The Datasheet Archive

SF Impression Pixel

Search Stock

Smartoptics AS
SO-SFP-1000BASE-BX10D-43 SFP. bi-directional 1000Base. TX=1490nm. RX=1310nm. DDM. 13dB. 10km
Distributors Part Package Stock Lead Time Min Order Qty 1 10 100 1,000 10,000 Buy
Karl Kruse GmbH & Co KG SO-SFP-1000BASE-BX10D-43 999 - - - - - Get Quote
Smartoptics AS
SO-SFP-1000BASE-BX10-35 SFP. bi-directional. 1000Base. TX=1310nm. RX=1550nm. 13dB. 10km
Distributors Part Package Stock Lead Time Min Order Qty 1 10 100 1,000 10,000 Buy
Karl Kruse GmbH & Co KG SO-SFP-1000BASE-BX10-35 999 - - - - - Get Quote
Smartoptics AS
SO-SFP-1000BASE-BX10-53 SFP. bi-directional. 1000Base. TX=1550nm. RX=1310nm. 13dB. 10km
Distributors Part Package Stock Lead Time Min Order Qty 1 10 100 1,000 10,000 Buy
Karl Kruse GmbH & Co KG SO-SFP-1000BASE-BX10-53 999 - - - - - Get Quote
Smartoptics AS
SO-SFP-1000BASE-BX10-34 SFP. bi-directional 1000Base. TX=1310nm. RX=1490nm. 13dB. 10km
Distributors Part Package Stock Lead Time Min Order Qty 1 10 100 1,000 10,000 Buy
Karl Kruse GmbH & Co KG SO-SFP-1000BASE-BX10-34 999 - - - - - Get Quote
Smartoptics AS
SO-SFP-1000BASE-BX10D-34 SFP. bi-directional 1000Base. TX=1310nm. RX=1490nm. DDM. 13dB. 10km
Distributors Part Package Stock Lead Time Min Order Qty 1 10 100 1,000 10,000 Buy
Karl Kruse GmbH & Co KG SO-SFP-1000BASE-BX10D-34 999 - - - - - Get Quote
Show More
Smartoptics AS
SO-SFP-1000BASE-BX10D-35 SFP. bi-directional. 1000Base. TX=1310nm. RX=1550nm. DDM. 13dB. 10km
Distributors Part Package Stock Lead Time Min Order Qty 1 10 100 1,000 10,000 Buy
Karl Kruse GmbH & Co KG SO-SFP-1000BASE-BX10D-35 999 - - - - - Get Quote
Smartoptics AS
SO-SFP-1000BASE-BX10D-53 SFP. bi-directional. 1000Base. TX=1550nm. RX=1310nm. DDM. 13dB. 10km
Distributors Part Package Stock Lead Time Min Order Qty 1 10 100 1,000 10,000 Buy
Karl Kruse GmbH & Co KG SO-SFP-1000BASE-BX10D-53 999 - - - - - Get Quote
Smartoptics AS
SO-SFP-1000BASE-BX10-43 SFP. bi-directional 1000Base. TX=1490nm. RX=1310nm. 13dB. 10km
Distributors Part Package Stock Lead Time Min Order Qty 1 10 100 1,000 10,000 Buy
Karl Kruse GmbH & Co KG SO-SFP-1000BASE-BX10-43 999 - - - - - Get Quote

1000BASE-BX10 Datasheets Context Search

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags
PTB3830-553CWLC

Abstract: PTB3830 1000BASE-BX10 PTB3830-553 554c PTB3830-553CW-LC PTB3370-553CW-LC/PC PTB3830-5534 PTB33770-553CW-LC/PC 8B10B
Text: www.neophotonics.com VER 001 / 080408 PTB3830-553(4)CW- LC/PC(+) 1000Base-BX10 BiDi SFP , - LC/PC(+) 1000Base-BX10 BiDi SFP Transceiver RD+/LOS Post Amp PINTIA WDM TD+/TxDis , -553(4)CW- LC/PC(+) 1000Base-BX10 BiDi SFP Transceiver 4 Performance Specifications 4.1 Absolute , : sales@neophotonics.com.cn PTB3830-553(4)CW- LC/PC(+) 1000Base-BX10 BiDi SFP Transceiver 4.4 Receiver O-E , Email: sales@neophotonics.com.cn PTB3830-553(4)CW- LC/PC(+) 1000Base-BX10 BiDi SFP Transceiver


Original
PDF PTB3830-553 1000Base-BX10 1490nm 1310nm SFF-8472 IEEE802 1000Base 25Gb/s; PTB3830-553CWLC PTB3830 554c PTB3830-553CW-LC PTB3370-553CW-LC/PC PTB3830-5534 PTB33770-553CW-LC/PC 8B10B
PTB3370-553

Abstract: PTB3370-553CWLC PTB3370-553CW-LC BX10.0 080408 receiver PTB3370-553CW-LC/PC 1350nm 1000BASE-BX10 8B10B PTB33770-553CW-LC/PC
Text: www.neophotonics.com VER 001 / 080408 PTB3370-553(4)CW- LC/PC(+) 1000Base-BX10 BiDi SFP , -553(4)CW- LC/PC(+) 1000Base-BX10 BiDi SFP Transceiver RD+/LOS Post Amp PINTIA WDM TD , -553(4)CW- LC/PC(+) 1000Base-BX10 BiDi SFP Transceiver 4 Performance Specifications 4.1 Absolute , ) 1000Base-BX10 BiDi SFP Transceiver 4.4 Receiver O-E Characteristics (Tc=-5 to 70°C for PTB3370 , -553(4)CW- LC/PC(+) 1000Base-BX10 BiDi SFP Transceiver 17 1 18 1 19 1 Length


Original
PDF PTB3370-553 1000Base-BX10 1310nm 1490nm SFF-8472 IEEE802 1000Base 25Gb/s; PTB3370-553CWLC PTB3370-553CW-LC BX10.0 080408 receiver PTB3370-553CW-LC/PC 1350nm 8B10B PTB33770-553CW-LC/PC
2010 - 7810A

Abstract: 1000BASE 1000BASE-BX10 BTRS-7810ACG BTRS-7810AC-SPG BTRS-7810CG BTRS-7810C-SPG IEC-60825 7810C
Text: . This feature is suitable for IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-BX10 and ITU-T 983.3 application. The receiver , . Bi-Directional Single-Fiber Transceiver Compliant with IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-BX10 1310 nm LD Transmitter 1490 , (oC) RX Sens. RoHS TX Power (dBm) Compliant (dBm) BTRS-7810CG BX10 1.25 10 1310 1490 3.3 SC, 2X5 0 to 70 -3 to -9 -20 Yes BTRS-7810ACG BX10 1.25 10


Original
PDF BTRS-7810CG BTRS-7810CG BTRS-7810C-SPG BTRS-7810ACG BTRS-7810AC-SPG BTRS-7810C-SP50G BTRS-7810AC-SP50G 7810A 1000BASE 1000BASE-BX10 BTRS-7810AC-SPG IEC-60825 7810C
2006 - 7810C

Abstract: 1000BASE 1000BASE-BX10 BTRS-7810ACG BTRS-7810AC-SPG BTRS-7810CG BTRS-7810C-SPG IEC-60825
Text: . This feature is suitable for IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-BX10 and ITU-T 983.3 application. The receiver , . Bi-Directional Single-Fiber Transceiver Compliant with IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-BX10 1310 nm LD Transmitter 1490 , ) Compliant (dBm) BTRS-7810CG BX10 1.25 10 1310 1490 3.3 SC, 2X5 0 to 70 -3 to -9 -20 Yes BTRS-7810ACG BX10 1.25 10 1310 1490 3.3 SC, 2X5 -20 to 85


Original
PDF BTRS-7810CG BTRS-7810CG BTRS-7810C-SPG BTRS-7810ACG BTRS-7810AC-SPG BTRS-7810CEG BTRS-7810ACEG BTRS-7810C-SP50G BTRS-7810AC-SP50G 7810C 1000BASE 1000BASE-BX10 BTRS-7810AC-SPG IEC-60825
2015 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: ∙ 1211 AIR WAY Wavelength Ranges are not compatible with 1000BASE-BX10 US Cage Code , ) REV: 1 ∙ 1211 AIR WAY Will operate with 100BASE- BX10 transceivers but care must be taken to ensure that optical power to the 100BASE- BX10 units are not exceeded. US Cage Code 06324 â


Original
PDF 10/100/1000BASE-T 28VDC M38999 BF15U2-2570 D38999 MIL-STD-1560 10/100/1000BASE-T
7910CG

Abstract: 7910CE 7910C BTRS-7910C-SPG BTRS-7910CG BTRS-7910AC-SPG BTRS-7910ACG 1000BASE-BX10 1000BASE IEC-60825
Text: Single-Fiber Transceiver Compliant with IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-BX10 1490 nm DFB LD Transmitter 1310 nm , IEEE (Gb/s) 802.3ah (km) 1000BASE BX10 BX10 1.25 1.25 10 10 TX (nm) RX (nm


Original
PDF BTRS-7910CG BTRS-7910CG BTRS-7910C-SPG BTRS-7910ACG BTRS-7910AC-SPG BTRS-7910C-SP50G BTRS-7910AC-SP50G 7910CG 7910CE 7910C BTRS-7910AC-SPG 1000BASE-BX10 1000BASE IEC-60825
2006 - 7910C

Abstract: 7910CG 1000BASE 1000BASE-BX10 BTRS-7910ACG BTRS-7910AC-SPG BTRS-7910CG BTRS-7910C-SPG IEC-60825
Text: Single-Fiber Transceiver Compliant with IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-BX10 1490 nm DFB LD Transmitter 1310 nm , ) TX RX Sens. RoHS Power (dBm) Compliant (dBm) BTRS-7910CG BX10 1.25 10 1490 DFB 1310 3.3 SC, 2X5 0 to 70 -3 to -9 -20 Yes BTRS-79120ACG BX10 1.25 10


Original
PDF BTRS-7910CG BTRS-7910CG BTRS-7910C-SPG BTRS-7910ACG BTRS-7910AC-SPG BTRS-7910CEG BTRS-7910ACEG BTRS-7910C-SP50G BTRS-7910AC-SP50G 7910C 7910CG 1000BASE 1000BASE-BX10 BTRS-7910AC-SPG IEC-60825
2006 - 1000BASE-BX10

Abstract: GBB-7810G 1000BASE-BX
Text: specifications defined in IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-BX10 by using 1310 nm transmitter and 1490 nm receiver. The , IEEE-802.3ah 1000BASE-BX10 Compliant with Fibre Channel FC-PH-2 for 100-M5-SN-1 and 100-M6-SN-1 Hot


Original
PDF GBB-7810G GBB-7810G 1000BASE-BX10optoway 1000BASE-BX10 1000BASE-BX
Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: « IEEE802.3ah 1000BASE-BX10 の仕様を十分 MSA 仕様の策定に貢献している. 満たすï , /s < 10 km 光送受信特性 IEEE802.3ah 1000BASE-BX10æº–æ‹ å¯¾å¿œå…‰ã‚³ãƒã‚¯ã


Original
PDF IEEE802 1000BASE-BX10æ
2003 - SPL-43-GB-BD

Abstract: luminentoic sfp 1000BASE-BX10 GR-468 1490nm DFb laser
Text: SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver SPL-43-GB-BD Features · Compliant with IEEE 802.3ah, 1000Base-BX10 · Simplex LC Connector · Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 Compliant · SFP MSA SFF-8074i Compliant · 19dB Minimum Power Budget · 40km Minimum Reach · Commercial temperature available (-Cxx) · Industrial temperature available (-Txx) · Single 3.3V Supply · 1490nm DFB Laser · Telcordia GR , BD = 1000BASE-BX10 , 40km · Operating Temperarure C = Commercial temperature (-5 to 70ºC) T =


Original
PDF SPL-43-GB-BD 1000Base-BX10 SFF-8472 SFF-8074i 1490nm GR-468 LUMNDS1580-Jun1407 SPL-43-GB-BD luminentoic sfp 1000BASE-BX10 1490nm DFb laser
2003 - 1000BASE-BX10

Abstract: GR-468
Text: SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver SPL-34-GB-BD Features · Compatible with IEEE 802.3ah, 1000Base-BX10 · Simplex LC Connector · Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 Compliant · SFP MSA SFF-8074i Compliant · 19dB Minimum Power Budget · 40km Minimum Reach · Commercial temperature available (-Cxx) · Industrial temperature available (-Txx) · Single 3.3V Supply · 1310nm DFB Laser · Telcordia GR , BD = 1000BASE-BX10 , 40km · Operating Temperarure C = Commercial temperature (-5 to 70ºC) T =


Original
PDF SPL-34-GB-BD 1000Base-BX10 SFF-8472 SFF-8074i 1310nm GR-468 LUMNDS1579-Jun1407 1000BASE-BX10
2003 - SPL-34-GB-BD

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver SPL-34-GB-BD Features · Compatible with IEEE 802.3ah, 1000Base-BX10 · Simplex LC Connector · Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 Compliant · SFP MSA SFF-8074i Compliant · 19dB Minimum Power Budget · 40km Minimum Reach · Commercial temperature available (-Cxx) · Industrial temperature available (-Txx) · Single 3.3V Supply · 1310nm DFB Laser · Telcordia GR-468 Compliant · Color code , 34 = Tx 1310nm/Rx 1490nm · Data Rate GB = Gigabit Ethernet · Standard BD = 1000BASE-BX10 , 40km ·


Original
PDF SPL-34-GB-BD 1000Base-BX10 SFF-8472 SFF-8074i 1310nm GR-468 LUMNDS1579-Feb0107 SPL-34-GB-BD
2003 - GR-468

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver SPL-43-GB-BD Features · Compliant with IEEE 802.3ah, 1000Base-BX10 · Simplex LC Connector · Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 Compliant · SFP MSA SFF-8074i Compliant · 19dB Minimum Power Budget · 40km Minimum Reach · Commercial temperature available (-Cxx) · Industrial temperature available (-Txx) · Single 3.3V Supply · 1490nm DFB Laser · Telcordia GR , 43 = Tx 1490nm/Rx 1310nm · Data Rate GB = Gigabit Ethernet · Standard BD = 1000BASE-BX10 , 40km ·


Original
PDF SPL-43-GB-BD 1000Base-BX10 SFF-8472 SFF-8074i 1490nm GR-468 LUMNDS1580-Feb0107
2005 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: compatible Compliant with IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-BX10 SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function 1590 nm DFB LD , compatible Compliant with IEEE 802.3ah-2004 1000BASE-BX10 SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function 1510 nm DFB LD , compatible Compliant with IEEE 802.3ah-2004 1000BASE-BX10 SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function 1590 nm DFB LD


Original
PDF SPB-77120W-1590 1000BASE-BX10 SFF-8472
2007 - tda 5511

Abstract: 1000BASE-BX10 GR-468 SPL-53-GB-BX
Text: P/N: SPL-53-GB-BX SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver Features Compliant with IEEE 802.3ah, 1000Base-BX10 Simplex LC Connector Single 3.3V Supply 11dB Minimum Power Budget 10km Minimum Reach 1550nm DFB Laser Commercial Temperature Available Industrial Temperature Available Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 Compliant SFP MSA SFF-8074i Compliant Telcordia GR-468 Compliant Color Coded Bail Latch , Ethernet Standard BX = 1000BASE-BX10 Operating Temperature C = Commercial Temperature (-5 to 70) T =


Original
PDF SPL-53-GB-BX 1000Base-BX10 1550nm SFF-8472 SFF-8074i GR-468 DS-5511 tda 5511 1000BASE-BX10 SPL-53-GB-BX
2007 - DS-5510

Abstract: SPL-35-GB-BX-CDA SPL-35-GB-BX
Text: P/N: SPL-35-GB-BX SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver Features Compliant with IEEE 802.3ah, 1000Base-BX10 Simplex LC Connector Single 3.3V Supply 11dB Minimum Power Budget 10km Minimum Reach 1310nm FP Laser Commercial Temperature Available Industrial Temperature Available Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 Compliant SFP MSA SFF-8074i Compliant Telcordia GR-468 Compliant Color Coded Bail Latch Tube: Blue RoHS , Ethernet Standard BX = 1000BASE-BX10 Operating Temperature C = Commercial Temperature (-5 to 70) T =


Original
PDF SPL-35-GB-BX 1000Base-BX10 1310nm SFF-8472 SFF-8074i GR-468 DS-5510 DS-5510 SPL-35-GB-BX-CDA SPL-35-GB-BX
2007 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Data Rate Laser Source Fiber Type SPL-35-GB-BX-CDFM 1000BASE-BX10 1.25G 1310nm FP Tx/1550nm PIN Rx SMF SPL-53-GB-BX-CDFM 1000BASE-BX10 1.25G 1550nm DFB Tx/1310nm PIN Rx SMF


Original
PDF SPL-35-GB-BX-CDFM SPL-53-GB-BX-CDFM 25Gbps 1310nm 1550nm SFF-8472
2007 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: Data Rate Laser Source Fiber Type SPL-35-GB-EBX-CDFM 1000BASE-BX10 1.25G 1310nm FP Tx/1550nm PIN Rx SMF SPL-53-GB-EBX-CDFM 1000BASE-BX10 1.25G 1550nm DFB Tx/1310nm PIN Rx


Original
PDF SPL-35-GB-EBX-CDFM SPL-53-GB-EBX-CDFM 25Gbps 1310nm 1550nm SFF-8472
2007 - 1000BASE-BX10

Abstract: GR-468 SPL35GBBXCDA SPL-35-GB-BX-CDA 1310nm TRANSMITTER eye DIAGRAM
Text: P/N: SPL-35-GB-BX SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver Features Compliant with IEEE 802.3ah, 1000Base-BX10 Simplex LC Connector Single 3.3V Supply 11dB Minimum Power Budget 10km Minimum Reach 1310nm FP Laser Commercial Temperature Available Industrial Temperature Available Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 Compliant SFP MSA SFF-8074i Compliant Telcordia GR-468 Compliant Color Coded Bail Latch , Ethernet Standard BX = 1000BASE-BX10 Operating Temperature C = Commercial Temperature (-5 to 70) T =


Original
PDF SPL-35-GB-BX 1000Base-BX10 1310nm SFF-8472 SFF-8074i GR-468 DS-5510 1000BASE-BX10 SPL35GBBXCDA SPL-35-GB-BX-CDA 1310nm TRANSMITTER eye DIAGRAM
2007 - SPL53GBBXCDA

Abstract: tda 5511
Text: P/N: SPL-53-GB-BX SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver Features Compliant with IEEE 802.3ah, 1000Base-BX10 Simplex LC Connector Single 3.3V Supply 11dB Minimum Power Budget 10km Minimum Reach 1550nm DFB Laser Commercial Temperature Available Industrial Temperature Available Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 Compliant SFP MSA SFF-8074i Compliant Telcordia GR-468 Compliant Color Coded Bail Latch Tube: Orange RoHS , Ethernet Standard BX = 1000BASE-BX10 Operating Temperature C = Commercial Temperature (-5 to 70) T =


Original
PDF SPL-53-GB-BX 1000Base-BX10 1550nm SFF-8472 SFF-8074i GR-468 DS-5511 SPL53GBBXCDA tda 5511
2007 - spl53

Abstract: sourcephotonics 40km 1550nm 20/spl-53-gb-bd-tda
Text: P/N: SPL-53-GB-BD SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver Features Compatible with IEEE 802.3ah, 1000Base-BX10 Simplex LC Connector Single 3.3V Supply 19dB Minimum Power Budget 40km Minimum Reach 1550nm DFB Laser Commercial Temperature Available Industrial Temperature Available Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 Compliant SFP MSA SFF-8074i Compliant Telcordia GR-468 Compliant Color code Bail Latch: Orange RoHS , Ethernet Standard BD = 1000BASE-BX10 , 40km Operating Temperature C = Commercial Temperature (-5 to 70) T


Original
PDF SPL-53-GB-BD 1000Base-BX10 1550nm SFF-8472 SFF-8074i GR-468 DS-5657 spl53 sourcephotonics 40km 1550nm 20/spl-53-gb-bd-tda
2007 - spl35gbbdtda

Abstract: 8074I SPL35GBBDCDA
Text: P/N: SPL-35-GB-BD SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver Features Compatible with IEEE 802.3ah, 1000Base-BX10 Simplex LC Connector Single 3.3V Supply 19dB Minimum Power Budget 40km Minimum Reach 1310nm DFB Laser Commercial Temperature Available Industrial Temperature Available Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 Compliant SFP MSA SFF-8074i Compliant Telcordia GR-468 Compliant Color code Bail Latch: Blue RoHS Compliant , Ethernet Standard BD = 1000BASE-BX10 , 40km Operating Temperature C = Commercial Temperature (-5 to 70) T


Original
PDF SPL-35-GB-BD 1000Base-BX10 1310nm SFF-8472 SFF-8074i GR-468 DS-5656 spl35gbbdtda 8074I SPL35GBBDCDA
2007 - 1000BASE-BX10

Abstract: GR-468 optical amplifier 1550nm rise time spl-53-gb-bd-tda
Text: P/N: SPL-53-GB-BD SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver Features Compatible with IEEE 802.3ah, 1000Base-BX10 Simplex LC Connector Single 3.3V Supply 19dB Minimum Power Budget 40km Minimum Reach 1550nm DFB Laser Commercial Temperature Available Industrial Temperature Available Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 Compliant SFP MSA SFF-8074i Compliant Telcordia GR-468 Compliant Color code Bail Latch , Standard BD = 1000BASE-BX10 , 40km Operating Temperature C = Commercial Temperature (-5 to 70) T =


Original
PDF SPL-53-GB-BD 1000Base-BX10 1550nm SFF-8472 SFF-8074i GR-468 DS-5657 1000BASE-BX10 optical amplifier 1550nm rise time spl-53-gb-bd-tda
2007 - US transmitter receiver

Abstract: 1000BASE-BX10 GR-468
Text: P/N: SPL-35-GB-BD SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver Features Compatible with IEEE 802.3ah, 1000Base-BX10 Simplex LC Connector Single 3.3V Supply 19dB Minimum Power Budget 40km Minimum Reach 1310nm DFB Laser Commercial Temperature Available Industrial Temperature Available Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 Compliant SFP MSA SFF-8074i Compliant Telcordia GR-468 Compliant Color code Bail Latch , Standard BD = 1000BASE-BX10 , 40km Operating Temperature C = Commercial Temperature (-5 to 70) T =


Original
PDF SPL-35-GB-BD 1000Base-BX10 1310nm SFF-8472 SFF-8074i GR-468 DS-5656 US transmitter receiver 1000BASE-BX10
2007 - Not Available

Abstract: No abstract text available
Text: No. Application Data Rate SPL-34-GB-BX-CDFM 1000BASE-BX10 1.25G 1310nm FP Tx/1490nm PIN Rx SMF SPL-43-GB-BX-CDFM 1000BASE-BX10 1.25G 1490nm DFB Tx/1310nm PIN Rx SMF


Original
PDF SPL-34-GB-BX-CDFM SPL-43-GB-BX-CDFM 25Gbps 1310nm 1490nm SFF-8472
Supplyframe Tracking Pixel