500 MILLION PARTS FROM 12000 MANUFACTURERS

DATASHEET SEARCH ENGINE

Search or Browse by Manufacturer


FOCI

FOCI is recognized as a pioneer in fiber optic interconnect, FBT (Fused Biconic Taper), and PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) technology development in Taiwan. We design, manufacture and market a broad range of high performance fiber optic components and integrated... - fiber optic interconnect

Interconnects, Splitters,Couplers,WDMs, Filter WDMs,CWDMs,DWDMs, Isolators, Circulators, Optical Transceivers, AOCs, Sub-modules, & more.

DATASHEET PDF or ZIP
FOCI Has Built A New Plant In Yingtan, Jiangxi To Increase Its Capacity In China FOCI News Release New Factory At Jiangxi 12042014 : FOCI has built a new plant in Yingtan, Jiangxi to increase its capacity in China (PDF)
P-AD Revised09192012 - Adaptors P-AD Revised09192012 : Adaptors (PDF)
P-BA - Bare Fiber Adaptors P-BA : Bare Fiber Adaptors (PDF)
P-CN - Connectors P-CN : Connectors (PDF)
P-FR - Ferrules P-FR : Ferrules (PDF)
P-SV - Sleeves P-SV : Sleeves (PDF)
P-FA - Field Installable Connectors P-FA : Field Installable Connectors (PDF)
J-AX - Patchcords J-AX : Patchcords (PDF)
J-MP - MPO Patchcords J-MP : MPO Patchcords (PDF)
J-MF - Patchcords J-MF : Patchcords (PDF)
J-SD-MP Revised08162012 - CXP J-SD-MP Revised08162012 : CXP (PDF)
J-AF - Patchcords J-AF : Patchcords (PDF)
J-LB - Loopback Patchcords J-LB : Loopback Patchcords (PDF)
J-FS - Fiber Stubs J-FS : Fiber Stubs (PDF)
J-GE - Gigabit Ethernet Patchcord J-GE : Gigabit Ethernet Patchcord (PDF)
J-SD-FS - Receptacles J-SD-FS : Receptacles (PDF)
J-HY - Pigtails For Transceivers J-HY : Pigtails for Transceivers (PDF)
J-TR - Traceable Fiber Patchcord J-TR : Traceable Fiber Patchcord (PDF)
J-XX-PX Revised10132011 - Patchcards J-XX-PX Revised10132011 : Patchcards (PDF)
J-XX Revised10192012 - Patchcords J-XX Revised10192012 : Patchcords (PDF)
D-RP - Rack-mount Patchpanels D-RP : Rack-mount Patchpanels (PDF)
D-WP - Wall-mount Patchpanels D-WP : Wall-mount Patchpanels (PDF)
Catalogue1 - Interconnects (5, 596 KB) Catalogue1-Interconnects Revised10222012 : Catalogue1 - Interconnects (5, 596 KB) (PDF)
Appendix (Package Dimension) - Appendix (Package Dimension) (394KB) Appendix (Package Dimension) : Appendix (Package dimension) (394KB) (PDF)
FOCI Short-form Catalogue (V.7) (18, 053 KB) FOCI New Catalogue Shortform201111 : FOCI short-form catalogue (V.7) (18, 053 KB) (PDF)
FOCI Complete Catalogue (V.6) (5, 623 KB) FOCI Full Catalogue V6.0 10222012 : FOCI complete catalogue (V.6) (5, 623 KB) (PDF)
M-AC - Drops M-AC : Drops (PDF)
M-AD-1 - Drops M-AD-1 : Drops (PDF)
M-AD-2 - Drops M-AD-2 : Drops (PDF)
M-CP - Pluggable Coarse WDMs M-CP : Pluggable Coarse WDMs (PDF)
M-CT - Thin Film Coarse WDMs M-CT : Thin Film Coarse WDMs (PDF)
M-MS - Mini Size Coarse WDMs M-MS : Mini Size Coarse WDMs  (PDF)
M-CC - 10 Channel Mini-CWDMs M-CC : 10 channel Mini-CWDMs (PDF)
M-DT-1 - 100GHz Dense WDMs M-DT-1 : 100GHz Dense WDMs (PDF)
M-DT-2 - 200GHz Dense WDMs M-DT-2 : 200GHz Dense WDMs (PDF)
M-MM - Multimode Filter WDMs M-MM : Multimode Filter WDMs (PDF)
M-NT - Inglemode Filter WDMs M-NT : inglemode Filter WDMs (PDF)
M-NT-TR - 1550nm) M-NT-TR : 1550nm) (PDF)
M-MC - Drop Module (previous M-OC) M-MC : Drop Module (previous M-OC) (PDF)
W-HI - High Isolation WDMs(Fusing Type) W-HI : High Isolation WDMs(Fusing type) (PDF)
M-MD - Drop Module (previous M-OD) M-MD : Drop Module (previous M-OD) (PDF)
W-NS - Standard Singlemode WDMs W-NS : Standard Singlemode WDMs (PDF)
W-PU - Mini Pump WDMs W-PU : Mini Pump WDMs (PDF)
W-PM - Pump WDMs(Fusing Type) W-PM : Pump WDMs(Fusing type) (PDF)
F-NS - Standard Singlemode Filters F-NS : Standard Singlemode Filters (PDF)
F-HI - High Isolation Filters F-HI : High Isolation Filters (PDF)
Catalogue3-WDMs - Catalogue3 - WDMs (5, 940 KB) Catalogue3-WDMs : Catalogue3 - WDMs (5, 940 KB) (PDF)
L-SD-UA05312013 - MM FO USB 3.0 Extender L-SD-UA05312013 : MM FO USB 3.0 extender (PDF)
E-PA - InGaAs PIN Pigtail E-PA : InGaAs PIN Pigtail (PDF)
E-PR - PINTIA Pigtail E-PR : PINTIA Pigtail (PDF)
E-RA - InGaAs PIN Receptacle E-RA : InGaAs PIN Receptacle (PDF)
E-RR - PIN-TIA Receptacle E-RR : PIN-TIA Receptacle (PDF)
E-RT - VCSEL Receptacle E-RT : VCSEL Receptacle (PDF)
E-TD - Tap Monitoring Detectors E-TD : Tap Monitoring Detectors (PDF)
E-WD - Integrated WDM Detectors E-WD : Integrated WDM Detectors (PDF)
E-OS - 1*2 Optical Switch E-OS : 1*2 Optical Switch (PDF)
Catalogue5-sub-assemblies - Catalogue5 - Sub-assemblies (2, 691 KB) Catalogue5-sub-assemblies : Catalogue5 - sub-assemblies (2, 691 KB) (PDF)
M-FD - Mini Free Space Optical Isolators M-FD : Mini Free Space Optical Isolators  (PDF)
M-SD-FD - Mini Free Space Optical Isolators M-SD-FD : Mini Free Space Optical Isolators (PDF)
M-FP - Isolator Pigtails M-FP : Isolator Pigtails (PDF)
M-SD-FS - Receptacle With Isolator M-SD-FS : Receptacle with Isolator (PDF)
M-IS - Supreme Polarization Independent Isolators M-IS : Supreme Polarization Independent Isolators (PDF)
M-II - Polarization Independent Isolators M-II : Polarization Independent Isolators (PDF)
M-CN Revised02222012 - Polarization Independent Circulator M-CN Revised02222012 : Polarization Independent Circulator (PDF)
M-MI - SM Fiber Mini-Isolator M-MI : SM Fiber Mini-Isolator (PDF)
Catalogue4 - Micro-optics (2, 751 KB) Catalogue4-Micro-optics Revised02222012 : Catalogue4 - Micro-optics (2, 751 KB) (PDF)
O-TS Revised04172012 - 1(2) X N PLC Splitters O-TS Revised04172012 : 1(2) x N PLC Splitters (PDF)
C-TW - Wideband Tree Couplers C-TW : Wideband Tree Couplers (PDF)
C-DX - Custom Designed Couplers C-DX : Custom Designed Couplers (PDF)
C-UW - Unitary 1 X 3 Wideband Couplers C-UW : Unitary 1 x 3 Wideband Couplers (PDF)
C-NS - Standard Singlemode Couplers C-NS : Standard Singlemode Couplers (PDF)
C-WS - Singlemode Wideband Couplers C-WS : Singlemode Wideband Couplers (PDF)
C-WD - Dual Window Wideband Couplers C-WD : Dual Window Wideband Couplers (PDF)
C-SD - Dual Window Star Couplers C-SD : Dual Window Star Couplers (PDF)
C-TD - Dual Window Tree Couplers C-TD : Dual Window Tree Couplers (PDF)
C-UD - 1*4 Dual Window Wideband Coupler C-UD : 1*4 Dual Window Wideband Coupler (PDF)
C-TS - Singlemode Tree Couplers C-TS : Singlemode Tree Couplers (PDF)
C-WU - Mini Standard Couplers C-WU : Mini Standard Couplers (PDF)
C-US - Unitary 1(3) X 3 Couplers C-US : Unitary 1(3) x 3 Couplers (PDF)
A-AF - Fixed Adaptor Type Attenuators A-AF : Fixed Adaptor Type Attenuators (PDF)
M-VA-A - Mechanical Variable Attenuators A-Type M-VA-A : Mechanical Variable Attenuators A-Type (PDF)
M-VA-M - Mechanical Variable Attenuators M-Type M-VA-M : Mechanical Variable Attenuators M-Type (PDF)
Catalogue2 - Couplers (1, 347 KB) Catalogue2- Couplers 10132011 Update : Catalogue2 - Couplers (1, 347 KB) (PDF)
AssemblySC - Instruction Manual For SC Connector Assembly AssemblySC : Instruction manual for SC connector assembly (PDF)
AssemblyQS - Instruction Manual For Quick SC (pre-assembly) Connector Assembly AssemblyQS : Instruction manual for quick SC (pre-assembly) connector assembly (PDF)
AssemblyFC - Instruction Manual For FC Connector Assembly AssemblyFC : Instruction manual for FC connector assembly (PDF)
AssemblyQF - Instruction Manual For Quick FC (pre-assembly) Connector Assembly AssemblyQF : Instruction manual for quick FC (pre-assembly) connector assembly (PDF)
AssemblyST - Instruction Manual For ST Connector Assembly AssemblyST : Instruction manual for ST connector assembly (PDF)
MTRJ - Instruction Manual For MTRJ Connector Assembly MTRJ : Instruction manual for MTRJ connector assembly (PDF)
LC2.0mm - Instruction Manual For LC (2.0mm) Assembly LC2.0mm : Instruction manual for LC (2.0mm) assembly (PDF)
MU2.0mm - Instruction Manual For MU Connector Assembly MU2.0mm : Instruction manual for MU connector assembly (PDF)
E-SS-7VE0850LCCI-FC - 10 Gbps SFP+SR E-SS-7VE0850LCCI-FC : 10 Gbps SFP SR (PDF)
J-TR J-TR (PDF)
E-QP-8VE0850MPCH-FC - 40 Gbps QSFP+SR4 E-QP-8VE0850MPCH-FC : 40 Gbps QSFP SR4 (PDF)
E-AC-SS-7D6xxxx00-LC - 10 Gbps SFP + AOC E-AC-SS-7D6xxxx00-LC : 10 Gbps SFP AOC (PDF)
E-AC-UB-DT7XXXX00-AC - 5.0 Gbps USB 3.0 AOC E-AC-UB-DT7XXXX00-AC : 5.0 Gbps USB 3.0 AOC (PDF)
E-AC-QQ-8D8xxxx00-CC - 40 Gbps QSFP + AOC E-AC-QQ-8D8xxxx00-CC : 40 Gbps QSFP AOC (PDF)
USB 3.0 Transaction Adaptor E-DG-02 USB 3.0 Transaction Adaptor : USB 3.0 Transaction Adaptor (PDF)
E-AC-QS-8D7xxxx41-CC - 40 Gbps QSFP + To 4x10Gbps SFP + Breakout AOC E-AC-QS-8D7xxxx41-CC : 40 Gbps QSFP to 4x10Gbps SFP Breakout AOC (PDF)
E-HB-01 USB - USB 3.0 Transaction Hub E-HB-01 USB : USB 3.0 Transaction Hub (PDF)
E-AC-HM-DF1XXXX00-MC - 5.0 Gbps HDMI 1.4 AOC (Hybrid) E-AC-HM-DF1XXXX00-MC : 5.0 Gbps HDMI 1.4 AOC (Hybrid) (PDF)
104 0531 - 2015 104 0531 : 2015 (PDF)
103 0531 - 2014 103 0531 : 2014 (PDF)
102 0531 - 2013 102 0531 : 2013 (PDF)
101-0531 - 2012 101-0531 : 2012 (PDF)
100-0801 - 2011 100-0801 : 2011 (PDF)
2016shareholder - 2016 Shareholder's Meeting 2016shareholder : 2016 shareholder's meeting (PDF)
2015shareholder - 2015 Shareholder's Meeting 2015shareholder : 2015 shareholder's meeting (PDF)
2014shareholder - 2014 Shareholder's Meeting 2014shareholder : 2014 shareholder's meeting (PDF)
2013shareholder - 2013 Shareholder's Meeting 2013shareholder : 2013 shareholder's meeting (PDF)
2012shareholder - 2012 Shareholder's Meeting 2012shareholder : 2012 shareholder's meeting (PDF)
2011shareholder - 2011 Shareholder's Meeting 2011shareholder : 2011 shareholder's meeting (PDF)
2010shareholder - 2010 Shareholder's Meeting 2010shareholder : 2010 shareholder's meeting (PDF)
100-0801 - 2011???걨 100-0801 : 2011???걨 (PDF)
C-WU - Singlemode Tree Couplers C-WU : Singlemode Tree Couplers (PDF)
104 0531 - 2015?~?~?? 104 0531 : 2015?~?~?? (PDF)
103 0531 - 2014?~?~?? 103 0531 : 2014?~?~?? (PDF)
102 0531 - 2013?~?~?? 102 0531 : 2013?~?~?? (PDF)
101-0531 - 2012?~?~?? 101-0531 : 2012?~?~?? (PDF)
100-0801 - 2011?~?~?? 100-0801 : 2011?~?~?? (PDF)

Disclaimer: downloads are archived from 3rd party sources. We offer no guarantees, or warranties with this data or associated files.