500 MILLION PARTS FROM 12000 MANUFACTURERS

DATASHEET SEARCH ENGINE

Top Results

Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet BUY
TNETA1500APCM Texas Instruments 155.52-Mbit/S SONET/SDH Atm Receiver/Transmitter 144-QFP visit Texas Instruments
TNETA1500PCM Texas Instruments 155.52-Mbit/S SONET/SDH Atm Receiver Transmitter 144-QFP 0 to 70 visit Texas Instruments
TNETA1500APGE Texas Instruments 155.52-Mbit/S SONET/SDH Atm Receiver/Transmitter 144-LQFP visit Texas Instruments
TL28L92FR Texas Instruments 3.3-V/5-V Dual Universal Asynchronous Receiver/Transmitter 44-QFP 0 to 70 visit Texas Instruments Buy
TL28L92IFR Texas Instruments 3.3-V/5-V Dual Universal Asynchronous Receiver/Transmitter 44-QFP -40 to 85 visit Texas Instruments Buy
TNETA1500PGE Texas Instruments 155.52-Mbit/S SONET/SDH Atm Receiver Transmitter 144-LQFP 0 to 70 visit Texas Instruments

optical transmitter receiver schematic diagram

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags
Abstract: . Transmitter eye diagram Figure 7. Receiver eye diagram 4. Evaluation Board Schematic and Bill of , (transmitter) and Figure 5 (receiver). The transceiver module can be characterized for optical/electrical , . Evaluation Board Description The evaluation board schematic is shown in Figure 2. The transmitter is AC , differential probe measurement 3V3 Transmitter and receiver power supply 3.3 V GND 2 Signal detect Transmitter and receiver ground GND 3. Electro-Optical Test Configuration Receiver Avago Technologies
Original

650nm phototransistor

Abstract: 850 nm LED /Schematic diagram 1 2 2,54 M2,5 15,20 6,00 For all Graphics: Transmitter: 1, 2, 3 3,80 , Schaltbild/Schematic diagram 1 Vcc 1 2 3 Output 2 Gnd Empfänger: 9 Receiver: 9 Empfänger: 1 , 7,00 7,00 7,00 Empfänger (F-ST): 10 Receiver (F-ST): 10 Schaltbild/Schematic diagram 3 , Transmitter/ Receiver in Sub-D aktiv Optische Sub-D Steckverbinder aktiv für POF*-Kabel, 660nm Optical , Transmitter/Receiver General Technical Data Sende-Diode 1 (660nm / 10MBit/s) Transmitter Diode 1 (660nm
-
Original

BTR-3621G

Abstract: GR-253-CORE module for single fiber communications by using 1310 nm transmitter and 1550 nm receiver. The , Transmitter 1550 nm Receiver Distance Up to 20 km Industry Standard 1 x 9 Footprint Single +3.3 V Power , -3621G * Transmitter Specifications (0 oC < Topr < 70 oC, 3.13V < Vcc < 3.47V) Parameter Optical Optical Transmit , -3621G * CONNECTION DIAGRAM Receiver Signal Ground 1 (Rx GND) Receiver Data Out 2 (RD+) Receiver Data Out Bar 3 (RD-) Signal Detect 4 (SD) Receiver Power Supply 5 (Rx Vcc) Transmitter Power Supply 6 (Tx Vcc) Transmitter
OPTOWAY Technology
Original

1310nm TRANSMITTER CIRCUIT DIAGRAM

Abstract: IEC-825 indicates a received optical signal 16 RD- Receiver Data Out-, see recommended circuit schematic 17 RD+ RxGND Receiver Data Out+, see recommended circuit schematic 18 Directly connect , transmitter ground plane 11 TD+ Transmitter Data In+, see recommended circuit schematic 12 Transmitter Data In-, see recommended circuit schematic 13 TDTxVcc +5V dc power for the transmitter , The C-13-155-TP-SFC3 single mode pigtailed transceiver is a high performance module for serial optical
Optronics International
Original
IEC-825 1310nm TRANSMITTER CIRCUIT DIAGRAM

BTR-3721G

Abstract: GR-253-CORE module for single fiber communications by using 1550 nm transmitter and 1310 nm receiver. The , Transmitter 1310 nm Receiver Distance Up to 20 km Industry Standard 1 x 9 Footprint Single +3.3 V Power , -3721G * Transmitter Specifications (0 oC < Topr < 70 oC, 3.13V < Vcc < 3.47V) Parameter Optical Optical Transmit , -3721G * CONNECTION DIAGRAM Receiver Signal Ground 1 (Rx GND) Receiver Data Out 2 (RD+) Receiver Data Out Bar 3 (RD-) Signal Detect 4 (SD) Receiver Power Supply 5 (Rx Vcc) Transmitter Power Supply 6 (Tx Vcc) Transmitter
OPTOWAY Technology
Original
BTR-3721G IEC-60825 GR-253-CORE

transceiver circuit schematic

Abstract: transceiver LED PIN 155mbps . The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well laser. The receiver section uses a planar InGaAs , DIAGRAM Receiver Signal Ground Receiver Data Out Receiver Data Out Bar Signal Detect Receiver Power , power for the receiver section 6 TxVcc +5V dc power for the transmitter section 7 TD , Directly connect this pin to the receiver ground plane Active high on this indicates a received optical signal Directly connect this plan to the transmitter ground plane RECOMMENDED CIRCUIT SCHEMATIC Tx
Optronics International
Original
transceiver circuit schematic transceiver LED PIN 155mbps C-13-155-T-SSC3A C-13-155-T-S TA-NWT-000983

IEC-825

Abstract: Transceiver (SH) CONNECTION DIAGRAM Receiver Signal Ground Receiver Data Out Receiver Data Out Bar Signal Detect Receiver Power Supply Transmitter Power Supply Transmitter Data In Bar Transmitter Data , circuit schematic 4 N/C 3 Notes Directly connect this pin to the receiver ground plane Active high on this indicates a received optical signal +3.3V dc power for the receiver section +3.3V , transceivers are high performance modules for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as
Optronics International
Original
C-13-1250-T3-SSCB/C C-13-1250C-T3-SSCB/C C-13-1250C-T3-SSCB C-13-1250-T3-SSCB C-13-1250C-T3-S 1250C

Zenko Technologies

Abstract: receiver section +3.3V dc power for the transmitter section See recommended circuit schematic See , * DESCRIPTION Single Fiber Bi-Directional Transceiver 1310 nm LD Transmitter 1490 nm Receiver 1550 nm Video , module for single fiber communications by using 1310 nm transmitter and 1490 nm receiver. This module is , . Receiver Specifications (0oC < Topr < 70oC, 3.13 V < Vcc < 3.47V) Parameter Optical Sensitivity Maximum , /2005 V3.0 Optoway CONNECTION DIAGRAM Receiver Signal Ground 1 (Rx GND) Receiver Data Out 2 (RD
OPTOWAY Technology
Original
Zenko Technologies BTR-3860G BTR-3860-SPG BTR-3860-SP50G

IEC-825

Abstract: ir transceiver receiver section 6 TxVcc +3.3V dc power for the transmitter section 7 TD- See recommended , pin to the receiver ground plane Active high on this indicates a received optical signal Directly connect this plan to the transmitter ground plane RECOMMENDED CIRCUIT SCHEMATIC The , bi-directional serial optical data communications such as SONET OC3 SDH STM1(S1.1). These modules are designed for single mode fiber and operate at a nominal wavelength of 1310nm. The transmitter section uses a
Optronics International
Original
ir transceiver C-13-155-T3-SSC3A C-13-155-T3-S

622C

Abstract: IEC-825 Profile Transceiver (LH) CONNECTION DIAGRAM Receiver Signal Ground Receiver Data Out Receiver Data Out Bar Signal Detect Receiver Power Supply Transmitter Power Supply Transmitter Data In Bar , schematic 4 RDSD 5 RxVcc +3.3V dc power for the receiver section 6 TxVcc +3.3V dc power for the transmitter section 7 TD- See recommended circuit schematic 8 TD+ See recommended circuit schematic 9 TxGND Directly connect this pin to the receiver ground plane
Optronics International
Original
622C C-13-622-T3-SSC4B/C C-13-622C-T3-SSC4B/C OC-12 C-13-622C-T3-S R9/R10

Zenko Technologies

Abstract: receiver section +3.3V dc power for the transmitter section See recommended circuit schematic See , * DESCRIPTION Single Fiber Bi-Directional Transceiver 1310 nm LD Transmitter 1490 nm Receiver 1550 nm Video , module for single fiber communications by using 1310 nm transmitter and 1490 nm receiver. This module is , . Receiver Specifications (0oC < Topr < 70oC, 3.13 V < Vcc < 3.47V) Parameter Optical Sensitivity Maximum , /2005 V3.0 Optoway CONNECTION DIAGRAM Receiver Signal Ground 1 (Rx GND) Receiver Data Out 2 (RD
OPTOWAY Technology
Original
BTR-3880G BTR-3880-SPG BTR-3880-SP50G

C-13-155-T3-SSC5A

Abstract: IEC-825 Singlemode C-13-155-T3-SSC5A 3.3V 155 Mbps Single Mode Transceiver (LR) CONNECTION DIAGRAM Receiver , Directly connect this pin to the receiver ground plane Active high on this indicates a received optical signal +3.3V dc power for the receiver section +3.3V dc power for the transmitter section Directly connect this plan to the transmitter ground plane RECOMMENDED CIRCUIT SCHEMATIC The split-load , bi-directional serial optical data communications such as SONET OC3 SDH STM1(S1.1). These modules are designed
Optronics International
Original

622C

Abstract: IEC-825 ) CONNECTION DIAGRAM Receiver Signal Ground Receiver Data Out Receiver Data Out Bar Signal Detect Receiver , indicates a received optical signal +3.3V dc power for the receiver section +3.3V dc power for the , for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as SONET OC-12 SDH STM4(S4.1). These , transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-825. The receiver section uses a planar InGaAs PIN photodiode for low dark
Optronics International
Original
C-13-622-T3-SSC4 C-13-622C-T3-SSC4 C-13-622-T3-SSC C-13-622C-T3-SSC C-13-155-T-SSC C-13-155-T-SST
Abstract: 1310 nm LD Transmitter 1490 nm Receiver 1550 nm Video Block Distance Up to 20 km Industry Standard 1 x , fiber communications by using 1310 nm transmitter and 1490 nm receiver. This module is equipped with 3W , -60825. The receiver section uses an integrated 1490 nm detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical , Transmitter Specifications (0 oC < Topr < 70 oC, 3.135V < Vcc < 3. 465V) Parameter Optical Optical Transmit , /2004 V2.0 Optoway CONNECTION DIAGRAM Receiver Signal Ground 1 (Rx GND) Receiver Data Out 2 (RD OPTOWAY Technology
Original
BTR-3820 BTR-3820-SP BTR-3820A BTR-3820A-SP BTRR-3820A BTR-3820-SP50

optical transmitter receiver schematic diagram

Abstract: block diagram for catv optical fiber transmitter module for single fiber communications by using 1310 nm transmitter and 1490 nm receiver. This module , Transmitter 1490 nm Receiver 1550 nm Video Block Distance Up to 40 km Industry Standard 1 x 9 Footprint , * Transmitter Specifications (0 oC < Topr < 70 oC, 3.13V < Vcc < 3. 47V) Parameter Optical Optical Transmit , * CONNECTION DIAGRAM Receiver Signal Ground 1 (Rx GND) Receiver Data Out 2 (RD+) Receiver Data Out Bar 3 (RD-) Signal Detect 4 (SD) Receiver Power Supply 5 (Rx Vcc) Transmitter Power Supply 6 (Tx Vcc) Transmitter
OPTOWAY Technology
Original
BTR-5840G BTR-5840-SPG optical transmitter receiver schematic diagram block diagram for catv optical fiber transmitter circuit diagram video transmitter and receiver in BTR-5840-SP50G
Abstract: . The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well laser. The receiver section uses a planar InGaAs , DIAGRAM 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. Receiver Signal Ground Receiver Data Out Receiver Data Out Bar Signal Detect Receiver Power Supply Transmitter Power Supply Transmitter Data In Bar , power for the receiver section 6 TxVcc +5V dc power for the transmitter section 7 TD , Directly connect this pin to the receiver ground plane Active high on this indicates a received optical Optronics International
Original
C-13-155-T-SSC2C C-13-155-T-SFC
Abstract: . The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well laser. The receiver section uses a planar InGaAs , DIAGRAM 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. Receiver Signal Ground Receiver Data Out Receiver Data Out Bar Signal Detect Receiver Power Supply Transmitter Power Supply Transmitter Data In Bar , power for the receiver section 6 TxVcc +5V dc power for the transmitter section 7 TD , Directly connect this pin to the receiver ground plane Active high on this indicates a received optical Optronics International
Original
C-13-155-T-SSC6B/C
Abstract: -33200FG Long-Reach SONET OC-3 / SDH STM-1 Compliant 1550 nm DFB LD Transmitter High Sensitivity APD Receiver Power , * CONNECTION DIAGRAM Receiver Signal Ground 1 (Rx GND) Receiver Data Out 2 (RD+) Receiver Data Out Bar 3 (RDâ') Signal Detect 4 (SD) Receiver Power Supply 5 (Rx Vcc) Transmitter Power Supply 6 (Tx Vcc , circuit schematic See recommended circuit schematic Active high on this indicates a received optical signal +3.3V dc power for the receiver section +3.3V dc power for the transmitter section See OPTOWAY Technology
Original
TRS-33200G TRS-33200TG TRS-33200FG TRS-33200AG TRS-33200ATG TRS-33200AFG

transceiver circuit schematic

Abstract: transceiver LED PIN 155mbps form a 2-wavelength optical data system. The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well laser , Mode Transceiver CONNECTION DIAGRAM Receiver Signal Ground Receiver Data Out Receiver Data Out Bar Signal Detect Receiver Power Supply Transmitter Power Supply Transmitter Data In Bar , schematic 4 SD Active high on this indicates a received optical signal 5 RxVcc +3.3V dc power for the receiver section 6 TxVcc +3.3V dc power for the transmitter section 7 TD
Optronics International
Original
C-15-155-T3-SSC transmitter laser 1550nm rise time 1550nm laser receiver Laser Diode 1550 nm dBm C-15-155 C-15-155-T3-S

block diagram for catv optical fiber transmitter

Abstract: circuit schematic Active high on this indicates a received optical signal +3.3V dc power for the receiver , LD Transmitter 1490 nm Receiver 1550 nm Video Block Distance Up to 40 km Industry Standard 1 x 9 , transmitter and 1490 nm receiver. This module is equipped with 3W-TRXTM OE device to reject 1.55 um high power , . CONNECTION DIAGRAM Receiver Signal Ground 1 (Rx GND) Receiver Data Out 2 (RD+) Receiver Data Out Bar 3 (RD-) Signal Detect 4 (SD) Receiver Power Supply 5 (Rx Vcc) Transmitter Power Supply 6 (Tx Vcc) Transmitter
OPTOWAY Technology
Original
BTR-5840 BTR-5840-SP BTR-5840-SP50
Showing first 20 results.