NEW DATABASE - 350 MILLION DATASHEETS FROM 8500 MANUFACTURERS

Datasheet Archive - Datasheet Search Engine

 

Direct from the Manufacturer

Part Manufacturer Description PDF Samples Ordering
SG-BGA-7008 Ironwood Electronics BGA Socket; Lid Type : Swivel; Interconnect/Media : Elastomer; Pitch mm : 0.4 to 0.75; Socket Speed (GHz): 10; Operating Temperature: -35 to 100 C; Insertions: 1700 ri Buy
PC-SOIC/DIP8-01 Ironwood Electronics SOIC to DIP Package Converters; Top Package Code: SO8A_S08B_SO8E; Bottom Package Code: 0.3; Top Pitch (mm): 1.27; Bottom Pitch (mm): 2.54; Top Pin Count: 8; Bottom Pin Count: 8; Top Array Size: N/A; Bottom Array Size: N/A; Top Interface: SOIC Land Pattern; Bottom Interface: Thru Hole Pins; Inside Land Dim. - Ouside land dim. (in.): 0.15 - 0.375; Adapter Size Length X Width (in.): 0.4 x 0.4; Part Description: SOIC to DIP Converter; ri Buy
PC-SOIC/DIP20-04 Ironwood Electronics SOIC to DIP Package Converters; Top Package Code: SO20A_SO20B_SO20D; Bottom Package Code: 0.3; Top Pitch (mm): 1.27; Bottom Pitch (mm): 2.54; Top Pin Count: 20; Bottom Pin Count: 20; Top Array Size: N/A; Bottom Array Size: N/A; Top Interface: SOIC Land Pattern; Bottom Interface: Thru Hole Pins; Inside Land Dim. - Ouside land dim. (in.): 0.275 - 0.475; Adapter Size Length X Width (in.): 1 x 0.4; Part Description: SOIC to DIP Converter; ri Buy

xFP STM-64

Catalog Datasheet Results Type PDF Document Tags
Abstract: /STM-64 with FEC, Reed Solomon 255/237 10.70900 EM316-2XFP-ET EM316-2XFP-ET XFP-10GD-SX XFP , XFP-10GD-MMX 10-GbE, or 10GFC 10GFC, Extended MM, 1310nm, 500m with Digital Diagnostics. OC192/STM-64, 10GE or , , with Digital Diagnostics. XFP-10GD-LR2 OC192/STM-64, 10GE or 10G FC, SM, 1550nm, 80km, with , reference clock required) XFP-10GD-IR04P OC192/STM-64, 10GE or 10G FC, SM, 1550nm, 40km, with Digital Diagnostics. XFP-10GD-LR08P OC192/STM-64, 10GE or 10G FC, SM, 1550nm, 80km, with Digital Diagnostics. ... Original
datasheet

3 pages,
137.69 Kb

10Ge SM WDM OC192 repeater ic xfp 120km 320F 600C 10G CX4 10GBase-CS4 CX4 connector cx4 loopback connector EM316 EM316NM stm-64 XFP-10 datasheet abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: Fibre Channel. SONET OC-192 OC-192 / SDH STM-64 ITU-T XFP Extended G.959.1 P1L1-2D2, 10-Gigabit Ethernet XFP-10GD-MMX 1310 Multi-mode 10GBASE 10GBASE per IEEE 802.3 and 10G Fibre Channel. SONET OC-192 OC-192 / SDH STM-64 ITU-T , 10G Fibre Channel. SONET OC-192 OC-192 / SDH STM-64 ITU-T XFP-10GD-IR2 XFP G.959.1 P1L1-2D2, 10-Gigabit , 10G Fibre Channel. SONET OC-192 OC-192 / SDH STM-64 ITU-T (xx) See DWDM XFP G.959.1 P1L1-2D2, 10-Gigabit , OC-192 OC-192 / SDH STM-64 ITU-T (xx) See DWDM XFP G.959.1 P1L1-2D2, 10-Gigabit Ethernet XFP-DWLR08-xx¹ ... Original
datasheet

2 pages,
55.79 Kb

STM-64 MRV Communications EN-60825-1 10GBASE SX 52 SONET/OC-192 xFP STM-64 P1L1-2D2 datasheet abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: · 1 x OC192/STM-64 mapping (239,237) per G.709. · Direct map (239,238) into ODU ­ 2. G.709 ODU-1 , e s s E g r e s s S O N E T /S D H T O H A d d /D r o p OC-192/STM-64 or 1 x OTU2 or 1 x ODU2 OC-192/STM-64 or 1 x OTU2 or 1 x ODU2 OC-192/STM-64 or 1 x OTU2 or 1 x ODU2 OC-192/STM-64 or 1 x OTU2 or 1 x ODU2 OC-192/STM-64 or 1 x OTU2 or 1 x ODU2 OC-192/STM-64 or 1 x OTU2 or 1 x ODU2 OC-192/STM-64 or 1 x OTU2 or 1 x ODU2 OC-192/STM-64 or 1 x OTU2 or 1 x ODU2 P a tte rn E F E C & E rr D ... Original
datasheet

4 pages,
81.12 Kb

xFP STM-64 S3394 S19208 S19203 OC192C Rubicon 10GE-LAN s19250 S19262PBI OC192/48/12/3 OC192/48/12/3 abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: G.709 ODU-2 Synchronous and Asynchronous mapping · 1 x OC192/STM-64 mapping (239,237) per G.709. · , s s E g r e s s S O N E T /S D H T O H A d d /D r o p OC-192/STM-64 or 1 x OTU2 or 1 x ODU2 OC-192/STM-64 or 1 x OTU2 or 1 x ODU2 OC-192/STM-64 or 1 x OTU2 or 1 x ODU2 OC-192/STM-64 or 1 x OTU2 or 1 x ODU2 OC-192/STM-64 or 1 x OTU2 or 1 x ODU2 OC-192/STM-64 or 1 x OTU2 or 1 x ODU2 OC-192/STM-64 or 1 x OTU2 or 1 x ODU2 OC-192/STM-64 or 1 x OTU2 or 1 x ODU2 P a tte rn E F E C & E rr D ... Original
datasheet

4 pages,
83.89 Kb

S3394 s19250 s19235 S19208 S19203 Rubicon OC192C 10GE-LAN OC192/48/12/3 S1962PBICB OC192/48/12/3 abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: BER 10­12 Output power level Input fiber types Minimum Typical Maximum OC-192/STM-64 , ) Receiver Sensitivity1 (dBm) Maximum Input Power (dBm) OC-192/STM-64 10 G Ethernet LAN PHY 10 G , (km) Receiver Sensitivity2 (dBm) Maximum Input Power (dBm) OC-192/STM-64 10 G Ethernet , (dBm) Reach (km) Receiver Sensitivity3 (dBm) Maximum Input Power (dBm) OC-192/STM-64 , Receiver Sensitivity for OC-192/STM-64 and Stressed Receiver Sensitivity for 10 GigE WAN, 10 GigE LAN, and ... Original
datasheet

8 pages,
137.41 Kb

jds xfp GR-253-CORE ethernet over sdh 3500F 10G Ethernet PHy JDS oc-192 DWDM LR2 WRT-840 OC-192 WRT-840 abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: ) Forward Error Correction for distance extension Features 10 Gbps OC192/STM-64 or GE data rates Full , Transport System (DWDM multiplexer, OADM etc.). The TM-6DXFPF modules support OC-192/STM-64 and 10 GE , 10GE and OC192/STM-64 the G.709 digital wrapper technology is used to transparently pass any type of , (G.694.1) wavelengths for DWDM Dispersion tolerance up to 200Km Power monitoring XFP digital diagnostics , equipment) interface is a XFP (10 Gbps Small Form Factor Pluggable) receptacle, while the trunk (DWDM ... Original
datasheet

2 pages,
1175.38 Kb

LD400L GR47 G694 datasheet abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: Client-side XFPs Protocol OC-192/STM-64 10 GigE LAN PHY 10 GFC OC-192 OC-192 with G.709 FEC Bit Rate , ­7.5 WaveReady WRT-842 WRT-842 6 Supported Client-side XFPs Protocol OC-192/STM-64 10 GigE WAN , Client-side XFPs Protocol OC-192/STM-64 10 GigE WAN PHY 10 GigE LAN PHY 1550 nm Single-Mode Client , Sensitivity for OC-192/STM-64 and Stressed Receiver Sensitivity for 10 GigE WAN, 10 GigE LAN, and 10 GFC. 3. Values quoted are Receiver Sensitivity for OC-192/STM-64. WaveReady WRT-842 WRT-842 7 ITU Frequencies and ... Original
datasheet

8 pages,
163.88 Kb

transponder 10 gbps 1550 JDSU Transponder GR-253-CORE 3500F DWDM LR2 transponder 10 gbps 1550 nm dwdm JDSU oc-192 JDS Uniphase OC-192 WRT-842 OC-192 WRT-842-200 WRT-842 abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: XFP MSA 10Gb/s Transceiver Description · 10Gb/s transceiver compliant with XFP MSA · Multi-rate capability: SONET OC-192 OC-192, SDH STM-64 and FEC 9.953Gbps/10.313Gbps/10.709Gbps · LC-duplex receptacle · Digital diagnostic monitoring function Specifications Part Number Application Data Rate Wavelength Distance Average Launched Power Extinction Ratio Average Receive Power Received Wavelength Chromatic Dispersion Power Supply Power Consumption Dimensions (L x W x H) Operating Case Temperature -1.0 to +3.0dBm 9dB -24 ... Original
datasheet

1 pages,
29.78 Kb

OC-192 STM-64 OC-192 abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: XFP MSA 10Gb/s Transceiver Description · 10Gb/s transceiver compliant with XFP MSA · Multi-rate capability: SONET OC-192 OC-192, SDH STM-64 and FEC 9.953Gbps/10.313Gbps/10.709Gbps · LC-duplex receptacle · Digital diagnostic monitoring function Specifications Part Number Application Data Rate Wavelength Distance Average Launched Power Extinction Ratio Average Receive Power Received Wavelength Chromatic Dispersion Power Supply Operating Temperature FIM31060 FIM31060 (*1) DWDM 9.95 to 10.7Gbps 1530 to 1565nm (100GHz spacing ... Original
datasheet

1 pages,
27.91 Kb

FIM31060 OC-192 STM-64 OC-192 abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: Ultra MSATM SONET OC-192 OC-192 SDH STM-64 G.709 10Gbs Ethernet 10Gb Fibre Channel MSA Modules XFP Modules XSBI SFI 4 RocketPHY 10G SONET/SDH OC-192 OC-192 SDH STM-64 SONET/SDH-based transmission , 2. SONET OC-192 OC-192 and SDH STM-64 In SONET/SDH operation, the transceiver connects to the SONET/SDH , on 16 LVDS channels. Figure 3 - SONET OC-192 OC-192 and SDH STM-64 Application OC-192 OC-192 SONET + FEC , RocketPHY XFI 0C- 192 STM-64 OTN G.709 Virtex- II Pro X TELECOM 0C-48 0C-48 Virtex -II Pro 1 G FC ... Original
datasheet

4 pages,
303.81 Kb

STM-64 infiniband Physical Medium Attachment 0C-48 10G Ethernet PHy datasheet abstract
datasheet frame