NEW DATABASE - 350 MILLION DATASHEETS FROM 8500 MANUFACTURERS

Datasheet Archive - Datasheet Search Engine

 

Direct from the Manufacturer

Part Manufacturer Description PDF Samples Ordering
TCA9617DGKR Texas Instruments Level-Translating FM+ I2C Bus Repeater 8-VSSOP -40 to 85 ri Buy
LM8330TME NOPB Texas Instruments LM8330 I2C-Compatible Keypad Controller with GPIO, PWM, and IEC61000 ESD Protection ri Buy
LM8330TMX NOPB Texas Instruments LM8330 I2C-Compatible Keypad Controller with GPIO, PWM, and IEC61000 ESD Protection ri Buy

finisar i2c

Catalog Datasheet Results Type PDF Document Tags
Abstract: Finisar App Note AN-2025 AN-2025 Using the Finisar GBIC I2C Test/Diagnostics Port INTRODUCTION , the Finisar GBIC I2C Test/Diagnostics Port Finisar unique addresses. In the case of Finisar , Device Addressing Finisar GBICs implement the I2C 7 bit addressing format called for in the GBIC , ANTest/Diagnostics AN-2025 AN-2025: Using the Finisar GBIC I2C Test/Diagnostics Port Initiating/Terminating , ANAN-2025 ANAN-2025: Using the Finisar GBIC I2C Test/Diagnostics Port Finisar I2C Bus Speed I2C has a feature ... Original
datasheet

16 pages,
154.42 Kb

FTR1319 FTR-8519 finisar app note finisar 2025 finisar AN-2025 finisar fiber optic transmitter module finisar i2c AN-2025 AN-2025 abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: Finisar GBIC I2C Test/Diagnostics Port"4. I. Pin Out Pin Name Pin # Sequence RX_LOS 1 , Finisar's extended features, see Finisar's Application Note AN-2025 AN-2025: "Using the Finisar GBIC I2C Test , Page 5 Finisar FTR-1319-5A-2 FTR-1319-5A-2.5 Product Specification I2C Timing Requirements Parameter , Bus can be driven blind. Finisar Microcontroller I2C Clock Rate C1 10 100,000 Hz , Finisar Product Specification FTR-1319-5A-2 FTR-1319-5A-2.5 Long-Wavelength GBIC Transceiver Finisar ... Original
datasheet

8 pages,
159.64 Kb

PH-33 ftr-1319-5A ftr-1319-5A-2.5 transistor ph33 AT24C01A P802 finisar AN-2025 finisar 2025 Finisar finisar i2c ftr 02 ph33 FTR-1319-5A-2 AN-2025 FTR-1319-5A-2 abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: (not required for Finisar's SFP transceivers). TX disable can be controlled either by the switch or , the Rate Select control. Finisar's FDB-1018 FDB-1018 Evaluation Board is the perfect vehicle for testing , This cable allows direct communication between the PC and the module via the I²C 2-wire serial bus , for monitoring the Serial ID information available in Finisar's SFP transceivers. © Finisar Corporation December 22, 2005 Rev. B Page 1 FDB-1018 FDB-1018 SFP Evaluation Board-December 2005 © Finisar ... Original
datasheet

3 pages,
483.27 Kb

sfp module pins SFP "EVALUATION BOARD" db25 cable finisar i2c FDB 1018 SFP EVALUATION BOARD 1018 FDB-1018 SFP EVALUATION BOARD finisar SFP EVALUATION BOARD J8-J11 DB-25 FDB-1018 abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: Note AN-2025 AN-2025, "Using the Finisar GBIC I2C Test/Diagnostics Port"4. © Finisar Corporation November , Finisar's extended features, see Finisar's Application Note AN-2025 AN-2025: "Using the Finisar GBIC I2C Test , can be driven blind. Finisar Microcontroller I2C Clock Rate C1 10 100,000 Hz Host must support clock stretching. Microcontroller times out if C < 10Hz. Finisar Microcontroller I2C , < 10Hz. Table 9. I2C timing requirements © Finisar Corporation November 16, 2007 Rev. B1 Page 6 ... Original
datasheet

8 pages,
99.82 Kb

PH33 AT24C01A finisar AN-2025 finisar i2c FTR-1519 AN2025 IEC-825 micro-controller 1550 3.3V fiber P802 Laser Diode 1550nm 1300nm FTR-1519-V2 FTR-1519-V2 abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: 100,000 Units Notes/Conditions Hz Bus can be driven blind. Finisar Microcontroller I2C Clock , C < 10Hz. Finisar Microcontroller I2C Clock Rate C2 10 8000 Hz Bus can be driven blind. Microcontroller times out if C < 10Hz. Table 9. I2C timing requirements © Finisar , Finisar Product Specification WDM Multi-rate GBIC Transceiver with APD Receiver FTR-1621-XX FTR-1621-XX , , Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel Finisar's FTR-1621-XX FTR-1621-XX WDM GBIC transceivers comply with GBIC ... Original
datasheet

9 pages,
368.04 Kb

PH33 IEC-825 finisar cwdm i2c AT24C01A APD 1550 nm GR-253 FTR-1621-XX OC-12/OC-48 AN-20304 FTR-1621-XX abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: Compliant with the 300 PIN MultiSource Agreement (MSA) Finisar has developed a line of 10Gb/s Long Reach , transponders from Finisar operate at 1550nm and are designed for links up to 80 kilometers. These products , -26.0dBm at a bit error rate (BER) 10-12. Internal microprocessor controlled I2C functionality Low , transmitter employs Finisar's proprietary and patented design, which provides its users with the highest , �08 Finisar Corporation. All rights reserved. Finisar is a registered trademark of Finisar ... Original
datasheet

2 pages,
134.67 Kb

GR-253 Finisar CA 94089 finisar 300-pin transponder datasheet abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: Compliant with the 300 PIN MultiSource Agreement (MSA) Finisar has developed a line of 10Gb/s , 16 electrical SERDES Internal microprocessor controlled I2C functionality Low power , transponders from Finisar operate at 1550nm and are designed for links up to 40 kilometers. These products , rate (BER) 10-12. The optical transmitter employs Finisar's proprietary and patented design, which , : sales@finisar.com www.finisar.com �08 Finisar Corporation. All rights reserved. Finisar is a registered trademark ... Original
datasheet

2 pages,
132.31 Kb

14TRAAI2MPL GR-253 finisar 300-pin transponder Finisar CA 94089 datasheet abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: AN-2025 AN-2025, "Using the Finisar GBIC I2C Test/Diagnostics Port"4. Finisar Corporation December 17, 2003 , 2003 I2C Timing Requirements Parameter Atmel I2C Clock Rate Finisar Microcontroller I2C Clock Rate Finisar Microcontroller I2C Clock Rate Symbol Catmel C1 Min 0 10 Typ Max 100,000 100,000 Units Notes , 9. I2C timing requirements Finisar Corporation December 17, 2003 Rev.G Page 7 FTR-1419 FTR-1419 , dissipation Applications · · 1.0625Gb/s Fibre Channel 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet · · · · Finisar ... Original
datasheet

9 pages,
256.72 Kb

FTR 02 FTR-1419 FTR-1419 abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: Definition "4" GBICs. For details, see Finisar Application Note AN-2025 AN-2025, "Using the Finisar GBIC I2C Test , Finisar's Application Note AN-2025 AN-2025: "Using the Finisar GBIC I2C Test/Diagnostics Port."4 CAUTION: The , can be driven blind. Finisar Microcontroller I2C Clock Rate C1 10 100,000 Hz Host must support clock stretching. Microcontroller times out if C < 10Hz. Finisar Microcontroller I2C , < 10Hz. Table 9. I2C timing requirements © Finisar Corporation November 16, 2007 Rev.G1 Page 7 ... Original
datasheet

9 pages,
111.59 Kb

micro-controller 1550 3.3V fiber Laser Diode 1550nm 1300nm ieee 802.32 IEC-825 FTR-1419 finisar 2025 AT24C01A finisar i2c finisar AN-2025 FTR-1419 abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: and Fibre Channel · Outside plant and industrial communication networks Finisar , wavelengths and comply with ITU CWDM standard4. Digital diagnostics functions can be accessed via an I2C , Agreement (MSA)5 are RoHS and lead free compliant per Directive 2002/95/EC6 2002/95/EC6 and Finisar Application Note , 59 61 © Finisar Corporation November 2007 Rev.A Preliminary and Confidential Clasp Color Code Yellow Orange Red Brown Page 1 Finisar FWLF1621P2Txx SFP Product Specification ­ November 2007 ... Original
datasheet

12 pages,
502.96 Kb

laser transmitter circuit diagram AN-2030 AT24C01A 2030 ic 5 pins fwlf1621 IEC-825 IEC-825-1 finisar i2c EN-60825-2 FWLF-1621 FWLF1621P2T 2002/95/EC6 AN-20387 2002/95/EC6 abstract
datasheet frame