500 MILLION PARTS FROM 12000 MANUFACTURERS

DATASHEET SEARCH ENGINE

Top Results

Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet BUY
CDB8422 Cirrus Logic Evaluation, Design Tools Eval Bd 192kHz SRC S/PDIF Receiver for CS8422 visit Digikey
CS8952-CQZR Cirrus Logic Transmitters/Receivers/Transceivers IC 100BASE-TX and 10BASE-T Transceiver visit Digikey
CS8952-IQZR Cirrus Logic Transmitters/Receivers/Transceivers IC 100BASE-TX and 10BASE-T Transceiver visit Digikey
CS8406CS Cirrus Logic IC, 192 KHZ, DIGITAL AUDIO INTERFACE RECEIVER, 28PIN SOIC BUY
CS8130-CSZR Cirrus Logic Transmitters/Receivers/Transceivers IC Multi-Standard Infrared Transceiver BUY
CS8130-CSR Cirrus Logic Transmitters/Receivers/Transceivers IC Multi-Standard Infrared Transceiver BUY

shortwave receiver

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags
Abstract: 0.47u R8 3 BW = +/-15 kHz POT2 B B Principle of DRM Demonstration Receiver DRM Demonstration Shortwave Receiver Antenna 30 MHz Lowpass UpMixer 30 MHz Quarzfilter DownMixer , Demonstration Shortwave Receiver External oscillator required Size Upmixing to 1st IF 30 MHz with 15 kHz -
Original
SA612A DIP8-PHILIPS-SA612A BF245 drm receiver 7808 2 pin 4 MHz Oscillator DIP8-NSC-LM386 LM386
Abstract: : Principle of DRM Demonstration Receiver AF Out Christoph Petermann DF9CY Start: 7 August 2003 C28 4 3 C25 C30 10n R7 2.2k DRM Demonstration Shortwave Receiver V0.2 C29 , Shortwave Receiver V02-Rev1 C21 47n R4 10 R5 1.5k - -
Original
SFE107 10M15 10,7mhz C4270 SA612 IC2 LM386 10 MHz 1st IF V02-R
Abstract: extensively tested in combination with the short-wave receiver described in the January 1999 issue of , 's nothing better than a long-wire antenna for shortwave reception, but not everyone has the necessary , coverage receiver for more than just listening to the BBC World Service or the Voice of America (VOA , long-distance short-wave reception a bit more seriously, you will soon find that you need something better , idea to first consider what requirements the antenna in question should meet. For a short-wave or -
Original
BF494 BF451 bf494 TRANSISTOR equivalent elektor loop antenna bf494 equivalent elektor receiver Antenna design magnetic loop antennas BF450
Abstract: entire A-M/F-M stereo receiver can be built with a Type ULN-3804A, a Type ULN-3809A stereo decoder, and , AGC and envelope peak detection, for a single-con-version superheterodyne broadcast or shortwave receiver. In the F-M mode, the signal processor operates as a high-gain amplifier/limiter and phase-shift , -3804A A-M/F-M SIGNAL PROCESSOR Device Classification and Design Considerations The A-M/F-M receiver system -
OCR Scan
ULN-2283B ULN2283B uln2283 FM radio CIRcuit DIAGRAM Shortwave BKAC-K3651HM ULN2204A ULN-2204A ULN-3804A-1X
Abstract: SHORTWAVE RECEIVER USING 6.3-VOLT TUBES DETECTOR TYPE 36 C = ANTENNA COUPLING CONDENSER (APPROX -
OCR Scan
superheterodyne receiver S-12 shortwave radio C-239
Abstract: which a good short-wave reception is required. Owing to the small quality factor of the tuned short-wave , , which is some 10 times more pronounced than that due to the R.F. valve. This explains why a shortwave receiver often includes an R.F. stage, despite the fact that this arrangement is more complicated than an -
OCR Scan
EBC41 ech42 ef 91 ECH 42 4097 002
Abstract: superheterodyne broad cast or shortwave receiver with AGC and peak en velope detection. Its ability to operate with a wide range o f supply voltages makes the Type ULN-3838A receiver sys tem suitable for use in , T IM IZ IN G SYSTEM PERFORM ANCE Type ULN-3838A receiver system 's performance can be kept within -
OCR Scan
AM radio AM antenna coil RLE-4A7642G0 circuit radio am AM Radio System
Abstract: , the device is a complete single-conversion superheterodyne broadcast or shortwave receiver with AGC , . A-10,327 ULN2204A SELECTIONS FOR OPTIMAL SYSTEM PERFORMANCE The performance of a receiver system , of devices from a single selection (single suffix). An AM/FM radio using the ULN2204A receiver -
OCR Scan
HA12402 U417B TA7613 ULN2204A-2B TDA1083 ULN2204 PS-007
Abstract: contains all the necessary active circuits for an AM car radio or shortwave receiver. The first mixer is , shortwave receiver was designed to cover from 5.0 to 10 MHz. This MC13030 radio has better performance than , Order this document by MC13030/D MC13030 Advance Information Dual Conversion AM Receiver DUAL CONVERSION AM RECEIVER The MC13030 is a dual conversion AM receiver designed for car radio , radio receivers, and shortwave receivers. â'¢ Operation from 7.5 to 9.0 Vdc â'¢ â'¢ â'¢ â'¢ â Motorola
Original
transistor C2310 CFW455H
Abstract: contains all the necessary active circuits for an AM car radio or shortwave receiver. The first mixer is , . 11 MC13030 SW RADIO DESIGN NOTES CB RADIO DESIGN NOTES The shortwave receiver was designed , Order this document by MC13030/D MC13030 Advance Information Dual Conversion AM Receiver DUAL CONVERSION AM RECEIVER The MC13030 is a dual conversion AM receiver designed for car radio , receivers, and shortwave receivers. · Operation from 7.5 to 9.0 Vdc · · · · · · · · · Motorola
Original
cfw455ht mps9426 C2310 transistor BA243 equivalent shortwave radio IC J FET RF Cascode Input
Abstract: all the necessary active circuits for amAM car radio or shortwave receiver. The first mixer is a , Information ., ., . Dual Conversion AM Receiver DUA~'CONVERSION s$;$F, AM RECEIVER, ~j:' , dual conversion AM receiver designed for car radio applications. It includes a high dynamic range , used, an additional coil is still needed mixers depends on the receiver requirements. It is possible , : Motorola
Original
CFW 455 HT wi fi antenna schematic RF coil MRI circuit RADIO RECEIVER IC NEC car radio 4.5-Mhz MC1303 1PHX33E6W 13030/D
Abstract: DESCRIPTION The MC13030 contains all the necessary active circuits for an AM car radio or shortwave receiver , D2 1N4148 MC13030 SW RADIO DESIGN NOTES The shortwave receiver was designed to cover from 5.0 , MC13030 Advance Information Dual Conversion AM Receiver The MC13030 is a dual conversion AM receiver designed for car radio applications. It includes a high dynamic range first mixer, local , multi­band car radio receivers, and shortwave receivers. · Operation from 7.5 to 9.0 Vdc DUAL CONVERSION Motorola
Original
shortwave ssb CFW455 455 khz filter DIODE BA243 cfw*455ht k639
Abstract: . The values shown in figure 3 were used with a dual conversion shortwave receiver with a tuning rate of , reference of 1 kHz is a reasonable compromise for a broadcast receiver. The MCI 45157 is specified to , large for some short wave applications. This can, however, be alleviated by the use of an RIT (receiver , . This is because the resolution on this band is 5kHz. If 5977kHz is requested the receiver will tune to , back to BCD and displayed on the LCD. Thus an entry of 5977 will change to 5975 when the receiver is -
OCR Scan
68HC805B6 LP1186 larsholt varicap diode kv1235 varicap kv1235 diode kv1235 KV1235 ANE416/D ANE416 MC68HC05B4 M6805 MC68HC805B6 MC68HC05B
Abstract: AccelarTM 1.062 and 1.25 Gbps SFF 2x5 LC Shortwave Transceiver PL-XSL-00-S13 The 1G Small Form , LC Shortwave Transceiver PL-XSL-00-S13 features · Small Form Factor (SFF) MSA compliant · RJ , April 2002 Page 2 of 16 05000220 Rev 7 1.062 and 1.25 Gbps SFF 2x5 LC Shortwave Transceiver , . Receiver The receiver converts 8B/10B encoded serial optical data into serial PECL electrical data meeting , there is sufficient optical power provided to the receiver such that proper operation is possible. A Picolight
Original
1000BASE-SX PLXSL00S13 PL-XSL-00-S13-03 PL-XSL-00-S13-04 Picolight 110psi IEEE802 100-M5/M6-SN-I
Abstract: AccelarTM 1.062 and 2.125 Gbps SFP Shortwave Transceiver PL-XPL-00-S23 The 1G/2G Small Form , 1.062 and 2.125 Gbps SFP Shortwave Transceiver PL-XPL-00-S23 features · Utilizes a Picolight high , 05000394 Rev 3 1.062 and 2.125 Gbps SFP Shortwave Transceiver Section 1 Functional description , seated and the transmitter is disabled. A logic "0" on this pin indicates normal operation. Receiver The receiver converts 8B/10B encoded serial optical data into serial PECL electrical data. Receive Picolight
Original
PL-XPL-00-S23-28 AT24CO1A AT24CO1 Nautilus HIGH PRESSURE AIR SWITCH 21CFR Picolight vcsel 200-M5/M6-SN-1 100-M5/M6SN-1
Abstract: AccelarTM 1 Gbps SFP Shortwave Transceiver PL-XPL-00-S13 The 1G Small Form Factor Pluggable , interconnects · Custom high-speed data pipes 05000398 Rev 4 April 2002 1 Gbps SFP Shortwave , 2002 Page 2 of 15 05000398 Rev 4 1 Gbps SFP Shortwave Transceiver Section 1 Functional , this pin indicates normal operation. Receiver The receiver converts 8B/10B encoded serial optical , operation. A logic "0" indicates that light has been detected at the input to the receiver (see Section 3.4 Picolight
Original
PL-XPL-00-S13-05 AT-24CO1A vcsel DRIVER 1999 880ps S13 instrument cluster schematic 100-M5/M6-SN-1
Abstract: . JGB-12S2CA1 JGB-12L2CA1 Shortwave/Longwave GBIC Features · · · · · · · · · , shortwave, longwave, and copper implementations of the various standards. The shortwave GBICs use short , -12L2CA1 Shortwave/Longwave GBIC Package Outline and Pin Configuration Pin 10 Pin 1 Pin 20 Pin 11 , 27 JGB-12S2CA1 JGB-12L2CA1 Shortwave/Longwave GBIC Laser Safety Compliance The JDS , Specification 21081019-004 19 December 2005 Page 3 of 27 JGB-12S2CA1 JGB-12L2CA1 Shortwave JDS Uniphase
Original
jds uniphase receiver 100-M5-SN-I 100-M6-SN-I 100-SM-LC-L 1000BASELX
Abstract: current or future speeds providing seamless transition Robust, reliable VCSEL shortwave and Fabry Perot , (NAS) Segment architecture RAID Choose VCSEL short-wave or Fabry Perot long-wave lasers IBM offers both VCSEL short-wave and Fabry Perot long-wave lasers to meet customer needs. The 850 nm VCSEL short-wave lasers provide maximum interconnect distances of 500 meters to 550 meters depending on transmission rate and fiber optic cabling. The shortwave IBM SFF is ideal for products where port density IBM
Original
SFF-SFP-2125-SW-2x10 SFF-SFP-1063-SW-2x10 shortwave SFF-SFP-2125-LW-2x10 IBM42P21SNYAA10 SFF-PTH-1250-SW-2X5 07G522016000 G522-0160-00
Abstract: no external antenna Si4734/35 Si4710/11/12/13 · AM/FM/shortwave/longwave receiver · FM , (520­1720 kHz) www.silabs.com/audio · Shortwave band support (2.3­26.1 MHz) · Longwave band support , transmission and AM, FM, shortwave, longwave and weather band radio reception in any device. Leveraging Silicon Labs' proven digital low intermediate frequency (low-IF) receiver architecture and frequency , receiver footprint · First AM/FM IC with RDS · First AM/FM IC with no manual alignment required · First Silicon Laboratories
Original
Si4735 simple fm receiver with pcb layout digital TUNING FM RADIO RECEIVER high quality fm receiver am shortwave radio IC Si47xx SOL-AUD-2008B
Abstract: of the driver and receiver integrated circuits. If termination is done off chip, it must be , ) elements are between the driver and receiver. Some examples of high-speed serial interconnect standards , , driver package, PCB elements (traces, vias, etc.), receiver package, receiver termination, and receiver , PCB assemblies between the driver and receiver. Some applications include daughter (or mezzanine , , at least one connector, PCB elements (traces, vias, etc.), receiver package, receiver termination Xilinx
Original
WP157 infiniband Physical Medium Attachment fiber patch panels Teradyne connector simplex 4010 Serial RapidIO Infiniband 1000M VSR-4-01 OC-192/STM-64 VSR-4-02 OC-192
Showing first 20 results.