500 MILLION PARTS FROM 12000 MANUFACTURERS

DATASHEET SEARCH ENGINE

Top Results

Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet BUY
LTC5100EUFTR Linear Technology Laser Driver VCSEL 3.2Gbps 1-CH 16-Pin QFN EP T/R visit Linear Technology - Now Part of Analog Devices
LTC5100EUF#TR Linear Technology LTC5100 - 3.3V, 3.2Gbps VCSEL Driver; Package: QFN; Pins: 16; Temperature Range: -40°C to 85°C visit Linear Technology - Now Part of Analog Devices Buy
LTC5100EUF#PBF Linear Technology LTC5100 - 3.3V, 3.2Gbps VCSEL Driver; Package: QFN; Pins: 16; Temperature Range: -40°C to 85°C visit Linear Technology - Now Part of Analog Devices Buy
LTC5100EUF Linear Technology LTC5100 - 3.3V, 3.2Gbps VCSEL Driver; Package: QFN; Pins: 16; Temperature Range: -40°C to 85°C visit Linear Technology - Now Part of Analog Devices Buy
LTC5100EUF#TRPBF Linear Technology LTC5100 - 3.3V, 3.2Gbps VCSEL Driver; Package: QFN; Pins: 16; Temperature Range: -40°C to 85°C visit Linear Technology - Now Part of Analog Devices Buy
PMP2534 Texas Instruments Laser and Ionization Unit visit Texas Instruments

bookham TX laser

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags

12 km fm transmitter

Abstract: fm transmitter 10 KM Input Laser Driver b-HET Laser 2.5 Gb/s 2 Tx Data In Tx Disable Module Sense PSU , Data sheet 2.5 Gb/s DWDM Transceiver Module The Bookham Technology MQ25EW 2.5 Gb/s DWDM , bias and modulation current, power, wavelength, laser and APD temperature, LOS, and APD photocurrent , modulated laser for reaches up to 175km and 360km · APD pre-amp receiver for excellent sensitivity , laser device with optical isolation and wavelength · Compliant with Telcordia GR-253, ITU-T G.691, G
Bookham Technology
Original
STM-16 12 km fm transmitter fm transmitter 10 KM datasheet apd 1550 Ge APD 16-compliant APD 1550 nm OC48/SDH 21CFR

Diode BFM

Abstract: bookham modulator Data Sheet 10Gb/s Compact InP MZ Modulator with DWDM Laser LMC10NEJ Negative Chirp - High Power The LMC10NEJ product, containing the Bookham Ultra High Power Strained Layer DFB laser chip and , any Bookham sales representative. www.bookham.com sales@bookham.com INVISIBLE LASER RADIATION , regional metro and long haul DWDM systems. By co-packaging the laser, locker, modulator, VOA and power , Modulator Parameters Case temperature [Tcase] Modulated output power External temperature of Tx
Bookham Technology
Original
Diode BFM bookham modulator LMC10 TL9000 ISO9001 FM15040 ISO4001 EMS35100

bookham LMC10

Abstract: optical modulator driver for Mach-Zehnder modulated 10Gb/s Compact InP MZ Modulator with DWDM Laser LMC10NEJ Negative Chirp - High Power The LMC10NEJ product, containing the Bookham Ultra High Power Strained Layer DFB laser chip and negative chirp InP MZ , DWDM systems. By co-packaging the laser, locker, modulator, VOA and power monitor in a package with the , 50 -4 -2.2 1.8 External temperature of Tx case (1) EOL over temperature (2) (3) -5 3 -0.5 10 11.5 2 , ) Parameter Laser Source Parameters Laser forward current EOL Change in laser forward current Laser threshold
Bookham Technology
Original
bookham LMC10 optical modulator driver for Mach-Zehnder modulated Optical Crossing etalon locker bookham MZ modulator optical modulator driver for Mach-Zehnder module GR-468 EVLMC10NEJ ISO14001

fm transmitter 10 KM

Abstract: 12 km fm transmitter 10Gb/s Tx 622/311MHz TxPCLKP/N 622MHz 10Gb/s EA LASER 622Mb/s 2 2 Thermoelectric , Data sheet 10 Gb/s IR Transponder Module The Bookham Technology MQ10 IR-2 10 Gb/s WDM , Cooled 1550 nm EA laser for 40 km reach · Microcontroller with I2C interface for wavelength locking , module comprises a hermetically packaged laser device and electro-absorption modulator with optical , laser temperature to achieve constant wavelength. www.bookham.com Thinking optical solutions
Bookham Technology
Original
OC192 Thermo Electric Cooling America k 1535 fiber optic FM Modulator TR-NWT-000870 laser wavelength locker etalon wavelength locker MQ10EW4294NBB-C MQ10EW6223NBB-C MQ10EW4373NBB-C MQ10EW6305NBB-C MQ10EW4453NBB-C

AN0142

Abstract: AN0141 Data Sheet 10Gb/s Compact InP MZ Modulator with DWDM Laser LMC10ZEG Zero Chirp - High Power The LMC10ZEG product, containing the Bookham Ultra High Power Strained Layer DFB laser chip and Zero , to Characteristic Tables [1] Refer to Bookham applications document AN0117 for Tx case temperature , any Bookham sales representative. www.bookham.com sales@bookham.com INVISIBLE LASER RADIATION , metro and long haul C band DWDM systems. By co-packaging the laser, locker, modulator, VOA in a
Bookham Technology
Original
AN0142 AN0141 MZ-modulator bookham receiver laser 80C08C SMF-28 fiber BH12848

bookham LMC10

Abstract: mach zehnder interferometer Data Sheet 10Gb/s Compact InP MZ Modulator with DWDM Laser LMC10NEJ Negative Chirp - High Power The LMC10NEJ product, containing the Bookham Ultra High Power Strained Layer DFB laser chip and , Notes to Characteristic Tables [1] Refer to Bookham applications document AN0117 for Tx case , any Bookham sales representative. www.bookham.com sales@bookham.com INVISIBLE LASER RADIATION , regional metro and long haul DWDM systems. By co-packaging the laser, locker, modulator, VOA and power
Bookham Technology
Original
mach zehnder interferometer laser chirp parameter schematic voltage regulated multi 30 volts nrz optical modulator MACH-ZEHNDER Mach-Zehnder modulator with filter BH12845

bookham MZ modulator

Abstract: Data Sheet 10Gb/s Compact InP MZ Modulator with DWDM Laser LMC10ZEG Zero Chirp - High Power The LMC10ZEG product, containing the Bookham Ultra High Power Strained Layer DFB laser chip and Zero , available from any Bookham sales representative. www.bookham.com sales@bookham.com INVISIBLE LASER , metro and long haul C band DWDM systems. By co-packaging the laser, locker, modulator, VOA in a , Unit Case temperature (Tcase) external temp. of Tx case [1] 0 70 °C Modulated output
Oclaro
Original

etalon locker

Abstract: Mach-Zehnder modulator Data Sheet 10Gb/s Compact InP MZ Modulator with DWDM Laser LMC10NEG Negative Chirp - High Power The LMC10NEG product, containing the Bookham Ultra High Power Strained Layer DFB laser chip and , ] Refer to Bookham applications document AN0117 for Tx case temperature measurement definition. [2] Power , Bookham sales representative. www.bookham.com sales@bookham.com INVISIBLE LASER RADIATION DO NOT , regional metro and long haul DWDM systems. By co-packaging the laser, locker, modulator and MZ Bias Control
Bookham Technology
Original
Mach-Zehnder modulator EVLMC10NEG BH12846

TEC TOSA

Abstract: IGP-28111J to static and dynamic data as well as module condition. The IGP-28111J uses the established Bookham Buried Heterostructure Directly Modulated Laser (BH DML) packaged in a compact cooled TOSA. The transmitter has full IEC608251:2001 and CDRH Class I laser safety certification. The Bookham IGP , Bookham IGP-28111J optical transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module for serial optical , compatibility with SONET-grade enterprise, access and metro systems. Additionally, all Bookham products are UL
Bookham Technology
Original
TEC TOSA SFP module IGP-28111J GR-253-CORE V-16 180km 1XFC BH12884

bookham receiver laser

Abstract: laser wavelength locker Data Sheet 10Gb/s Compact InP MZ Modulator with DWDM Laser LMC10ZEG Zero Chirp - High Power The LMC10ZEG product, containing the Bookham Ultra High Power Strained Layer DFB laser chip and Zero chirp InP , ] Refer to Bookham applications document AN0117 for Tx case temperature measurement definition. [2 , available from any Bookham sales representative. www.bookham.com sales@bookham.com INVISIBLE LASER , long haul C band DWDM systems. By co-packaging the laser, locker, modulator, VOA in a package with the
Bookham Technology
Original
optical Driver MZ EVLMC10ZEG
Abstract: Data Sheet 10Gb/s Compact InP MZ Modulator with DWDM Laser LMC10NEJ Negative Chirp - High Power The LMC10NEJ product, containing the Bookham Ultra High Power Strained Layer DFB laser chip and , any Bookham sales representative. www.bookham.com sales@bookham.com INVISIBLE LASER RADIATION , regional metro and long haul DWDM systems. By co-packaging the laser, locker, modulator, VOA and power , Modulator Parameters Case temperature [Tcase] Modulated output power External temperature of Tx Bookham Technology
Original

AN0117

Abstract: AN0142 Data Sheet 10Gb/s Compact InP MZ Modulator with DWDM Laser LMC10NEG Negative Chirp - High Power The LMC10NEG product, containing the Bookham Ultra High Power Strained Layer DFB laser chip and , interferometer Notes to Characteristic Tables [1] Refer to Bookham applications document AN0117 for Tx case , regional metro and long haul DWDM systems. By co-packaging the laser, locker, modulator and MZ Bias , . Characteristics Parameter Conditions Min External temperature of Tx case [1] Modulated output power
Bookham Technology
Original
AN0136 LMC10NEH 10Gb/s Compact InP MZ Modulator laser driver AN0130 optical modulator 10Gb/s bookham TX laser
Abstract: Data Sheet 10Gb/s Compact InP MZ Modulator with DWDM Laser LMC10NEG Negative Chirp - High Power The LMC10NEG product, containing the Bookham Ultra High Power Strained Layer DFB laser chip and , available from any Bookham sales representative. www.bookham.com sales@bookham.com INVISIBLE LASER , regional metro and long haul DWDM systems. By co-packaging the laser, locker, modulator and MZ Bias , temperature of Tx case [1] Modulated output power Typ Max Unit -5 75 °C EOL over Bookham Technology
Original
Abstract: the established Bookham Buried Heterostructure Directly Modulated Laser (BH DML) packaged in a , TX_FAULT/INT Startup time 10 From power on to negation of TX FAULT/INT, indicating laser , Bookham IGP-28111J SFP transceiver is designed to be Class I Laser safety compliant and will be certified , Safety The Bookham IGP-2000 Series SFP products are international Class I laser products per IEC/EN60950 , Bookham IGP-28111J optical transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module for serial optical Bookham Technology
Original
IEC825

optical Driver MZ

Abstract: AN0136 10Gb/s Compact InP MZ Modulator with DWDM Laser LMC10NEG Negative Chirp - High Power The LMC10NEG product, containing the Bookham Ultra High Power Strained Layer DFB laser chip and negative chirp InP MZ , to Characteristic Tables 1 2 3 Refer to Bookham applications document AN0117 for Tx case temperature , DWDM systems. By co-packaging the laser, locker, modulator and MZ Bias Control Tap in a package with , of Tx case (1) EOL over temperature (2) EOL, 10.709Gb/s (3) 10.709Gb/s, EOL (4)
Bookham Technology
Original
fiber interferometer bias control

Diode BFM

Abstract: DIODE 8069 Preliminary 10Gb/s Compact InP MZ Modulator with DWDM Laser LMC10ZEG Zero Chirp - High Power The LMC10ZEG product, containing the Bookham Ultra High Power Strained Layer DFB laser chip and Zero , . 3. 4. Refer to Bookham applications document AN0117 for Tx case temperature measurement definition , metro and long haul C band DWDM systems. By co-packaging the laser, locker, modulator, VOA in a package , alpha parameter external temp. of Tx case (1) EOL over temperature (2) EOL over temperature (3) EOL (4
Bookham Technology
Original
DIODE 8069

bh1328

Abstract: 10Gb Ethernet xfi IGF-17311J Features: The Bookham IGF Series optical transceiver modules are high-performance , single mode fiber and operate at a nominal wavelength of 1310nm. They incorporate Bookham's exclusive , to static and dynamic data as well as module condition. The IGF-17311J uses a DFB laser packaged in , I laser eye safety compliant. · Multi-Protocol support: IEEE 802.3ae 10G Ethernet 10GBASE-LR/LW , required V -5.2V Not required V Data AC volt. differential Tx+, Tx- -0.5 2 Vpp
Bookham Technology
Original
bh1328 10Gb Ethernet xfi sfp cage Shenzhen EN/IEC60825-1 1200-SM-LL-L BH13280

GR-253-CORE

Abstract: IEC-825 Bookham Buried Heterostructure Directly Modulated Laser (BH DML) packaged in a compact cooled TOSA. The transmitter has full IEC-825 and CDRH Class I laser safety certification. The Bookham IGP-28111 module has , Optical power going to 90% of final value From power on to negation of TX FAULT/INT, indicating laser , Bookham IGP-2000 Series SFP products are international Class I laser products per IEC/EN60950 and 60825-1 , SFP Optical Transceivers for 2.7Gb/s 180km DWDM Applications IGP-28111-* The Bookham IGP
Bookham Technology
Original
1535-nm

STM-64 SFP

Abstract: CSA-60825-1-03 -32511J The Bookham IGF-3000 Series optical transceiver modules are high-performance, cost-effective modules , for single mode fibre and operate at a nominal wavelength of 1550nm. They incorporate Bookham , data as well as module condition. The IGF-32511J uses an Electro-absorption Modulated Laser (EML , CDRH Class 1 laser eye safety compliant. Features: · Multi-Protocol Compliant SONET OC-192 IR , Supply voltageE5 VEE5 -6 0 V Data AC volt. differential Tx+, Tx- -0.5 2 Vpp
Bookham Technology
Original
IEC60825-1 STM-64 SFP CSA-60825-1-03 part15 sfp 1550nm 10gb INF8077i 10GBASE-ER/EW BH12981

STM-64 SFP

Abstract: IGF-17511J compliance Bookham IGF-3000 Series 1550 nm XFP transceivers are designed to be Class 1 Laser compliant. They , IGF-17511J Features: The Bookham IGF Series optical transceiver modules are highperformance , static and dynamic data as well as module condition. The IGF-17511J uses an Externally Modulated Laser , Bookham IGF series of modules have been extensively tested utilizing industry standard single mode , VEE5 0 -6 V Data AC volt. differential Tx+, Tx- -0.5 2 Vpp Data DC volt
Bookham Technology
Original
IEEE802 10GFC 1413-D BH13399
Showing first 20 results.