500 MILLION PARTS FROM 12000 MANUFACTURERS

DATASHEET SEARCH ENGINE

Direct from the Manufacturer

Part Manufacturer Description PDF & SAMPLES
CS2000CP-DZZR Cirrus Logic PHASE LOCKED LOOP, 30MHz, PDSO10, 3 MM, LEAD FREE, MO-187, MSOP-10
CS2000CP-DZZ Cirrus Logic PHASE LOCKED LOOP, 30MHz, PDSO10, 3 MM, LEAD FREE, MO-187, MSOP-10
CS2000P-CZZ Cirrus Logic PHASE LOCKED LOOP, 30MHz, PDSO10, 3 MM, LEAD FREE, MO-187, MSOP-10
CS2000CP-CZZR Cirrus Logic Phase Locked Loop, Hybrid, PDSO10, 3 MM, LEAD FREE, MO-187, MSOP-10
CS2000P-CZZR Cirrus Logic PHASE LOCKED LOOP, 30MHz, PDSO10, 3 MM, LEAD FREE, MO-187, MSOP-10
CS2000P-DZZ Cirrus Logic Phase Locked Loop, Hybrid, PDSO10, 3 MM, LEAD FREE, MO-187, MSOP-10

Search Stock

Shift+Click on the column header for multi-column sorting 
Part
Manufacturer
Supplier
Stock
Best Price
Price Each
Ordering
Part : RDK-SFP+-COPPER03 Supplier : Semtech Manufacturer : Avnet Stock : - Best Price : €756.9256 Price Each : €756.9256
Part : RDK-SFP+-COPPER05 Supplier : Semtech Manufacturer : Newark element14 Stock : - Best Price : $743.5100 Price Each : $913.1700
Shipping cost not included. Currency conversions are estimated. 

sfp connector for STM-1 and STM-4

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags
Abstract: board (as viewed thru top of board) Figure 1. SFP Transceiver Edge Connector Pad Layout 2 , -155E to the contacts and their sequencing as shown in figure 1. The pin assignment conforms to the SFP , table 4 for SFP-155E regulatory compliance performance. The overall system design will determine the , inputs and outputs CMI encoded data on the STM-1e TM customer coaxial cable connector. The SFP , -155ETM 1. This specification is valid at STM-1E connector interface level 9.2. Receiver Side and CMI ITT Industries
Original
SFP-155E K6053 078233-000X INF-8074i TDS784D ITT Cannon 2d INF8074i SFP-155ETM 078232-000X INF-8074
Abstract: Host Board Connector Block Pin Numbers and Names PIN NO. PIN 1 PIN 2 PIN 3 PIN 4 PIN 5 PIN 6 PIN 7 , on the host board. Pull up voltage between 2.0V and VccT, R+0.3V. See Table 1. MOD_DEF(0:2) for a , FIGURE 2: Example of termination circuits for Drivers and Receivers in the host and the SFP 3100.05e , f_serial_clock 100 KHz Table 1: Timing parameters for SFP management 3100.05e 7 of 15 SPLC , . The field should be set to 04h for all SFP modules indicating serial ID module definition. CONNECTOR Stratos Lightwave
Original
SPLC-20 SPLC-20-2-X-XX GR-253 IEC-825-1 SPLC-20-2-2/2M-XX
Abstract: STM-4 - +3.3V Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) - 622MBaud (NC) Figure 1. Diagram of Host Board Connector Block Pin Numbers and Names PIN NO. PIN 1 PIN 2 PIN 3 PIN 4 PIN 5 PIN 6 PIN 7 PIN 8 , -20-3-X-XX Optical SONET OC-12/SDH STM-4 - +3.3V Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) - 622MBaud NOTES: (1) TX , on the host board. Pull up voltage between 2.0V and VccT, R+0.3V. See Table 1. MOD_DEF(0:2) for a , FIGURE 2: Example of termination circuits for Drivers and Receivers in the host and the SFP 3100.05e Stratos Lightwave
Original
1000BASE-T2 ATMEL PROTOCOL SPLC-20-3-X-XX 622MB SPLC-20-3-2/2M-XX
Abstract: OC-3 optical SFP modules and provides system developers an easy migration to STM-1 electrical , . Changing between optical and electrical STM-1 interfaces can be done in the field Designed for , SFP modules AimBridges Applications: Add/Drop Multiplexers, · STM-1 electrical interfaces for , electrical and optical · Rapid introduction of STM-1 electrical on SFP prepared systems Operational Cost , TM SFP-155E STM-1 Electrical transceiver pluggable SFP Small Form Factor Pluggable STM-1 ITT Industries
Original
D55-F24-3037GDA D55-F24-3038GDA TZC75024 L910/34 COAXIAL CABLE L910-34 Coaxial cable 75 ohm L910 078233-0000 transistor F24 07 BT type 54 connectors D55-F24-3022GDA D55-F24-3035GDA D55-F24-3043GDA D55-F24-3044GDA
Abstract: Connector Block Pin Numbers and Names IM FUNCTION IN PIN NO. PIN 1 PIN 2 PIN 3 PIN 4 PIN 5 PIN 6 PIN , SPLC-20-3D-2M-B Optical SONET OC-12/SDH STM-4 & OC-3/STM-1 1310nm SFP w/Digital Diagnostics - 622 , WAVELENGTH 2M = 1310nm FP (IR-1/S-4.1 and I-1) COMMUNICATIONS PROTOCOL 3D=SONET OC-12/SDH STM-4(IR-1/S , -4.1) and SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 (SR/I-1) applications. The Stratos Lightwave SFP transceiver is hot pluggable , SONET OC-12/SDH STM-4 (IR-1/S-4.1) and SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 (SR/I-1) distance requirements. MAX +85 6 Stratos Lightwave
Original
SFF-8472 rev 9.3 Stratos Lightwave splc-20 SPLC-20-
Abstract: -3- Technical Data for SFP Transceiver Series (Rev. 2.2 March 17, 2006) SFP to Host Connector Pin Assignment Figure 1: SFP Connector Pin Assignment -4- Opnext, Inc. Technical Data for , 60825-2 -1- Technical Data for SFP Transceiver Series (Rev. 2.2 March 17, 2006) Opnext, Inc , VeeT 1,17,20 Transmitter Ground Ground, to SFP Note: VeeR and VeeT are not connected internally , 3 16 4 2 1 1 Identifier Ext. Identifier Connector Transceiver Encoding BR, Nominal OpNext
Original
opnext SFP TRF opnext opnext Trf TRF271xAyLz TRF796x opnext SFP TRF SFF-8472
Abstract: transceivers are also compatible with industry standard electrical connector and cage. The SFP transceivers are , extraction tool) Table 1: Product Overview -3- Technical Data for SFP Transceiver Series (Rev. 2.1/June 17th, 2004) Opnext, Inc. SFP to Host Connector Pin Assignment Figure 1: SFP Connector Pin Assignment -4- Technical Data for SFP Transceiver Series (Rev. 2.1/June 17th, 2004) Opnext, Inc , FIELDS (A0h) Table 4: Serial ID Fields - 12 - Technical Data for SFP Transceiver Series (Rev. 2.1 OpNext
Original
80km* opnext trf591x TRF776x opnext l OpNext "sfp evaluation board" sfp trf TRF591 TRF592 TRF552 TRF542 TRF748 TRF758
Abstract: 3.3V Single-Mode LC SFP Transceiver For SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 ES015-LP3TA-x-y-z Preliminary Data , Page 1 03/15/2002 3.3V Single-Mode LC SFP Transceiver For SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM , SFP Transceiver For SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 OPTICAL CHARACTERISTICS (Over Specified Top Range, VCC = , 3.3V Single-Mode LC SFP Transceiver For SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 Table 1: SFP PIN DEFINITION 1 , For SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 Mechanical Specs: Figure 1: SFP Transceiver Package Outline E2O E2O Communications
Original
21CFR1040 fabry perot 1300nm fabry perot 155 ES015-LP3TA- ES015-LP3TA
Abstract: Ethernet and 1 G Fibre Channel) standards. The JDSU DWDM SFP optical transceiver is compatible with Fast Ethernet, SONET OC-3 and OC-12, and SDH STM-1 and STM-4 standards. Our DWDM SFP optical transceiver , STM-1 and STM-4 applications. The transceiver is also fully compliant with the SFP module MSA , -JDSU WEBSITE: www.jdsu.com DWDM SFP OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER -C-BAND FOR UP TO 180 KM REACH 2 Section 1 , -48 / SDH STM-16); and IEEE 802.3-2005 DWDM for 180 km reach (Gigabit Ethernet and 1 G Fibre Channel JDS Uniphase
Original
GR-468 SFP-DA21CS00C-xx JDSU dwdm SFP-DA56CS00C-xx SFP CML SFP-DA21KS00C-xx TOSA DWDM OC-3/12/48 STM-1/4/16 OC-48/SDH 1-800-498-JDSU 800-5378-JDSU
Abstract: Transceiver For SONET OC-12/SDH STM-4 Table 1: SFP PIN DEFINITION 1 SYMBOL VeeT 2 TX Fault 3 , 3.3V Single-Mode LC SFP Transceiver For SONET OC-12/SDH STM-4 ES062-LP3TA-x-y-z Preliminary Data , 3.3V Single-Mode LC SFP Transceiver For SONET OC-12/SDH STM-4 ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM RATINGS PARAMETER , www. e2oinc.com Page 4 03/15/2002 3.3V Single-Mode LC SFP Transceiver For SONET OC-12/SDH STM-4 , transceiver designed for use in SONET OC-12/ SDH STM-4 applications. It operates with a single +3.3V power E2O Communications
Original
21CFR1040.1 sfp stm-4 ES062-LP3TA- ES062-LP3TA
Abstract: www. e2oinc.com Page 4 2/28/2003 3.3V Single-Mode LC SFP Transceiver For SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 , 3.3V Single-Mode LC SFP Transceiver For SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 ES015-Lv3TA-x-y-zz Preliminary Data , www. e2oinc.com Page 1 2/28/2003 3.3V Single-Mode LC SFP Transceiver For SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 , 2/28/2003 3.3V Single-Mode LC SFP Transceiver For SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 OPTICAL CHARACTERISTICS , SFP Transceiver For SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 Table 1: SFP PIN DEFINITION 1 SYMBOL VeeT 2 TX E2O Communications
Original
sfp s1.1 SFP transceiver s1.1 sfp pin ES015-L ES015L
Abstract: Ethernet and 1 G Fibre Channel) standards. The JDSU DWDM SFP optical transceiver is compatible with Fast Ethernet, SONET OC-3 and OC-12, and SDH STM-1 and STM-4 standards. Our DWDM SFP optical transceiver , 802.32005 DWDM for 180 km reach (Gigabit Ethernet and 1 G Fibre Channel) applications. The DWDM SFP optical , WDM ·SONET OC-3/12/48 ·SDH STM-1/4/16 ·Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet ·Fibre Channel Compliance , : www.jdsu.com DWDM SFP OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER -C-BAND FOR UP TO 180 KM REACH 2 Section 1 Functional JDS Uniphase
Original
avalanche photodiode jdsu SFP-DA56CS00C- SFP-DA21CS00C- SFP-DA21KS00C- SFP-DA56CS00C-25 498-JDSU 5378-JDSU
Abstract: www. e2oinc.com Page 4 04/15/2002 3.3V Single-Mode LC SFP Transceiver For SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 , 3.3V Single-Mode LC SFP Transceiver For SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 ES015-LP3TA-x-y-z Preliminary Data , Single-Mode LC SFP Transceiver For SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM RATINGS PARAMETER SYMBOL , For SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 Table 1: SFP PIN DEFINITION 1 SYMBOL VeeT 2 TX Fault 3 TX , transceiver designed for use in SONET OC-3/ SDH STM-1 applications. It operates with a single +3.3V power E2O Communications
Original
Abstract: Laser Product Safety Standards IEC 60825-1 and IEC 60825-2 -1- Technical Data for SFP Transceiver , with industry standard electrical connector and cage. The SFP transceivers are Class 1 eye safety , Connector Pin Assignment Figure 1: SFP Connector Pin Assignment -4- Opnext, Inc. Technical Data , Standard Duplex LC Connector Single + 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface Metal Package for , OpNext
Original
TRF2816 TRF776
Abstract: ) standards. The JDSU 1310 nm FP SFP optical transceiver is compatible to SONET OC-3 and OC-12, and SDH STM-1 and STM-4 standards. The SFP optical transceiver integrates the receive and transmit path on one , ITU-T G.957 for 2 km reach (SONET OC-48 SR-1 / SDH STM I-16) applications. The SFP optical transceiver is compatible to SONET OC-3 and OC-12, and SDH STM-1 and STM-4 applications. The transceiver is also , SFP OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER -1310 NM FOR UP TO 2 KM REACH 4 Section 2 Application Schematics Power JDS Uniphase
Original
SFP-MS1LKTD3DCA SFP fiber optic pinout INT-8472i 1310 transceiver 40 km pcb sfp module pins EMC SFP GR-253-CORE
Abstract: 3.3V Single-Mode LC SFP Transceiver For SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 ES015-Lv3TA-w-x-y-zz Preliminary , 3.3V Single-Mode LC SFP Transceiver For SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM RATINGS PARAMETER , SFP Transceiver For SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 OPTICAL CHARACTERISTICS (Over Specified Top Range, VCC = , Page 3 1/6/2004 3.3V Single-Mode LC SFP Transceiver For SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 Table 1: SFP PIN , Single-Mode LC SFP Transceiver For SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 Mechanical Specs: Figure 1: SFP Transceiver Package E2O Communications
Original
fabry perot 155 transmitter
Abstract: For SONET OC-12/SDH STM-4 Table 1: SFP PIN DEFINITION 1 SYMBOL VeeT 2 TX Fault 3 , 3.3V Single-Mode LC SFP Transceiver For SONET OC-12/SDH STM-4 ES062-LP3TA-x-y-z Preliminary Data , Single-Mode LC SFP Transceiver For SONET OC-12/SDH STM-4 ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM RATINGS PARAMETER SYMBOL , www. e2oinc.com Page 4 04/15/2002 3.3V Single-Mode LC SFP Transceiver For SONET OC-12/SDH STM-4 , transceiver designed for use in SONET OC-12/ SDH STM-4 applications. It operates with a single +3.3V power E2O Communications
Original
Abstract: Host Board Connector Block Pin Numbers and Names PIN NO. PIN 1 PIN 2 PIN 3 PIN 4 PIN 5 PIN 6 PIN 7 PIN , Small Form Pluggable (SFP) ­ 155.52MBaud POWER COUPLING A suggested layout for power and ground , conformance with appropriate specification. Table 1: Timing parameters for SFP management Page 7 of 9 , (SFP) ­ 155.52MBaud FEATURES 155.52 Mbps SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 Performance Fast Ethernet Compliant , designed to be used in SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 or Fast Ethernet applications. The Stratos Lightwave SFP Stratos Lightwave
Original
SPLC-20-2-2M-B-R6 SPLC2022MBR6 SPLC20-2-2m-B SPLC-20-2-2M-BX-R6 SPLC-202-2M-B-R6 SPLC20-2-2M-B-R6 IEC825-1
Abstract: OC-12, and SDH STM-1 and STM-4 standards. The SFP optical transceiver integrates the receive and , 1310 nm SFP optical transceiver complies with Telcordia GR-253-CORE OC-48 SR-1 (SONET) and ITU-T G , : www.jdsu.com MULTIRATE FP SFP OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER -1310 NM FOR UP TO 2 KM REACH 2 Section 1 , compliant with Telcordia GR-253-CORE and ITU-T G.957 for 2 km reach (SONET OC-48 SR-1 / SDH STM I-16) applications. The SFP optical transceiver is compatible to SONET OC-3 and OC-12, and SDH STM1 and STM-4 JDS Uniphase
Original
photodetector 1 Gbps 1.55 SFP Laser Driver
Abstract: ) SFP to Host Connector Pin Assignment Figure 1: SFP Connector Pin Assignment -4- Opnext, Inc , . The transceivers are also compatible with industry standard electrical connector and cage. The SFP , otherwise adjusted when setting warning and/or alarm flags. -9- Technical Data for SFP Transceiver , 3 16 4 2 1 1 Identifier Ext. Identifier Connector Transceiver Encoding BR, Nominal , three variations of long reach (LR-1, LR-2, and LR-3) are also defined for each bit rate. Speed OpNext
Original
OpNext 1000Base Lx TRF-59 Opnext 1000base TRF746 TRF573 TRF-X
Showing first 20 results.