500 MILLION PARTS FROM 12000 MANUFACTURERS

DATASHEET SEARCH ENGINE

Top Results

Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet BUY
DC327A Linear Technology 3.3V Micropower EIA/TIA-562 Transceiver visit Linear Technology - Now Part of Analog Devices
LTC1385CSW Linear Technology LTC1385 - 3.3V Low Power EIA/TIA-562 Transceiver; Package: SO; Pins: 18; Temperature Range: 0°C to 70°C visit Linear Technology - Now Part of Analog Devices Buy
LTC1385ISW#TR Linear Technology LTC1385 - 3.3V Low Power EIA/TIA-562 Transceiver; Package: SO; Pins: 18; Temperature Range: -40°C to 85°C visit Linear Technology - Now Part of Analog Devices Buy
LTC1385CSW#PBF Linear Technology LTC1385 - 3.3V Low Power EIA/TIA-562 Transceiver; Package: SO; Pins: 18; Temperature Range: 0°C to 70°C visit Linear Technology - Now Part of Analog Devices Buy
LTC1385CSW#TR Linear Technology LTC1385 - 3.3V Low Power EIA/TIA-562 Transceiver; Package: SO; Pins: 18; Temperature Range: 0°C to 70°C visit Linear Technology - Now Part of Analog Devices Buy
LTC1385ISW Linear Technology LTC1385 - 3.3V Low Power EIA/TIA-562 Transceiver; Package: SO; Pins: 18; Temperature Range: -40°C to 85°C visit Linear Technology - Now Part of Analog Devices Buy

Search Stock

Shift+Click on the column header for multi-column sorting 
Part
Manufacturer
Supplier
Stock
Best Price
Price Each
Ordering
Part : EKI-6528TI-AE Supplier : Advantech Manufacturer : Allied Electronics & Automation Stock : - Best Price : $650.00 Price Each : $650.00
Part : EKI-6558TI-AE Supplier : Advantech Manufacturer : Allied Electronics & Automation Stock : - Best Price : $1950.00 Price Each : $1950.00
Shipping cost not included. Currency conversions are estimated. 

TIA/EIA-568-B

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags

IEC 60603-7-5

Abstract: AMP EIA-568-B standard American Standard TIA/EIA-568-B.2 May 2001 2.4 American Standard TIA/EIA-568-B.2-1 June 2002 3 , 60603-7-5 Ed.1 and E.2 of American Standard TIA/EIA-568-B.2-1 June 2002 3.2 Test equipment The test , TIA/EIA-568-B.2 May 2001. 3.2.2 Baluns: The signal transducer should be according D.4 of International Standard IEC 60603-7-5 Ed.1 and C.2 of American Standard TIA/EIA-568-B.2-1 June 2002. 3.2.3 , 60603-7-5 Ed.1 and F.7 of American Standard TIA/EIA-568-B.2-1 June 2002. 4. PROCEDURE 4.1 Test set-up
Tyco Electronics
Original
IEC 60603-7-5 AMP EIA-568-B standard EIA-568-B-2 IEC 60603-7 tia 568 tia 568 c TIA/EIA-568-B ING-029
Abstract: : Qualification Test Report Industrial Standards ! ! ANSI\TIA/EIA-568-B.2: Commercial Building , end crosstalk (FEXT). Propagation delay. Propagation delay skew. Requirement ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-B.2, paragraph 5.4.2. ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-B.2, paragraph 5.4.3. ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-B.2, paragraph 5.4.4. ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-B.2, paragraph 5.4.5. ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-B.2, paragraph 5.4.6. ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-B.2, paragraph 5.4.7. Figure 1 3.5 , (plug and jack). Test plugs per TIA/EIA-568-B.2 shall be used. B. Test Sequence Qualification inspection Tyco Electronics
Original
Abstract: Standards ANSI\TIA/EIA-568-B.2: ASTM D4566-98: ©2002 Tyco Electronics Corporation , Procedure Attenuation. ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-B.2, paragraph 5.4.2. ASTM D4566-98, paragraph 26. Near end crosstalk (NEXT). ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-B.2, paragraph 5.4.3. ASTM D4566-98, paragraph 24. Return loss. ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-B.2, paragraph 5.4.4. ASTM D4566-98, paragraph 45. Far end crosstalk (FEXT). ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-B.2, paragraph 5.4.5. ASTM D4566-98, paragraph 25. Propagation Tyco Electronics
Original
Abstract: /EIA-604 FOCIS-2 compliant; exceeds TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements 62.5/125µm OM1, 50/125µm OM2, 10GIG TM , information Test Parameter Qualification test suite (TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements) Connector intermatability Repeated mating Description Complete testing protocol per TIA/EIA-568-B.3 using TIA/EIA FOTPs that include , standards 500 mate/unmate cycles Max. insertion loss: 0.75dB Min. return loss: 20dB TIA/EIA-568-B , with Panduit
Original
TIA/EIA-604 10GIGTM F250BT-C FO12CB FBSP22 WW-FBSP22

EIA-568-B-2

Abstract: D4566 of ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-B.2, paragraph 5.4.2. 2.2. Near End Crosstalk (NEXT) NEXT was tested to the requirements of ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-B.2, paragraph 5.4.3. 2.3. Return Loss Return loss was tested to the requirements of ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-B.2, paragraph 5.4.4. 2.4. Far End Crosstalk (FEXT) FEXT was tested to the requirements of ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-B.2, paragraph 5.4.5. 2.5. Propagation Delay Propagation delay was tested to the requirements of ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-B.2, paragraph 5.4.6. 2.6
Tyco Electronics
Original
D4566 ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-B
Abstract: . 9 TIA/EIA 568 TIA/EIA 568 B.2. 12 TIA/EIA 568 B , exceed ANSI/TIA/EIA 568 B standards. Overview of Cabling Standards ANSI/TIA/EIA 568 B ANSI/TIA/EIA , and bundled cable requirements of TIA/EIA 568 B.2. â'¢ Grounding must conform to applicable General Cable
Original
DAT-0001-0609

TIA eia 604-2

Abstract: FO12CB /EIA-604 FOCIS-2 compliant; exceeds TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements 62.5/125µm OM1, 50/125µm OM2, 10Gig TM , information Test Parameter Qualification test suite (TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements) Connector intermatability Repeated mating Description Complete testing protocol per TIA/EIA-568-B.3 using TIA/EIA FOTPs that include , standards 500 mate/unmate cycles Max. insertion loss: 0.75dB Min. return loss: 20dB TIA/EIA-568-B , with
Panduit
Original
TIA eia 604-2 SC st Duplex adapter multimode aramid yarn

FLCDMC5BLY

Abstract: Panduit -10 compatible; exceeds TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements 62.5/125µm OM1, 50/125µm OM2, 10Gig TM 50/125µm laser , Parameter Qualification test suite (TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements) Description Complete testing protocol per TIA/EIA-568-B.3 using TIA/EIA FOTPs that include mechanical, environmental, and optical test sequences , Min. return loss: 20dB TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirement: 0.5 lbs. load applied with , Exceeds TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements Connector intermatability Repeated mating All connectors are
Panduit
Original
FOCIS-10 FLCDMC5BLY Panduit EIA-604-10 lc om3 TIA 604-10 TIA/EIA-FOTP-171 FBSP19 WW-FBSP19

FOCIS-10

Abstract: : Ferrule type: Insertion loss: Return loss: TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-10 compatible; exceeds TIA/EIA-568-B , test suite (TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements) Connector intermatability Repeated mating Description Complete testing protocol per TIA/EIA-568-B.3 using TIA/EIA FOTPs that include mechanical, environmental , cycles Max. insertion loss: .75dB Min. return loss: 20dB TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirement; minimum load of .5 lb. applied without change in insertion loss for 900µm tight-buffered fiber Result Exceeds TIA/EIA-568-B
Panduit
Original

TIA eia 604-2

Abstract: /EIA-604 FOCIS-2 compliant; exceeds TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements 62.5/125µm OM1, 50/125µm OM2, 10GIG 50 , ® Pre-Polished Fiber Optic Connectors performance information Test Parameter Qualification test suite (TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements) Connector intermatability Repeated mating Description Complete testing protocol per TIA/EIA-568-B , : 20dB TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirement: 0.5 lbs. load applied with
Panduit
Original
FBSP17

FOCIS-10

Abstract: -10 compatible; exceeds TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements 62.5/125µm OM1, 50/125µm OM2, 10GIG TM 50/125µm laser , Parameter Qualification test suite (TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements) Description Complete testing protocol per TIA/EIA-568-B.3 using TIA/EIA FOTPs that include mechanical, environmental, and optical test sequences , Min. return loss: 20dB TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirement: 0.5 lbs. load applied with , Exceeds TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements Connector intermatability Repeated mating All connectors are
Panduit
Original
Abstract: : Ferrule type: Insertion loss: Return loss: TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-3 compliant; exceeds TIA/EIA-568-B , Performance Information Test Parameter Qualification test suite (TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements) Connector intermatability Repeated mating Description Complete testing protocol per TIA/EIA-568-B.3 using TIA/EIA FOTPs that , /EIA standards 500 mate/unmate cycles Max. insertion loss: .75dB Min. return loss: 20dB TIA/EIA-568-B , Result Compliant; exceeds TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements All connectors are FOCIS compliant with TIA/EIA Panduit
Original
WW-FBSP17

10GIGTM

Abstract: performance. technical information Standards requirements: TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-3 compliant; exceeds TIA/EIA-568-B , Test Parameter Qualification test suite (TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements) Connector intermatability Repeated mating Description Complete testing protocol per TIA/EIA-568-B.3 using TIA/EIA FOTPs that include , standards 500 mate/unmate cycles Max. insertion loss: 0.75dB Min. return loss: 20dB TIA/EIA-568-B , with
Panduit
Original

TIA 604-2

Abstract: ferrule pull test cable size: Ferrule type: Insertion loss: Return loss: TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-2 compliant; exceeds TIA/EIA-568-B , ® Pre-Polished Fiber Optic Connectors performance information Test Parameter Qualification test suite (TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements) Connector intermatability Repeated mating Description Complete testing protocol per TIA/EIA-568-B , loss: 20dB TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirement: 0.5 lbs. load applied with , /EIA-568-B.3 requirements All connectors are FOCIS compliant with TIA/EIA-604-2-A Exceeds TIA/EIA-568-B
Panduit
Original
TIA 604-2 ferrule pull test
Abstract: performance information Test Parameter Qualification test suite (TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements) Connector intermatability Repeated mating Description Complete testing protocol per TIA/EIA-568-B.3 using TIA/EIA FOTPs that , /EIA standards 500 mate/unmate cycles Max. insertion loss: .75dB Min. return loss: 20dB TIA/EIA-568-B , Result Exceeds TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements All connectors are FOCIS compliant with TIA/EIA-604-3 Exceeds TIA/EIA-568-B.3 test requirements: Panduit
Original
Abstract: -10 compatible; exceeds TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements 62.5/125µm OM1, 50/125µm OM2, 10GIG TM 50/125µm laser , ® Pre-Polished Fiber Optic Connectors performance information Test Parameter Qualification test suite (TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements) Description Complete testing protocol per TIA/EIA-568-B.3 using TIA/EIA FOTPs that include , standards 500 mate/unmate cycles Max. insertion loss: 0.75dB Min. return loss: 20dB TIA/EIA-568-B , with Panduit
Original
Abstract: performance. technical information Standards requirements: TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-3 compliant; exceeds TIA/EIA-568-B , information Test Parameter Qualification test suite (TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements) Connector intermatability Repeated mating Description Complete testing protocol per TIA/EIA-568-B.3 using TIA/EIA FOTPs that include , standards 500 mate/unmate cycles Max. insertion loss: 0.75dB Min. return loss: 20dB TIA/EIA-568-B , with Panduit
Original

10GIGTM

Abstract: information Standards requirements: TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-3 compliant; exceeds TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements Fiber , test suite (TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements) Connector intermatability Repeated mating Description Complete testing protocol per TIA/EIA-568-B.3 using TIA/EIA FOTPs that include mechanical, environmental , cycles Max. insertion loss: .75dB Min. return loss: 20dB TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirement: 0.5 lbs. load , insertion loss after test Result Exceeds TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements All connectors are FOCIS compliant
Panduit
Original
Abstract: -3 compliant; exceeds TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements 62.5/125µm OM1, 50/125µm OM2, 10Gig TM 50/125µm laser , backbone, horizontal and work area applications. SC connectors are recommended by TIA/EIA-568-B.3 at the , Qualification test suite (TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements) Description Complete testing protocol per TIA/EIA-568-B , material compliance to TIA/EIA standards Result Compliant; exceeds TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements , TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-3 compliant. SC simplex and duplex connectors are field terminable. The fibers shall Panduit
Original
FBSP15 WW-FBSP15

FOCIS-10

Abstract: -10 compatible; exceeds TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements 62.5/125µm OM1, 50/125µm OM2, 10GIG TM 50/125µm laser , performance information Test Parameter Qualification test suite (TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements) Description Complete testing protocol per TIA/EIA-568-B.3 using TIA/EIA FOTPs that include mechanical, environmental , cycles Max. insertion loss: .75dB Min. return loss: 20dB TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirement: 0.5 lbs. load , insertion loss after test Result Exceeds TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements Connector intermatability Repeated
Panduit
Original

sc 6200

Abstract: SC CONNECTOR DRAWING parts 68 ANSI/TIA/ EIA-568B ISO/IEC 11801 ETL verified EIA/TIA T568B:Cat.6 channel link transmission
3M Telecommunications
Original
sc 6200 SC CONNECTOR DRAWING fC CONNECTOR DRAWING St CONNECTOR DRAWING 6300-B5-12 zirconia ceramic
Showing first 20 results.