500 MILLION PARTS FROM 12000 MANUFACTURERS

DATASHEET SEARCH ENGINE

Top Results

Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet BUY
OPT101P-J Texas Instruments Monolithic Photodiode and Single-Supply Transimpedance Amplifier 8-SOP 0 to 70 visit Texas Instruments Buy
OPT101P-JG4 Texas Instruments Monolithic Photodiode and Single-Supply Transimpedance Amplifier 8-SOP 0 to 70 visit Texas Instruments
OPT301M Texas Instruments Integrated Photodiode and Amplifier In Hermetically Sealed Package 8-TO -55 to 125 visit Texas Instruments
OPT101P Texas Instruments Monolithic Photodiode and Single-Supply Transimpedance Amplifier 8-PDIP 0 to 70 visit Texas Instruments Buy
OPT101PG4 Texas Instruments Monolithic Photodiode and Single-Supply Transimpedance Amplifier 8-PDIP 0 to 70 visit Texas Instruments

photodiode 1550nm nep

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags

photodiode 1550nm nep

Abstract: =10 1550 nm, M=10 Noise Equivalent Power (NEP = En/R) 1550 nm, Cooler OFF 1550nm, Cooler ON,Tcase , Power (NEP = En/R) 1550 nm, Cooler OFF 1550nm, Cooler ON,Tcase=85°C Output Spectral Noise Voltage , InGaAs Avalanche Photodiode on TEC, Preamplifier Modules MICROELECTRONICS 264-339759 , â'"Space Communications â'¢ Low Noise Equivalent Power NEP â'¢ Industrial, Medical â , InGaAs APD PHOTODIODE Th Th RT1 t° THERMAL ASSY GND/CASE OVL Protection Vio1 TIA
Janco Switch Products
Original

diode d1n914

Abstract: d1n914 DIODE Responsivity At 1300nm At 1550nm RF (Internal Feedback Resistor) Noise Equivalent Power (NEP) (note 3) f - , System bandwidth 50 MHz and 200 MHz Ultra low noise equivalent power (NEP) Spectral response range , PerkinElmer C30659 Series includes a Silicon or InGaAs Avalanche Photodiode with a hybrid preamplifier. It , Feedback Resistor) Noise Equivalent Power (NEP) (note 3) f - 100 kHz, f = 1.0 Hz At 830nm At 900nm , Equivalent Power (NEP) (note 3) f - 100 kHz, f = 1.0 Hz At 900nm At 1060nm Output Spectral Voltage: (f =
PerkinElmer Optoelectronics
Original
C30817E C30902E C30954E C30662E C30950 C30659-900-R8A diode d1n914 d1n914 DIODE d1n914 C30659-1550-R2A InGaas PIN photodiode, 1550 NEP C30659-900-1060-1550 C30956E C30645E

C30817E

Abstract: sensitivity Responsivity At 1300nm At 1550nm RF (Internal Feedback Resistor) Noise Equivalent Power (NEP , System bandwidth 50 MHz and 200 MHz Ultra low noise equivalent power (NEP) Spectral response range , PerkinElmer C30659 Series includes a Silicon or InGaAs Avalanche Photodiode with a hybrid preamplifier. It , 830nm At 900nm RF (Internal Feedback Resistor) Noise Equivalent Power (NEP) (note 3) f - 100 kHz , At 900nm At 1060nm RF (Internal Feedback Resistor) Noise Equivalent Power (NEP) (note 3) f - 100
PerkinElmer Optoelectronics
Original
C30659-900-R5B C30659-1060-3A C30659-1060-R8B C30659-1550-R08B

FDS010

Abstract: FDS100 circuit InGaAs Photodiode -High Responsivity -Low Capacitance: High Speed Electrical Characteristics Spectral Response: Active Diameter: Rise/Fall Time (RL=50): Bandwidth (RL=50, -3dB,5V): NEP@1550nm , 10mA The Thorlabs FGA10 photodiode is ideal for measuring both pulsed and CW light sources, by , an anode, cathode and case connection. The photodiode anode produces a current which is a function , resistor (RLOAD) from the photodiode anode to the circuit ground. The output voltage is derived as: Vo =
Thorlabs
Original
FDS010 FDS100 PDA55 PDA155 PDA255 PDA400 FDS100 circuit THORLABS FGA10

D400F

Abstract: D400FC =50, -3dB,5V): NEP@1550nm: Dark Current @ (5V): Capacitance @ (5V): Package: Ø0.748 800-1700nm , InGaAs Photodiode High Responsivity Low Capacitance: High Speed Fiber Compatible with FC Connector , SECTION X-X 1 3 2 1 Ø0.017 0.050 Description The Thorlabs FGA04 photodiode is ideal , connection, mounted in an FC bulkhead connector. The photodiode anode produces a current, which is a , resistor (RLOAD) from the photodiode anode to the circuit ground. The output voltage is derived as: Vo =
Thorlabs
Original
D400FC D400F photodiode responsivity 1550nm 2 photodiode responsivity 1550nm with FC connector Photodiode 1550nm bandwidth Photodiode, 1550nm NEP 3154-S01

J16-18A-R01M-SC

Abstract: J16-8SP-R05M equivalent circuit for a Germanium photodiode (Fig. 2-1) is a photongenerated current source with shunt , 10-11 and Figure 2-2. J16P and J16M Series Ge photodiode arrays are described on pages 9 and 12-13 respectively. Figure 2-1 Germanium Photodiode Equivalent Circuit 'ph S) V -www-» R, a J â ph - Rs = , photodiode generates a current across the p-n or p-i-n junction when photons of sufficient energy are , Active Size (diameter) mm 10 Linearity Ge photodiode responsivity in AAV (current output per input
-
OCR Scan
J16-8SP-R05M J16-18A-R01M-SC J16-5SP-R02M-HS J16-5SP-R02M-SC germanium diode equivalent J16-18A-R01M J16TE J16-5SP-R02M J16-5SP-R03M J16-P1-R10M J16-P1-R13M

J16-18A-R01M-HS

Abstract: J16-18A-R01M 1800 nm w avelength range. The equivalent circuit for a G erm a nium photodiode (Fig. 2-1) is a photon , photodiode array s are described on pages 9 and 12-13 respectively. Figure 2-1 Germanium Photodiode Equivalent Circuit 'ph Responsivity A Ge photodiode generates a current across the p-n or p-i-n junction w , light collection. Figure 3-3 Change in Shunt Resistance vs Temperature Linearity Ge photodiode , levels. Response linearity is ultim ately lim ited a t high in put power levels by photodiode series
-
OCR Scan
J16-18A-R01M-HS J16-8SP-R05M-HS germanium photodiode 00D03S 00GG3E7
Abstract: 1550nm, M = 1 M = 10 Id > 100 uA CT Æ'3db NEF NEP Ir IÆ' ORL Top Tstg Min 800 0.7 f = 1 MHz, M> 3 RL = 50 , 3 < M < 10 M = 10 = 1550nm, M = 10 Non operating 30 15 -40 -40 , InGaAs APD Photo Diode Modules 4 Olsen Avenue, Edison, NJ 08820 USA phone: (732) 549-9001 â'¢ fax: (732) 906-1559 www.laserdiode.com ISO 9001:2008 Certified â'¢ InGas APD Photodiode â'¢ Low Dark Current â'¢ High Speed 2GHz â'¢ 800nm to 1700nm Response â'¢ Miniature Package â'¢ Low OSI Laser Diode
Original
3080-SMR 3080-50R

1550nm photodiode nep

Abstract: photodiode 1550nm nep Large Area InGaAs p-i-n Photodiode 35PD3M-TO The 35PD3M-TO series of InGaAs photodiodes has a 3mm-diameter photosensitive region. Applications include high sensitivity instrumentation and sensing. Class A devices feature very low dark current and high dynamic impedance. High reliability is assured through planar , Capacitance Responsivity Rise/Fall Dynamic Impedance Class A Class B NEP Class A Class B D* Class A Class B -0.3V 0V 1300nm 1550nm Min - Typ 50 0.9 1.0 Max 700 Units nA -
Anadigics
Original
1550nm photodiode nep photodiode 1550nm nep 35PD3M InGaAs Photodiode 1550nm photodiode responsivity 1550nm InGaas PIN photodiode, 3mm

GR-468-CORE

Abstract: STM-16 Assurance based on Telcordia GR-468-CORE. Data Rate up to 3.125Gbps 1310nm, 1550nm PIN photodiode TO , ZL60006 1310nm, 1550nm 2.5Gbps PIN with Preamplifier Data Sheet November 2003 Ordering , photodiode, a low noise transimpedance amplifier with DC-restoration and limiting amplifier assembled in a , Noise-Equivalent Power NEP 1 -32 -30 Note 4 -9 Sensivity (BER 10 ) S -23 -21 =1310nm , responsivity 1310nm 26kV/W 26kV/W 26kV/W Differential responsivity 1550nm 32kV/W 32kV/W
Zarlink Semiconductor
Original
ZL60006TED ZL60006TDD STM-16 ISO 2768 mk ZL60006/TBD OC-48

pinFET

Abstract: LDPF0120 cita n ce 0.5pf Low Dark Current 5nA High Spectral Responsivity t> Low Noise GaAs FET t> 1300 & 1550nm , . Transimpedance (kohms) N.E.P. (d b m /jH z) LDPF0012 LDPF 0024 LDPF 0032 LDPF 0065 LDPF0120 LDPF 0250 NOTES , Capacitance Dynamic Range Spectral Responslvity A,=1300nm A.=1550nm 25 .75 .85 1 5 0.5 30 .85 .95 20 , Supply Negative Supply Photodiode Bias -40 -40 +65 +85 10 +7 -7 -20 °C °C secs. volts volts
-
OCR Scan
pinFET 1550nm photo detector PIN photodiode responsivity 1550nm 1.1 1000MH 000D557

Zarlink Semiconductor

Abstract: Features · · · · · · Data Rate up to 3.125Gbps 1310nm, 1550nm PIN photodiode TO-46 Assembly Integrated TIA , ZL60006 1310nm, 1550nm 2.5Gbps PIN with Preamplifier Data Sheet November 2003 Ordering , is a 3.3V device which contains a PIN photodiode, a low noise transimpedance amplifier with , ) Noise-Equivalent Power VO fc Psat NEP 1 450 2.2 mVpp GHz dBm RL=100 Note 2 Pf=10µW, RL=100 =1310nm , Differential responsivity Differential responsivity 1310nm 1550nm 1 0.9 1 0.9 0.8 0.8
Zarlink Semiconductor
Original
Zarlink Semiconductor

photodiode responsivity 1550nm, 1

Abstract: Photodiode, 1550nm NEP Large Area InGaAs p-i-n Photodiode 35PD5M-TO The 35PD5M-TO series of InGaAs photodiodes has a 5mm-diameter photosensitive region. Applications include high sensitivity instrumentation and sensing. Class A devices feature very low dark current and high dynamic impedance. High reliability is assured through planar , Responsivity Rise/Fall Dynamic Impedance Class A Class B NEP Class A Class B D* Class A Class B -0.3V 1300nm 1550nm Min - Typ 0.1 0.9 1.0 Max Units µA - A/W A/W -
Anadigics
Original
photodiode responsivity 1550nm, 1 photodiode 5mm 1300nm-1550nm

InGaAs Photodiode 1550nm

Abstract: pin photodiode InGaAs sensitivity InGaAs Photodiode Products FCI-InGaAs-XXX-X Large Active Area InGaAs Photodiodes APPLICATIONS , monitoring applications. The photodiode chip are isolated in TO-46 or TO-5 packages with a broadband double , Responsivity R =1550nm Capacitance Shunt Resistance Max. Revervse Voltage Max. Reverse Current Max. Forward Current NEP Cj RSH -VR=0V VR=10mV -0.90 -30 -0.95 80 -2.45E -14 -200 -2 20 , 499, Fax: +44 1245 491 801, info@lasercomponents.co.uk InGaAs Photodiode Products
Laser Components
Original
pin photodiode InGaAs sensitivity

8C460

Abstract: PRODUCT INFORMATION 1300nm 8C460 1550nm PIN/Preamp Datacom, Telecom ANC V D A E/ This device consists of a PIN photodiode and a transimpedance amplifier assembled in a TO-46 package. It is designed for FDDI, ATM and SDH/Sonet up to 622 Mbps. The AGC (Automatic Gain Control) ensures a wide dynamic range. Its double-lens optical system is designed for single-mode fiber as well as for multimode , Output Voltage (differential, peak to peak) R Vo fc NEP S 30 Ro IDD 30 60 1.2 410 60 -33 36 50 43
Mitel Semiconductor
Original
1-800-96MITEL

InGaas PIN photodiode, 1550 NEP

Abstract: quad photodiode psd Dark Current (nA) P nm 1550nm mm -5 V typ. typ. typ. 1.0 0.1 Capaci , Surface Profiling · Guidance Systems Peak Responsivity Wavelength NEP (W/Hz) Reverse , , info@lasercomponents.co.uk 65 / TO-5 66 / TO-8 Photodiode Care and Handling Instructions AVOID DIRECT LIGHT Since the spectral response of silicon photodiode includes the visible light region, care must be taken to avoid photodiode exposure to high ambient light levels, particularly from tungsten sources or sunlight
Laser Components
Original
quad photodiode psd InGaas PIN photodiode, 1550 sensitivity quadrant photodiode photodiode 850nm nep UDT Sensors PIN photodiode 850nm

photodiode InGaAs NEP

Abstract: InGaAs Photodiode 1550nm InGaAs Photodiode Products 155Mbps / 622Mbps / 1.25Gbps / 2.5Gbps High Speed InGaAs Photodiodes APPLICATIONS High Speed Optical Communications Single/Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Receiver · Gigabit Ethernet/Fibre , Characteristics PARAMETERS Active Area Diameter SYMBOL CONDITIONS AA -=1310nm Responsivity R =1550nm Capacitance Dark Current Rise Time/ Fall Time Max. Revervse Voltage Max. Reverse Current Max. Forward Current NEP , , info@lasercomponents.co.uk InGaAs Photodiode Products 155Mbps / 622Mbps / 1.25Gbps / 2.5Gbps High Speed InGaAs
Laser Components
Original
photodiode InGaAs NEP

HFD6X80-413

Abstract: HFD6180-413 ROSA HFD6180-413 SC ROSA HFD6380-413 High performance GaAs PIN photodiode with separate , CC 850 3.3 73 mA 2 PD Bias Voltage Photodiode Responsivity Active Area (diameter , V/W 2,3 BW 7.5 8.5 Z OUT NEP S S Stressed T R /T F GVD PSRR 42 50 -12.75 , 1550nm 1, 2, 4, 8, and 10Gbps serial LW DETECTOR solutions Optical Isolators from 1260 to 1600nm range , . Fremont, CA ­ Wafer growth and fabrication of 1310 to 1550nm FP and DFB lasers. Sensor packages
Finisar
Original
850NM HFD6X80-413 optical source optical amplifier rise time PIN photodiode responsivity 1550nm 10Gbps source LED 850nm 1-866-MY-VCSEL

photodiode array 1550 nm

Abstract: Photodiode Array 32 element Center' Dlst. (mm) Responsivity @: NEP @ 1550-nm and 300H 7 (p W /.H /) Size wx'n (mm) 1550 , ^^ E G zG JU D SO N Parallel Output Germanium Arrays 0.8 to 1.8 jam Description Applications Standard packaging and element configurations result in low cost and quick delivery for J16P Series highquality Germanium photodiode arrays. The 16-element and 32-element linear arrays respond to near-infrared radiation from 800 to 1800 nm. The high-impedance "SC" Germanium material option is available
-
OCR Scan
photodiode array 1550 nm Photodiode Array 32 element J16P-40P-S01M J16P-40P-S01 16E-SC J16P-40P-500U 32E-SC
Abstract: ROSA HFD6180-413 SC ROSA HFD6380-413 High performance GaAs PIN photodiode with separate , 3.465 nm V 55 I CC 850 3.3 73 mA 2 PD Bias Voltage Photodiode Responsivity , ,3 1000 2000 4000 V/W 2,3 BW 7.5 8.5 Z OUT NEP S S Stressed T R /T F , solutions VCSEL and detector arrays 1, 2, 4, 8, and 10Gbps FP and DFB solutions at 1310 and 1550nm 1, 2 , '" Wafer growth and fabrication of 1310 to 1550nm FP and DFB lasers. Sensor packages include surface Finisar
Original
Showing first 20 results.