NEW DATABASE - 350 MILLION DATASHEETS FROM 8500 MANUFACTURERS

Datasheet Archive - Datasheet Search Engine

 

pigtailed

Catalog Datasheet Results Type PDF Document Tags
Abstract: LPF, LPS & LCP Series InGaAs PIN Photodiode Receptacled or Pigtailed FEATURES: InGaAs , Flanged FC & ST Receptacle Coaxial Pigtailed Package Epoxy Free, High Reliability DESCRIPTION: Laser , in hermetically sealed epoxy free receptacle and pigtailed coaxial packages. The photodetector is a , compatible with standard FC connectors. The LPS series is ST compatible. The LCP is a coaxial pigtailed , Receptacle - Pigtailed Value 25 Volts -40 to +85°C -40 to +100°C -40 to +85°C PACKAGE SCHEMATICS ... OCR Scan
datasheet

2 pages,
77.37 Kb

datasheet abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: InGaAs PIN Photodiode Receptacled or Pigtailed LPFC, LPSC, LPST & LPCF Series ,l /// ^ , Rugged Coaxial Pigtailed Package FC, SC & ST Receptacle Epoxy Free, High Reliability Laser Diode , hermetically sealed epoxy free receptacle and pigtailed coaxial packages. The photodetector is a planar 75 pm , compatible. The LPCF is a coaxial pigtailed device coupled with a 50/125/900 pm pigtail which can be , Ratings Parameter Valu* Reverse Voltage Operating Temperature Storage Temperature-Receptacle -Pigtailed ... OCR Scan
datasheet

2 pages,
82.63 Kb

datasheet abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: Pigtailed PD for analog application TAP4NN3 series Long wavelength InGaAs PIN-PD Detection wavelength range of 1.1µm to 1.6µm SMF or MMF Pigtailed SC, FC, ST, or LC Connector Family Model , Single-mode fiber or multimode fiber pigtailed with SC or FC connector Description The TxP4NN3 series is a reliable InGaAs PIN photodiode module pigtailed with SMF or MMF. The parts of pigtailed PD module ­ , DS-TP-110-Rev01 2004-07-14 Pigtailed PD for analog application DataSheet TAP4NN3 Series Absolute Maximum ... Original
datasheet

4 pages,
246.85 Kb

946 PC 850nm APD APD 1550nm InGaAs apd photodiode InGaAs Photodiode 1550nm 25gbps pin-tia photodiode 1550nm 4 Ghz photodiode 1550nm pigtailed photodiode pin 850nm 155mbps pigtailed PIN photodiode 1550nm 2.5gbps PIN photodiode 5ghz PIN photodiode responsivity 1550nm 1.1 datasheet abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: Laser Diode Modules Pigtailed Type Ferrule Mountable Type For Optical Amplifiers Inline Type For SOA(Semiconductor Optical Amplifiers) Pigtailed Type(Polarization Insensitive Type) For , Optical Elements Pigtailed Optical Isolators for Laser Diode Modules PMD FREE! Polarization ... Original
datasheet

1 pages,
37.15 Kb

WDM Filter magnetic module ethernet Optical Amplifier DFB ea polarization optical isolators semiconductor optical amplifier soa amplifier for optical networks Optical Lambda Sensor Isolators tdk Isolators TRANSMITTER optical fibers datasheet abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: Pigtailed with FC-PC, SC, or 57® 1310-iype Receiver QC-12 QC-12 1310* InGaAs PIN GaAs IC preamp St IC cor iparator 10 kH, 100k compatible PECL 1100 to 157C -32 0 0.0 20 to 650 5.0 -40 to +85 Pigtailed with FC-PC , dBm dBm Mbitvs V °C _ "igtailed wrth Pigtailed with FC-PC, SC, or ST FC-PC, SC, or 57 Various , Mbits/s1 -2 0 0 20 to 1106 20 to 1500 +b 0, -5 2 +5.0 0 to 65 (case) -40 to +85 Pigtailed wrth FC-PC Pigtailed with TC-PC 1319-Type Receiver 13198/C/h InGaAs APD GaAs IC preamp ac-coupled analog output ... OCR Scan
datasheet

2 pages,
822.75 Kb

1319H 1318A OC-12 OC-12 abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: Pigtailed package with SC or FC connectors Packaged with monitor photodiode DFB LASER DIODE PIGTAILED , networks. The lasers are mounted inside a metal coaxial package which is then pigtailed with a 50cm , pigtailed package, FC UPC connector. 10km 1310 nm DFB Laser Diode, 50cm singlemode pigtailed package, FC APC connector. 10km 1310 nm DFB Laser Diode, 50cm singlemode pigtailed package, SC UPC connector. 10km 1310 nm DFB Laser Diode, 50cm singlemode pigtailed package, SC APC connector. 30km 1310 nm DFB ... Original
datasheet

5 pages,
181.67 Kb

DFB-LASER LC TOSA wiggle PIN Photodiode For CATV Receiver laser diode 1310 nm fiber coupled 1550nm laser diode for 10Gbps 1310nm laser diode for 10Gbps laser DFB 780nm single LED pigtailed 1310nm laser diode VCSEL to LED 1310 nm pigtailed laser diode catv GHz 1550nm DFB laser diode for 10Gbps DFB-1310-4X-50SMF-XXX DFB-1310-4X-50SMF-XXX abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: the package style and desired coupling efficiency. Fiber pigtailed devices are available with several , max. PD-LD Part No. Fiber Coupled Package Style Power (uw) Min. Typ. Max. 5 8 Pigtailed FC/PC Connector Receptacle ST Style Receptacle FC Style Receptacle FC Style Pigtailed ST/PC Connector Mounting Features , Ordering Information ELEDs Pigtailed Receptacle ELEDs PEWWWPPPFCCB-0-V-LL E = Edge Emitting LED , 0=N/A FC2=FC Board mount A=Bracket Shipped Loose (pigtailed unit SC1=SC Panel mount only Specify ... Original
datasheet

2 pages,
328.37 Kb

LED pigtailed 1310nm PE13W PE13W abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: Preliminary DATA SHEET 5 GHZ 1310NM 1310NM PIN DIODE PIGTAILED PACKAGE PIN-1310-5I-XXX PIN-1310-5I-XXX FEATURES , response Pigtailed package Data rates up to 6GHz analog bandwidth The PIN-1310-5I-XXX PIN-1310-5I-XXX is a , The TO-46 component can is mounted inside an ultem coaxial package which is then pigtailed with a , , 50cm singlemode pigtailed package, FC UPC connector. 1310 nm PIN Diode, 50cm singlemode pigtailed package, FC APC connector. 1310 nm PIN Diode, 50cm singlemode pigtailed package, SC UPC connector. 1310 nm ... Original
datasheet

4 pages,
86.07 Kb

PIN photodiode 5ghz LED 1310 nm pigtailed LED pigtailed 1310nm 1310NM PIN-1310-5I-XXX 1310NM abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: Preliminary DATA SHEET 1310 NM FABRY-PEROT (FP) LASER DIODE PIGTAILED PACKAGE FP-1310-5I-XXX FP-1310-5I-XXX , (T0 ~ 80K) 1310 nm typical emission wavelength FP-LDs Pigtailed package High-speed modulation , pigtailed with a singlemode fiber and terminated with a fiber connector. The pigtail comes in a choice of , Description 1310 nm Fabry-Perot (FP) Laser Diode, 50cm singlemode pigtailed package, FC UPC connector. 1310 nm Fabry-Perot (FP) Laser Diode, 50cm singlemode pigtailed package, FC APC connector. 1310 nm ... Original
datasheet

7 pages,
365.21 Kb

LED pigtailed 1310nm fp diode pigtail nm 1550nm DFB laser diode for 10Gbps 10gbps laser diode coaxial 10 gb laser diode 1310 nm 1550nm laser diode for 10Gbps LED 1310 nm pigtailed FP-1310-5I-XXX FP-1310-5I-XXX abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: note describes the recommended fiber handling procedure for all pigtailed devices manufactured by , with organic solvents such as acetone. 6. Fiber Pigtailed Component Handling 4. Materials and , and pigtailed components and devices. Although inherently strong and flexible, optical fibers , pigtailed device from any connection by pulling on the pigtail. Grasp the device or the connector to avoid , the jacketed pigtail. 6.2. Manipulating Pigtailed Components (1) (2) (3) (4) Figure 1 ... Original
datasheet

2 pages,
202.94 Kb

AN1203 AN1101 Connector 2 way sumitomo AN1102 AN1102 abstract
datasheet frame

Datasheet Content (non pdf)

Abstract Saved from Date Saved File Size Type Download
Over 1.1 million files (1986-2014): html articles, reference designs, gerber files, chemical content, spice models, programs, code, pricing, images, circuits, parametric data, RoHS data, cross references, pcns, military data, and more. Please note that due to their age, these files do not always format correctly in modern browsers. Disclaimer.
 
to provide a smooth transition from the board mounted and pigtailed active devices ( LEDs , lasers and receivers) to the backplane fiber optic components using a standard SC interface. Pigtailed
www.datasheetarchive.com/files/molex/docs/wcd00004/wcd00481.htm
Molex 30/06/1999 6.92 Kb HTM wcd00481.htm
transition from the board mounted and pigtailed active devices ( LEDs , lasers and receivers) to the backplane fiber optic components using a standard SC interface. Pigtailed active devices, located anywhere
www.datasheetarchive.com/files/molex/docs/00003/003e8.htm
Molex 20/12/1997 6.52 Kb HTM 003e8.htm