500 MILLION PARTS FROM 12000 MANUFACTURERS

DATASHEET SEARCH ENGINE

Top Results

Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet BUY
AM26LS32DMB Texas Instruments LINE RECEIVER visit Texas Instruments
HS9-26C32RH-Q Intersil Corporation LINE RECEIVER, CDFP16 visit Intersil
HS1-26CT32RH-8 Intersil Corporation LINE RECEIVER, CDIP16 visit Intersil
HS9-26CT32RH-8 Intersil Corporation LINE RECEIVER, CDFP16 visit Intersil
HS1-26C32RH-8 Intersil Corporation LINE RECEIVER, CDIP16 visit Intersil
HS1-26C32RH-Q Intersil Corporation LINE RECEIVER, CDIP16 visit Intersil

bookham receiver laser

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags

12 km fm transmitter

Abstract: fm transmitter 10 KM modulated laser for reaches up to 175km and 360km · APD pre-amp receiver for excellent sensitivity , Data sheet 2.5 Gb/s DWDM Transceiver Module The Bookham Technology MQ25EW 2.5 Gb/s DWDM , transmitter and APD receiver · C band operation (100 GHz spacing) with integrated Etalon locker · High , bias and modulation current, power, wavelength, laser and APD temperature, LOS, and APD photocurrent , using an APD receiver. The compact size, low power transceiver interfaces to the host board through a
Bookham Technology
Original
STM-16 12 km fm transmitter fm transmitter 10 KM datasheet apd 1550 Ge APD 16-compliant APD 1550 nm OC48/SDH 21CFR

TEC TOSA

Abstract: IGP-28111J to static and dynamic data as well as module condition. The IGP-28111J uses the established Bookham Buried Heterostructure Directly Modulated Laser (BH DML) packaged in a compact cooled TOSA. The transmitter has full IEC608251:2001 and CDRH Class I laser safety certification. The Bookham IGP , Bookham IGP-28111J optical transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module for serial optical , compatibility with SONET-grade enterprise, access and metro systems. Additionally, all Bookham products are UL
Bookham Technology
Original
TEC TOSA SFP module IGP-28111J GR-253-CORE V-16 180km 1XFC BH12884

GR-253-CORE

Abstract: IEC-825 Bookham Buried Heterostructure Directly Modulated Laser (BH DML) packaged in a compact cooled TOSA. The transmitter has full IEC-825 and CDRH Class I laser safety certification. The Bookham IGP-28111 module has , real-time monitoring of receiver input power, transmitter power, internal module temperature, laser bias , Bookham IGP-2000 Series SFP products are international Class I laser products per IEC/EN60950 and 60825-1 , SFP Optical Transceivers for 2.7Gb/s 180km DWDM Applications IGP-28111-* The Bookham IGP
Bookham Technology
Original
1535-nm

data table access module

Abstract: -17611J Features: The Bookham IGF series XFP optical transceiver modules are high-performance, cost-effective , as well as module condition. The IGF-17611J uses an Electroabsorption Modulated Laser (EML) packaged , has full IEC 825 and CDRH Class 1 eye safety. The Bookham IGF series of modules have been extensively , 1) Data AC volt. differential Data DC volt Receiver Input Damage Threshold Notes: [1] VEE5 supply , Compliant with IEEE 802.3æ clause 52 3 Data Sheet Receiver operating specifications ­ optical
Bookham Technology
Original
data table access module 10GBE BH13437
Abstract: the established Bookham Buried Heterostructure Directly Modulated Laser (BH DML) packaged in a compact cooled TOSA. The transmitter has full IEC825 and CDRH Class I laser safety certification. The , Bookham IGP-28111J SFP transceiver is designed to be Class I Laser safety compliant and will be certified , Safety The Bookham IGP-2000 Series SFP products are international Class I laser products per IEC/EN60950 , Bookham IGP-28111J optical transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module for serial optical Bookham Technology
Original
Abstract: Advance 10Gb/s EA Modulator and DFB Laser with GPO RF Connector EML10ZCA The Bookham EML10 Laser has an electro-absorption modulator monolithically integrated with a conventional Distributed Feedback Multi Quantum Well (MQW) laser. This allows the modulation voltage to be applied to the modulator section whilst the laser section operates CW allowing extremely low wavelength chirping , 1563 nm -100 100 pm CW Laser Threshold current Threshold power Operating current SOL Bookham Technology
Original
STM-64/OC-192 SMF-28 TL9000 ISO9001 FM15040 ISO14001

Fabry-Perot-Laser-Diode

Abstract: PIN Photodiode 1310nm Fabry-Perot laser diode receiver photodiode ASOC® Single-wavelength Single-fibre , Wide dynamic range receiver amplifier s Direct interface to limiting amplifier s Designed to meet GR-468-CORE Applications Bookham Technology offers a range of ASOC optical transceivers , to increase the sensitivity of the receiver. The differential receiver outputs can be connected , current (Ith) @ 25oC 7 mA 7 mA SDH I-1 Bookham Technology has a policy of continuous
Bookham Technology
Original
BKM-2123-A-11-FP BKM-2123-A-21-FP BKM-2123-A-11-SP BKM-2123-A-21-SP Fabry-Perot-Laser-Diode PIN Photodiode 1310nm 1310nm photodiode bookham receiver laser Laser Diode 14 pin DIL BKM-2120 BKM-2958-V-03

SFF-0053

Abstract: the established Bookham Buried Heterostructure Directly Modulated Laser (BH DML) packaged in a compact cooled TOSA. The transmitter has full IEC 825 and CDRH Class 1 eye safety. The Bookham IGP , monitoring of receiver input power, transmitter power, internal module temperature, laser bias current and , -28111 The Bookham IGP-28111 optical transceiver is a high-performance, cost-effective module for serial , compatibility with SONET-grade enterprise, access and metro systems. Additionally, all Bookham products are UL
Bookham Technology
Original
SFF-0053

PIN Photodiode 1550nm sensitivity

Abstract: photodiode Bookham Fabry-Perot laser diode receiver photodiode ASOC® Dual-wavelength Single-fiber , /s) s Low profile 14-pin DIL package s Wide dynamic range receiver amplifier s Direct interface to limiting amplifier s Designed to meet GR-468-CORE Applications Bookham , decoupling capacitors are integrated into the package to increase the sensitivity of the receiver. The differential receiver outputs can be connected directly to a low-pass filter and limiting amplifier. Access
Bookham Technology
Original
BKM-2420 BKM-2425-A-21-FP BKM-2426-A-21-FP BKM-2425-A-21-SP W300C PIN Photodiode 1550nm sensitivity photodiode Bookham sp 1235 Analog Photodiode, 1550nm, Laser diode Fabry-Perot amplifier BKM-2426-A-21-SP

lcv75cb

Abstract: lcv75 networks. · Bookham's GaInAsP laser chip designed for extended temperature operation. · Isolated , . They use Bookham Technology's one piece fibre alignment technology offering high stability and reliability. Bookham Technology's unsurpassed quality and reliability are featured in a rugged, hermetically , Hermetically sealed package. The laser chip has been specifically developed for operation over an extended , miniDIL receiver. www.bookham.com Thinking optical solutions Parameters O/P code Optical
Bookham Technology
Original
AN0020 lcv75cb lcv75 LCV75C OC3LR photodiode 1300nm sensitivity single mode TA-NWT-000983 LCV75 LCV75CB 98C28 QR1241

bh1328

Abstract: 10Gb Ethernet xfi real-time monitoring of receiver input power, transmitter power, internal module temperature, laser bias , IGF-17311J Features: The Bookham IGF Series optical transceiver modules are high-performance , single mode fiber and operate at a nominal wavelength of 1310nm. They incorporate Bookham's exclusive , to static and dynamic data as well as module condition. The IGF-17311J uses a DFB laser packaged in , I laser eye safety compliant. · Multi-Protocol support: IEEE 802.3ae 10G Ethernet 10GBASE-LR/LW
Bookham Technology
Original
bh1328 10Gb Ethernet xfi sfp cage Shenzhen EN/IEC60825-1 1200-SM-LL-L BH13280

STM-64 SFP

Abstract: CSA-60825-1-03 monitoring of receiver input power, transmitter power, internal module temperature, laser bias current, and , -32511J The Bookham IGF-3000 Series optical transceiver modules are high-performance, cost-effective modules , for single mode fibre and operate at a nominal wavelength of 1550nm. They incorporate Bookham , data as well as module condition. The IGF-32511J uses an Electro-absorption Modulated Laser (EML , CDRH Class 1 laser eye safety compliant. Features: · Multi-Protocol Compliant SONET OC-192 IR
Bookham Technology
Original
IEC60825-1 STM-64 SFP CSA-60825-1-03 part15 sfp 1550nm 10gb GR-253 10GBASE-ER/EW BH12981

10Gb Ethernet xfi

Abstract: GR-253 real-time monitoring of receiver input power, transmitter power, internal module temperature, laser bias , -64 IGF Series The Bookham Technology IGF Series optical transceiver modules are high-performance , -17311 use a Distributed Feedback (DFB) laser packaged in conjunction with an optical isolator for , Bookham IGF-3000 series of modules have been extensively tested utilizing industry standard single mode , the exclusive Bookham Technology IO-PKG optical packaging platform that scales with networking
Bookham Technology
Original
STM-64 IGF-32311 IGF-17311 10GBASE-LR 10Gb bookham laser 10g OC-192/SDH 2/7/10KM

PIN Photodiode 1550nm sensitivity

Abstract: BKM-2425-A-21-SP Fabry-Perot laser diode receiver photodiode ASOC® Dual-wavelength Single-fibre , /s) s Low profile 14-pin DIL package s Wide dynamic range receiver amplifier s Direct interface to limiting amplifier s Designed to meet GR-468-CORE Applications Bookham , decoupling capacitors are integrated into the package to increase the sensitivity of the receiver. The differential receiver outputs can be connected directly to a low-pass filter and limiting amplifier. For
Bookham Technology
Original
Fabry-Perot-Laser-Diode 1310 1550 PIN Photodiode 1550nm Fabry-Perot-Laser 1550

STM-64 SFP

Abstract: IGF-17511J compliance Bookham IGF-3000 Series 1550 nm XFP transceivers are designed to be Class 1 Laser compliant. They , IGF-17511J Features: The Bookham IGF Series optical transceiver modules are highperformance , static and dynamic data as well as module condition. The IGF-17511J uses an Externally Modulated Laser , Bookham IGF series of modules have been extensively tested utilizing industry standard single mode , Integrated PIN receiver technology · Data rates from 9.9Gb/s to 10.52Gb/s · XFI electrical interface · On
Bookham Technology
Original
IEEE802 10GFC 1413-D BH13399

IGF-17311

Abstract: RIN12OMA ) Regulatory compliance Bookham IGF-3000 Series 1310nm XFP transceivers are designed to be Class 1 Laser , Pluggable IGF-17311 · Compliant ­ IEEE802.3 10G Ethernet 10GBASE-LR/LW · The Bookham , and operate at a nominal wavelength of 1310nm. They incorporate Bookham's exclusive IO-PKG optical , -17311 uses a Distributed Feedback (DFB) laser packaged in conjunction with an optical isolator for excellent , . Applications The Bookham IGF-3000 series of modules have been extensively tested utilizing industry
Bookham Technology
Original
RIN12OMA 10GBASE 3125G 10GBASE-LR/W

40kM

Abstract: 10Gb Ethernet sfp XFP Optical Transceivers for 40km 10G Serial Applications IGF series IGF-32511 The Bookham , and operate at a nominal wavelength of 1550nm. They incorporate Bookham's exclusive IO-PKG optical , Laser (EML) packaged in conjunction with an optical isolator for excellent back reflection performance. The transmitter has full IEC 825 and CDRH Class 1 eye safety. The Bookham IGF-3000 series of modules , Integrated PIN receiver technology Data rates up to 10.75Gb/s XFI electrical interface On board Enhanced
Bookham Technology
Original
40kM 10Gb Ethernet sfp

bookham 8 Pin

Abstract: XFP Optical Transceivers for 80km 10G Serial Applications IGF series IGF-32611 The Bookham , mode fibre and operate at a nominal wavelength of 1550nm. They incorporate Bookham's exclusive IO-PKG , Modulated Laser (EML) packaged in conjunction with an optical isolator for excellent back reflection performance. The transmitter has full IEC 825 and CDRH Class 1 eye safety. The Bookham IGF-3000 series of , serial operation Hot Pluggable Supports 80km link distances Integrated APD receiver technology Data rates
Bookham Technology
Original
bookham 8 Pin

Applications of 8251

Abstract: serial port 8251 Bookham IGF-4000 Series 1310nm XFP transceivers are designed to be Class I Laser compliant. They are , -42311J -5 °C to +70 °C Applications IGF-42312J -10 °C to +85 °C Applications The Bookham IGF , and operate at a nominal wavelength of 1310nm. They incorporate Bookham's exclusive optical , as well as module condition. The IGF-42311J and IGF-42312J use a DFB laser with an integrated , EN/IEC60825-1 Class 1/Class I laser eye safety compliant. Features: · Multi-Protocol support
Bookham Technology
Original
Applications of 8251 serial port 8251 I-64 electroabsorption BH12953

Diode BFM

Abstract: bookham modulator Data Sheet 10Gb/s Compact InP MZ Modulator with DWDM Laser LMC10NEJ Negative Chirp - High Power The LMC10NEJ product, containing the Bookham Ultra High Power Strained Layer DFB laser chip and , any Bookham sales representative. www.bookham.com sales@bookham.com INVISIBLE LASER RADIATION , regional metro and long haul DWDM systems. By co-packaging the laser, locker, modulator, VOA and power , 20 85 mA 2.3 V 20 MHz Laser Source Parameters Laser forward current EOL Change
Bookham Technology
Original
Diode BFM bookham modulator LMC10 ISO4001 EMS35100 BH12845
Showing first 20 results.