The Datasheet Archive

1000BASE-X Datasheets Context Search

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags
2006 - ABCU-571NRZ

Abstract: 1000BASE-X sgmii mode sfp 571N sfp autonegotiation ABCU-57xxRZ ic 4026 use in digital pulse counter ABCU-571NR ieee802.3 document ABCU-5710RZ
Text: transceiver's internal ASIC registers. The ABCU-57xxRZ is a 1000BASE-X 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet small form , 1000BASE-X fiber interface used on optical SFP transceivers for Gigabit Ethernet applications. As far as , MAC SFP 1000BASE-X Connector SGMII Interface SerDes / SGMII Interface RJ45 Connector , -57xxRZ transceiver. 1 2 1000Base-X RD+/RD- Gigabit MAC/Serdes TD+/TD- MOD_DEF pins (two-wire interface) and other SFP I/O 8 7 6 3 Cat 5 | RJ-45 10/100/1000Mbps 4 5 1000Base-X RD+/RD


Original
PDF 1000BASE-T ABCU-57xxRZ ABCU-57xx00BASE-T ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-B 2-2001Commercial AV01-0308EN ABCU-571NRZ 1000BASE-X sgmii mode sfp 571N sfp autonegotiation ic 4026 use in digital pulse counter ABCU-571NR ieee802.3 document ABCU-5710RZ
2004 - sgmii specification ieee

Abstract: ENG-46158 virtex-7 1000BASE-X sfp sgmii traffic light controller vhdl coding ISERDES vhdl code for ethernet mac spartan 3 SPARTAN 6 ethernet vhdl ethernet spartan 3a vhdl ethernet spartan 3e
Text: LogiCORE IP Ethernet 1000BASE-X PCS/PMA or SGMII v11.2 DS264 January 18, 2012 Product Specification Introduction The LogiCORETM Ethernet 1000BASE-X PCS/PMA or Serial Gigabit Media Independent , 1000BASE-X Physical Coding Sublayer (PCS) and Physical Medium Attachment (PMA) operation, as defined in the , interfaces for 1000BASE-X and SGMII standards: · Integrated transceiver interface using one of the following , ) Netlist 1000BASE-X PCS/PMA using a transceiver 1000BASE-X PCS with Ten-Bit Interface3 GMII to SGMII Bridge


Original
PDF 1000BASE-X DS264 ENG-46158) sgmii specification ieee ENG-46158 virtex-7 1000BASE-X sfp sgmii traffic light controller vhdl coding ISERDES vhdl code for ethernet mac spartan 3 SPARTAN 6 ethernet vhdl ethernet spartan 3a vhdl ethernet spartan 3e
88E111* HWCFG_MODE

Abstract: 1000BASE-X sfp sgmii 88E1111 Marvell PHY 88E1111 application note Marvell PHY 88E1111 0xac 1000BASE-X Marvell PHY 88E1111 Datasheet Marvell PHY 88E1111 finisar AN-2036 FCxx-8520
Text: 3 8. What does 1000BASE-T or 1000BASE-X mean? This designation is defined in IEEE802.3:2002. The , difference between 1000BASE-T and 1000BASE-X autonegotiation? 1000BASE-T auto-negotiation is conducted over the Cat 5 cable between the two 1000BASE-T devices (see Figure 1 below). 1000BASE-X auto-negotiation , installed in the host systems, the 1000BASE-X auto-negotiation information is used to set the configuration , Ethernet Host 1000BASE-X AutoNegotiation from the host systems Figure 1: Link configuration of the


Original
PDF AN-2036 1000BASE-T FCxx-8520/1-3) FCMJ-8520/1-3 FCLF-8520/1-3) FCLF-8520/1-3 88E111* HWCFG_MODE 1000BASE-X sfp sgmii 88E1111 Marvell PHY 88E1111 application note Marvell PHY 88E1111 0xac 1000BASE-X Marvell PHY 88E1111 Datasheet Marvell PHY 88E1111 finisar AN-2036 FCxx-8520
1000BASE-X

Abstract: FCM-8519-3 1000BASE 1000-base-x FCM-8521-3 Auto-Negotiation 8521 finisar FCM-8520-3 1000base-t 8520-3
Text: duplex traffic. 3. What does 1000BASE-T or 1000BASE-X mean? This designation is an Institute of , the difference between 1000BASE-T vs. 1000BASE-X autonegotiation? 1000BASE-T auto-negotiation is conducted over the Cat5 cable between the two 1000BASE-T devices (see Figure 1 below). 1000BASE-X , installed in the host systems, the 1000BASE-X auto-negotiation information is used to set the configuration , Ethernet Host 1000BASE-X Auto-Negotiation from the host systems Figure 1: Link configuration of


Original
PDF 1000BASE-T FCM-8520/8521-3) FCM-8521-3 FCM-8520-3? FCM-8520-3 FCM-8519-3. 1000BASE-X FCM-8519-3 1000BASE 1000-base-x Auto-Negotiation 8521 finisar 8520-3
2003 - 88E1043

Abstract: 1000BASE-X 88E1020 Gigabit Ethernet PHY 88E1020S 1000BASE 1000base-sx ZL50117 marvell alaska ZL50111
Text: ZLAN-61 Applications of the CESoP Processors Supporting 1000Base-X using GMII Application Note , 3.0 Connection to PHYs using GMI 3.1 1000Base-T PHY 3.2 1000Base-X PHY 3.3 1000Base-T and 1000Base-X , -T/ 1000Base-X PHY using its GMII interface. The interface between the ZL5011x Gigabit Ethernet MAC interface , -T and 1000Base-X applications. 2 Zarlink Semiconductor Inc. ZLAN-61 Application Note , 1000Base-X PHY The Marvell® Alaska® Quad 88E1043 fiber transceiver implements the entire IEEE 802.3z


Original
PDF ZLAN-61 1000Base-X 1000Base-T ZL50110/11/14 ZL50115/16/17/18/19/20 88E1043 88E1020 Gigabit Ethernet PHY 88E1020S 1000BASE 1000base-sx ZL50117 marvell alaska ZL50111
2006 - 1000BASE-X

Abstract: ieee802.3 document avago SERDES Mb sfp autonegotiation SFP Loopback Adapter Module 1000BASE 0x9084 sgmii mode sfp sfp i2c eeprom 0xAC application note 0x9140
Text: functionality IX. X . 11 The HBCU-5710R is a 1000BASE-X 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet small form hot pluggable , -5 protocol. The electrical interface from the host to the HCBU-5710R is the same 1000BASE-X fiber interface , , it is driving a fiber transceiver. Switch HBCU-5710R Remote Partner MAC SFP 1000BASE-X , 1000Base-X RD+/RD- Gigabit MAC/Serdes TD+/TD- MOD_DEF pins (two-wire interface) and other SFP I/O 8 7 6 3 Cat 5 | RJ-45 10/100/1000Mbps 4 5 1000Base-X RD+/RD- Gigabit MAC


Original
PDF 1000BASE-T HBCU-5710R 1000BASE-X ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-B 2-2001Commercial 5989-0430EN AV01-0068EN ieee802.3 document avago SERDES Mb sfp autonegotiation SFP Loopback Adapter Module 1000BASE 0x9084 sgmii mode sfp sfp i2c eeprom 0xAC application note 0x9140
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Master Catalog NEW EL2321 Series OAM Managed 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 100/ 1000BASE-X Dual Rate , -T, 802.3z 1000BASE-X and Back pressure for half duplex Complies with IEEE 802.3ah OAM standard , OAM Managed 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 100BASE/ 1000BASE-X Dual Rate Media Converter Gigabit Options : ( X ) = 4 : 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 2Km (1310nm) A : 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 10Km (1310nm) B : 1000BASE-LX (SC , Servers Metal case IP30 80.3mm (W) x 109.2mm (D) x 23.8mm (H) (3.16"(W) x 4.30" (D) x 0.94" (H


Original
PDF EL2321 10/100/1000BASE-TX 100/1000BASE-X 100BASE 1000BASE IEEE802 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, 1000BASE-T,
2004 - traffic light controller vhdl coding

Abstract: ENG-46158 1000BASE-X sfp sgmii 1000base-x xilinx sgmii specification ieee vhdl code for mac transmitter verilog code for 10 gb ethernet vhdl code for ethernet mac spartan 3 gtx 970 DS264
Text: LogiCORE IP Ethernet 1000BASE-X PCS/PMA or SGMII v11.3 DS264 April 24, 2012 Product Specification Introduction The LogiCORETM Ethernet 1000BASE-X PCS/PMA or Serial Gigabit Media Independent Interface (SGMII , custom logic. It supports two standards of operation that can be dynamically selected: · 1000BASE-X , ) Netlist 1000BASE-X PCS/PMA using a transceiver 1000BASE-X PCS with Ten-Bit Interface3 GMII to SGMII Bridge , Synthesis Technology (XST) 14.1 Features · Supported physical interfaces for 1000BASE-X and SGMII


Original
PDF 1000BASE-X DS264 ENG-46158) traffic light controller vhdl coding ENG-46158 1000BASE-X sfp sgmii 1000base-x xilinx sgmii specification ieee vhdl code for mac transmitter verilog code for 10 gb ethernet vhdl code for ethernet mac spartan 3 gtx 970
2005 - 1000BASE-X

Abstract: 1000BASE-X sfp sgmii VSC8558 1000base-t 1000BASE cisco 1000BaseT HENGSTLER 0 713 100 ... Manufacturer 1000-base-x
Text: ETHERNET PRODUCTS VSC8558 Octal Port 10/100/1000BASE-T and 1000BASE-X PHY A P P L I C AT I O , /1000Mbps Ethernet MAC Optics / SFP RJ45+Magnetics VSC8558 Octal 10/100/1000BASE-T 1000BASE-X , /1000BASE-T Fixed Media Ports, 1000BASE-X SFPs, 1000BASE-T SFPs, 10/100/1000BASE-T SFPs, or Backplanes to , -T, 1000BASE-X ) Specifications 4Ensures Seemless Deployment Throughout Copper Networks with Industry , System Deployment Costs, and Improve Time-to-Market 4Supports Cisco SGMII v1.7 and 1000BASE-X MACs


Original
PDF VSC8558 10/100/1000BASE-T 1000BASE-X 10/100/1000Mbps 10/100/1000BASE-T 1000BASE-X 650mW 1000BASE-X sfp sgmii VSC8558 1000base-t 1000BASE cisco 1000BaseT HENGSTLER 0 713 100 ... Manufacturer 1000-base-x
2008 - Marvell PHY 88E1112 SFP

Abstract: 88E1112 sfp 88e1112 board layout marvell phy 88e1112 88e1112 Marvell 88e1112 Marvell PHY 88E1112
Text: functionality of 1000BASE-X and 100BASE-FX in SFP applications. The 88E1112 supports the SGMII (Serial Gigabit , can operate at 1.25 GHz for connection to a fiber-optic transceiver for 1000BASE-X applications, or , 1000BASE-X /100BASE- X connection to the same PHY port. • Multiple SFP module implementations with a single 88E1112 device to target Copper SFP (10/100/1000BASE-T) and Fiber SFP ( 1000BASE-X /100BASE , applications with same PHY • Single-chip solution for 10/100/1000 Mbps copper, 1000BASE-X /100BASE-FX, or


Original
PDF 88E1112 88E1112 1000BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, 10BASE-T 1000BASE-X 100BASE-FX Marvell PHY 88E1112 SFP 88E1112 sfp 88e1112 board layout marvell phy 88e1112 Marvell 88e1112 Marvell PHY 88E1112
2008 - 88E1112

Abstract: Marvell PHY 88E1112 SFP module 88E1112 sGMII Marvell 88E1112 88e1112 sgmii SFP EVALUATION BOARD 1000BASE-X sfp sgmii Marvell PHY 88E1112 Datasheet 88E1112 board layout sgmii marvell
Text: functionality of 1000BASE-X and 100BASE-FX in SFP applications. The 88E1112 supports the SGMII (Serial Gigabit , can operate at 1.25 GHz for connection to a fiber-optic transceiver for 1000BASE-X applications, or , consumer may opt to plug in a RJ45 copper connection or an SFP module for copper or fiber 1000BASE-X , device to target Copper SFP (10/100/1000BASE-T) and Fiber SFP ( 1000BASE-X /100BASE-FX) applications. · , solution for 10/100/1000 Mbps copper, 1000BASE-X /100BASE-FX, or SFP module applications · SFP Module


Original
PDF 88E1112 88E1112 1000BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, 10BASE-T 1000BASE-X 100BASE-FX Marvell PHY 88E1112 SFP module 88E1112 sGMII Marvell 88E1112 88e1112 sgmii SFP EVALUATION BOARD 1000BASE-X sfp sgmii Marvell PHY 88E1112 Datasheet 88E1112 board layout sgmii marvell
2012 - RGMII to SGMII PHY

Abstract: MAX24287 switch SGMII MII GMII RGMII to SGMII sgmii sgmii mode sfp 1000BASE-X sfp sgmii 1000BASE-X fpga ethernet sgmii fpga rgmii
Text: for 1.25Gbps SGMII or 1000BASE-X operation. In SGMII mode, the device interfaces directly to Ethernet switch ICs, ASIC MACs, and 1000BASE-T electrical SFP modules. In 1000BASE-X mode, the device interfaces directly to 1Gbps 1000BASE-X SFP optical modules. The MAX24287 performs automatic translation of link speed , interaction is optional for device operation. Hardware-configured modes support SGMII master and 1000BASE-X , Serial Interface Configurable as 1000BASE-X or SGMII Revision 1.8 (4-, 6-, or 8-Pin) Parallel Interface


Original
PDF MAX24287 25Gbps 1000BASE-X 1000BASE-T RGMII to SGMII PHY switch SGMII MII GMII RGMII to SGMII sgmii sgmii mode sfp 1000BASE-X sfp sgmii fpga ethernet sgmii fpga rgmii
2004 - sgmii xilinx

Abstract: traffic light controller vhdl coding IEEE 802.3 Clause 38 sgmii sfp virtex vhdl code for ethernet mac spartan 3 ENG-46158 1000BASE-X IEEE 802.3 Clause 39 VHDL code for traffic light controller sgmii mode sfp
Text: 0 Ethernet 1000BASE-X PCS/PMA or SGMII v10.2 DS264 June 24, 2009 0 Product Specification 0 Introduction LogiCORE IP Facts Core Specifics The LogiCORETM IP Ethernet 1000BASE-X PCS , : Supported FPGA Family1 · 1000BASE-X Physical Coding Sublayer (PCS) and Physical Medium Attachment (PMA , 1000BASE-X Physical Coding Sublayer (PCS) designed to IEEE 802.3 specification for the following: 2­42 RocketIO Transceiver Features 0­32 0­22 Designed to IEEE802.3 Hardware Verified - 1000BASE-X


Original
PDF 1000BASE-X DS264 1000BASE-X ENG-46158) sgmii xilinx traffic light controller vhdl coding IEEE 802.3 Clause 38 sgmii sfp virtex vhdl code for ethernet mac spartan 3 ENG-46158 IEEE 802.3 Clause 39 VHDL code for traffic light controller sgmii mode sfp
2004 - RGMII V1.3

Abstract: RGMII phy PAM-5 VSC8224 VGA fiber RGMII 1000BASE-LX 1000BASE-SX 1000BASE-X 1000BASE
Text: ETHERNET PRODUCTS VSC8224 Quad Port 10/100/1000BASE-T and 1000BASE-X PHY with RGMII and RTBI , /1000 Mbps Ethernet MAC VSC8224 Quad 10/100/1000BASE-T 1000BASE-X Transceiver 10/100/1000 , Backplane Link Partner Compliant with IEEE 802.3 (10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-X , /100BASE-T and 1000BASE-X LAN & MAN Switches and Routers Gigabit Ethernet-based SAN, NAS, and MAN , -002 VSC8224 Quad Port 10/100/1000BASE-T and 1000BASE-X PHY with RGMII and RTBI MAC Interfaces GENERAL


Original
PDF VSC8224 10/100/1000BASE-T 1000BASE-X 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX 10/100/1000BASE-T 1000BASE-X RJ-45 RGMII V1.3 RGMII phy PAM-5 VSC8224 VGA fiber RGMII 1000BASE-SX 1000BASE
2009 - Marvell 88e1111 register map

Abstract: 88E1111 config 88E1111 88E1111 PHY registers map 88E1111 register map 88E1111 registers 88E1111 jumbo 88E1111 GMII config Marvell PHY 88E1111 alaska register map 88E1111 RGMII config
Text: LatticeECP3 Marvell 1 GbE ( 1000BASE-X ) Physical/MAC Layer Interoperability December 2009 Technical Note TN1196 Introduction This technical note describes a 1000BASE-X physical/MAC layer Gigabit , PHY · 1000BASE-X physical/MAC layer interoperability setup and results LatticeECP3 Overview The , operation on the same SERDES pin for applications such as Serial Digital Video. LatticeECP3 1000BASE-X , change without notice. www.latticesemi.com 1 tn1196_01.0 LatticeECP3 Marvell 1 GbE ( 1000BASE-X


Original
PDF 1000BASE-X) TN1196 1000BASE-X 88E1111 H0020 Marvell 88e1111 register map 88E1111 config 88E1111 PHY registers map 88E1111 register map 88E1111 registers 88E1111 jumbo 88E1111 GMII config Marvell PHY 88E1111 alaska register map 88E1111 RGMII config
2007 - VSC8664

Abstract: 1000BASE-X sfp sgmii IEEE1588 integrated mac and phy GPIO74 1000BASE-X Synchronous Ethernet IEEE-1588 IEEE1588 phy 100BASE-FX unidirectional synchronous serial interface
Text: VSC8664 PRODUCT BRIEF Quad Port 10/100/1000BASE-T PHY and 100BASE-FX/ 1000BASE-X SerDes with , with IEEE 802.3 (10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, 1000BASE-T, 100BASE-FX, and 1000BASE-X ) specifications · , 100BASE-FX and 1000BASE-X fiber media · Support for >16 kB jumbo frames in all speeds with programmable , -FX fiber, 1000BASE-X fiber, and triple-speed copper SFPs over SerDes pins · Advanced SerDes feature , information · Supports Cisco SGMII v1.7 and 1000BASE-X MACs, IEEE 1149.1 JTAG boundary scan, and IEEE


Original
PDF VSC8664 10/100/1000BASE-T 100BASE-FX/1000BASE-X VSC8664 8261/Y 1000BASE-X sfp sgmii IEEE1588 integrated mac and phy GPIO74 1000BASE-X Synchronous Ethernet IEEE-1588 IEEE1588 phy 100BASE-FX unidirectional synchronous serial interface
2010 - bcm pause frame

Abstract: h89e BCM56800 Lattice ECP3 1000BASE-X cx4 loopback connector redirectpbmp 88E111* application broadcom switch 0x0899
Text: LatticeECP3 and Broadcom 1 GbE ( 1000BASE-X ) Physical/MAC Layer Interoperability July 2010 Technical Note TN1217 Introduction This technical note describes a 1000BASE-X physical/MAC layer Gigabit , BCM56800 network switch · 1000BASE-X physical/MAC layer interoperability setup and results A significant , applications such as Serial Digital Video. LatticeECP3 1000BASE-X PCS/Tri-Speed Ethernet MAC Reference , Broadcom 1 GbE ( 1000BASE-X ) Physical/MAC Layer Interoperability Lattice Semiconductor Figure 1


Original
PDF 1000BASE-X) TN1217 1000BASE-X BCM56800 bcm pause frame h89e Lattice ECP3 cx4 loopback connector redirectpbmp 88E111* application broadcom switch 0x0899
2013 - SFP Transceiver

Abstract: SFP-1GBT-09
Text: SFP-1GBT-09 SFP Copper Transceiver 1000Base-X to 1000Base-T GBIC with SyncE DESCRIPTION The , +44-1622-757395 Fax +44-1622-663252 www.belfuse.com 1 SFP-1GBT-09 SFP Copper Transceiver 1000Base-X to , Copper Transceiver 1000Base-X to 1000Base-T GBIC with SyncE SFP HOST CONNECT ELECTRICAL INTERFACE AND , Copper Transceiver 1000Base-X to 1000Base-T GBIC with SyncE DEFAULT CONFIGURATION Part Number Link , Yes Disabled GBIC ( 1000Base-X to 1000Base-T) SYNCE CONFIGURATION The SFP-1GBT-09 will


Original
PDF SFP-1GBT-09 1000Base-X 1000Base-T SFP-1GBT-09 1000Base-T BCM54616S SFP Transceiver
2003 - 1000BASE-X

Abstract: vhdl code for defer block coding in mac transmitter verilog code for mdio protocol verilog code for MII phy interface DS200 xip2150 xilinx tcp vhdl
Text: zozo 1-Gigabit Ethernet MAC Core with PCS/PMA Sublayers ( 1000BASE-X ) or GMII v3.0 R , Coding Sublayer (PCS) for 1000BASE-X with Ten-Bit Interface (TBI) in VirtexTM-II family · , (PMA) for 1000BASE-X in Virtex-II ProTM family · Configured and monitored through an independent , ( 1000BASE-X ) or GMII v3.0 Overview of MAC The 1-Gigabit Ethernet MAC is part of the Ethernet , optional PCS/PMA sublayers for 1000BASE-X. OPTIONAL GMII INTERFACE FLOW CONTROL RECONCILIATION


Original
PDF 1000BASE-X) DS200 1000BASE-X vhdl code for defer block coding in mac transmitter verilog code for mdio protocol verilog code for MII phy interface DS200 xip2150 xilinx tcp vhdl
2004 - ENG-46158

Abstract: traffic light controller vhdl coding verilog hdl code for traffic light control IEEE 802.3 Clause 38 verilog coding using instantiations vhdl code for ethernet mac spartan 3 1000BASE-X sgmii xilinx VHDL code for traffic light controller 1000BASE-SX
Text: 0 Ethernet 1000BASE-X PCS/PMA or SGMII v10.3 DS264 September 16, 2009 0 Product Specification 0 Introduction LogiCORE IP Facts Core Specifics The LogiCORETM IP Ethernet 1000BASE-X , selected: · 1000BASE-X Physical Coding Sublayer (PCS) and Physical Medium Attachment (PMA) operation, as , 180­9402 DCM BUFG 0­12 Block RAMs - 1000BASE-X Physical Medium Attachment (PMA) using one of the following: 2­42 Transceiver · 1000BASE-X Physical Coding Sublayer (PCS) designed to IEEE


Original
PDF 1000BASE-X DS264 1000BASE-X ENG-46158 traffic light controller vhdl coding verilog hdl code for traffic light control IEEE 802.3 Clause 38 verilog coding using instantiations vhdl code for ethernet mac spartan 3 sgmii xilinx VHDL code for traffic light controller 1000BASE-SX
2011 - MAX24287

Abstract: RGMII-100 max24287etk sgmii switch RGMII-1000 125Gb 1000BASE-X sfp 369B switch SGMII MII GMII MII100
Text: 1.25Gbps SGMII or 1000BASE-X operation. In SGMII mode, the device interfaces directly to Ethernet switch ICs, ASIC MACs, and 1000BASE-T electrical SFP modules. In 1000BASE-X mode, the device interfaces directly to 1Gbps 1000BASE-X SFP optical modules. The MAX24287 performs automatic translation of link , interaction is optional for device operation. Hardware-configured modes support SGMII master and 1000BASE-X , with an SGMII or 1000BASE-X Interface Switches and Routers Telecom Equipment Ordering Information


Original
PDF MAX24287 MAX24287 25Gbps 1000BASE-X 1000BASE-T RGMII-100 max24287etk sgmii switch RGMII-1000 125Gb 1000BASE-X sfp 369B switch SGMII MII GMII MII100
2011 - Technical Product Brief

Abstract: 88E1112 Technical Product Brief 88E1112 88E1112 sfp marvell ethernet switch sgmii alaska x register Marvell PHY 88E1112 SFP Marvell 88e1112 sgmii switch
Text: be connected directly to a fiber-optic transceiver for 1000BASE-X applications. The SERDES is , ) Integrated 1.25 GHz SERDES for 1000BASE-X fiber applications Integrated 125 MHz SERDES for 100BASE-FX fiber , : - 1000BASE-X OR M A G MAC Interface - SGMII RJ45 Media Type: - 1000BASE-T - 100BASE-TX - 10BASE-T Alaska 88E1112 used in Media Detect™ Applications ( 1000BASE-X SERDES) SGMII , SGMII RJ-45 Media Type: - 1000BASE-X - 100BASE-FX - 10/100/1000 BASE-T Media Type: -


Original
PDF 88E1112 MV-S105997-00, 88E1112 Technical Product Brief 88E1112 Technical Product Brief 88E1112 sfp marvell ethernet switch sgmii alaska x register Marvell PHY 88E1112 SFP Marvell 88e1112 sgmii switch
2007 - 88E1111

Abstract: 88E1118 88E1112 Marvell PHY 88E1118 Marvell PHY 88E1111 Datasheet Alaska Ultra 88E1111 Marvell PHY 88E1111 layout Marvell 88E1112 Marvell 88E1111 Gigabit 88E1118
Text: TN1163 Introduction This technical note describes a 1000BASE-X physical layer Gigabit Ethernet , Ultra 88E1111/ 88E1112 devices · 1000BASE-X physical layer interoperability setup and results , mechanical connector is specified for use with the GMII. The GMII is optional. The 1000BASE-X Gigabit , Management registers access through serial or parallel control interface · 2-wire, CML differential 1000BASE-X , to a fiber-optic transceiver for 1000BASE-T/ 1000BASE-X media conversion applications. Additionally


Original
PDF TN1163 1000BASE-X 88E1111/ 88E1112 88E1111/88E1112 1-800-LATTICE 88E1111 88E1118 Marvell PHY 88E1118 Marvell PHY 88E1111 Datasheet Alaska Ultra 88E1111 Marvell PHY 88E1111 layout Marvell 88E1112 Marvell 88E1111 Gigabit 88E1118
VSC8211

Abstract: RGMII to SGMII PHY SGMII L10M rgmii specification gmii layout 1000BASE-X sfp sgmii 1000BASE-SX SFP/RGMII to SGMII 100BASE-FX
Text: ETHERNET PRODUCTS VSC8211 Single Port 10/100/1000BASE-T PHY and 1000BASE-X PHY with SGMII, SerDes, GMII, MII, TBI, RGMII / RTBI MAC Interfaces 3.3v 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet MAC 1.2v Cat , Lowest Power Mode Reduces Power Supply Costs Supports Cisco SGMII v 1.7 and 1000BASE-X MACs Supports , -T, 1000BASE-X ) and SFP MSA Specifications Ensures Seamless Deployment Throughout Copper and Optical , 1000BASE-X PHY with SGMII, SerDes, GMII, MII, TBI, RGMII / RTBI MAC Interfaces GENERAL DESCRIPTION: The


Original
PDF VSC8211 10/100/1000BASE-T 1000BASE-X 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ-45 1000BASE-LX 1000BASE-SX 700mW VSC8211 RGMII to SGMII PHY SGMII L10M rgmii specification gmii layout 1000BASE-X sfp sgmii 1000BASE-SX SFP/RGMII to SGMII 100BASE-FX
Gigabit Ethernet PHY

Abstract: 1000BASE-X MY1104E architecture diagram for 8080
Text: , point-to-point serial links, such as Quad 1000BASE-X SerDes, Quad 1 X Fibre Channel, and system backplanes. The , 1.25 Gbps for all four channels and be programmed in several modes including Quad 1000Base-X , 1 , 1000Base-X transceivers Routers/Switches Storage devices MY1104E Application Example L in e C , modes for 1000BASE-X , Fibre Channel, and custom mode Tx/Rx REFCLK Offset: +/-100ppm PLL SerDes , today. Operated independently, each channel can support 1000-BASEX, 1 X Fibre Channel or a user defined


Original
PDF MY1104E MY1104E MY11104E 1000BASE-X Gigabit Ethernet PHY architecture diagram for 8080
Supplyframe Tracking Pixel