500 MILLION PARTS FROM 12000 MANUFACTURERS

Datasheet Archive - Datasheet Search Engine

 

pigtailed

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags
Abstract: Pigtailed package with SC or FC connectors Packaged with monitor photodiode DFB LASER DIODE PIGTAILED , networks. The lasers are mounted inside a metal coaxial package which is then pigtailed with a 50cm , singlemode pigtailed package, FC UPC connector. 10km 1310 nm DFB Laser Diode, 50cm singlemode pigtailed package, FC APC connector. 10km 1310 nm DFB Laser Diode, 50cm singlemode pigtailed package, SC UPC connector. 10km 1310 nm DFB Laser Diode, 50cm singlemode pigtailed package, SC APC connector. 30km 1310 ... Finisar
Original
datasheet

5 pages,
181.67 Kb

dfb laser diode high power LC TOSA wiggle 1550nm optical detector 10Gbps laser diode VCSEL to 1310nm laser diode for 10Gbps laser DFB 780nm single LED pigtailed 1310nm LED 1310 nm pigtailed dfb laser diode 1310nm -1550nm laser diode catv GHz diode 1310 fiber F 1310 LED 1310 nm fiber coupled 1550nm laser diode for 10Gbps DFB CATV analog laser diode 6 GHz dfb laser 1550nm DFB laser diode for 10Gbps TEXT
datasheet frame
Abstract: for pigtailed devices; contact PD-LD Sales. Also, PD-LD Inc. will package non-standard lasers or parts , Laser Diode Modules Laser Diode Pin-Out Styles Ordering Information Lasers Pigtailed Laser , =N/A FC2=FC Board mount A=Bracket Shipped Loose (pigtailed unit SC1=SC Panel mount only Specify , =Standard Unique Codes for specific requirements LL = Length in meters (01,02,.5 ect.) (pigtailed devices only) CC = Connector Type (pigtailed devices only) ST = ST/PC SC = SCPC SA=SC/APC FC = FC/PC TA = ST/APC SM ... Laser Components
Original
datasheet

9 pages,
542.6 Kb

PL78C0 infra red diode infra red PL78/83/98 TEXT
datasheet frame
Abstract: Pigtailed with FC-PC, SC, or 57® 1310-iype Receiver QC-12 QC-12 1310* InGaAs PIN GaAs IC preamp St IC cor iparator 10 kH, 100k compatible PECL 1100 to 157C -32 0 0.0 20 to 650 5.0 -40 to +85 Pigtailed with FC-PC , dBm dBm Mbitvs V °C _ "igtailed wrth Pigtailed with FC-PC, SC, or ST FC-PC, SC, or 57 Various , Mbits/s1 -2 0 0 20 to 1106 20 to 1500 +b 0, -5 2 +5.0 0 to 65 (case) -40 to +85 Pigtailed wrth FC-PC Pigtailed with TC-PC 1319-Type Receiver 13198/C/h InGaAs APD GaAs IC preamp ac-coupled analog output ... OCR Scan
datasheet

2 pages,
822.75 Kb

LUCENT InGaAs 1319H PRW 200 lucent OC12 receiver 1318A OC-12 OC-12/STM-4 TEXT
datasheet frame
Abstract: Preliminary DATA SHEET 5 GHZ 1310NM 1310NM PIN DIODE PIGTAILED PACKAGE PIN-1310-5I-XXX PIN-1310-5I-XXX FEATURES , response Pigtailed package Data rates up to 6GHz analog bandwidth The PIN-1310-5I-XXX PIN-1310-5I-XXX is a , . The TO-46 component can is mounted inside an ultem coaxial package which is then pigtailed with a , , 50cm singlemode pigtailed package, FC UPC connector. 1310 nm PIN Diode, 50cm singlemode pigtailed package, FC APC connector. 1310 nm PIN Diode, 50cm singlemode pigtailed package, SC UPC connector. 1310 nm ... Finisar
Original
datasheet

4 pages,
86.07 Kb

photodiode 1550nm pigtailed 1310nm laser diode for 10Gbps PIN-1310-5I-XXX LED 1310 nm pigtailed PIN photodiode 5ghz LED pigtailed 1310nm 1310NM TEXT
datasheet frame
Abstract: PIN-TIA Receiver Modules-Receptacle & Pigtailed(5V) T-11-1250-R/P-x xxx Features · InGaAs/InP , /MM fiber pigtailed package with optional FC/ST/SC connector · 1.25Gbps SONET/SDH/ATM receivers , Pigtailed 1 PIN-TIA Receiver Modules-Receptacle & Pigtailed(5V) T-11-1250-R/P-x xxx Pin Assignment , Modules-Receptacle Units in mm 2 PIN-TIA Receiver Modules-Receptacle & Pigtailed(5V) T-11-1250-R/P-x xxx , Modules-Receptacle & Pigtailed(5V) T-11-1250-R/P-x xxx Warnings Handling Precautions: This device is susceptible ... Luminent
Original
datasheet

4 pages,
1020.92 Kb

T-11-1250-R-SST T-11-1250-R-SSC T-11-1250-R-SFC T-11-1250-P-S PIN-TIA TEXT
datasheet frame
Abstract: note describes the recommended fiber handling procedure for all pigtailed devices manufactured by , with organic solvents such as acetone. 6. Fiber Pigtailed Component Handling 4. Materials and , and pigtailed components and devices. Although inherently strong and flexible, optical fibers , pigtailed device from any connection by pulling on the pigtail. Grasp the device or the connector to avoid , the jacketed pigtail. 6.2. Manipulating Pigtailed Components (1) (2) (3) (4) Figure 1 ... ExceLight Communications
Original
datasheet

2 pages,
202.94 Kb

AN1203 AN1101 Connector 2 way sumitomo AN1102 TEXT
datasheet frame
Abstract: 1310nm Singlemode C-13-155-FP-SSC5-12 C-13-155-FP-SSC5-12 Small Form Factor Pigtailed Transceiver Description , logic interface simplifies interface to external circuitry. The transmitter and receiver are pigtailed , output proportional to optical output power. Features SC/PC Pigtailed Single Mode Transceiver Small , Factor Pigtailed Transceiver Transmitter Specifications (-40°C , Singlemode C-13-155-FP-SSC5-12 C-13-155-FP-SSC5-12 Small Form Factor Pigtailed Transceiver CONNECTION DIAGRAM PIN ... Optronics International
Original
datasheet

6 pages,
1463.74 Kb

IEC-825 1310nm TRANSCEIVER CIRCUIT DIAGRAM 1310nm TRANSMITTER CIRCUIT DIAGRAM C-13-155-FP-SSC5-12 TEXT
datasheet frame
Abstract: Preliminary DATA SHEET 1310 NM FABRY-PEROT (FP) LASER DIODE PIGTAILED PACKAGE FP , (T0 ~ 80K) 1310 nm typical emission wavelength FP-LDs Pigtailed package High-speed modulation , pigtailed with a singlemode fiber and terminated with a fiber connector. The pigtail comes in a choice of , -1310-5I-50SMF-FCUPC -1310-5I-50SMF-FCUPC Description 1310 nm Fabry-Perot (FP) Laser Diode, 50cm singlemode pigtailed package, FC UPC connector. 1310 nm Fabry-Perot (FP) Laser Diode, 50cm singlemode pigtailed package, FC APC connector. 1310 nm ... Finisar
Original
datasheet

7 pages,
365.21 Kb

LED pigtailed 1310nm 10gbps laser diode coaxial 1550nm DFB laser diode for 10Gbps 1550nm laser diode 10 Ghz 1550nm laser diode 5 Ghz fabryperot fp diode pigtail nm laser diode 1550nm Fabry-Perot 10 gb laser diode 1310 nm LED 1310 nm pigtailed 1550nm laser diode for 10Gbps FP-1310-5I-XXX FP-1310-5I-XXX FP-1310-5I-XXX TEXT
datasheet frame
Abstract: This sensor has an M18 thread size for convenient mounting. A pigtailed type sensor with connector , . Connection 1 Cable type 2 Pigtailed type A total of 32 models are available. Note: However, take care , -610 Type EX-40 EX-40 ORDER GUIDE PHOTOELECTRIC SENSORS CY ORDER GUIDE Pigtailed type " 14mm Pigtailed sensors are available. When ordering this type, add suffix `-J' to the model No. Please order the suitable mating cable separately. (e.g.) The pigtailed type of CY-22-PN CY-22-PN is `CY-22-PN-J CY-22-PN-J'. EQ-20 EQ-20 Type ... SUNX
Original
datasheet

11 pages,
355.92 Kb

CN-32-C5 CY-21 CY-22-PN-J CY-27 29-pn cy27pn diode zd 22 photoelectric sensor circuit diagram LED pigtailed RX-LS200 AC 128 pnp transistor rt 108 power transistor EQ30 MS-RF22 EQ-20 CY-SV1 EQ-20 CY-27-PN EQ-20 CY-29-PN EQ-20 cy17 EQ-20 CY-21-PN EQ-20 CY-22-pn EQ-20 EQ-20 EQ-20 TEXT
datasheet frame
Abstract: for pigtailed devices; contact PD-LD Sales. Also, PD-LD Inc. will package non-standard lasers or parts , Information Lasers Pigtailed Laser Receptacle PLWWWPPPFCCB-0-V-LL L = Laser WWW=Wavelength and Pin-out , RRR=Receptacle Type O=Orientation FC1=FC Panel mount 0=N/A FC2=FC Board mount A=Bracket Shipped Loose (pigtailed , meters (01,02,.5 ect.) (pigtailed devices only) CC = Connector Type (pigtailed devices only) ST = ST/PC , Near IR Laser Diode Modules 5.6mm (top) & 9.0mm (bottom) Fiber Pigtailed Laser Diodes 1 ... Laser Components
Original
datasheet

10 pages,
309.08 Kb

TO 5.6mm package PL78T040FC2D-T-0 infra red diode 785Nm PL78/83/98 TEXT
datasheet frame

Archived Files

Abstract Saved from Date Saved File Size Type Download
the board mounted and pigtailed active devices ( LEDs , lasers and receivers) to the backplane fiber optic components using a standard SC interface. Pigtailed active devices, located anywhere on the
/datasheets/files/molex/docs/00003/003e8.htm
Molex 20/12/1997 6.52 Kb HTM 003e8.htm
transition from the board mounted and pigtailed active devices ( LEDs , lasers and receivers) to the backplane fiber optic components using a standard SC interface. Pigtailed active devices, located anywhere
/datasheets/files/molex/docs/wcd00004/wcd00481.htm
Molex 30/06/1999 6.92 Kb HTM wcd00481.htm