500 MILLION PARTS FROM 12000 MANUFACTURERS

Datasheet Archive - Datasheet Search Engine

 

shortwave receiver

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags
Abstract: AccelarTM 1.062 and 1.25 Gbps SFF 2x5 LC Shortwave Transceiver PL-XSL-00-S13 PL-XSL-00-S13 The 1G Small Form , LC Shortwave Transceiver PL-XSL-00-S13 PL-XSL-00-S13 features · Small Form Factor (SFF) MSA compliant · RJ , April 2002 Page 2 of 16 05000220 Rev 7 1.062 and 1.25 Gbps SFF 2x5 LC Shortwave Transceiver , . Receiver The receiver converts 8B/10B 8B/10B encoded serial optical data into serial PECL electrical data meeting , there is sufficient optical power provided to the receiver such that proper operation is possible. A ... Picolight
Original
datasheet

16 pages,
538.27 Kb

nautilus 1000BASE-SX Picolight PL-XSL-00-S13-04 PL-XSL-00-S13-03 pl-xsl-00-s13 PLXSL00S13 PL-XSL-00-S13 TEXT
datasheet frame
Abstract: AccelarTM 1.062 and 2.125 Gbps SFP Shortwave Transceiver PL-XPL-00-S23 PL-XPL-00-S23 The 1G/2G Small Form , 1.062 and 2.125 Gbps SFP Shortwave Transceiver PL-XPL-00-S23 PL-XPL-00-S23 features · Utilizes a Picolight high , 05000394 Rev 3 1.062 and 2.125 Gbps SFP Shortwave Transceiver Section 1 Functional description , seated and the transmitter is disabled. A logic "0" on this pin indicates normal operation. Receiver The receiver converts 8B/10B 8B/10B encoded serial optical data into serial PECL electrical data. Receive ... Picolight
Original
datasheet

16 pages,
563.29 Kb

Picolight vcsel Picolight 21CFR Nautilus HIGH PRESSURE AIR SWITCH AT24CO1 AT24CO1A PL-XPL-00-S23-28 PL-XPL-00-S23 TEXT
datasheet frame
Abstract: AccelarTM 1 Gbps SFP Shortwave Transceiver PL-XPL-00-S13 PL-XPL-00-S13 The 1G Small Form Factor Pluggable , interconnects · Custom high-speed data pipes 05000398 Rev 4 April 2002 1 Gbps SFP Shortwave , 2002 Page 2 of 15 05000398 Rev 4 1 Gbps SFP Shortwave Transceiver Section 1 Functional , this pin indicates normal operation. Receiver The receiver converts 8B/10B 8B/10B encoded serial optical , operation. A logic "0" indicates that light has been detected at the input to the receiver (see Section 3.4 ... Picolight
Original
datasheet

15 pages,
561.03 Kb

880ps AT24CO1A 1000BASE-SX S13 instrument cluster schematic AT-24CO1A vcsel DRIVER 1999 Picolight PL-XPL-00-S13-05 PL-XPL-00-S13 TEXT
datasheet frame
Abstract: . JGB-12S2CA1 JGB-12S2CA1 JGB-12L2CA1 JGB-12L2CA1 Shortwave/Longwave GBIC Features · · · · · · · · · , shortwave, longwave, and copper implementations of the various standards. The shortwave GBICs use short , -12L2CA1 -12L2CA1 Shortwave/Longwave GBIC Package Outline and Pin Configuration Pin 10 Pin 1 Pin 20 Pin 11 , 27 JGB-12S2CA1 JGB-12S2CA1 JGB-12L2CA1 JGB-12L2CA1 Shortwave/Longwave GBIC Laser Safety Compliance The JDS , Specification 21081019-004 19 December 2005 Page 3 of 27 JGB-12S2CA1 JGB-12S2CA1 JGB-12L2CA1 JGB-12L2CA1 Shortwave ... JDS Uniphase
Original
datasheet

27 pages,
191.23 Kb

shortwave receiver jds uniphase receiver 1000BASE-SX JGB-12S2CA1 JGB-12L2CA1 TEXT
datasheet frame
Abstract: extensively tested in combination with the short-wave receiver described in the January 1999 issue of , 's nothing better than a long-wire antenna for shortwave reception, but not everyone has the necessary , coverage receiver for more than just listening to the BBC World Service or the Voice of America (VOA , long-distance short-wave reception a bit more seriously, you will soon find that you need something better , idea to first consider what requirements the antenna in question should meet. For a short-wave or ... Original
datasheet

2 pages,
142.26 Kb

Cinch Connectors transistor BF494 shortwave receiver small loop antenna "shortwave receiver" bf451 TRANSISTOR equivalent elektor circuit general-coverage receiver BF451 construction of loop antenna general coverage receiver transistor BF451 telescopic antenna elektor BF494 Antenna design magnetic loop antennas elektor receiver bf494 equivalent elektor loop antenna bf494 TRANSISTOR equivalent TEXT
datasheet frame
Abstract: current or future speeds providing seamless transition Robust, reliable VCSEL shortwave and Fabry Perot , (NAS) Segment architecture RAID Choose VCSEL short-wave or Fabry Perot long-wave lasers IBM offers both VCSEL short-wave and Fabry Perot long-wave lasers to meet customer needs. The 850 nm VCSEL short-wave lasers provide maximum interconnect distances of 500 meters to 550 meters depending on transmission rate and fiber optic cabling. The shortwave IBM SFF is ideal for products where port density ... IBM
Original
datasheet

4 pages,
675.14 Kb

IBM42G10SNNAA30 IBM42F21SNNAA10 IBM42F21LNNAA10 IBM42F12SNNAA30 IBM42F12LNNAA30 IBM42F10SNNAA30 IBM42F10LNNAA30 fabry perot IBM42G21LNNAA10 IBM42G21SNNAA10 IBM42P21LNYAA10 SFF-SFP-1250-SW-2x10 "network interface cards" SFF-PTH-2125-SW-2X6 SFF-PTH-1250-SW-2X5 IBM42P21SNYAA10 SFF-SFP-2125-LW-2x10 shortwave SFF-SFP-1063-SW-2x10 SFF-SFP-2125-SW-2x10 TEXT
datasheet frame
Abstract: no external antenna Si4734/35 Si4734/35 Si4710/11/12/13 Si4710/11/12/13 · AM/FM/shortwave/longwave receiver · FM , (520­1720 kHz) www.silabs.com/audio · Shortwave band support (2.3­26.1 MHz) · Longwave band support , transmission and AM, FM, shortwave, longwave and weather band radio reception in any device. Leveraging Silicon Labs' proven digital low intermediate frequency (low-IF) receiver architecture and frequency , receiver footprint · First AM/FM IC with RDS · First AM/FM IC with no manual alignment required · First ... Silicon Laboratories
Original
datasheet

2 pages,
373.72 Kb

fm transmitter ic digital input a simple fm receiver with pcb layout analog FM transmitter am shortwave radio circuit world band radio receivers Si4708 SI4711 tmc rds receiver am broadcast band receiver Si4734 Si4705 Si4749 mp3 player fm modulator Si47xx am shortwave radio IC high quality fm receiver digital TUNING FM RADIO RECEIVER shortwave radio IC simple fm receiver with pcb layout Si4735 TEXT
datasheet frame
Abstract: of the driver and receiver integrated circuits. If termination is done off chip, it must be , ) elements are between the driver and receiver. Some examples of high-speed serial interconnect standards , , driver package, PCB elements (traces, vias, etc.), receiver package, receiver termination, and receiver , PCB assemblies between the driver and receiver. Some applications include daughter (or mezzanine , , at least one connector, PCB elements (traces, vias, etc.), receiver package, receiver termination ... Xilinx
Original
datasheet

10 pages,
565.18 Kb

WP157 10G SFP 85m300 msa parallel transceiver 1998 P802 Serial RapidIO Infiniband simplex 4010 "electrical connector" Teradyne connector fiber patch panels infiniband Physical Medium Attachment TEXT
datasheet frame
Abstract: hot-pluggable and permit easy manufacturing and field configuration between shortwave, longwave, and copper implementations of the various standards. The shortwave GBICs use short wavelength (850nm) VCSEL lasers. This , 5 1 0 1 MOD_DEF (2) Pin 6 0 0 1 Interpretation by Host Shortwave GBIC Longwave GBIC GBIC with Serial , transmitter to the receiver. If the Rx_LOS line goes low, the source of the optical signal or the link may be , within specification (> -17 dBm for shortwave devices), then the GBIC might be faulty. GBIC.1250 03/06 ... JDS Uniphase
Original
datasheet

31 pages,
737.23 Kb

single mode fiber cable 1310nm amp sca-2 JGB-12SYAA1 JGB-12LYAA1 TEXT
datasheet frame
Abstract: Number Description Transmit Receiver Receiver Si4700 FM Receiver w/ RDS Si4704 FM Receiver Si4705 FM Receiver w/ RDS Si4706 RDS Only Receiver Si4707 WB Receiver w/ SAME Si4708 FM Receiver Si4709 Digital Input or Output FM Receiver Si4703 RPS SAME FM Receiver w/ RDS Si4702 WB RDS Receiver FM Receiver Si4701 SW/LW Receiver FM Receiver , Family Function General Part FM FM AM Number Description Transmit Receiver Receiver Si4710 FM ... Silicon Laboratories
Original
datasheet

68 pages,
822.93 Kb

Si471x Si4709 SI4730 vhf fm receiver SI4731 Si47xx Si4705 SI4742 Si473x si4708 RCA FM Receiver Circuits SI4711 Si4749 SI4734 Si4740 AN388 Si470x/1x/2x/ Si4735 AN388 Si470x/1x/2x/ Si470x AN388 Si470x/1x/2x/ Si474x AN388 Si470x/1x/2x/ Si4743 AN388 Si470x/1x/2x/ AN388 AN388 Si470x/1x/2x/ Si470x/1x/2x/ TEXT
datasheet frame

Archived Files

Abstract Saved from Date Saved File Size Type Download
AM-FM broadcast receivers, long-wave and short-wave receivers, VHF scanners or virtually any radio many different radio designs. Both down-conversion and upconversion receiver designs are accommodated
/datasheets/files/motorola/web/whatsnew/pressrls/pr950516.htm
Motorola 10/02/1997 4.48 Kb HTM pr950516.htm
AM-FM broadcast receivers, long-wave and short-wave receivers, VHF scanners or virtually any radio many different radio designs. Both down-conversion and upconversion receiver designs are accommodated
/datasheets/files/motorola/design-n/csic/whatsnew/pressrls/pr950516.htm
Motorola 25/11/1996 3.07 Kb HTM pr950516.htm
AM-FM broadcast receivers, long-wave and short-wave receivers, VHF scanners or virtually any radio many different radio designs. Both down-conversion and upconversion receiver designs are accommodated
/datasheets/files/motorola/cdcsic2/web/whatsnew/pressrls/pr950516.htm
Motorola 08/03/1998 5.46 Kb HTM pr950516.htm
and AM-Stereo Automotive Radios CB Transmitter/Receivers Short-Wave to any type of AM tuner or receiver with RF input frequencies (or a first IF) to 30 MHz. The A3845ELW A3845ELW
/datasheets/files/allegro/sf/3845/index.htm
Allegro 17/10/2001 9.73 Kb HTM index.htm
synthesizer with a four-wire serial interface for use in AM-FM broadcast receivers, long-wave and short-wave flexibility to accommodate many different radio designs. Both down-conversion and upconversion receiver
/datasheets/files/motorola/design-n/sps/mctg/mdad/pr/press_pl.htm
Motorola 25/11/1996 4.71 Kb HTM press_pl.htm
The device also finds use in long-wave (LW) and short-wave (SW) receivers. Two inputs to a single Range: 40 to 32,767 Accommodates Downconversion or Upconversion Receiver Design for AM Broadcast
/datasheets/files/motorola/design-n/sps/mctg/mdad/pll_over.htm
Motorola 25/11/1996 16.8 Kb HTM pll_over.htm
Receiver    MAX150/MX7820 MAX150/MX7820 CMOS, 1.3us, 8 Bit ADC with Voltage Reference and Track Hold    MAX250/MAX251 MAX250/MAX251 5V, Isolated, RS 232 Driver Receiver QV   MAX2510 MAX2510 Low Voltage IF Transceiver Time Active Filters QV   MAX2740 MAX2740 Integrated GPS Receiver and Synthesizer QV   * +2.7V to +3.6V Powered, 1uA Supply Current, 3 Driver 5 Receiver, True RS 232 Transceiver QV   Evaluation Kit for the MAX3286/MAX3296 MAX3286/MAX3296 Shortwave or VCSEL QV   MAX3289/MAX3299EVKIT MAX3289/MAX3299EVKIT Evaluation
/datasheets/files/maxim/0001/pl_list_.htm
Maxim 04/04/2001 336.91 Kb HTM pl_list_.htm
Receiver    MAX150/MX7820 MAX150/MX7820 CMOS, 1.3us, 8 Bit ADC with Voltage Reference and Track Hold    MAX250/MAX251 MAX250/MAX251 5V, Isolated, RS 232 Driver Receiver QV   MAX2510 MAX2510 Low Voltage IF Transceiver Time Active Filters QV   MAX2740 MAX2740 Integrated GPS Receiver and Synthesizer QV   * +2.7V to +3.6V Powered, 1uA Supply Current, 3 Driver 5 Receiver, True RS 232 Transceiver QV   Evaluation Kit for the MAX3286/MAX3296 MAX3286/MAX3296 Shortwave or VCSEL QV   MAX3289/MAX3299EVKIT MAX3289/MAX3299EVKIT Evaluation
/datasheets/files/maxim/0001/pl_li016.htm
Maxim 04/04/2001 336.92 Kb HTM pl_li016.htm
Receiver    MAX150/MX7820 MAX150/MX7820 CMOS, 1.3us, 8 Bit ADC with Voltage Reference and Track Hold    MAX250/MAX251 MAX250/MAX251 5V, Isolated, RS 232 Driver Receiver QV   MAX2510 MAX2510 Low Voltage IF Transceiver Time Active Filters QV   MAX2740 MAX2740 Integrated GPS Receiver and Synthesizer QV   * +2.7V to +3.6V Powered, 1uA Supply Current, 3 Driver 5 Receiver, True RS 232 Transceiver QV   Evaluation Kit for the MAX3286/MAX3296 MAX3286/MAX3296 Shortwave or VCSEL QV   MAX3289/MAX3299EVKIT MAX3289/MAX3299EVKIT Evaluation
/datasheets/files/maxim/0001/pl_li017.htm
Maxim 04/04/2001 315.86 Kb HTM pl_li017.htm
Receiver    MAX150/MX7820 MAX150/MX7820 CMOS, 1.3us, 8 Bit ADC with Voltage Reference and Track Hold    MAX250/MAX251 MAX250/MAX251 5V, Isolated, RS 232 Driver Receiver QV   MAX2510 MAX2510 Low Voltage IF Transceiver Time Active Filters QV   MAX2740 MAX2740 Integrated GPS Receiver and Synthesizer QV   * +2.7V to +3.6V Powered, 1uA Supply Current, 3 Driver 5 Receiver, True RS 232 Transceiver QV   Evaluation Kit for the MAX3286/MAX3296 MAX3286/MAX3296 Shortwave or VCSEL QV   MAX3289/MAX3299EVKIT MAX3289/MAX3299EVKIT Evaluation
/datasheets/files/maxim/0001/pl_li000.htm
Maxim 04/04/2001 315.85 Kb HTM pl_li000.htm