500 MILLION PARTS FROM 12000 MANUFACTURERS

DATASHEET SEARCH ENGINE

Top Results

Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet BUY
MSP430-3P-TOTAL-TP120110-DEVKT Texas Instruments I2C Development Kit visit Texas Instruments
MSP430-3P-CORE-I2C-ANALYZER Texas Instruments CAS-1000-I2C visit Texas Instruments
P82B715P Texas Instruments I2C Bus Extender 8-PDIP -40 to 85 visit Texas Instruments Buy
P82B715PE4 Texas Instruments I2C Bus Extender 8-PDIP -40 to 85 visit Texas Instruments
TCA9800DGKT Texas Instruments I2C Level-Translation I<sup>2</sup>C Bus Repeater 8-VSSOP -40 to 85 visit Texas Instruments
TCA6418EYFPR Texas Instruments I2C Controlled 18 Channel GPIO Expander 25-DSBGA -40 to 85 visit Texas Instruments Buy

finisar i2c

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags

finisar i2c

Abstract: finisar fiber optic transmitter module Finisar App Note AN-2025 Using the Finisar GBIC I2C Test/Diagnostics Port INTRODUCTION , the Finisar GBIC I2C Test/Diagnostics Port Finisar unique addresses. In the case of Finisar , . Device Addressing Finisar GBICs implement the I2C 7 bit addressing format called for in the GBIC , ANTest/Diagnostics AN-2025: Using the Finisar GBIC I2C Test/Diagnostics Port Initiating/Terminating , ANAN-2025: Using the Finisar GBIC I2C Test/Diagnostics Port Finisar I2C Bus Speed I2C has a
Finisar
Original
FTR1319 FTR-8519 finisar i2c finisar fiber optic transmitter module finisar 2025 finisar AN-2025 finisar app note FTR-1320 FTR-8520 AT24C01A/02/04/08/16 MIM0503

FTR-1519-V2

Abstract: Laser Diode 1550nm 1300nm Note AN-2025, "Using the Finisar GBIC I2C Test/Diagnostics Port"4. © Finisar Corporation November , Finisar's extended features, see Finisar's Application Note AN-2025: "Using the Finisar GBIC I2C Test , can be driven blind. Finisar Microcontroller I2C Clock Rate C1 10 100,000 Hz Host must support clock stretching. Microcontroller times out if C < 10Hz. Finisar Microcontroller I2C , . Table 9. I2C timing requirements © Finisar Corporation November 16, 2007 Rev. B1 Page 6 FTR
Finisar
Original
FTR-1519-V2 Laser Diode 1550nm 1300nm AN2025 AT24C01A IEC-825 P802 0625G 1000M IEEE802

ph33

Abstract: ftr 02 specified for Module Definition "4" GBICs. For details, see Finisar Application Note AN-2025, "Using the Finisar GBIC I2C Test/Diagnostics Port"4. I. Pin Out Pin Name Pin # Sequence RX_LOS 1 , Corporation 01/08/2004 RevB Page 5 Finisar FTR-1319-5A-2.5 Product Specification I2C Timing , /Conditions Hz Bus can be driven blind. Finisar Microcontroller I2C Clock Rate C1 10 100,000 , Finisar Product Specification FTR-1319-5A-2.5 Long-Wavelength GBIC Transceiver Finisar's FTR
Finisar
Original
ph33 ftr 02 Finisar ftr-1319-5A ftr-1319-5A-2.5 transistor ph33

FTR 02

Abstract: AN-2025 -2025, "Using the Finisar GBIC I2C Test/Diagnostics Port"4. Finisar Corporation December 17, 2003 Rev.G , 2003 I2C Timing Requirements Parameter Atmel I2C Clock Rate Finisar Microcontroller I2C Clock Rate Finisar Microcontroller I2C Clock Rate Symbol Catmel C1 Min 0 10 Typ Max 100,000 100,000 Units Notes , Table 9. I2C timing requirements Finisar Corporation December 17, 2003 Rev.G Page 7 FTR , dissipation Applications · · 1.0625Gb/s Fibre Channel 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet · · · · Finisar's FTR
Finisar
Original
FTR-1419

finisar AN-2025

Abstract: finisar i2c Definition "4" GBICs. For details, see Finisar Application Note AN-2025, "Using the Finisar GBIC I2C Test , Finisar's extended features, see Finisar's Application Note AN-2025: "Using the Finisar GBIC I2C Test , /Conditions Hz Bus can be driven blind. Finisar Microcontroller I2C Clock Rate C1 10 100,000 , if C < 10Hz. Table 9. I2C timing requirements © Finisar Corporation November 16, 2007 Rev.G1 , Rev. 5.4) · Applications Low power dissipation Finisar's FTR-1419 Extended GBIC
Finisar
Original
micro-controller 1550 3.3V fiber ieee 802.32

GR-253

Abstract: AT24C01A Finisar's Application Note AN-20304. CAUTION: The microcontroller implements the Philips I2C protocol , Units Notes/Conditions Hz Bus can be driven blind. Finisar Microcontroller I2C Clock Rate C1 , . Finisar Microcontroller I2C Clock Rate C2 10 8000 Hz Bus can be driven blind. Microcontroller times out if C < 10Hz. Table 9. I2C timing requirements © Finisar Corporation 01 , Finisar Product Specification WDM Multi-rate GBIC Transceiver with APD Receiver FTR
Finisar
Original
GR-253 APD 1550 nm finisar cwdm i2c FTR-1621-XX OC-12/OC-48 FTR-1621- OC-48 AN-2030
Abstract: Finisar Product Specification SNAP12 Parallel Transmitter and Receiver Modules Industrial , . They are RoHS-6 compliant and leadfree per Directive 2002/95/EC1, and Finisar Application Note AN , FRXD02SL1T 12-channel SNAP12 receiver module © Finisar Corporation â'" 26-August-11 Rev A4 â'" Finisar Confidential Page 1 Finisar SNAP12 Modules Product Specification â'" August 2011 I. Transmitter , normal operation if TXDIS normal; LOW = lasers off; internal pull-up. I2C data signal, internal pull-up Finisar
Original
FTXD02SL1T AN-20382 2002/95/EC AN-2038
Abstract: Finisar Product Specification SNAP12 Parallel Transmitter and Receiver Modules Industrial , . They are RoHS-6 compliant and leadfree per Directive 2002/95/EC1, and Finisar Application Note AN , FRXD02SL1T 12-channel SNAP12 receiver module © Finisar Corporation â'" 26-August-11 Rev A4 â'" Finisar Confidential Page 1 Finisar SNAP12 Modules Product Specification â'" August 2011 I. Transmitter , normal operation if TXDIS normal; LOW = lasers off; internal pull-up. I2C data signal, internal pull-up Finisar
Original

finisar cwdm i2c

Abstract: finisar i2c ftl /EC4 and Finisar Application Note AN-20385. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C , Finisar Product Specification Multi-Rate CWDM GBIC Transceiver with APD Receiver FTL , Fibre Channel SANs Finisar's FTL-1621-xx CWDM GBIC transceivers are designed for operation in Metro , 1510 nm 51 Blue 1530 nm 53 Green © Finisar Corporation February 2007 Rev.B Wavelength 1550 , Page 1 FTL-1621-XX CWDM GBIC I. Product Specification ­ February 2007 Finisar Pin Out
Finisar
Original
finisar i2c ftl FTL-1621- FTL-1619- 2002/95/EC4
Abstract: Finisar Product Specification SNAP12 Parallel Transmitter and Receiver Modules Commercial , over multimode fiber. They are RoHS-6 compliant and leadfree per Directive 2002/95/EC1, and Finisar , temperature © Finisar Corporation â'" 26-August-2011 Rev A4 â'" Finisar Confidential Page 1 Finisar SNAP12 Modules Product Specification â'" August 2011 Transmitter Pin Assignment B A , normal operation if TXDIS normal; LOW = lasers off; internal pull-up. I2C data signal, internal pull-up Finisar
Original
FTXD02SL1C FRXD02SL1C 01NID

finisar application note an-2030

Abstract: finisar i2c Atmel I2C Clock Rate Symbol Catmel Min 0 Finisar Controller I2C Clock Rate C1 Typ , Finisar Product Specification CWDM Extended Temperature GBIC Transceiver FTR-1621T-XX PRODUCT , Channel Finisar's FTR-1621T-XX CWDM Extended Temperature GBIC transceivers comply with GBIC , via the 2-wire serial bus specified for Module Definition "4" GBICs. For details, see Finisar , interfaces defined in the GBIC interoperability standard. © Finisar Corporation December 2004 Rev E
Finisar
Original
finisar application note an-2030 16-channel wdm transmitter GR-2533 datasheet apd 1550 finisar an-2030 GR-253-CORE

AN-2030

Abstract: AN-2038 Finisar Product Specification CWDM GBIC Transceiver with APD Receiver FTL-1619-XX PRODUCT , Metro Access Rings and Pointto-Point for Gigabit Ethernet Networks and Fibre Channel SANs Finisar , CWDM wavelengths; and is RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC4 and Finisar Application Note AN-20385. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C serial bus. PRODUCT , 53 Green © Finisar Corporation February 2007 ­ Rev. B Wavelength 1550 nm 1570 nm 1590 nm
Finisar
Original
Gigabit Optic Data Links 2.5 Gb/s GBIC Transceiver

FTRX1411D3

Abstract: FTRX-1411M3 Upper Memory Map: I2C Address: A0h, Table 03h­7Fh Used by Finisar for internal parameter storage. Not , Upper Memory Map: I2C Address: A0h, Table 03h­7Fh Used by Finisar for internal parameter storage. Not , Finisar Application Note AN-2035 Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for XFP Optical Transceivers Overview This Application Note defines Finisar implementation of the XFP 2-wire serial interface , units only. Please contact Finisar for information on Alpha-level units. As with GBIC and SFP
Finisar
Original
FTRX1411D3 FTRX-1411M3 E-50um tx 2b rx 2b FTRX-1411-M3 1XFC SFF-8472 AT24C01A/02/04
Abstract: Finisar Product Specification SNAP12 Parallel Transmitter and Receiver Modules Commercial , over multimode fiber. They are RoHS-6 compliant and leadfree per Directive 2002/95/EC1, and Finisar , temperature © Finisar Corporation â'" 26-August-2011 Rev A4 â'" Finisar Confidential Page 1 Finisar SNAP12 Modules Product Specification â'" August 2011 Transmitter Pin Assignment B A 1 , normal operation if TXDIS normal; LOW = lasers off; internal pull-up. I2C data signal, internal pull-up Finisar
Original

FWLF1621P2T

Abstract: FWLF-1621 Channel · Outside plant and industrial communication networks Finisar's FWLF1621P2Txx CWDM Small , comply with ITU CWDM standard4. Digital diagnostics functions can be accessed via an I2C serial bus. In , RoHS and lead free compliant per Directive 2002/95/EC6 and Finisar Application Note AN , © Finisar Corporation November 2007 Rev.A Preliminary and Confidential Clasp Color Code Yellow Orange Red Brown Page 1 Finisar FWLF1621P2Txx SFP Product Specification ­ November 2007 I. Pin
Finisar
Original
FWLF1621P2T FWLF-1621 EN-60825-2 AN2030 fwlf1621 IEC-825-1 AN-20387

ieee 802.32

Abstract: IEC-825 Finisar Product Specification Short-Wavelength GBIC Transceiver FTR-8519-3D Product Features · , Fibre Channel 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet Finisar's FTR-8519-3D 850nm GBIC transceivers comply with GBIC , -8519-3D-DD © Finisar Corporation November 16, 2007 Rev. E3 Digital Diagnostics? No Yes Page 1 F i n i s a r , Revision 5.5.1 II. Electrical Power Interface © Finisar Corporation November 16, 2007 Rev. E3 Page 2 F i n i s a r FTR-8519-3D GBIC Product Specification ­ November 2007 Finisar FTR
Finisar
Original
FR130N FTR-8519-3D-DD

AN-2079

Abstract: Finisar Product Specification 40BASE-SR4 100m QSFP+ Gen2 Optical Transceiver Module FTL410QE2C , IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR43. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The transceiver is RoHS compliant per Directive 2011/65/EU4 and Finisar Application Note AN-20385. PRODUCT SELECTION FTL410QE2C ïƒ" Finisar Corporation â'" 5-Aug-13 Rev B5 Finisar Confidential Page 1 FTL410QE2C Product Specification â'" August 2013 I. Finisar Pin
Finisar
Original
AN-2079 40GBASE-SR4 10GBASE-SR INF-8438 SFF-8436 2011/65/EU
Abstract: Finisar Product Specification Multi-rate CWDM Pluggable SFP Transceiver FWLF1621P2Txx PRODUCT , be accessed via an I2C serial bus. In addition, the transceivers comply with the Small Form Factor , Finisar Application Note AN-20387. PRODUCT SELECTION Clasp Color Wavelength xx Code 1471 nm 47 Gray 1491 nm 49 Violet 1511 nm 51 Blue 1531 nm 53 Green Finisar Corporation April 2012 Rev.C , Red Brown Page 1 Finisar FWLF1621P2Txx SFP Product Specification â'" April 2012 I. Pin Finisar
Original
Abstract: and comply with ITU CWDM standard4. Digital diagnostics functions can be accessed via an I2C serial , Agreement (MSA)5 are RoHS and lead free compliant per Directive 2002/95/EC6 and Finisar Application Note , Clasp Color Code Gray Violet Blue Green © Finisar Corporation December 2006 Rev.A Wavelength , Brown Page 1 Finisar FWLF15217Dxx SFP Product Specification â'" December 2006 I. Pin , plugged in. 4. Finisar 2x receiver achieves simultaneous 1x and 2x operation without active control. 5 Finisar
Original
FWLF15217D

laser transmitter 1550 nm

Abstract: EN-60825-2 Channel Finisar's FWLF15217Dxx CWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are designed for , CWDM standard4. Digital diagnostics functions can be accessed via an I2C serial bus. In addition, the , free compliant per Directive 2002/95/EC6 and Finisar Application Note AN-20387. PRODUCT SELECTION , Green © Finisar Corporation December 2006 Rev.A Wavelength 1550 nm 1570 nm 1590 nm 1610 nm xx 55 57 59 61 Clasp Color Code Yellow Orange Red Brown Page 1 Finisar FWLF15217Dxx
Finisar
Original
laser transmitter 1550 nm Fwlf15217 Finisar an2030 laser transmitter circuit diagram
Showing first 20 results.