The Datasheet Archive

Top Results (6)

Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet Download Buy Part
JXD0-0002NL Pulse Electronics Corporation CONN MAGJACK 1PORT 1000BASE-T
JXD1-0001NL Pulse Electronics Corporation CONN MAGJACK 1PORT 1000BASE-T
JXD1-0002NL Pulse Electronics Corporation CONN MAGJACK 1PORT 1000BASE-T
JXD3-0002NL Pulse Electronics Corporation CONN MAGJACK 1PORT 1000BASE-T
JXD0-0001NL Pulse Electronics Corporation CONN MAGJACK 1PORT 1000BASE-T
BCM5488FA7KFBG Broadcom Limited OCTAL PORT 10/100/1000BASE

1000base-sx MMF 850nm Datasheets Context Search

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags
2014 - Opto-Electronic Interconnect Solutions

Abstract: ARINC 600 Connector arinc 818
Text: , SMF PCB mount 10Gbps SR Serial XVR, 850nm , MMF PCB mount 10Gbps XVR, 1310nm DFB, 10km PCB Mount OE , temperature range, and a 850nm VCSEL laser or a 1300nm LED. Receivers consist of a PIN Photo Detector, a , datasheets TRANSMITTER AND RECEIVER CONTACTS, 850nm LASER, ARINC 801 1.25mm TERMINUS Size 8 Cavity , ) circuit to maintain optical power over the entire operating temperature range, and a 850nm VCSEL laser. Receivers consist of an 850nm PIN Photo Detector, a Transimpedance Amplifier with automatic gain control


Original
PDF
2013 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: , 1000BASE- SX , 850nm VCSEL) Multimode fiber, MMF , (62.5/125 µm) Power Supply Current @ 85 C Max. Operating , Fabry-Perot Optical Transmitter SX Parameter Sym Min Type Optical Output Power POut -9 -6 850nm , Opto-Electronic Solutions 050-103 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE- SX /LX Media Converter with , /1000BASE-T to 1000BASE- SX /LX10 Media Converter Glenair 050-103 Ethernet Media Converters use , shock, vibration and extreme temperature ranges are experienced. Using 850 nm VCSEL technology, the SX


Original
PDF 10/100/1000BASE-T 1000BASE-SX/LX 1000BASE-SX/LX10 1000BASE-SX, 850nm MIL-STD-810 MIL-STD-883 MIL-STD-38999/20
2012 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: , 1000BASE- SX , 850nm VCSEL) Multimode fiber, MMF , (62.5/125 µm) Power Supply Current @ 85 C Max. Operating , Fabry-Perot Optical Transmitter SX Parameter Sym Min Type Optical Output Power POut -9 -6 850nm , Opto-Electronic Solutions 050-103 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE- SX /LX Media Converter with , /1000BASE-T to 1000BASE- SX /LX10 Media Converter Glenair 050-103 Ethernet Media Converters use , shock, vibration and extreme temperature ranges are experienced. Using 850 nm VCSEL technology, the SX


Original
PDF 10/100/1000BASE-T 1000BASE-SX/LX 1000BASE-SX/LX10 1000BASE-SX, 850nm MIL-STD-810 MIL-STD-883 MIL-STD-38999/20
2007 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Source Fiber Type SP-GB-SX-CDFB (C-temp) 1000BASE- SX 1.25Gbps 850nm VCSEL MMF SP-GB-SX-RDFB(R-temp) 1000BASE- SX 1.25Gbps 850nm VCSEL MMF SP-GB-SX-IDFB(I-temp) 1000BASE- SX 1.25Gbps 850nm VCSEL MMF Warnings Handling Precautions: This device is susceptible to damage as a , *Km @ 850nm 500 m over MMF 50um with bandwidth 400 MHz*Km @ 850nm 275 m over MMF 62.5um with bandwidth 200 MHz*Km @ 850nm 220 m over MMF 62.5um with bandwidth 160 MHz*Km @ 850nm Electrical


Original
PDF 25Gbps/1 0625Gbps 850nm SFF-8472 MIL-STD-883E GR-1089-CORE DS-5868
2007 - SP-GB

Abstract: 1000base-sx MMF 850nm sp-gb-sx-idfb SP-GB-SX-CDFB 1000BASE-SX 8B10B
Text: ) 1000BASE- SX 1.25Gbps 850nm VCSEL MMF SP-GB-SX-RDFB(R-temp) 1000BASE- SX 1.25Gbps 850nm VCSEL MMF SP-GB-SX-IDFB(I-temp) 1000BASE- SX 1.25Gbps 850nm VCSEL MMF Warnings , is ­17 dBm with following link lengths: 550 m over MMF 50um with bandwidth 500 MHz*Km @ 850nm 500 m over MMF 50um with bandwidth 400 MHz*Km @ 850nm 275 m over MMF 62.5um with bandwidth 200 MHz*Km @ 850nm 220 m over MMF 62.5um with bandwidth 160 MHz*Km @ 850nm Electrical Characteristics Table 5 ­


Original
PDF 25Gbps/1 0625Gbps 850nm SFF-8472 MIL-STD-883E DS-5868 SP-GB 1000base-sx MMF 850nm sp-gb-sx-idfb SP-GB-SX-CDFB 1000BASE-SX 8B10B
2005 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: /125 µm MMF 2000 .5 to 500 6 1.25 Gbps IEEE 802.3 1000Base- SX 2.125 GBd Fibre , R2 Picolight, Inc. PLRXPL-VI-S24-22 | p.  850nm RoHS-Compliant 2.125, 1.25 and 1.063 Gbps 850nm Transceivers PLRXPL-VI-S24-22 Features • Utilizes a highly reliable, high-speed, 850nm , • Compliant with 1000BASE- SX , IEEE 802.3 • Low nominal power consumption (400 mW) â , Supply Tolerance: Dual Rate Fiber Channel 1000Base- SX Digital Diagnostics PCI Compliant


Original
PDF PLRXPL-VI-S24-22 100-M5/M6-SN-I, 200-M5/M6-SN-I, 1000BASESX
2005 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: 1000BASE- SX Fiber Type Modal Bandwidth @ 850nm (min. overfilled launch) (MHz·km) 62.5μ m MMF 160 220 62.5μ m MMF 200 275 50μ m MMF 400 500 50μ m MMF 500 550 , footprint • 850nm VCSEL transmitter with automatic • • • • power control AC or DC coupled , . (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) Compliant to IEEE802.3z Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE- SX . Class 1 eye , 1000BASE- SX standard. 3 2005-06 Multi-mode 1.25Gbps 2X5 SFF Transceiver Outline Drawing


Original
PDF 25Gbps 850nm
2006 - 1000base-sx MMF 850nm

Abstract: 1000BASE-SX 60825-1 FIBERXON FTM-8025C-FBG GR-1089-CORE
Text: Nov 13, 2006 1~2.5Gbps 850nm SFF 2×5 Transceiver (For 300m transmission at 2.125Gbps) Members , the 1.0625/1.25Gbps specifications set forth in the SFF MSA. It is 850nm VCSEL transmitter , dissipation Ethernet (1000BASE- SX ) standard. Class I laser product Low EMI and excellent ESD protection FTM-8025C-FBG incorporates a highly reliable Single +3.3V power supply 850nm VCSEL laser in its , laser safety requirements. Applications 1.25Gbps 1000Base- SX Ethernet FTM-8025C-FBG is Compliant


Original
PDF 850nm 125Gbps) FTM-8025C-FBG 125Gbps 25Gbps 24hrs 1000base-sx MMF 850nm 1000BASE-SX 60825-1 FIBERXON FTM-8025C-FBG GR-1089-CORE
2005 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Supply Voltage: 5:5V 3:3.3V Maximum Reach for 1000BASE- SX Fiber Type Modal Bandwidth @ 850nm (min. overfilled launch) (MHz·km) 62.5μ m MMF 160 220 62.5μ m MMF 200 275 50μ m MMF 400 500 50μ m MMF 500 550 Recommended Maximum Reach (Note) (meters , footprint • 850nm VCSEL transmitter with automatic • • • • • power control Laser bias , ¼m fiber. (2) Compliant to IEEE802.3z Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE- SX . (3) Class 1 eye safe per FDA and IEC


Original
PDF 25Gbps 850nm
2014 - arinc 818

Abstract: VCSEL array HDMI
Text: , SMF PCB mount 10Gbps SR Serial XVR, 850nm , MMF PCB mount 10Gbps XVR, 1310nm DFB, 10km PCB Mount OE , GUIDE visit glenair.com for detailed product datasheets TRANSMITTER AND RECEIVER CONTACTS, 850nm , operating temperature range, and a 850nm VCSEL laser. Receivers consist of an 850nm PIN Photo Detector, a , Gbps -03 = 3.20 Gbps -02 = 2.50 Gbps -04 = 4.25 Gbps TRANSMITTER AND RECEIVER CONTACTS, 850nm , optical power over the entire operating temperature range, and a 850nm VCSEL laser or a 1300nm LED


Original
PDF
2014 - VCSEL array HDMI

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Receiver, 1310nm DFB, 4G, SMF PCB mount 10Gbps SR Serial XVR, 850nm , MMF PCB mount 10Gbps XVR, 1310nm DFB , temperature range, and a 850nm VCSEL laser or a 1300nm LED. Receivers consist of a PIN Photo Detector, a , TRANSMITTER AND RECEIVER CONTACTS, 850nm LASER, ARINC 801 1.25mm TERMINUS Size 8 Opto-electronic contacts , optical power over the entire operating temperature range, and a 850nm VCSEL laser. Receivers consist of an 850nm PIN Photo Detector, a Transimpedance Amplifier with automatic gain control circuit, and a


Original
PDF
2005 - Fiberxon

Abstract: FTM-8025C-FG
Text: May 19, 2005 1~2.5Gbps 850nm SFF 2×5 Transceiver (For 300m transmission at 2.125Gbps) Members , transceiver also meets the requirements of IEEE 802.3 Gigabit Ethernet (1000BASE- SX ) standard. FTM-8025C-FG incorporates a highly reliable 2.125Gbps 1.0625/1.25Gbps 850nm VCSEL transmitter SFF 2×5 package Duplex LC , +3.3V power supply Operating ambient temperature: 0 to +70°C 850nm VCSEL laser in its transmitter , it is compliant with RoHS and lead free assembly process. Applications 1.25Gbps 1000Base- SX


Original
PDF 850nm 125Gbps) FTM-8025C-FG 0625Gbps 125Gbps. Fiberxon
1997 - PL-XPL-VC-S13-21

Abstract: SFF-8472 rev 9.3 PL-XPL-VE-S14-11 ATMEL 0749 tini 13 v Rosa 850nm 16 PL-XPL-VC-S13-11 SFF-8472 Rev 10.4 AT-24CO1A
Text: µm MMF 50/125 µm MMF 50/125 µm MMF 1.25 Gbps IEEE 802.3 1000Base- SX 62.5/125 µm MMF 50/125 µm MMF 50 , with Serial ID LC Connector 850nm , multi-mode, 1000base- sx , 1.062 Gbps FC, Intermediate Distance 8B10B , AccelarTM 1.062/1.25 Gbps SFP 850nm Transceiver; Features Extended Temperature, Extended Voltage , intra-POP applications. The 1G SFP features the highly reliable 850nm oxide vertical-cavity surface-emitting , inventory and cost control. The 1G SFP complies with Fibre Channel 100-M5/M6-SN-1 and 802.3z 1000BASE- SX


Original
PDF 850nm PL-XPL-VC-S13-21 SFF-8472 rev 9.3 PL-XPL-VE-S14-11 ATMEL 0749 tini 13 v Rosa 850nm 16 PL-XPL-VC-S13-11 SFF-8472 Rev 10.4 AT-24CO1A
2002 - Finisar FTRJ-8519-7D

Abstract: FTRJ-8519-7D Finisar ftrj SFP fiber optic pinout FTRJ-8519 FTRJ-8519-7 EN-60825-2 Finisar FTRJ SFP AN-2030 IEC-825-1
Text: Built-in digital diagnostic functions § 850nm VCSEL laser transmitter § Duplex LC connector § Very low jitter § Up to 500m on 50/125µm MMF , 300m on 62.5/125µm MMF § Metal enclosure, for lower EMI § Single 3.3V power supply § 1.25Gb/s 1000Base- SX Ethernet § Low , ) Parameter Transmitter Output Opt. Pwr: 50 or 62.5 MMF Optical Wavelength Spectral Width Optical , specification. 7. Defined in Gigabit Ethernet specification. Tested on 62.5/125µm MMF . Covers both GbE


Original
PDF FTRJ-8519-7D 850nm 25Gb/s 1000Base-SX 750mW 0625Gb/s FTRJ-8519-7D 1000BASE-SX. 14-Jan-2002 Finisar FTRJ-8519-7D Finisar ftrj SFP fiber optic pinout FTRJ-8519 FTRJ-8519-7 EN-60825-2 Finisar FTRJ SFP AN-2030 IEC-825-1
2005 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Transceiver SFP with Digital Diagnostic Maximum Reach for 1000BASE- SX Fiber Type Modal Bandwidth @ 850nm , Multimode 1.25Gbps 850nm Optical Transceiver SFP with Digital Diagnostic Features • Compliant , €¢ • • • • • 1000BASE- SX specification SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Monitoring , V mA 1 2005-07 Multimode 1.25Gbps 850nm Optical Transceiver SFP with Digital Diagnostic , , 62.5/125μm fiber. (2) Compliant to IEEE802.3z Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE- SX . (3) Class 1 eye safe per


Original
PDF 25Gbps 850nm SFF-8472 1000BASE-SX
SFF-8572

Abstract: FTLX8571D3BCV RIN12OMA EIA-455 1000base-sx MMF 850nm 10G laser driver FTLX8571D3BCV-AS IEEE802.3.2005 SFF8472 SFF-8431
Text: Single 3.3Vpower supply · Maximum link length of 300m on 2000 MHZ-km MMF · Uncooled 850nm , 1G/10G 850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver PRODUCT FEATURES · Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint , digital diagnostic functions APPLICATIONS · 1000BASE- SX 1G Ethernet · 10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet , 1000BASE- SX . Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in , Receiver Sensitivity 50 m MMF Stressed Receiver Sensitivity 62.5 m MMF Maximum Input Power Return Loss


Original
PDF 1G/10G 850nm 1000BASE-SX 10GBASE-SR/SW FTLX8571D3BCV-AS 10-Gigabit 10GBASE-SR. 1000BASE-SX. SFF-8572 FTLX8571D3BCV RIN12OMA EIA-455 1000base-sx MMF 850nm 10G laser driver IEEE802.3.2005 SFF8472 SFF-8431
2015 - M38999/20

Abstract: M38999/10
Text: PIN PD for 1000BASE-LX10  850nm Lasers for 1000BASE- SX  GaAs PIN PD for 1000BASE- SX ï , /125µm) OM1 MMF (62.5/125µm) Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3z, 1000BASE- SX ©2014 Glenair, Inc , , Flange Mount 10/100/1000BASE-T to Fiber Optic Ethernet (1000BASE- SX , 1000 BASE-LX10 or 100BASE , Unit (LRU) Media Converter, Flange Mount 10/100/1000BASE-T to Fiber Optic Ethernet ( SX , LX10 or FX) 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE- SX or 1000BASE-LX10 The Glenair 050-117 Flange Mount Copper to Fiber


Original
PDF 10/100/1000BASE-T 1000BASE-SX, BASE-LX10 100BASE-FX) 28VDC DO160 DO-160 M38999 ARINC801) M38999/20 M38999/10
2008 - GVT-0300

Abstract: EN60825-1 850nm tranceiver
Text: Mini GBIC SFP transceiver SX Multi-Mode (550m) GVT-0300 H/W Version: 3 Product Overview , short-range applications. GVT-0300 operates at a nominal wavelength of 850nm and complies with a , Applications -Up to 850nm & 1.25Gb/s -Compliant for IEEE-802.3z Gigabit Ethernet -Easy to install and , Media MMF Optical Receiver Sensitivity -18dBm Optical Transmission Power -9.5 ~-4.0dBm Power Budget 8.5dB Center Wave Length 850nm Transmission Range 50/125 or 62.5/125um, up to 550m


Original
PDF GVT-0300 GVT-0300 IEEE-802 850nm 850nm 5/125um, 300mA EN60825-1 850nm tranceiver
1000base-sx MMF 850nm

Abstract: 1000BASE-SX
Text: Distance Optical Interface up to 4.25Gbps 850nm VCSEL MMF 150m LC NOTICE: Agilestar , 4.25Gbps SFP Transceiver Features Operating data rate up to 4.25Gbps 850nm VCSEL Laser Transmitter 150m with 50/125 µm MMF , 70m on 62.5/125 µm MMF Single 3. 3V Power supply and TTL Logic , Tri-Rate 1.063/2.125/4.25 Gb/s Fiber Channel 1.25 Gb/s 1000Base- SX Ethernet Compatible with SFF , Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE- SX . It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. This


Original
PDF 25Gbps 25Gbps 850nm 1000Base-SX SFF-8472 200E-XBR-000097-AS 1000BASE-SX 200E-XBR-000097-AS 850nm 1000base-sx MMF 850nm
ftlf8524p2bnl

Abstract: 1000BASE-SX
Text: Fibre Type Distance Optical Interface 850nm VCSEL MMF 150m LC NOTICE: Agilestar , 4.25Gbps SFP Transceiver Features Operating data rate up to 4.25Gbps 850nm VCSEL Laser Transmitter 150m with 50/125 µm MMF , 70m on 62.5/125 µm MMF Single 3. 3V Power supply and TTL Logic , Tri-Rate 1.063/2.125/4.25 Gb/s Fiber Channel 1.25 Gb/s 1000Base- SX Ethernet Compatible with SFF , Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE- SX . It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. This


Original
PDF 25Gbps 25Gbps 850nm 1000Base-SX SFF-8472 FTLF8524P2BNL-AS 1000BASE-SX. 850nm ftlf8524p2bnl 1000BASE-SX
2014 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: to 550 Meters over MMF ( SX ) Up to 10km over SMF (LX10) Up to 40km over SMF (EX) Magnetics on the , OM3 MMF (50/125µm) OM3 MMF (62.5/125µm) Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3z, 1000BASE- SX ©2014 , (1000BASE- SX , 1000BASE-LX10, 1000BASE-EX, 100BASE-FX), 28VDC, M38999 (Signal), M38999 (Power), M38999 , Ethernet ( SX , LX10, EX, FX) 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE- SX , 1000BASE-LX10, or 100BASE-FX The Glenair , /output and can be configured to support 1000BASE- SX , 1000BASE-LX10, 1000BASE-EX or 100BASE-FX protocols


Original
PDF 10/100/1000BASE-T 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX10, 1000BASE-EX, 100BASE-FX) 28VDC, M38999 DCN52472
850nm VCSEL application

Abstract: 1000BASE-SX plrxpl-vc-sg3-4x-as 1000base-sx MMF 850nm 1000base SX transmitter
Text: Distance Optical Interface up to 4.25Gbps 850nm VCSEL MMF 150m LC NOTICE: Agilestar , 4.25Gbps SFP Transceiver Features Operating data rate up to 4.25Gbps 850nm VCSEL Laser Transmitter 150m with 50/125 µm MMF , 70m on 62.5/125 µm MMF Single 3. 3V Power supply and TTL Logic , Tri-Rate 1.063/2.125/4.25 Gb/s Fiber Channel 1.25 Gb/s 1000Base- SX Ethernet Compatible with SFF , Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE- SX . It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. This


Original
PDF 25Gbps 25Gbps 850nm 1000Base-SX SFF-8472 1000BASE-SXl 850nm 850nm VCSEL application 1000BASE-SX plrxpl-vc-sg3-4x-as 1000base-sx MMF 850nm 1000base SX transmitter
FTLF8524P2BNV

Abstract: FTLF8524 1000BASE-SX ftlf8524p2 FTLF8524P2BNV-AS
Text: Distance Optical Interface up to 4.25Gbps 850nm VCSEL MMF 150m LC NOTICE: Agilestar , 4.25Gbps SFP Transceiver Features Operating data rate up to 4.25Gbps 850nm VCSEL Laser Transmitter 150m with 50/125 µm MMF , 70m on 62.5/125 µm MMF Single 3. 3V Power supply and TTL Logic , Tri-Rate 1.063/2.125/4.25 Gb/s Fiber Channel 1.25 Gb/s 1000Base- SX Ethernet Compatible with SFF , Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE- SX . It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. This


Original
PDF 25Gbps 25Gbps 850nm 1000Base-SX SFF-8472 FTLF8524P2BNV-AS 1000BASE-SX. FTLF8524P2BNV-AS 850nm FTLF8524P2BNV FTLF8524 1000BASE-SX ftlf8524p2
AFBR-57R6APZ

Abstract: 1000BASE-SX
Text: Fibre Type Distance Optical Interface 850nm VCSEL MMF 150m LC NOTICE: Agilestar , 4.25Gbps SFP Transceiver Features Operating data rate up to 4.25Gbps 850nm VCSEL Laser Transmitter 150m with 50/125 µm MMF , 70m on 62.5/125 µm MMF Single 3. 3V Power supply and TTL Logic , Tri-Rate 1.063/2.125/4.25 Gb/s Fiber Channel 1.25 Gb/s 1000Base- SX Ethernet Compatible with SFF , Ethernet 1000BASE- SX . It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. This module is


Original
PDF 25Gbps 25Gbps 850nm 1000Base-SX SFF-8472 AFBR-57R6APZ-AS 1000BASE-SX. 850nm AFBR-57R6APZ 1000BASE-SX
2005 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: PRODUCT FEATURES Up to 2.125 Gb/s bi-directional data links Hot-pluggable SFP footprint 850nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter Duplex LC connector RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free Up to 500m on 50/125µm MMF , 300m on 62.5/125µm MMF Metal enclosure, for lower EMI APPLICATIONS Single 3.3V power supply 1.25 Gb/s 1000Base- SX Ethernet Low power dissipation Commercial operating temperature range: 0 , Opt. Pwr: 50 or 62.5 MMF Optical Wavelength Spectral Width Optical Modulation Amplitude @ 2.125 Gb


Original
PDF FTLF8519P2xCL 850nm 1000Base-SX FTLF8519P2xCL 1000BASE-SX. 2002/95/EC
Supplyframe Tracking Pixel