NEW DATABASE - 350 MILLION DATASHEETS FROM 8500 MANUFACTURERS

Datasheet Archive - Datasheet Search Engine

 

fibre optic LED

Catalog Datasheet Results Type PDF Document Tags
Abstract: HFE4070-5021 HFE4070-5021 High power fibre optic LED Features Description · High power LED · Emitting window diameter 50 um · With ball-lens · Designed to operate with Honeywell fibre optic , silicon fibre optic detectors and receivers. Typical applications The HFE4070-5021 HFE4070-5021 LED is packaged , result in death or serious injury. Sensing and Control HFE4070 HFE4070 Series Fibre Optic LED Technical , dimensions (in millimetres) 2 Honeywell · Sensing and Control HFE4070 HFE4070 Series Fibre Optic LED ... Original
datasheet

4 pages,
79.96 Kb

honeywell HFE4070 prc 606 HFE4070-5021 fibre optic LED HFE4070-5021 abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: BMMMIKU FDE 853 LBF High Power Fibre Optic LED (Metal Package) Features - High power LED sends 115pW , *C - Ta FDE 853 LBF High Power Fibre Optic LED (Metal Package) Electrical & Optical , AHR FFT 2000 BHR Fibre Optic Visible L.E.D. (Package dimensions) Package Dimensions - FFT 2000 AHR , rr^)^ ^ nq-iifr -f-/3e¡^¡m FißRE-Daräl® PRODUCT BULLETIN ^^IWO PAGE: ! OF: 2 FIBRE OPTIC , universal L.E.D. emitter designed primarily for maximising the applications of polymer optical fibre. It ... OCR Scan
datasheet

7 pages,
449.54 Kb

J80J FSMA to ST 809C FSMA Connectors FDE853LBF EH4001 fibre optic LED datasheet abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: Mounting L.C.D. Bezel Assembly Kits L.E.D. Bezel Assembly Kits -. H Hexseals Housings Fibre Optic , Fuseholders L.E.D. Indicators Switch Covers Switches Fibre Optic Housings 16-22 116,212 130-132 178-180 , Couplers BS1363/A BS1363/A Plug 'Buccaneer' Waterproof Plugs & Sockets Fibre Optic Housing Cable Joiner Bulb Covers, Coloured Bulbs (Filament) F Fibre Optic Connector Housing Filament Lamps Filament Lamp Covers Filters , 176-177 154 111 -113,117 18 18 s Sealed: Connectors Fibre Optic Housing Fuseholders L.E.D.s Switches ... OCR Scan
datasheet

7 pages,
337.29 Kb

D1128 D1133 D973 D974 FUSE M4 250v G BULGIN F415 k608 LW443 P-749 p733 sa2240 kx0606 D1091 k357 F327 BX0002/1 BX0003/1 BX0002/1 abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: ODW-631 ODW-631 RS-422/485 RS-422/485 to fibre optic link, point to point applications . Retiming . Data rate , connectors, 40 km LC-80 LC-80 Singlemode LC connectors, 80 km Field of application 2 Fibre Optic Link The ODW-631 ODW-631 is a fibre optic modem designed for point to point fibre optic connections between RS-422/485 RS-422/485 , RS-422/485 RS-422/485 as well as the fibre optic link. www.westermo.com Application Distances between , Status interface RS-485 RS-485 interface up to 1.5 Mbit/s Fibre optic interface up to 1.5 Mbit/s Power ... Original
datasheet

2 pages,
211.14 Kb

ODW-621 LC-40 LC-15 fibre optic ODW-631 fibre optic LED RS-422/485 LC-80 ODW-631 abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: Accessible under lid LED indicators Status interface RS-232 RS-232 interface up to 250 kbit/s Fibre optic , ODW-621 ODW-621 RS-232 RS-232 to fibre optic link, point to point applications . . . . . . . . . . . . Field of application 2 Fibre Optic Link Retiming Data rate up , connectors, 40 km LC-80 LC-80 Singlemode LC connectors, 80 km The ODW-621 ODW-621 is a fibre optic modem designed for point to point fibre optic applications between devices with an RS-232 RS-232 interface. The ODW-621 ODW-621 is ... Original
datasheet

2 pages,
228.08 Kb

ODW-631 ODW-621 LC-40 LC-15 fibre optic LED RS-232 LC-80 ODW-621 abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: blue emitter LED cable, 2 m Wiring diagram ø 1 mm plastic fibre emitter port 64.1 17.6 BN (1) ø 1 mm plastic fibre receiver port WH (2) BU (3) mounting bracket (included , cable + BK (4) Glass or fibre optic sensors are the optimum choice for high temperature or space restricted applications. Fibre optics transfer the light from the sensor to a remote object. , Photoelectric sensor D11-EP6-FPB D11-EP6-FPB 35 programming push button LED GN LED YE LED RD 29 ... Original
datasheet

1 pages,
25.3 Kb

Reflective Optical Sensor fibre optic LED TURCK D-45466 D11-EP6-FPB D-45466 abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: , green or blue emitter LED cable, 2 m Wiring diagram Glass or fibre optic sensors are the optimum choice for high temperature or space restricted applications. Fibre optics transfer the light from the sensor to a remote object. Individual fibre optics are used for opposed mode sensing, whereas , Photoelectric sensor D11-EN6-FP D11-EN6-FP 35 programming push button LED GN LED YE LED RD 29 ø 1 mm plastic fibre emitter port 64.1 17.6 ø 1 mm plastic fibre receiver port mounting bracket ... Original
datasheet

1 pages,
24.16 Kb

fibre optic LED TURCK Reflective Optical Sensor LED Reflective Optical Sensor D-45466 D11-EN6-FP D-45466 abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: , green or blue emitter LED connector,M8 x 1® Wiring diagram Glass or fibre optic sensors are the optimum choice for high temperature or space restricted applications. Fibre optics transfer the light from the sensor to a remote object. Individual fibre optics are used for opposed mode , Photoelectric sensor D11-EN6-FP-Q D11-EN6-FP-Q 35 programming push button LED GN LED YE LED RD 29 ø 1 mm plastic fibre emitter port 64.1 17.6 ø 1 mm plastic fibre receiver port mounting bracket ... Original
datasheet

1 pages,
26.07 Kb

wiring diagrams TURCK Reflective Optical Sensor LED Reflective Optical Sensor fibre optic LED D-45466 D11-EN6-FP-Q D-45466 abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: fibre optic sensors F2 SERIES FIBRE OPTIC AMPLIFIER · Unique compact design · Response time 0.5ms · 0.03mm minimum object size detection · IP65 sealed · Sensitivity adjustment (Dual LED , 3x0.2mm2 x2m or by connector (See below) Fibre Fibre sleeves Red LED Sensitivity adjustment , Operating Mode Output Response time Ambient light LED indication Sensitivity Operating temp. Housing , selectable NPN or PNP Open Collector: 100mA 30VDC 30VDC max 0.5ms 3,000 lux maximum Red LED - detection, Green ... Original
datasheet

1 pages,
56.28 Kb

F2R-NPN din 5 connector Data Sheet X2M cons npn power amplifier circuit fibre optic led Connector 52 pin led ZD 607 datasheet abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: FibreFab GB6198 GB6198 OM3 Fibre Patch Cords Fibre Optic & Networking Products OM3 optical fibre systems are the pinnacle of multimode fibre design. To utilise the new 10Gbs Ethernet protocols , multimode fibre. The OM3 system allows for new VCSEL based hardware and old legacy LED based hardware to , mission critical systems. FibreFab has 15 years experience inmanufacturing fibre optic cable , certification supplied with each assembly FibreFab Fibre Optic & Networking Products Specifications ... Original
datasheet

2 pages,
64.79 Kb

Multimode patch cables fibre optic LED E2000 connector E2000 AMP MT CONNECTOR ST FIBRE OPTIC CONNECTOR GB6198 GB6198 abstract
datasheet frame

Datasheet Content (non pdf)

Abstract Saved from Date Saved File Size Type Download
Over 1.1 million files (1986-2014): html articles, reference designs, gerber files, chemical content, spice models, programs, code, pricing, images, circuits, parametric data, RoHS data, cross references, pcns, military data, and more. Please note that due to their age, these files do not always format correctly in modern browsers. Disclaimer.
 
optics. Even cable redundant systems with fibre optic can be realised using the 1-port EtherCAT multimode fibre optic junction. The run LED shows the status of the EK1521 EK1521 EK1521 EK1521. Technical data fibre optic junction enables conversion from 100BASE-TX 100BASE-TX 100BASE-TX 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX 100BASE-FX 100BASE-FX 100BASE-FX physics (glass fibre). In this way IP 20/variable Further fibre optic products EK1501 EK1501 EK1501 EK1501 EtherCAT Coupler with ID switch, multimode fibre optic for E-bus terminals (ELxxxx
www.datasheetarchive.com/files/beckhoff/catalog/english/ethercat/ek1521.htm
Beckhoff 10/11/2009 5.82 Kb HTM ek1521.htm
V23809-F7-C10 V23809-F7-C10 V23809-F7-C10 V23809-F7-C10 Multimode 1300 nm LED Fibre Channel V23809-F7-T10 V23809-F7-T10 V23809-F7-T10 V23809-F7-T10 Multimode 1300 nm LED Fibre Channel Wired Communica Wireless Commun Bidirectional M Discrete Compon Fiber Optic Mod ) Fibre Channel G-bit OC-48 OC-48 OC-48 OC-48 Transpond Fibre Channel FC fabric point-to-point links. High speed computer links. Local area networks.
www.datasheetarchive.com/files/infineon/wwwinf~1.com/produc~1/pro~1714.htm
Infineon 26/10/2000 42.32 Kb HTM pro~1714.htm
Datacom and Telecom applications. These products are designed and manufactured at Molex's fiber optic division in the suburban Chicago area. These devices support applications such as Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre ) Fibre Channel AC Coupled Transceiver 86990-9010 (html) 86990-9010 (pdf) Fibre LED Transceiver Page under construction 86990-9040 (pdf) Fast Ethernet DC Coupled LED Transceiver Page under construction 86990-9040 (pdf) FDDI DC
www.datasheetarchive.com/files/molex/docs/00003/003c7.htm
Molex 20/12/1997 7.83 Kb HTM 003c7.htm
optic jumper cable Upgraded 1300nm LED Tranceiver Family Siemens and Ericsson in Siemens and Emulex sign Agreement for Fibre Channel Product Preferences The first Low Voltage 3.3 V Fiber Optic Transceiver Family Copyright © 1998 Siemens Aktiengesellschaft For
www.datasheetarchive.com/files/siemens/products/37/press_fo.htm
Siemens 28/02/1998 5.63 Kb HTM press_fo.htm
fibre optic connector for Bus Coupler BK3500 BK3500 BK3500 BK3500 and BK3520 BK3520 BK3520 BK3520 plastic fibre optic, single core, 1000 µm Z1101 Z1101 Z1101 Z1101 plastic fibre optic, single core, 1000 µm with protective PU cladding and Kevlar strain relief Lightbus Description Z1100 Z1100 Z1100 Z1100 plastic fibre optic, single core, 1000 µm Z1101 Z1101 Z1101 Z1101 plastic fibre optic, single
www.datasheetarchive.com/files/beckhoff/catalog/english/bus_terminal/accessories.htm
Beckhoff 10/11/2009 25.69 Kb HTM accessories.htm
Upgraded 1300nm LED LED-based fiber optic transceiver family for the reliable transmission of data up to a distance of 3km at a most innovative of the new products is the parallel transceiver for ESCON ® /SBCON and Fibre Channel company will soon launch a 1GBd serial transceiver for Fibre Channel and Gigabit Ethernet applications. (lasers, DFB-lasers, BIDIs ® , receiver diodes etc.) to fiber optic transceivers, cables, and connectors
www.datasheetarchive.com/files/infineon/products/37/press5.htm
Infineon 26/11/1998 6 Kb HTM press5.htm
Upgraded 1300nm LED LED-based fiber optic transceiver family for the reliable transmission of data up to a distance of 3km at a most innovative of the new products is the parallel transceiver for ESCON ® /SBCON and Fibre Channel company will soon launch a 1GBd serial transceiver for Fibre Channel and Gigabit Ethernet applications. (lasers, DFB-lasers, BIDIs ® , receiver diodes etc.) to fiber optic transceivers, cables, and connectors
www.datasheetarchive.com/files/siemens/products/37/press5.htm
Siemens 28/02/1998 5.97 Kb HTM press5.htm
Wired Communica Wireless Commun Bidirectional M Discrete Compon Fiber Optic Mod ) Fibre Channel G-bit OC-48 OC-48 OC-48 OC-48 Transpond Multimodes Single Mode Tra ,Fibre Channel,ATM/SONET SDH standards UL-94 UL-94 UL-94 UL-94 certified For distances up to 2 km Testboard available Multimode 1300 nm LED Fast Ethernet/FDDI/ATM 10dB 155 MBd 1x9 Transceiver with isolated Stud Pins, SC Duplex nm LED Fast Ethernet/FDDI/ATM 170 MBd 1x9 Transceiver, ST.Connector, 5V and 3.3V
www.datasheetarchive.com/files/infineon/wwwinf~1.com/produc~1/pro~1718.htm
Infineon 26/10/2000 21.85 Kb HTM pro~1718.htm
Factor Fiber Optic Transceiver (August 05 1998) Cooperation between DILAS Diodenlaser 1997) Redesigned high-performance and low-cost ESCON ® compliant fiber optic Mutual Opto Components Sourcing (November 15 1996) Upgraded 1300nm LED Transceiver ) Siemens and Emulex sign Agreement for Fibre Channel Product Preferences (June 26 1996) The first Low Voltage 3.3 V Fiber Optic Transceiver Family (1996) You need
www.datasheetarchive.com/files/infineon/products/37/press_fo.htm
Infineon 26/11/1998 7.52 Kb HTM press_fo.htm
LED Driver with Programmable Prebias Voltage DESCRIPTION The MAX3966 MAX3966 MAX3966 MAX3966 is a programmable LED driver for fiber optic transmitters operating at data rates up to 266Mbps. The circuit LED prebias voltage, and a V BB reference voltage generator. The circuit accepts PECL data inputs single external resistor. The MAX3966 MAX3966 MAX3966 MAX3966's LED prebias voltage is programmable from 400mV to 925mV. The prebias circuit produces peaking current, which improves the LED switching speed. Complementary current
www.datasheetarchive.com/files/maxim/0016/quick020.htm
Maxim 02/05/2002 11.51 Kb HTM quick020.htm