers a current driven


OCR Scan
PDF ML4662 10BASE-FL ML4662 ML4622 ML4624 ML4624,
2002 - 10BASE

Abstract: UK5-TWIN
Text: FL HUB 10BASE-T Modular Ethernet Hub With Four Ports (Valid for Hardware Revision 11 or Later , serial interface through which extensive information can be exchanged with a management head station ( FL , Status Indicators Des. UL COL 6777BC02 FL HUB 10BASE-T Color Green Meaning Supply , Yellow Receiving telegrams 1 FL HUB 10BASE-T General Information Warning If these instructions , be familiar with all warning instructions and maintenance measures in this text. Warning The FL


Original
PDF 10BASE-T 6777BC02 10BASE UK5-TWIN
1996 - HFBR2416

Abstract: HFBR-2416 ML4622 10BASE-FL 10BaseFL ML4624 ML4621 425C MICRO LINEAR 2425C
Text: level must be at least ­32.5dBM average to meet 10BASE-FL standard or ­27dBM peak to meet FOIRL , should determined the proper voltage at VTHADJ which will meet 10BASE-FL standard with minimum signal , BER of 1 x 10­10 = 12.8 S/N @ BER of 1 x 10­9 = 12 (FOIRL) ( 10BASE-FL ) We can calculate the , ) VIN(P­P) = (12)(.294) = 3.52mV(P­P) ( 10BASE-FL ) The link monitor threshold of the ML4622/24 should be set to reject the output voltage of the HFBR2416 when it is 3.52mVP­P for the 10BASE-FL or


Original
PDF ML4621, ML4622, ML4624 ML4622/ML4624: ML462X HFBR2416 HFBR-2416 ML4622 10BASE-FL 10BaseFL ML4624 ML4621 425C MICRO LINEAR 2425C
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: May 1992 Micro Linear ML4662 10BASE-FL Transceiver GENERAL DESCRIPTION FEATURES The ML4662 10Base-FL transceiver combined with the ML4622 or ML4624 fiber optic quantizers provides all of the functionality required to implement both an internal and external IEEE 802.3 10Base-FL MAU. The , components, and is compliant to the IEEE 802.3 10Base-FL standard. The transmitter offers a current driven , fully integrated onto the chip. complete implementation of an 10Base-FL Medium Attachment Unit (MAU


OCR Scan
PDF ML4662 10BASE-FL ML4662 ML4622 ML4624 ML4624,
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: May 1992 PRELIMINARY Micro Linear GENERAL DESCRIPTION The ML4662 10Base-FL transceiver , implem ent both an internal and external IEEE 802.3 10Base-FL MAU. The ML4662 offers a standard IEEE , num ber of external components, and is com pliant to the IEEE 802,3 10Base-FL standard. The transm , provided for low light detection. ML4662 10BASE-FL Transceiver FEATURES C om b ined w ith th e ML4622 or ML4624, offers a com p lete im plem entation of an 10Base-FL M edium A ttachm ent U nit (MAU) Pin


OCR Scan
PDF ML4662 10Base-FL ML4622 ML4624 ML4662
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: August 1994 MgLMicro Linear ML4663 Single Chip 10BASE-FL Transceiver GENERAL DESCRIPTION FEATURES The M L4663 Single Chip 10BASE-FL Transceiver integrates both a M L4662 10BASE-FL Transceiver with a M L4622 Fiber Optic Data Quantizer to implement a highly integrated solution for 10BASE-FL , 10BASE-FL internal or external Medium Attachment Units (MAUs) The M L4663 provides a highly , 802.3 10BASE-FL standard. The transmitter offers a current drive output that directly drives a fiber


OCR Scan
PDF ML4663 10BASE-FL L4663 L4662 L4622
2001 - 10BASE-T electromagnetic

Abstract: 6145B ethernet din mount
Text: FL HUB 10BASE-T Modular Ethernet Hub With Four Ports Data Sheet 6145B 6 1 4 5 1 0 0 0 01 , F L H U B 1 0 B A S E -T O rd .-N o .2 8 3 1 0 2 8 6 1 4 5 1 0 0 1 Bild 1 FL HUB 10BASE , 1 FL HUB 10BASE-T General Information Warning If these instructions are not followed there is , instructions and maintenance measures in this text. Warning The FL HUB 10BASE-T module is designed , Figure 2 2 Internal circuit diagram of the FL HUB 10BASE-T 6145B FL HUB 10BASE


Original
PDF 10BASE-T 6145B 10BASE-T/FO 10BASE-T electromagnetic 6145B ethernet din mount
10BASE-FL

Abstract: 4000T MBS373 ET-4000B ET-4000F ET-4000T 10BaseFL et4000
Text: A CE Mark ET-4000F 10Base-FL Transceiver 10Base-FL ST-connector x2 Power, Link Status , connection to 10Base-T twisted-pair (ET-4000T), 10Base-2 coaxial (ET4000B) and 10Base-FL fiber optic(ET , ET-4000B: AUI to BNC Transceiver ET-4000F: AUI to 10Base-FL Transceiver Edimax Computer Company


Original
PDF ET-4000T 10Base-5 RJ-45x1 ET-4000F 10Base-FL Transc-4000 10Base-T ET-4000T) 10Base-2 ET4000B) 10BASE-FL 4000T MBS373 ET-4000B ET-4000F ET-4000T 10BaseFL et4000
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: comparable to unshielded twisted pair alternatives. ETHERNET, AT 16 BIT ISA 10BASE-T & 10BASE-FL Part , interrupts ■IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T, FOIRL and 10BASE-FL compliant ■Accepts 50/125, 62.5/125, 100/140 , connectors ■8 user selectable interrupts ■IEEE 802.3 FOIRL and 10BASE-FL compliant ■Accepts 50 , 10BASE-FL NIC ETHERNET, MACINTOSH SE, SE/30 II FAMILY, LC 10BASE-T/ 10BASE-FL NIC Part Number , . MacTP and DECNet ■IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T, FOIRL and 10BASE-FL compliant ■Accepts 50/125, 62.5/125


OCR Scan
PDF 10BASE-T 10BASE-FL 10BASE-T, 10BASE-FL 850nm 16-PORT 1600-01-TC
L4662

Abstract: ML4663 l467
Text: I Multiplexer (4-port) 10BASE-T M A U 10BASE-T M A U 10BASE-FL M A U (without Quantizer) Evaluation Kit for M L4662 Single-chip 10BASE-FL M A U Evaluation Kit for M L4663 10BASE-FLto 10BASE-T Converter Evaluation Kit for M L4664 Single-chip 10BASE-FL M A U 1OBASE- FL M A U (without Quantizer) Single-chip 10BASE-FL M A U Evaluation Kit for M L4668 10BASE-FL to 10BASE-T Converter 6 2 Yes Yes 44-Pin PLCC 28


OCR Scan
PDF L2652 L2653 L2653EVAL L4652 L4662 ML4662EVAL L4663 L4663EVAL L4664EVAL ML4665 ML4663 l467
1999 - V23818-C10-V10

Abstract: VF-45 RJ45 1X5 IR LED 810 nm 850 nm LED 10BaseFL
Text: V23818-C10-V10 Small Form Factor Multimode 850 nm LED Ethernet/ 10BASE-FL /4M-16M Token Ring 1x5 , 10BASE-FL / 4M-16M Token Ring · System optimized for 62.5 µm graded index fiber · Small footprint for , Fiber-to-the-desktop · Ethernet 10BASE-FL / 4M-16M Token Ring · Ethernet switches/bridges/routers · Local area , transceiver is part of Siemens Small Form Factor transceiver family. It is fully compliant with the 10BASE-FL , new VF-45 connector. Ethernet 10BASE-FL is based on the proven effectiveness of millions of


Original
PDF V23818-C10-V10 Ethernet/10BASE-FL/4M-16M VF-45TM RJ-45 VF-45 10BASE-FL 4M-16M D-13623, V23818-C10-V10 VF-45 RJ45 1X5 IR LED 810 nm 850 nm LED 10BaseFL
1999 - V23818-C10-V12

Abstract: VF-45
Text: V23818-C10-V12 Small Form Factor Multimode 850 nm LED Ethernet/ 10BASE-FL /4M-16M Token Ring 1x5 , system · Designed for use in volition cabling systems · 10BASE-FL / 4M-16M Token Ring · System , Fiber-to-the-desktop · Ethernet 10BASE-FL / 4M-16M Token Ring · Ethernet switches/bridges/routers · Local area , the 10BASE-FL / 4M-16M Token Ring standards. This transceiver supports the innovative Volition , receptacle accepts the new VF-45 connector. Ethernet 10BASE-FL is based on the proven effectiveness of


Original
PDF V23818-C10-V12 Ethernet/10BASE-FL/4M-16M VF-45TM RJ-45 VF-45 D-13623, V23818-C10-V12 VF-45
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: The 102MC- FL is a 10BaseT to 10BaseFL transparent Industrial Media Converter. It is housed in a , DIN-Rail Enclosure PRODUCT OVERVIEW The N-TRON 102MC- FL is well suited to convert 10BaseT industrial , lengths. The N-TRONTM 102MC- FL unmanaged transparent Industrial Media Converter is designed to allow , infrastructure. With an operating temperature of -20º to 70ºC, and a MTBF greater than 2M hours, the 102MC- FL , . The 102MC- FL provides one 10BaseT port and one 10BaseFL port. The RJ-45 10BaseT port is half duplex


Original
PDF 102MC-FL 10BaseT 10BaseFL RJ-45 850nm
Supplyframe Tracking Pixel