500 MILLION PARTS FROM 12000 MANUFACTURERS

DATASHEET SEARCH ENGINE

Top Results

Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet BUY
LTC1550LCS8-2 Linear Technology LTC1550L - Low Noise, Switched Capacitor Regulated Voltage Inverters; Package: SO; Pins: 8; Temperature Range: 0°C to 70°C visit Linear Technology - Now Part of Analog Devices Buy
LTC1550LCS8-2.5 Linear Technology LTC1550L - Low Noise, Switched Capacitor Regulated Voltage Inverters; Package: SO; Pins: 8; Temperature Range: 0°C to 70°C visit Linear Technology - Now Part of Analog Devices Buy
LTC1550LCS8#TRPBF Linear Technology LTC1550L - Low Noise, Switched Capacitor Regulated Voltage Inverters; Package: SO; Pins: 8; Temperature Range: 0°C to 70°C visit Linear Technology - Now Part of Analog Devices Buy
LTC1550LCS8-2#TR Linear Technology LTC1550L - Low Noise, Switched Capacitor Regulated Voltage Inverters; Package: SO; Pins: 8; Temperature Range: 0°C to 70°C visit Linear Technology - Now Part of Analog Devices Buy
LTC1550LCS8#PBF Linear Technology LTC1550L - Low Noise, Switched Capacitor Regulated Voltage Inverters; Package: SO; Pins: 8; Temperature Range: 0°C to 70°C visit Linear Technology - Now Part of Analog Devices Buy
LTC1550CS8-4.1#TR Linear Technology LTC1550 - Low Noise, Switched Capacitor-Regulated Voltage Inverters; Package: SO; Pins: 8; Temperature Range: 0°C to 70°C visit Linear Technology - Now Part of Analog Devices Buy

pin photodiode 1550 sensitivity

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags

JDSU EPM

Abstract: 635-75 980 forward pump · 1310 and 1550 PONs The JDSU EPM 6xx Series PIN photodiodes are designed for , ) 0.01 = 1550 nm, Vb = -5V, Pin = 0.5 mW 0.8 0 20 25 30 35 40 45 50 55 , Code 05 05LL 06 06LL 13 50 35 35-75 Model Low back reflection, C-band PIN photodiode Low back reflection, low leakage, C-band PIN photodiode Low back reflection, L-band PIN photodiode Low back reflection, low leakage, L-band PIN photodiode Low back reflection, Pass-band PIN photodiode
JDS Uniphase
Original

InGaas PIN photodiode, 1550 ,sensitivity

Abstract: JDS Uniphase photodiode epm 605 monitoring · 980 forward pump · 1310 and 1550 PONs EPM 6xx Series PIN Photodiodes | 2 Application , ) Sample 7 0.84 EPM 605 (1550 nm) 0.01 Sample 5 0.88 = 1550 nm, Vb = -5V, Pin = 0.5 mW , 05LL 06 06LL 13 50 + + code 0 DMB model Low back reflection, C-Band PIN Photodiode Low back reflection, low leakage, C-Band PIN Photodiode Low back reflection, L-Band PIN Photodiode Low back reflection, low leakage, L-Band PIN Photodiode Low back reflection, Pass-Band PIN Photodiode
JDS Uniphase
Original

JDS Uniphase photodiode epm 605

Abstract: JDS Uniphase photodiode epm monitoring · 980 forward pump · 1310 and 1550 PONs EPM 6xx Series PIN Photodiodes | 2 Application , ) Sample 7 0.84 EPM 605 (1550 nm) 0.01 Sample 5 0.88 = 1550 nm, Vb = -5V, Pin = 0.5 mW , model Low back reflection, C-Band PIN Photodiode Low back reflection, low leakage, C-Band PIN Photodiode Low back reflection, L-Band PIN Photodiode Low back reflection, low leakage, L-Band PIN Photodiode Low back reflection, Pass-Band PIN Photodiode General purpose, high responsivity PIN Photodiode
JDS Uniphase
Original

EPM635-75

Abstract: JDSU EPM (1550 nm) EPM 605 (1550 nm) 0.88 Sample 5 Sample 6 0.84 = 1550 nm, Vb = ­5V, Pin = 0.5 mW , back reflection, C-band PIN photodiode 05LL Low back reflection, low-leakage, C-band PIN photodiode 06 Low back reflection, L-band PIN photodiode 06LL Low back reflection, low-leakage, L-band PIN photodiode 13 Low back reflection, Pass-band PIN photodiode 50 General purpose, high-responsivity PIN , equipment when handling or testing an InGaAs PIN or other junction photodiode. The flexible 250 µm fiber
JDS Uniphase
Original

JDSU EPM

Abstract: EPM635 (1550 nm) EPM 605 (1550 nm) 0.88 Sample 5 Sample 6 0.84 = 1550 nm, Vb = ­5V, Pin = 0.5 mW , CodeModel 05 Low back reflection, C-band PIN photodiode 05LL Low back reflection, low-leakage, C-band PIN photodiode 06 Low back reflection, L-band PIN photodiode 06LL Low back reflection, low-leakage, L-band PIN photodiode 13 Low back reflection, pass-band PIN photodiode 50 General purpose, high-responsivity PIN , InGaAs PIN or other junction photodiode. The flexible 250 µm fiber coating can be mechanically stripped
JDS Uniphase
Original

InGaAs Epitaxx EPM

Abstract: JDS Uniphase photodiode epm 605 Photodiode w/ 900 µm buffer without connector 250 µm buffer Low back reflection, low leakage, C-Band PIN Photodiode w/ 900 µm buffer without connector 250 µm buffer Low back reflection, L-Band PIN Photodiode w , Photodiode w/ 900 µm buffer without connector 250 µm buffer Low back reflection, Pass-Band PIN Photodiode w/ 900 µm buffer without connector General purpose, high responsivity, PIN Photodiode w/ 900 µm , -5V, Pin = 0.5 mW EPM 605 (1550 nm) 0.01 Sample 5 0.88 0.8 0 20 25 30 35
JDS Uniphase
Original

ROSA 1310 10G

Abstract: LC rosa 1310 KHz 100 KHz Sensitivity average power Sens_Avg 10.709 Gbps, NRZ, PRBS 231-1 1550 nm, ExtRatio>10 dB , . RSSI current output will operate from sensitivity to overload. 1310/1550 nm 10 G XFP ROSA , OPTICAL COMMUNICATIONS 1310/1550 nm 10 G XFP ROSA Key Features ·Handles data rates up to 10 Gbps ·Supports 1310 nm and 1550 nm multi-rate applications ·Operates from -40°C to 85°C ·Includes , high-reliability JDSU 1310/1550 nm 10G XFP ROSA receiver optical sub-assembly (ROSA) product, designed specifically
JDS Uniphase
Original

TO46 package

Abstract: LC pin rosa 10 COMMUNICATIONS COMPONENTS 1310/1550 nm 10 G XFP ROSA Key Features · Handles data rates up to 10 Gbps · Supports 1310 nm and 1550 nm multi-rate applications · Operates from -40°C to 85°C · , : 800 498-JDSU (5378) The high-reliability JDSU 1310/1550 nm RXP M GRTL 097 XX-000 receiver optical , PIN and TIA chips in a custom hermetic TO46 package. Each device is actively aligned to a precision , . WORLDWIDE : +800 5378-JDSU WEBSITE : www.jdsu.com 1310/1550 NM 10 G XFP ROSA 2 Dimensions Diagram
JDS Uniphase
Original
TO46 package LC pin rosa 10 10GbaseE 10GBASE-LR/ER OC-192 1-800-498-JDSU 800-5378-JDSU RXPMGRTL097
Abstract: ) Sensitivity @1550 nm Psense Sensitivity @1310 nm Overload Power Consumption Psense Pover Pcon , ï'· XLMD MSA footprint compliant package ï'· PIN / TIA photoreceiver module ï'· Typical 31 GHz bandwidth ï'· 2100 V/W conversion gain @ 1550 nm ï'· Differential AC coupled , and 1550 nm. ORDERING INFORMATION MPRV1331A- LP A: LP: = AC coupled = LC/PC optical , Page 1 43 Gb/s High Gain Differential Photoreceiver â'" April 2014 I. # Pin 1 Pin Finisar
Original
MPRV1331A VSR2000-3R2 VSR2000-3R1 0E-05 0E-06 0E-07

JDSU ANALOG RECEIVER

Abstract: ROSA 1310 10G KHz Sensitivity average power Sens_Avg 10.709 G, NRZ, PRBS 231-1 1550 nm, ExtRatio>10 dB, BER , will operate from sensitivity to overload. 1310/1550 nm 10 G XFP ROSA Electrostatic Discharge , OPTICAL COMMUNICATIONS 1310/1550 nm 10 G XFP ROSA Key Features ·Handles data rates up to 10 G ·Supports 1310 nm and 1550 nm multi-rate applications ·Operates from -40°C to 85°C ·Includes , high-reliability JDSU 1310/1550 nm 10 G XFP ROSA receiver optical sub-assembly (ROSA) product, designed
JDS Uniphase
Original
JDSU ANALOG RECEIVER ROSA 1310 10G

ITU-T RECOMMENDATION G.957

Abstract: GR-253 optical transmitter; an Avalanche photodiode (APD) or PIN photodiode optical receiver with , Receiver optical input power for APD Receiver optical input power for PIN photodiode Minimum o -5 C , laser, PIN photodiode receiver) 1310 nm Parameter Minimum 2 Average output power (note ) (BOL , Product Bulletin 2.5 Gb/s Transponder with Mux/Demux (1310 and 1550 nm) 54TR Series The JDS , 1310 and 1550 nm, it can be used across a variety of optical fiber systems. The bidirectional modules
JDS Uniphase
Original
ITU-T RECOMMENDATION G.957 GR-253 G957 avalanche photodiode oc48 1550 fiber 2.5 pin photodiode 1550 sensitivity 54TR-21114 OC-48

Photodiode receiver specification for 1550 nm

Abstract: photo receiver with Pigtail 1550 nm . Besides the PIN Photodiode Ge-Avalanche photodiodes can also be used in order to get higher sensitivities , [nm] talk [dB] [nm] [A/W] Sensitivity -32 dBm [dB] SBM51414x 1310 0 1550 0,7 , of Module for Bidirectional Optical Transmission Ipd(Pin) Pout Ilaser Imon Plaser Pin , Optical Transmission Design of Module The basic devices are a laser diode and a photodiode, each in a , fiber is focused onto the small, light-sensitive area of the photodiode to produce a high photo current
Siemens
Original
SBL51414X SBL81314X SBM51414X SBM81314X Photodiode receiver specification for 1550 nm photo receiver with Pigtail 1550 nm SBM51414 SBL51414 SBL51214 SBM81314 SBL81314

2X10

Abstract: IEC-60825 * TRSL-9340WG / TRSL-9340AWG 3.3V / 1550 nm / 2.5 Gbps RoHS Compliant SFF LC 2X10 SINGLE-MODE , Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet Multi-sourced 2X10 SFF Package Style 1550 nm DFB LD , designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1550 nm. A guaranteed minimum , worst case fiber loss of 0.3 dB/km). The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well 1550 nm DFB , -2/S-16.2 IR-2/S-16.2 Distance (km) 40 40 Wavelength Package (nm) 1550 DFB 2X10 LC 1550
OPTOWAY Technology
Original
STM-16 IEC-60825 2X10 TRSL-9340WEG TRSL-9340AWEG
Abstract: * TRSL-9340WG / TRSL-9340AWG 3.3V / 1550 nm / 2.5 Gbps RoHS Compliant SFF LC 2X10 SINGLE-MODE , channel. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1550 nm , multiple quantum well 1550 nm DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International , IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet Multi-sourced 2X10 SFF Package Style 1550 nm DFB LD Transmitter 18 dB , /SDH IR-2/S-16.2 IR-2/S-16.2 Distance (km) 40 40 Wavelength Package (nm) 1550 DFB 2X10 LC OPTOWAY Technology
Original

Alcatel ofa

Abstract: 3CN00390AA Isolation Leakage power (Note 2) Time resp. to shut down (Note 3) Polarization sensitivity Polarization mode dispersion Optical transparency Optical return loss (input/output) Input monitor sensitivity (Note 4) Output monitor sensitivity (Note 4) Test Conditions single channel Sym BW Pin Pin , Pin = -6 dBm, Idr0 Pout Pin = -6 dBm Iso TL 0.98µm, Idr = 1.15*Idr0 Tsd Gp 1550 nm; Pin = -6 dBm, Idr0 1550 nm; Pin = -6 dBm, Idr0 PMD Idr = 0 Idr = 0 to Idr0 RL Pin = - 6 dBm Sin Pout =
Alcatel
Original
Alcatel ofa 3CN00390AA GP 819 sensitivity dB photodiode pin laser alcatel TL bending radius G.652 F-91625
Abstract: / 1310 nm Digital Transmitter l 155 Mbps / 1490 nm Digital Receiver with 2R Output l 1550 nm PIN Diode , ) (dBm) -32 -5 -33 -5 -34 -5 -34 -5 Analog Photodiode (nm) IM2 (dBc) 1550 to 1570 -70 1550 to 1570 -70 , Anode of 1550 nm analog photodiode Case of 1550 nm analog photodiode Cathode of 1550 nm analog , / 1490 nm Digital RX / 1550 nm Analog Video RX , . The 1550 nm receiver is designed for Analog Video application. LASER SAFETY This single mode OPTOWAY Technology
Original
BTRS-3820-PD BTR-3820-PDA BTRS-3820-PDA BTRS-3820-PDX BTRS-3820C-PDX
Abstract: / 1310 nm Digital Transmitter l 155 Mbps / 1490 nm Digital Receiver with 2R Output l 1550 nm PIN Diode , ) (dBm) -32 -5 -33 -5 -34 -5 -34 -5 Analog Photodiode (nm) IM2 (dBc) 1550 to 1570 -70 1550 to 1570 -70 , Anode of 1550 nm analog photodiode Case of 1550 nm analog photodiode Cathode of 1550 nm analog , / 1490 nm Digital RX / 1550 nm Analog Video RX , . The 1550 nm receiver is designed for Analog Video application. LASER SAFETY This single mode OPTOWAY Technology
Original
BTRS-3840-PD BTR-3840-PDA BTRS-3840-PDA BTRS-3840-PDX BTRS-3840C-PDX

inGaAs photodiode 1550

Abstract: 200X Min Wavelength Range Typ Peak Sensitivity 1550 Units 1650 1000 Max nm , InGaAs Avalanche Photodiode, IAE-Series Fig.1: Spectral Response (M=10 @ 1550 nm) Fig.2: Effective , Avalanche Photodiode, IAE-Series Package S6 TO-46 (3 pin) Package Y Ceramic Submount Page 5 , InGaAs Avalanche Photodiode IAE-Series DESCRIPTION The IAE 200 avalanche photodiode is the , throughout the 1000 to 1650 nm wavelength range. The peak responsivity at 1550 nm ideally suited to
Laser Components
Original
inGaAs photodiode 1550
Abstract: / 1310 nm Digital Transmitter l 622 Mbps / 1490 nm Digital Receiver with 2R Output l 1550 nm PIN Diode , Anode of 1550 nm analog photodiode Case of 1550 nm analog photodiode Cathode of 1550 nm analog , / 1490 nm Digital RX / 1550 nm Analog Video RX , . The 1550 nm receiver is designed for Analog Video application. LASER SAFETY This single mode , to -5 (nm) Digital RX Sens. Sat. (dBm) (dBm) 1490 -28 -5 1490 -28 -5 Analog Photodiode (nm) IM2 OPTOWAY Technology
Original
BTRS-5820-PD BTRS-5820-PDA BTRS-5820-PDX BTRS-5820C-PDX

IAE080X

Abstract: IAE200X °C IAE080X Min Wavelength Range Peak Sensitivity 1000 1550 Typ Max 1650 Units nm nm Min 1000 1550 Typ IAE200X , InGaAs Avalanche Photodiode, IAE-Series Fig.1: Spectral Response (M=10 @ 1550 nm) Fig.2: Effective , , info@lasercomponents.fr InGaAs Avalanche Photodiode, IAE-Series Fig. 7: Bias Voltage vs. Temperature (M= 10 @ 1550 nm , Photodiode, IAE-Series PACKAGE DRAWINGS Package S5 TO-46 (2 pin) Package S6 TO-46 (3 pin) Page 5 , InGaAs Avalanche Photodiode IAE-Series DESCRIPTION The IAE-series avalanche photodiode is a
Laser Components
Original
InGaas PIN photodiode, 1550 sensitivity application InGaAs APD photodiode 1550 rangefinding avalanche photodiode free space InGaas APD photodiode, 1550 sensitivity apd 1550 OTDR
Showing first 20 results.