500 MILLION PARTS FROM 12000 MANUFACTURERS

DATASHEET SEARCH ENGINE

Top Results

Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet BUY
J2014001L402 GE Critical Power GP100, 3&934;-480, RS485 communications, controller slot, LAN, RJ45 terminations, configured for slot 3 visit GE Critical Power
J2014001L422N GE Critical Power GP100, 3&934;-480, RS485 communications, controller slot, RJ45 terminations, includes a L401 and a L402 shelves in the same enclosure. Hardware included visit GE Critical Power
RJ45-6L1-B (5-6609208-0) TE Connectivity Ltd Filters & Accessories; RJ45-6L1-B=F9531 ( Corcom ) BUY
RJ45-8L-B (5-6609208-4) TE Connectivity Ltd Filters & Accessories; RJ45-8L-B D0=F9580 ( Corcom ) BUY
RJ45-8L1-B (5-6609208-7) TE Connectivity Ltd Filters & Accessories; RJ45-8L1-B L0=F9601 ( Corcom ) BUY
RJ45-6X (1-6609214-0) TE Connectivity Ltd Filters & Accessories; RJ45-6X D0=F9560 ( Corcom ) BUY

aui rj45

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags

aui rj45

Abstract: aui to rj45 Transceiver · AUI Transceiver · Supports Standard and Full-Duplex Ethernet Convenience Features · Automatic/Manual AUI/RJ45 Selection · Automatic Polarity Correction · SQE Disable,/Enable function · Power , LED Drivers · AUI/RJ45 Loopback U D R LEDT/PÜN IE0C/FDE 0SOE ^TH JAB PlR 11-6 , most standard 802.3 controllers to either the 10BASE-T media or Attachment Unit Interface (AUI). In , testing and reversed polarity detection/correction. The LXT908 can be used to drive either the AUI drop
-
OCR Scan
aui rj45 aui to rj45 AUI/RJ45

aui rj45

Abstract: iso 10360-6 micro-transceiver (AUI/RJ45) 10Base2 Micro Transceiver (BNC) Ethernet Fiber Optic Transceivers Part Number Description BMT-1036-F BMT-1036-V 10BaseFL multi-mode micro transceiver (AUI/ST, 2 km) 10BaseFL , e i v e r s Function Function AUI to 10BaseFL Transceivers MII to 100BaseTX and , : 17 dB @ 9/125 micron fiber Distance: 35 km Copper: Standard IEEE 802.3 AUI 15 pin male , Optical Multi-mode: MII Interface RJ45 shielded connector ST, SC or VF45 connectors Budget loss
BATM Advanced Communications
Original
BMT-1036 BMT-1022 iso 10360-6 100BASE-SX 10BaseFL VF-45 PO19 100BASE-FX AUI/VF-45 DAS-BMT-1036-06

LANCAST 4320

Abstract: lancast 10 120mA @ 12VDC AUI, RJ-45 PWR, LINK, TX, RX,COL, POL, JAB SQE 100m 4321-12 10 120mA @ 12VDC AUI, BNC with T connector PWR, TX, RX, COL, JAB SQE 4322-11 10 210mA @ , complement of LEDs · MT-RJ, VF-45, SC and ST fiber connections · RJ-45 and BNC copper connections The , singlemode and multimode fiber optics Switch-selectable SQE AUI or MII interface on each transceiver , configura- nology providers, ensuring high throughput 10Mbps connectors options for RJ-45, BNC, ST
Metrobility Optical Systems
Original
LANCAST 4320 lancast 10/100BASE-TX 10/100M D200-10

LANCAST 4320

Abstract: Metrobility Optical Systems # Speed (Mbps) 4320-12 10 120mA @ 12VDC AUI, RJ-45 PWR, LINK, TX, RX,COL, POL, JAB SQE 100m 4321-12 10 120mA @ 12VDC AUI, BNC with T connector PWR, TX, RX, COL, JAB SQE , 10Mbps and 100Mbps · Full complement of LEDs · MT-RJ, VF-45, SC and ST fiber connections · RJ-45 and , AUI or MII interface on each transceiver Full complement of diagnostic LEDs Product Highlights , connectors options for RJ-45, BNC, ST and SMA supports user-enabled auto-negotiation for halfLancast 4320
Metrobility Optical Systems
Original
A6285 Metrobility Optical Systems metrobility 6221 4322-31

aui rj45

Abstract: mau aui LXT908 key features include: · Integrated Filters · Automatic/manual port (AUI/RJ45) selection · 3.3V , to interface most major Media Access Controllers (MAC's) to either 10BASE-T media or AUI. Q2 , needed to interface with 10BASE-T twisted-pair networks. The LXT908 also functions as an AUI interface , flexible media access (AUI or TP), compatibility with industry standard MAC controllers and low power , -T twisted-pair applications and 10BASE-2 or 10BASE-5 AUI drop cable applications. This device includes five MAC
Intel
Original
LXT901 LXT907 LXT904 LXT905 mau aui LXT908PC LXT944 64LQFP

SCS3200

Abstract: aui rj45 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 10/100 reset Network Interface Ethernet 10/100 RJ45, AUI Serial Interface SCS1600 16 RS-232/RS-423 compatible Ports Modular RJ45 connectors SCS3200 32 RS-232/RS-423 compatible Ports Modular RJ45 connectors Serial Speeds 300bps to 230kbps Modem , interfaces, Full modem control; AUI, RJ45 (autosensing 10/100) and Ethernet interfaces; Status LEDs for , 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 reset # aui 18 19 20 21 22 23
Lantronix
Original
RS-423 SCS1600/3200 RS-232 910-368/R

intel 82596

Abstract: 10base t 82596 Integrated Manchester encoders/decoders · 10BASE-T compliant transceivers · AUI transcei vers · Automati c /Manual AUI/RJ45 Selection · Automati c polarity correcti on · SQE , One Ethernet transceivers for IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T and AUI connections. The 82596 can be used with a , , jabber, link integrity testing, reversed polarity detection and correcti on, and AUI drivi ng and
-
Original
intel 82596 10base t 82596 82596

00G2380

Abstract: 15pin D-connector available in two versions: Ethernet PCI BNC/RJ-45 adapter supports thin Ethernet (10Base2) and unshielded twisted-pair (10BaseT) local area networks. Ethernet PCI AUI/RJ-45 adapter supports standard Ethernet (10Base5 , Figure 4-2. Connecting either Ethernet BNC/RJ-45 or Ethernet AUI/RJ-45 10Base5 The following , . Connecting the Ethernet AUI/RJ-45 card to a standard Ethernet network 4-4 Ethernet PCI Adapter , going to run the total diagnostics package. ­ P/N 00G2380 for RJ-45 connector ­ P/N 02G7433 for BNC
IBM
Original
15pin D-connector IPL rj45 BNC-RJ PCnet-Family PCI Ethernet Adapter ISO STANDARDS for radio interference 93H3553

Evaluation Board SXT6234

Abstract: LXT902 Integrated AUI transceivers Integrated 10BASE-T transceivers Improved filters simplify FCC compliance Integrated Manchester encoder/decoders Automatic/manual AUI/RJ45 selection Automatic polarity correction , Automatic AUI/RJ45 selection for internal MAU applications Provides all active circuitry for interfacing , Adapter (MAU) External AUI to TP transceivers Internal MAUs LXT901A/ LXT907A/ LXT908 LXT902 Ethernet Interface Adapter (AUI) Bridges, Routers LAN-to-WAN access equipment
Level One Communications
Original
LXT906 Evaluation Board SXT6234 t1.403 National Standard for Telecommunications wireless lan 10 KM circuit PAIRGAIN campus multiplexing demultiplexing e2 e3 intel pdh e2 LXT312 LXT313 LXT315 SW/56 LXT400

intel 82596

Abstract: 500E 10BASE-T compliant transceivers · AUI transceivers · Automatic /Manual AUI/RJ45 Selection , IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T and AUI connections. The 82596 can be used with a variety of Level One devices , polarity detection and correction, and AUI driving and receiving. This note details the
Level One Communications
Original
500E F1000 AN51-0496-5K

intel 82596

Abstract: aui rj45 /decoders 10BASE-T compliant transceivers AUI transceivers Automatic /Manual AUI/RJ45 Selection , transceivers for IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T and AUI connections. The 82596 can be used with a variety of Intel , detection and correction, and AUI driving and receiving. This application note details the
Intel
Original
AN51

LXT907PC

Abstract: aui db15 to rj45 only · Auto/Manual port (AUI/RJ45) Selection · Supports standard 10Mbps operation or full duplex , TPON J3 JP11 U5 J19 TPOP J5 JP19 AUI R8 CIP U1 J9 P5 J16 RJ45 GNDA JP13 LDB901 Demo Board for 10BASE-T and AUI applications EQUIPMENT AND SETUP , USER GUIDE JULY 1997 Revision 1.1 LDB901 Demo Board for 10BASE-T and AUI applications , / 10BASE-5 Attachment Unit Interface (AUI) drop cable. The Demo Board supports standard 10Mbps operation or
Level One Communications
Original
LXT901A LXT907A LXT907PC aui db15 to rj45 LXT901PC LXT901APC ST4152 connector db15 10BASE-2/ UG-T901-R1
Abstract: Features â'¢ Automatic/Manual AUI/RJ45 Selection â'¢ Automatic Polarity Correction â'¢ Programmable , Features â'¢ Four LED Drivers Applications â'¢ AUI/RJ45 Loopback â'¢ Computer/workstation , Integrated 10Base T MAU, En Dec, AUI and Filters Key Features G e n e r a l d e & e r ip tk m The LXT901 , controllers to either the lOBase-T media or Attachment Unit Interface (AUI). LXT901 functions include , reversed polarity detection/correction. The LXT901 can be used to drive either the AUI drop cable or the -
OCR Scan
23Z128 SM23Z128 PT4069 SM4069 PE65994 PE65745

LXT907PC

Abstract: LXT901APC Auto/Manual port (AUI/RJ45) Selection Supports standard 10Mbps operation or full duplex 20Mbps , -pin AUI connector. Figure 2. Basic Test Setup LDB901 Ribbon Cable NIC UTP RJ-45 NETCOM , LDB901 Universal Demo Board for 10BASE-T and AUI Applications Developer Manual January 2001 , for 10BASE-T and AUI Applications. Order Number: 249102-001 Information in this document is , owners. LDB901 Universal Demo Board for 10BASE-T and AUI Applications Developer Manual Contents
Intel
Original
LXT907APC 7405 power regulator Universal Transceivers tp link schematic aui rj45 connect A553-0716-00 TD74-1406Q

xt90

Abstract: aui rj45 interface to AUI and RJ45 connectors · Automatic AUI/RJ45 selection · Internal predistortion generation · , application, interfacing between an AUI and the RJ45 con nectors o f the twisted pair network. A 20 MHz , /lOBase-T switch ing feature to select either the D-connector (AUI) or the RJ45 connector (lOBase-T). No , connections to use the existing twisted-pair wiring plant through an Ethernet At tachment Unit Interface (AUI). The LXT902 provides the electrical interface between the AUI and the twisted-pair wire. LXT902
-
OCR Scan
xt90 902/AUI
Abstract: and RJ45 connectors â'¢ Automatic AUI/RJ45 selection â'¢ Internal predistortion generation â , Figure 8 shows the LXT902 in a typical external MAU application, interfacing between an AUI and the RJ45 , LXT902's unique AUI/lOBase-T switch­ ing feature to select either the D-connector (AUI) or the RJ45 , existing twisted-pair wiring plant through an Ethernet At­ tachment Unit Interface (AUI). Tlie LXT902 provides the electrical interface between the AUI and the twisted-pair wire. â'¢ Meets or exceeds IEEE -
OCR Scan
LXT902DI

PE-65421

Abstract: 78q902 single 5-volt power supply. FEATURES · · · · · · · · · Meets or exceeds IEEE 802.3 standards for AUI and 10Base-T Interface Direct Interface to AUI and RJ45 connectors Automatic AUI/RJ45 selection , SSI 78Q902 in a typical external MAU application, interfacing between an AUI and the RJ45 connectors , Unit Interface (AUI). The SSI 78Q902 provides the electrical interface between the AUI and the , [ I LOOPBACKh LEDL [ PRC [ DIP DIN LI -MOO-MD1 - C IP CIN AUI RCVR DRIVER * TPIP .
-
OCR Scan
PE-65421 HIM3000 78G902-CP 78Q902-CH 78Q902-CP

lxt901LC

Abstract: PM6044 ) Diagnostic Features s s s Four LED Drivers AUI/RJ45 Loopback Remote Signaling of Link Down and Jabber conditions Convenience Features s s s s s s s Automatic/Manual AUI/RJ45 Selection , LXT901/907 Universal 10BASE-T and AUI Transceivers Datasheet The LXT901 and LXT907 Universal 10BASE-T and AUI Transceivers are designed for IEEE 802.3 physical layer applications. They provide all , Attachment Unit Interface (AUI). In addition to standard 10 Mbps Ethernet, they also support full-duplex
Intel
Original
lxt901LC PM6044 valor ST7032 characteristics of twisted pair cable MB86950 mtron LXT901LC

din 78

Abstract: LXT901LC Transceiver · Full-Duplex Capable (20 Mbps) Convenience Features · Automatic/Manual AUI/RJ45 Selection · , LXT907 available in 44-pin PLCC Diagnostic Features · Four LED Drivers · AUI/RJ45 Loopback · Remote , through the twisted-pair RJ45 connector. (The AUI port is not used). With MD0 tied High and MD1 Low, the , Data Sheet MARCH 1999 Revision 3.1 LXT901/907 Universal 10BASE-T and AUI Transceivers General Description The LXT901 and LXT907 Universal 10BASE-T and AUI Transceivers are designed for IEEE
Intel
Original
din 78 LXT901/LXT907 seeq 8005 pinout BNC -rj45 DS-T901/907-R3

seeq 8005

Abstract: Standard and Full-Duplex Ethernet Convenience Features · · · · · · · · Automatic/Manual AUI/RJ45 , Drivers · AUI/RJ45 Loopback LXT908 Block Diagram AUTOSEL PAUI LBK LI MODE SELECT LOGIC Controller , Product Specification JANUARY 1999 Revision 1.5 LXT908 Universal 3.3V 10BASE-T and AUI Transceiver General Description The LXT908 Universal 10BASE-T and AUI Transceiver is designed for IEEE 802.3 , controllers to either the 10BASE-T media or Attachment Unit Interface (AUI). In addition to standard 10 Mbps
Intel
Original
DS-T908-R1
Showing first 20 results.