500 MILLION PARTS FROM 12000 MANUFACTURERS

DATASHEET SEARCH ENGINE

Top Results

Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet BUY
74ALVCHR162245DLG4 Texas Instruments TRANSCEIVER visit Texas Instruments
SCAN25100TYAX Texas Instruments LINE TRANSCEIVER visit Texas Instruments
DS125BR210SQ/NOPB Texas Instruments LINE TRANSCEIVER visit Texas Instruments
SN751730DWRG4 Texas Instruments LINE TRANSCEIVER visit Texas Instruments
DS125BR210SQE/NOPB Texas Instruments LINE TRANSCEIVER visit Texas Instruments
SN751730DWRE4 Texas Instruments LINE TRANSCEIVER visit Texas Instruments

Telcordia SR-332 transceiver

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags

Telcordia SR-332

Abstract: Telcordia SR-332 ISSUE 3 Failure, is defined as MTTF = 1/FIT. FIT Prediction Based on Telcordia SR-332 Parts Count Procedure The , other temperatures can be derived following the procedure of Telcordia SR-332, assuming activation , AFBR-5725PZ 1.25GBd Ethernet, 850nm, 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Reliability Data Sheet , report. Reliability prediction follows the parts count method of Telcordia-SR-332 Issue 3. Description The AFBR-5725PZ optical transceiver is compliant with the specifications set forth in both the IEEE802
Avago Technologies
Original
Telcordia SR-332 Telcordia SR-332 ISSUE 3 Transceiver MTTF SR332 sr-332 AVAGO afbr 1000B 1000BASESX SR-332 AV02-3651EN

Telcordia SR-332

Abstract: on Telcordia SR-332 Parts Count Procedure FIT rate for AFBR-79E4Z-D is calculated as 197.42. Computation was done at 40°C based on Telcordia SR- 332 (Issue 2), Part Count Method. The details of the , Prediction Based on Telcordia SR-332 Part Count Procedure The Telcordia parts count method assumes that the , for AFBR-79E4Z-D Reliability Prediction Based on Telcordia SR-332 (Issue 2) Parts Count Method , derived following the procedure of Telcordia SR-332, assuming activation energy, Ea, of 0.35eV to
Avago Technologies
Original
AV02-2738EN
Abstract: follow the method of Telcordia SR-332. Stress Test Pass Criteria Product failure has occurred when , exceed the data sheet limits. FITs Prediction Based on Telcordia SR-332 Part Count Procedure The , can be derived following the procedure of Telcordia SR-332, assuming activation energy, Ea, of 0.35 , RoHS-Compliant Optical Transceiver Reliability Data Sheet Introduction FIT Rate Summary Avago , transceiver supports high-speed serial links over single-mode optical fiber at signaling rates up to 8.5 Gbd Avago Technologies
Original
AFCT-57J7ATPZ GR-468CORE AV02-3984EN
Abstract: follow the method of Telcordia SR-332. Stress Test Pass Criteria Product failure has occurred when , exceed the data sheet limits. FITs Prediction Based on Telcordia SR-332 Part Count Procedure The , can be derived following the procedure of Telcordia SR-332, assuming activation energy, Ea, of 0.35 , RoHS-Compliant Optical Transceiver Reliability Data Sheet Introduction FIT Rate Summary Avago , transceiver supports high-speed serial links over single-mode optical fiber at signaling rates up to 8.5 Gbd Avago Technologies
Original
AFCT-57D5ATPZ AV02-3983EN

360 2002b

Abstract: SR-332 28.618 786,989 143.7 62.4 156.8 2 Reliability Prediction Using Telcordia SR-332 Parts , electrical transceiver modules in accordance with the methods and definitions described in Telcordia , failure rate for the modules has been performed in accordance with the Telcordia document SR-332. The , Agilent HBCU-5710R 1000Base-T 1.25 GBd Small Form Pluggable Low Voltage Electrical Transceiver , transceiver from Agilent Technologies offers full duplex throughput of 1000 Mb/s by transporting data over
Agilent Technologies
Original
360 2002b fro 108 360 - 2002B Telcordia SR-332 transceiver 2007A GR-468-CORE 1000BASE-T R-108 5989-0453EN
Abstract: Failures (MTBF) 38 per billion hours / 26,315,789 hours, calculated per Telcordia SR-332 Packaging 600/13 , Document 550 SMT Power Transformers For Analog Devices ADM2485 Isolated RS-485 Transceiver · Developed specifically for Analog Devices ADM2485 Isolated RS-485 Transceiver for steping up 5 V or 3.3 V to 6 V. · Center tapped primary and secondary windings · 2500 Vrms interwinding isolation. Core material Ferrite Terminations RoHS tin-silver over tin over nickel over phos bronze. Other Coilcraft
Original
DA2303-AL DA2304-AL DA2303-ALD EIA-481 DA230X-AL

ADM2485

Abstract: DA230X-AL Between Failures (MTBF) 38 per billion hours / 26,315,789 hours, calculated per Telcordia SR-332 , Document 550 SMT Power Transformers For Analog Devices ADM2485 Isolated RS-485 Transceiver · Developed specifically for Analog Devices ADM2485 Isolated RS-485 Transceiver for stepping up 5 V or 3.3 V to 6 V. · Center tapped primary and secondary windings · 2500 Vrms interwinding isolation. Core material Ferrite Terminations RoHS tin-silver over tin over nickel over phos bronze. Other
Coilcraft
Original

DA2303-AL

Abstract: DA230X-AL Failures (MTBF) 38 per billion hours / 26,315,789 hours, calculated per Telcordia SR-332 Packaging 600/13 , Document 550 SMT Power Transformers For Analog Devices ADM2485 Isolated RS-485 Transceiver · Developed specifically for Analog Devices ADM2485 Isolated RS485 Transceiver for stepping up 5 V or 3.3 V to 6 V. · Center tapped primary and secondary windings · 2500 Vrms interwinding isolation. Core materialFerrite Terminations RoHS tin-silver over tin over nickel over phos bronze. Other
Coilcraft
Original

JXP-01SWAA1

Abstract: 850 PIN Photodetector Transceiver with External Reference Clock Telcordia is a registered trademark of Telcordia Technologies , COMMUNICATIONS MODULES & SUBSYSTEMS 10GBASE-SR XFP Optical Transceiver JXP Series Key Features , (DDM) support · Integrated electrical equalization on transceiver transmit side · Integration Clock , -MX-SN-I standard · Class 1 Laser Safety · UL and TUV certified · Tested in accordance with Telcordia GR-468 NORTH AMERICA : 800 498-JDSU (5378) The JXP Series 10 Gb/s 850 nm XFP Transceiver is an integrated
JDS Uniphase
Original
JXP-01SGAA1 JXP-01SWAA1 850 PIN Photodetector Laser diode VCSEL driver circuit 850 nm jds xfp 850 VCSEL and PIN Photodetector 1200-MX-SN-I 98-JDSU 800-5378-JDSU 10GSRXFPTC
Abstract: in accordance with Telcordia GR-468 10GBASE-SR XFP Optical Transceiver | 2 SR XFP Module Block , JXP-01SWAA1 Description 10GBASE-SR XFP Optical Transceiver Telcordia is a registered trademark , Product Bulletin 10GBASE-SR XFP Optical Transceiver JXP Series The JXP Series 10 Gb/s 850 nm XFP Transceiver is an integrated fiberoptic transceiver that provides a high-speed serial link , -SR (Ethernet) and 10 GFC 1200-MX-SN-I (Fibre Channel) standards, as well as with the XFP Transceiver JDS Uniphase
Original
1-800-498-JDSU

JXP-01SWAA1

Abstract: 10 gb laser diode Transceiver Telcordia is a registered trademark of Telcordia Technologies Incorporated. All statements , COMMUNICATIONS MODULES & SUBSYSTEMS 10GBASE-SR XFP Optical Transceiver JXP Series Key Features , (DDM) support · Integrated electrical equalization on transceiver transmit side · Integration Clock , certified · Tested in accordance with Telcordia GR-468 NORTH AMERICA : 800 498-JDSU (5378) The JXP Series 10 Gb/s 850 nm XFP Transceiver is an integrated fiberoptic transceiver that provides a high-speed
JDS Uniphase
Original
10 gb laser diode JXP-01SW 5378-JDSU

10GBASE-SR

Abstract: JDSU laser power supply COMMUNICATIONS MODULES & SUBSYSTEMS 10GBASE-SR X2 Optical Transceiver JX2 Series Key Features , Telcordia GR-468 · Class 1 laser safety · UL and TUV certified NORTH AMERICA : 800 498-JDSU (5378) The JDSU 10GBASE-SR X2 Transceiver is an integrated fiber optic transceiver that provides a , the X2 Transceiver Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) (Rev 2.0b). The transceiver uses a short wavelength , Representative. WORLDWIDE : +800 5378-JDSU WEBSITE : www.jdsu.com 10GBASE-SR X2 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER
JDS Uniphase
Original
JDSU laser power supply 10GBASe sr 10GBASESR 10GFC JX2-13SMAA1 10GSRX2TRANSCEIVER

a3301

Abstract: AVAGO afbr AFBR-720XPDZ 10Gbps 850nm XFP Transceiver Application Note 5369 1. Introduction The 850nm XFP transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module for serial optical data communications , dimensions of the XFP transceiver are shown in comparison with transceiver dimensions from other Multi-Source Agreements. Figure 1 shows the XFP in comparison with a few other 10G transceiver form factors , Design documents Table 1. 10G Optical Transceiver Form-Factor Comparison Height 8.5 mm 18.35 mm
Avago Technologies
Original
86105C A3318 a3301 GaAs photodiode 10G GR-326 SDD11 SR 4434 transceiver 10gb 300-pin A3301 AV02-0849EN

INF-8074i

Abstract: SFP-MS1LKTD3DCA optical transceiver complies with Telcordia GR-253-CORE OC-48 SR-1 (SONET) and ITU-T G.957 STM I-16 (SDH) standards. The JDSU 1310 nm FP SFP optical transceiver is compatible to SONET OC-3 and OC-12, and SDH STM , COMMUNICATIONS MODULES & SUBSYSTEMS Multirate FP SFP Optical Transceiver -1310 nm for up to 2 , -16 applications Compliance The JDSU RoHS-compliant small form factor pluggable (SFP) optical transceiver is an integrated fiber optic transceiver that provides a high-speed serial link at signaling rates from
JDS Uniphase
Original
INF-8074i SFP-MS1LKTD3DCA SFP fiber optic pinout sfp connector for STM-1 and STM-4 INT-8472i TOSA for SFP INF-8074 STM-16

INF-8074i

Abstract: SFP fiber optic pinout 1310 nm SFP optical transceiver complies with Telcordia GR-253-CORE OC-48 SR-1 (SONET) and ITU-T G , COMMUNICATIONS MODULES & SUBSYSTEMS Multirate FP SFP Optical Transceiver -1310 nm for up to 2 , -16 applications Compliance ·SFF 8074i and 8472 MSA ·ITU-T G.957 ·Telcordia GR-253-CORE ·Class 1 Laser Safety ·Compliance with Telcordia GR-468 Compatibility ·OC3 SR/ STM I-1 ·OC12 SR/ STM I , transceiver is an integrated fiber optic transceiver that provides a high-speed serial link at signaling
JDS Uniphase
Original
photodetector 1 Gbps 1.55 pcb sfp module pins SFP Laser Driver

TXN132274013

Abstract: TXN132204015 Intel TXN13220/1/4/5/7/8 SFF 10 Gbps Optical Transceiver with 16-Channel Multiplexer/Demultiplexer , Intel® TXN13220/7/8 Optical Transceiver may contain design defects or errors known as errata which may , Rights Reserved. Legal Lines and Disclaimers Intel TXN13220/1/4/5/7/8 SFF 10 Gbps Optical Transceiver , Optical Transceiver Contents 1.0 Introduction , Transceiver. 18 3.1.5 Intel TXN132204013
Intel
Original
TXN132274013 TXN132204015 TXN1322 G957 S-64.2b STM-64 laser DFB 1550nm multiplex EML 300-P

002WA

Abstract: i642 SONET / SDH Transceiver Module with MUX/DEMUX OC-192 / STM-64 Transponder With optional heat sink , °C. 4. Standardized Optical Interface (Telcordia GR-253-CORE and ITU-T G.691) for VSR, SR, IR, and , Please don't change the following sequence. If you change, then you will damage the transceiver. 4.2.1 , (target) Compliance to Telcordia GR-253-CORE. 5.3.1 Jitter Generation (target) The Jitter Generation , Jitter Tolerance (target) The Jitter Tolerance is compliance to Telcordia GR-253-CORE requirement
Mitsubishi
Original
002WA i642 mitsubishi optical transmitter photodiode I-64 mitsubishi receiver TE9-01-142C MF-10KMXF- MF-10KMXG- MF-10KMXH- OIF99

ir laser

Abstract: Product Bulletin OC-48 SFP Transceiver (Multirate, 1310 nm, and 1550 nm) CT2 Series The JDS Uniphase CT2 Series OC-48 (2.5 Gb/s) transceiver module integrates optics and electronics in a Small Form , used from OC-3 (155 Mb/s) up to 2.7 Gb/s. The CT2 Series SFP transceiver provides a fully OC-48 SONET , microprocessor, a limiting post amplifier, and a laser driver. The modular transceiver design offers a , SFF-8472 OC-48 SFP Transceiver | 2 Dimensions Diagram (Specifications in mm unless otherwise
JDS Uniphase
Original
ir laser GR-253-C

xfp i64.1

Abstract: xfp s64.2 Product Brief Intel TXN18117 ® 10Gbps Optical Transceiver compliant with XFP* MSA Intel , to 40km, the Intel® TXN18117 10Gbps Optical Transceiver is the 2nd generation transceiver compliant , transceiver provides excellent optical performance in the challenging thermal environment of multi-port switch , Provisioning Platforms (MSPPs). The Intel TXN18117 Optical Transceiver will operate at any bit rate from 9.95 , Channel applications and Telcordia GR-253 requirements for SONET/SDH OC-192/STM64 SR-1 and IR-2 physical
Intel
Original
xfp i64.1 xfp s64.2 I-64.1 xfp design kit S-64 intel xfp transceiver 10GBASE-LR 10GBASE-ER 0904/S2D/RE/DC/PDF

laser dirver Distance measurement

Abstract: cdr 03a Preliminary OC192/STM -64 Optical Transceiver Module APPLICATION · OC-192 and STM-64 SERDES Transceiver , manufacturing process. Optical transceiver modules are qualified to OKI internal standards using MIL-STD-883 test methods and procedures and using sample techniques consistent with Telcordia requirements. This qualification program fully meets the intent of Telcordia reliability practices GR-468-CORE. 10. Laser Safety All version of transceiver are Class 1 Laser products FDA complies with 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11
OKI Electric Industry
Original
laser dirver Distance measurement cdr 03a OC192 OAT1041 PEDFOAT1041X-V4-01
Showing first 20 results.