500 MILLION PARTS FROM 12000 MANUFACTURERS

DATASHEET SEARCH ENGINE

Search or Browse by Manufacturer


WaveSplitter Technologies

WaveSplitter Technologies, Inc. is an independent provider of high-performance optical components and modules for system manufacturers worldwide seeking flexible, scalable technology platforms, advanced design capabilities, and extensive production capacity. The company develops, manufactures, and distributes a wide variety of optical transceivers and modules including SFP, SFP+, QSFP+, XFP, Xenpak, and X2 transceivers; HDMI cable extenders; and fused fiber and planar lightguide circuit products, including pump laser combiners, optical channel interleavers, arrayed waveguide gratings, couplers, WDMs, and add/drop thin-film filters. Our technology platforms are designed to enable optical systems manufacturers, enterprise, data center, and service provider customers to lower the cost of their optical infrastructure while simultaneously increasing the performance and capacity of their optical networks. - high-performance optical components

Transceivers & Modules, Module, Device, Passive Devices, HDMI, & more.

DATASHEET PDF or ZIP
View Specification WST-QSFPSR4-C V2.2 -DDM-0-70C-150m 95-0075-V2.2 20161206 Confidential : view specification (PDF)
View Specification WST-QSFPLR4-C V1.0-95-0071-V1.1 Datasheet -20161222 : view specification (PDF)
View Specification WST-QSFP-AOCc-Cxx V1.1 -070C-100m 20130807 Confidential : view specification (PDF)
View Specification WST-QSFPeSR4-C V3.1 -DDM-0-70C-300m 20160223 Confidential : view specification (PDF)
View Specification 10GBase-SFP-LR-Optical-Transceivers-V2.01 : view specification (PDF)
View Specification 3 1000Base-LX-SFP-Transceiver DDM-Version 1 : view specification (PDF)
View Specification 1 1000Base-SX-SFP-Transceiver DDM-Version : view specification (PDF)
View Specification 4 1000Base-T SFP Non-DDM V1.0 051410 : view specification (PDF)
View Specification WST-QS28-XSR4-C Rev1.0 95-0129-V1 20160617 Confidential : view specification (PDF)
View Specification WST-QS28-AOC-Cxx Rev1.0-95-0086-V1.1 20150618 Confidential : view specification (PDF)
View Specification WST-QS28-SR4-C Rev1.0 95-0087-V1 20150921 Confidential : view specification (PDF)
View Specification WST-QS28-P4-x Rev1.3-95-090-V1.3 20160426 Confidential : view specification (PDF)
View Specification WST-QS56-AOC-Cxx Rev1.0 95-0139-V1.0 20150626 Confidential : view specification (PDF)
View Specification WST-QSFPP4x-Cxx Rev01 -DDM-0-70C-1.0 1.5km -95-095-V1.0 20151023 Confidential : view specification (PDF)
View Specification WST-QSFPPL4L-C Rev10 -DDM-0-70C-1.5km -95-0088-V4.3 20161206 Confidential : view specification (PDF)
View Specification WST-QSFPLR4-C V1.0-95-0071-V1.1 Datasheet -20161222 : view specification (PDF)
View Specification WST-QS28-P4-C Rev0.1-95-090-V1.1 20160318 Confidential-2 : view specification (PDF)
1000Base-LX 1x9 Transceiver - 1000Base LX 1×9 1000Base-LX 1x9 Transceiver : 1000Base LX 1×9 (PDF)
2010.6.22 15.12.21 5239 - 1000Base LX SFP (DDM) 2010.6.22 15.12.21 5239 : 1000Base LX SFP (DDM) (PDF)
1000Base BX-10 SFP (DDM) 1000BASE-BX10-SFP-Transceiver DDM-Version : 1000Base BX-10 SFP (DDM) (PDF)
2010.7.2 18.4.2 3234 - 1000Base LX SFP (Non-DDM) 2010.7.2 18.4.2 3234 : 1000Base LX SFP (Non-DDM) (PDF)
1000Base SX 1×9 1000Base-SX 1x9 Transceiver V1 051410 : 1000Base SX 1×9 (PDF)
1000Base SX SFP (DDM) 1000Base-SX-SFP-Transceiver DDM-Version : 1000Base SX SFP (DDM) (PDF)
1000Base T SFP (non-DDM) WST 1000Base-T SFP Non-DDM General WST-SEAxxV-x6 V1.0 051410 : 1000Base T SFP (non-DDM) (PDF)
1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Modules (DDM Version) WST-S8CCIV-551Dx Series 1 1000Base-SX-SFP-Transceiver DDM-Version : 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Modules (DDM version) WST-S8CCIV-551Dx Series (PDF)
2009.6.29 16.11.6 7493 - 1000Base ZX SFP (DDM) 2009.6.29 16.11.6 7493 : 1000Base ZX SFP (DDM) (PDF)
2010.7.2 18.5.34 8589 - 1000Base SX SFP (Non-DDM) 2010.7.2 18.5.34 8589 : 1000Base SX SFP (Non-DDM) (PDF)
2010.7.2 18.1.14 5729 - 1000Base-LHB SFP (DDM) 2010.7.2 18.1.14 5729 : 1000Base-LHB SFP (DDM) (PDF)
2009.5.4 1.8.38 5537 - 100GHz DWDM(3 Port) 2009.5.4 1.8.38 5537 : 100GHz DWDM(3 port) (PDF)
2010.6.7 10.58.29 4966 - 100BASE-BX-10 SFP (DDM) 2010.6.7 10.58.29 4966 : 100BASE-BX-10 SFP (DDM) (PDF)
2009.5.4 1.10.4 8257 - 100GHz 1-Channel OADM 2009.5.4 1.10.4 8257 : 100GHz 1-Channel OADM (PDF)
2009.9.4 14.36.7 6538 - 10G SFP+ SR/SW Dual Rate Optical Transceivers 2009.9.4 14.36.7 6538 : 10G SFP SR/SW Dual Rate Optical Transceivers (PDF)
2012.2.22 15.8.12 2166 - 10G Transceiver 2012.2.22 15.8.12 2166 : 10G Transceiver (PDF)
2009.7.23 10.56.15 7480 - 10G SFP+ SR Optical Transceivers 2009.7.23 10.56.15 7480 : 10G SFP SR Optical Transceivers (PDF)
2012.2.21 14.21.52 6089 - 10G Transceiver X2 LR 2012.2.21 14.21.52 6089 : 10G Transceiver X2 LR (PDF)
2012.2.22 15.10.21 7381 - 10G Transceiver X2 SR 2012.2.22 15.10.21 7381 : 10G Transceiver X2 SR (PDF)
2012.2.22 15.8.12 21661 - 10G Transceiver X2 ER 2012.2.22 15.8.12 21661 : 10G Transceiver X2 ER (PDF)
2010.5.21 16.42.19 8838 - 10G Transceiver SFP+ SR 2010.5.21 16.42.19 8838 : 10G Transceiver SFP SR (PDF)
2009.7.23 11.55.24 7589 - 10G Transceiver SFP+ LR 2009.7.23 11.55.24 7589 : 10G Transceiver SFP LR (PDF)
2012.2.22 16.4.39 8788 - 10G Transceiver X2 ZR 2012.2.22 16.4.39 8788 : 10G Transceiver X2 ZR (PDF)
2012.2.21 14.25.8 4318 - 10G Transceiver XENPAK LR 2012.2.21 14.25.8 4318 : 10G Transceiver XENPAK LR (PDF)
2010.7.13 9.53.17 1833 - 10G Transceiver XFP LR 2010.7.13 9.53.17 1833 : 10G Transceiver XFP LR (PDF)
2012.2.21 14.25.59 4005 - 10G Transceiver XENPAK SR 2012.2.21 14.25.59 4005 : 10G Transceiver XENPAK SR (PDF)
10G Transceiver XFP OC192 IR2 & ER/EW 10GBase-XFP-IR2-Optical-Transceivers-042910 : 10G Transceiver XFP OC192 IR2 & ER/EW (PDF)
2010.5.24 10.24.34 8361 - 10G Transceiver XFP SR 2010.5.24 10.24.34 8361 : 10G Transceiver XFP SR (PDF)
2010.5.21 15.52.59 1179 - 10GBase SFP+ ER 2010.5.21 15.52.59 1179 : 10GBase SFP ER (PDF)
2010.5.21 16.29.26 3218 - 10GBase SFP+ LRM 2010.5.21 16.29.26 3218 : 10GBase SFP LRM (PDF)
2010.5.24 10.18.54 6914 - 10GBase XFP ER 2010.5.24 10.18.54 6914 : 10GBase XFP ER (PDF)
2010.5.24 10.0.27 2855 - 10GBase SFP+ PCA Passive Copper Assembly 2010.5.24 10.0.27 2855 : 10GBase SFP PCA Passive Copper Assembly (PDF)
2010.5.21 16.24.18 7734 - 10GBase SFP+ LR20 2010.5.21 16.24.18 7734 : 10GBase SFP LR20 (PDF)
2010.5.21 16.48.5 6853 - 10GBase SFP+ SRDR 2010.5.21 16.48.5 6853 : 10GBase SFP SRDR (PDF)
2009.5.4 1.3.12 5752 - 16-Channel DWDM Mux/Demux Module(100&200GHz) 2009.5.4 1.3.12 5752 : 16-Channel DWDM Mux/Demux Module(100&200GHz) (PDF)
2009.5.4 1.25.23 6246 - 1×4 Single Fused Dual Window Wideband Coupler 2009.5.4 1.25.23 6246 : 1×4 Single Fused Dual Window Wideband Coupler (PDF)
2009.5.4 0.53.7 3630 - 3-Port CWDM 2009.5.4 0.53.7 3630 : 3-Port CWDM (PDF)
2009.5.4 1.23.34 1037 - 1×3 Single Window Wideband Coupler 2009.5.4 1.23.34 1037 : 1×3 Single Window Wideband Coupler (PDF)
2009.5.4 1.4.14 5051 - 32-Channel DWDM Mux/Demux Module(100GHz) 2009.5.4 1.4.14 5051 : 32-Channel DWDM Mux/Demux Module(100GHz) (PDF)
2009.5.4 1.24.27 7746 - 1×4 Single Fused Single Window Wideband Coupler 2009.5.4 1.24.27 7746 : 1×4 Single Fused Single Window Wideband Coupler (PDF)
2009.5.4 1.0.9 19961 - 4-Channel DWDM Module (100GHz&200GHz) 2009.5.4 1.0.9 19961 : 4-Channel DWDM Module (100GHz&200GHz) (PDF)
2009.5.4 1.0.9 1996 - 4-Channel DWDM Module (100GHz&200GHz) 2009.5.4 1.0.9 1996 : 4-Channel DWDM Module (100GHz&200GHz) (PDF)
2009.5.4 0.55.46 7948 - 4/8/16 Channel CWDM Mux/Demux Module 2009.5.4 0.55.46 7948 : 4/8/16 Channel CWDM Mux/Demux Module (PDF)
4 1000Base-T SFP non-DDM V1.0 051410 4 1000Base-T SFP Non-DDM V1.0 051410 (PDF)
2009.5.4 0.54.22 8012 - CWDM OADM Module(1&2 Channel) 2009.5.4 0.54.22 8012 : CWDM OADM Module(1&2 Channel) (PDF)
2009.5.4 1.22.41 6640 - Broad Band Dual Wideband Coupler 2009.5.4 1.22.41 6640 : Broad Band Dual Wideband Coupler (PDF)
2009.8.13 13.57.3 3123 - Diplexer Optical Block 2009.8.13 13.57.3 3123 : Diplexer Optical Block (PDF)
2009.5.4 1.1.57 9339 - 8-Channel DWDM Mux/Demux Module(100&200GHz) 2009.5.4 1.1.57 9339 : 8-Channel DWDM Mux/Demux Module(100&200GHz) (PDF)
2009.5.4 1.19.57 1625 - Dual Window Wideband Coupler 2009.5.4 1.19.57 1625 : Dual Window Wideband Coupler (PDF)
2009.7.23 15.50.34 4320 - GE-PON OLT SFF Transceiver 2009.7.23 15.50.34 4320 : GE-PON OLT SFF Transceiver (PDF)
2009.7.23 15.56.22 8704 - GE-PON ONU Optical Transceiver SFF 2009.7.23 15.56.22 8704 : GE-PON ONU Optical Transceiver SFF (PDF)
2009.5.4 0.51.56 5041 - Isolator Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter 2009.5.4 0.51.56 5041 : Isolator Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter (PDF)
HDMI - HDMI Optical Extender Cable HDMI : HDMI Optical Extender Cable (PDF)
2009.5.4 1.32.11 7974 - Mode Conditioning Patch Cord 2009.5.4 1.32.11 7974 : Mode Conditioning Patch cord (PDF)
2010.7.13 10.12.25 9934 - MT-RJ 2*5 A-Grade 2010.7.13 10.12.25 9934 : MT-RJ 2*5 A-Grade (PDF)
2009.5.4 1.26.16 8681 - Multimode Coupler 2009.5.4 1.26.16 8681 : Multimode Coupler (PDF)
2009.8.6 16.38.59 1914 - IPBS&IPBC 2009.8.6 16.38.59 1914 : IPBS&IPBC (PDF)
2009.5.4 1.31.3 7788 - Patch Cord 2009.5.4 1.31.3 7788 : Patch cord (PDF)
2009.5.4 1.29.52 2484 - PLC Splitter 2009.5.4 1.29.52 2484 : PLC Splitter (PDF)
2010.6.30 18.8.15 6212 - OC48 LR-1 SFP (DDM) 2010.6.30 18.8.15 6212 : OC48 LR-1 SFP (DDM) (PDF)
2010.7.2 10.34.32 6754 - OC48 LR-2 SFP (DDM) 2010.7.2 10.34.32 6754 : OC48 LR-2 SFP (DDM) (PDF)
2009.5.4 1.33.7 9492 - PM Patch Cord 2009.5.4 1.33.7 9492 : PM Patch cord (PDF)
2009.5.4 0.50.59 1481 - Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter 2009.5.4 0.50.59 1481 : Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter (PDF)
2009.5.4 0.47.54 1312 - Polarization Independent Circulator 2009.5.4 0.47.54 1312 : Polarization Independent Circulator (PDF)
2009.5.4 0.49.1 7396 - Polarization Maintaining Circulator 2009.5.4 0.49.1 7396 : Polarization Maintaining Circulator (PDF)
2009.5.4 1.27.25 1443 - Polarization Maintaining Coupler 2009.5.4 1.27.25 1443 : Polarization Maintaining Coupler (PDF)
2009.6.29 16.28.36 9166 - Polarization Maintaining Isolator 2009.6.29 16.28.36 9166 : Polarization Maintaining Isolator (PDF)
2009.5.4 1.28.38 4227 - Polarization Maintaining Tap Coupler 2009.5.4 1.28.38 4227 : Polarization Maintaining Tap Coupler (PDF)
2009.7.16 15.25.15 4689 - Single Stage Isolator 2009.7.16 15.25.15 4689 : Single Stage Isolator (PDF)
2009.5.4 1.19.3 5570 - Single Window Wideband Coupler 2009.5.4 1.19.3 5570 : Single Window Wideband Coupler (PDF)
2009.5.4 1.21.41 9029 - Three Window Wideband Coupler 2009.5.4 1.21.41 9029 : Three Window Wideband Coupler (PDF)
2009.7.27 14.11.47 7401 - Triplexer Optical Block 2009.7.27 14.11.47 7401 : Triplexer Optical Block (PDF)
2015.2.11 18.3.12 8340 - WavePump Pump Laser Combiners 2015.2.11 18.3.12 8340 : WavePump Pump laser Combiners (PDF)

Disclaimer: downloads are archived from 3rd party sources. We offer no guarantees, or warranties with this data or associated files.