500 MILLION PARTS FROM 12000 MANUFACTURERS

DATASHEET SEARCH ENGINE

Top Results

Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet BUY
ONET1191VRGPT Texas Instruments 11.3 Gbps Differential VCSEL Driver 20-QFN -40 to 85 visit Texas Instruments Buy
ONET4291VARGPT Texas Instruments 4.25 Gbps VCSEL Driver with Serial Interface 20-QFN -40 to 85 visit Texas Instruments Buy
ONET4291VARGPR Texas Instruments 4.25 Gbps VCSEL Driver with Serial Interface 20-QFN -40 to 85 visit Texas Instruments
ONET8501VRGPRG4 Texas Instruments 11.3Gbps Differential VCSEL Driver with Output Waveform Shaping 20-QFN -40 to 85 visit Texas Instruments
ONET8501VRGPR Texas Instruments 11.3Gbps Differential VCSEL Driver with Output Waveform Shaping 20-QFN -40 to 85 visit Texas Instruments
HPA00504RGPR Texas Instruments 11.3Gbps Differential VCSEL Driver with Output Waveform Shaping 20-QFN -40 to 85 visit Texas Instruments

laser diode VCSEL to

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags

650nm 5mw laser

Abstract: ird300 , and order form, please click HOW TO ORDER. VCSEL, Green, Red & Infrared Laser Modules & Optical , Mb/s Fast Ethernet to 1.25 Gb/s Gigabit Ethernet VCSEL (Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser , Laser Diode Modules with 25-50% Discount ONLY $29.00 9-Pin 850nm VCSEL SC Duplex 100 Mbps Multimode , Cavity Surface Emitting Laser) Specifications of the 650nm/5mW laser diode for -10 to 40 oC operating temperature (LD-650-5B) Specifications of the 650nm/5mW laser diode for -10 to 50 oC operating temperature
Lasermate
Original
650nm 5mw laser ird300 laser range finder schematics 500mW 808nm infrared laser diode driver circuit 650nm laser diode 200mw circuit diagram of radar range finder OC-12

HFAN-09

Abstract: Modulating VCSELs and series resistance of a typical VCSEL is larger than an edge-emitting laser diode. These factors , the forward voltage of the VCSEL is too large, it may not be possible to DC couple the laser to the , laser driver adjusts the bias current in order to maintain a constant monitor diode current (IMD , Introduction 2.1 The MAX3735A is a DC-coupled SFP laser driver designed for data rates up to 2.7Gbps , , edgeemitting, common-anode lasers, but it can also be used to drive a variety of other laser configurations
Maxim Integrated Products
Original
MAX3737 MAX3735 MAX3850 MAX3656 HFAN-09 HFE4190-541 Modulating VCSELs MAX3740 HFDN-26 223-1PRBS
Abstract: General Description of IC Bias and Modulation Current Settings Bias current supply to the laser diode is , temperature and aging of the laser. The bias current is fed to the anode of the laser diode through a ferrite , the output over temperature. The IMOD range is from 1mA to 18mA for a 50â"¦ laser diode dynamic , temperature by forcing the laser diode to generate a constant photocurrent through the photodiode. The user , 0.1mA to 1.0mA photocurrent within the laser diodes normal operating range. The VCSEL LD driver can RF Micro Devices
Original
RF3750 RO4003

RO4004

Abstract: RF inductor 13.56 MHz intended to drive 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) based light sources. The device , and Modulation Current Settings Bias current supply to the laser diode is generated on-chip and , of the laser. The bias current is fed to the anode of the laser diode through a ferrite inductor (L). , . Bypass capacitor. Bypass capacitor. EMCORE 8585-8312 VCSEL. Common cathode laser. TO can is laid on its , as close to the laser diode pin as possible. N/A N/A 6 pin DC connector. 10k Adjusting this
RF Micro Devices
Original
RO4004 RF inductor 13.56 MHz laser diode driver circuit automatic power control diode t25 13 Go Rogers RO4003

PCB Rogers RO4003

Abstract: laser diode VCSEL to ic Modulation Current Settings Bias current supply to the laser diode is generated on-chip and controlled by an , . The bias current is fed to the anode of the laser diode through a ferrite inductor (L). This current , 1mA to 18mA for a 50 laser diode dynamic resistance. Chart 1 and Chart 2 will aid in selection of , Laser Diode Automatic Power Control Loop (APC) The APC loop works to maintain an average optical power over temperature by forcing the laser diode to generate a constant photocurrent through the photodiode
RF Micro Devices
Original
PCB Rogers RO4003 laser diode VCSEL to ic BLOCK diagram of light sensitive alarm

VCSEL 10g CHIP

Abstract: laser diode VCSEL to ic () 10G 1Gbps to 4.25Gbps Multirate VCSEL Driver with Diagnostic Monitors MONITOR DIODE , MD input is connected to the cathode of a monitor diode, which is used to sense laser power. The , laser diode as short as possible. Use multilayer boards with uninterrupted ground planes to minimize , 19-3387; Rev 0; 8/04 1Gbps to 4.25Gbps Multirate VCSEL Driver with Diagnostic Monitors The , features. The automatic power control (APC) adjusts the laser bias current to maintain average optical
Maxim Integrated Products
Original
MAX3795 MAX3740A MAX3795ETG VCSEL 10g CHIP HFE4191-541 VCSEL 10G PROCESS DS1856/DS1859 SFF-8472 T2444-1
Abstract: "¦) 10G 1Gbps to 4.25Gbps Multirate VCSEL Driver with Diagnostic Monitors MONITOR DIODE , MD input is connected to the cathode of a monitor diode, which is used to sense laser power. The , and laser diode as short as possible. Use multilayer boards with uninterrupted ground planes to , 19-3387; Rev 0; 8/04 1Gbps to 4.25Gbps Multirate VCSEL Driver with Diagnostic Monitors The , features. The automatic power control (APC) adjusts the laser bias current to maintain average optical Maxim Integrated Products
Original

Ethernet to fiber optic converter circuit

Abstract: DS1858 cathode of a monitor diode, which is used to sense laser power. The BIAS output is connected to the , power control (APC) adjusts the laser bias current to maintain average optical power over changes in , . The MAX3740A operates up to 3.2Gbps. It can switch up to 15mA of laser modulation current and source , various VCSEL packages, including low-cost TO-46 headers. The MAX3740A safety circuit detects faults , Optional Peaking Current to Improve VCSEL Edge Speed Supports Common Cathode and Differential
Maxim Integrated Products
Original
DS1858 Ethernet to fiber optic converter circuit MAX3740AETG APC 2010 DIGITAL CURRENT SOURCE Laser diode VCSEL driver
Abstract: Current of Laser Diode Automatic Power Control Loop (APC) The APC loop works to maintain an average optical power over temperature by forcing the laser diode to generate a constant photocurrent through the , output 0.1mA to 1.0mA photocurrent within the laser diodes normal operating range. The VCSEL LD driver , VCSEL driver is also AC-coupled, allowing more voltage headroom for the Laser Diode. The value chosen , examine to performance of the VCSEL diode. Specifications such as rise and fall time should be measured RF Micro Devices
Original
RF3754

TOSA 10G

Abstract: SC-TOSA cathode of a monitor diode, which is used to sense laser power. The BIAS output is connected to the , Considerations To minimize inductance, keep the connections between the MAX3740A output pins and laser diode as , operates up to 3.2Gbps. It can switch up to 15mA of laser modulation current and source up to 15mA of , DS1858 to meet SFF-8472 timing and diagnostic requirements. The MAX3740A accommodates various VCSEL , Current 1mA to 15mA Bias Current Optional Peaking Current to Improve VCSEL Edge Speed Supports
Maxim Integrated Products
Original
TOSA 10G SC-TOSA EMCORE VCSEL resistor 1M t244
Abstract: requirements and extending the life of the laser. The MD input is connected to the cathode of a monitor diode , Considerations To minimize inductance, keep the connections between the MAX3740A output pins and laser diode as , power control (APC) adjusts the laser bias current to maintain average optical power over changes in , . The MAX3740A operates up to 3.2Gbps. It can switch up to 15mA of laser modulation current and source , various VCSEL packages, including low-cost TO-46 headers. The MAX3740A safety circuit detects faults Maxim Integrated Products
Original

850nm VCSEL application

Abstract: LC TOSA wiggle oxide isolated VCSEL Capable of modulation operation from DC to 5Gbps TO-46 tilt window metal can , monitor diode. The power monitor diode can be used with appropriate feedback control circuitry to set a , ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM RATINGS Parameter INVISIBLE LASER RADIATION AVOID EXPOSURE TO BEAM CLASS 3B LASER , PURSUANT TO LASER NOTICE NO.50 DATED 26 JULY 2001 Rating -40oC to +85oC -40oC to +85oC See note 1 (page , voltage LASER RADIATION AVOID EXPOSURE TO BEAM CLASS 3B LASER PRODUCT Photodiode reverse voltage
Finisar
Original
850nm VCSEL application LC TOSA wiggle HFE4180 25GBPS 850NM HFE4192-58X 1-866-MY-VCSEL

Demo Laser Technology

Abstract: sot-23 5pin h2 demo board or the LTC5100 VCSEL driver: The LTC5100 is intended to drive laser diodes for fiber , state that produces excessive optical power from the laser. · Before connecting a laser diode to the , any changes to the laser diode or optical fiber. Disabling the transmitter stops current flow to the , simulated. 6. If the laser has a monitor diode, you can connect it to either one of the two "MD" header , depicted in Figure 5. If the laser has a monitor diode, follow the instructions in the white boxes to
Linear Technology
Original
DC499 24LC00 DC669A Demo Laser Technology sot-23 5pin h2 FRS transceiver circuit diagram MIL-G-45204C IPC-6000 CR05-49R9F RS232 18MILS IPC-A-600

current-30nA

Abstract: OPV314 , OPV314YF, OPV315F, OPV315YF · · · · · 850 nm VCSEL technology, up to 2.5 Gbps data rate High , a VCSEL with the addition of a power monitor diode for precise control of optical power. The VCSEL , Ordering Information Please order part number: OPV314F-Common VCSEL Cathode / Pin Diode Anode OPV314YF-Common VCSEL Anode / Pin Diode Cathode OPV315F-Common VCSEL Cathode / Pin Diode Anode, Attenuated Power OPV315YF-Common VCSEL Anode / Pin Diode Cathode1, Attenuated Power OPV314F, OPV315F OPV314YF, OPV315YF Pin
OPTEK Technology
Original
OPV315 current-30nA OPV314 OPV314Y PT50 850 VCSEL OPV31XF OPV31XYF
Abstract: 1310 nm Fabry-Perot (FP) Laser Diode Lasers â'" TO Package Preliminary FP , Advanced Optical Components 1310 nm Fabry-Perot (FP) Laser Diode Lasers â'" TO Package Preliminary , â'" TO Package Preliminary FP-1310-4I-56A Pin-out 1 = Case (isolated) 2 = Laser diode , Components 1310 nm Fabry-Perot (FP) Laser Diode Lasers â'" TO Package Preliminary FP , Components 1310 nm Fabry-Perot (FP) Laser Diode Lasers â'" TO Package Preliminary FP Advanced Optical Components
Original

PIN photodiode 850nm

Abstract: laser driver intended to drive an 850nm VCSEL. The RFW3754 features four differential input and , supply to the laser diode is generated on-chip and controlled by an Automatic Power Control (APC) loop , temperature. The IMOD range is from 1mA to 18mA for a 50 laser diode dynamic resistance. Chart 1 and Chart 2 , Laser Diode Automatic Power Control Loop (APC) The APC loop works to maintain an average optical power over temperature by forcing the laser diode to generate a constant photocurrent through the photodiode
RF Micro Devices
Original
PIN photodiode 850nm

HFAN-2

Abstract: SC-TOSA cathode of a monitor diode, which is used to sense laser power. The BIAS output is connected to the , laser modulation current and source up to 15mA of bias current. Adjustable temperature compensation is , . The MAX3740 accommodates various VCSEL packages, including low-cost TO-46 headers. The MAX3740 safety , to maintain average optical power over changes in temperature and laser properties. The driver , mA % 3.2Gbps SFP VCSEL Driver with Diagnostic Monitors (VCC = +2.97V to +3.63V, TA =
Maxim Integrated Products
Original
MAX3740ETG HFAN-2 amplitude modulation transmitter circuit diagram 10G laser driver EMCORE 8585 SC TOSA BAV99

HFE4093

Abstract: 850nm VCSEL application DATA SHEET 850NM SINGLE MODE VCSEL TO-46 PACKAGE HFE4093-332 FEATURES: Designed for drive , advantages of the VCSEL with a custom designed power monitor diode, and is designed for ease of use by the , circuitry to set a maximum power level for each VCSEL, simplifying design for high data rate communication and eye safety. The HFE409x-332 is a high radiance VCSEL designed to convert electrical current into , Millennium Drive, Allen, TX 75013 LASER RADIATION AVOID EXPOSURE TO BEAM CLASS 3B LASER PRODUCT
Finisar
Original
HFE4093 850nm apd high power 850nm ld photodiode pin 850nm HFE409

HFE418X-421

Abstract: 850nm apd high-performance 850 nm VCSEL (Vertical Cavity SurfaceEmitting Laser) packaged for high-speed data communications , monitor diode. The power monitor diode can be used with appropriate feedback control circuitry to set a , . Packaged in a fiber receptacle sleeve, this high radiance VCSEL is designed to convert electrical current , attenuated TO-46 component, VCSEL with Back Monitor Photodiode, Cathode of VCSEL common with Photodiode , Components 600 Millennium Drive, Allen, Texas 75013 LASER RADIATION AVOID EXPOSURE TO BEAM CLASS 3B
Finisar
Original
HFE418X-421 laser diode 670nm APD Arrays 10 gb laser diode 1310 nm 1550nm optical detector 10Gbps TOSA finisar HFE418
Abstract: radiation is emitted from this aperture. -40oC to +85oC Laser Diode Reverse Voltage (IR=10 µA , DATA SHEET 850NM SINGLE MODE VCSEL TO-46 PACKAGE HFE4093-332 FEATURES: Designed for drive , advantages of the VCSEL with a custom designed power monitor diode, and is designed for ease of use by the , circuitry to set a maximum power level for each VCSEL, simplifying design for high data rate communication and eye safety. The HFE409x-332 is a high radiance VCSEL designed to convert electrical current into Finisar
Original
Showing first 20 results.