500 MILLION PARTS FROM 12000 MANUFACTURERS

DATASHEET SEARCH ENGINE

Top Results

Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet BUY
BQ78PL116EVM Texas Instruments Evaluation Module for BQ78PL116 PowerLAN Master Gateway Controller With PowerPump Cell Balancing Tec visit Texas Instruments
465274-4 TE Connectivity (465274-4) ANVIL-PIGTAIL visit TE Connectivity
452845-2 TE Connectivity (452845-2) ANVIL PIGTAIL visit TE Connectivity
465274-5 TE Connectivity (465274-5) ANVIL-PIGTAIL visit TE Connectivity
455714-7 TE Connectivity (455714-7) ANVIL AMPLIVAR PIGTAIL visit TE Connectivity
455714-8 TE Connectivity (455714-8) ANVIL AMPLIVAR PIGTAIL visit TE Connectivity

TEC TOSA pigtail

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags

ELD5401QK

Abstract: ELD5401QK-M 8pin FPC/9pin FPC*2 X2/Xenpak 80km DWDM FLD3F10BH-M EML Cubic TOSA*1 Pigtail 8pin FPC/9pin FPC*2 300pin TRP SR-1 FLD3F10BH-N EML Cubic TOSA*1 Pigtail 8pin FPC/9pin FPC*2 300pin TRP lR-1 ELD5401BH-M EML Cubic TOSA*1 Pigtail 8pin FPC/9pin FPC*2 300pin TRP lR-2 ELD5401BH-N EML Cubic TOSA*1 Pigtail 8pin FPC/9pin FPC*2 300pin TRP LR-2 ELD5401BH-Pxx EML Cubic TOSA*1 Pigtail 8pin FPC/9pin FPC*2 300pin TRP 40km
Sumitomo Electric
Original
ELD5401QK ELD5401QK-M MSA XMD TOSA Sumitomo TOSA ELD5401BH TOSA DWDM XMD MSA ELD5401QK-M/ELD5401QK-N PRBS223-1 ELD5401QK-P ELD5401QK-Q

TOSA DWDM

Abstract: tosa EML Preliminary Data Sheet May 2004 TQ1000 10 - Gb/s Cooled EML TOSA with Integrated Driver Description The TQ1000 10 Gb/s transmitter optical subassembly (TOSA) integrates a CW DFB laser with an , condition of < ±100 pm). Features s s s s s s Ultra small form-factor TOSA Data rates from 9.95 Gb/s , stabilized Typical power consumption less than 2.5 W (TEC + driver) LC or SC receptacle or single-mode fiber pigtail 50 +/- 5 differential data input s s s s Applications s s XFP, X2, and Xenpak
TriQuint Semiconductor
Original
tosa EML eml dfb laser diode 1550 OC-192 STM-64 RQP1001 RQA1001 UQ3100 DS04-003-1

1550nm TOSA EML

Abstract: MSA XMD TOSA Compliant 1926 LMM TOSA ­ 2.5 Gb/s Electro-Absorption Laser Module WDM ­ 12800 and 7200 ps/nm application ­ Pigtail This 1926 LMM contains a 3SPGroup DFB laser with monolithically integrated , CHARACTERISTICS 1926 LMM TOSA ­ 2.5 Gb/s Electro-Absorption Laser Module WDM ­ 12800 and 7200 ps/nm application ­ Pigtail Parameters Operating case temperature Laser Threshold current Laser operating current , Suppression Ratio Monitor Diode Current Dark Current TEC current TEC voltage TEC power Total power Thermistor
3S Photonics
Original
1550nm TOSA EML laser diode 1550 nm TEC TOSA STM16 OC-48 STM-16

EML TOSA

Abstract: tosa EML less than 2.5 W (TEC + driver) LC or SC receptacle or single-mode fiber pigtail 50 , Preliminary Data Sheet April 2004 TQ1000 10 Gb/s Cooled EML TOSA with Integrated Driver Description The TQ1000 10 Gb/s transmitter optical subassembly (TOSA) integrates a CW DFB laser with an , Ethernet. Features Ultra small form-factor TOSA EML with integrated laser driver For , condition of < ±100 pm). TQ1000 10 Gb/s Cooled EML TOSA with Integrated Driver Preliminary Data
TriQuint Semiconductor
Original
EML TOSA TOSA ROsa 10 gb laser diode tosa 1550 km 10 gb laser diode 1310 nm TOSA model DS04-004-1 DS04-007-1 DS04-005-1 DS04-005

TOSA DWDM

Abstract: cooled DFB Preliminary Data Sheet April 2004 TQ2500 2.5 Gb/s Cooled DFB TOSA Description The TQ2500 2.5 Gb/s transmitter optical subassembly (TOSA) integrates a high-speed laser, a monitor photodiode, and , end-of-life aging condition of , Temperature stabilized; can also be operated in partially cooled mode Maximum TEC power consumption of 0.28 W LC receptacle (SC and pigtail versions available) 25 single-ended data input
TriQuint Semiconductor
Original
cooled DFB TOSA ROsa module 1550 laser diode TEC TO CAN tosa Thermistor RQP2500 RQA2500 UQ3250 UQ5250 DS04-001-1 DS04-002-1

ELD5406QK

Abstract: ELD5406QK-Q18 Search Go Home » Products » Optical Device Products » 10Gbps EML TOSAs 40Gbps EML TOSA , , FLD3F10FP series: SC receptacle ELD5401BH series, FLD3F10BH series: Pigtail (Single mode fiber) Available XMD-MSA compliant TOSA with FPC (8pin) 10Gbps EML TOSA Part Number Peak (nm) Pf Laser set Extinction TEC Case Dispersion (dBm) temperature ratio (dB) power Temperature (ps/nm) / (Min.) (°C , 1530-1565 -1 40 8.2 1.3 0 - 75 800 / 2 Pigtail ELD5401BH-N 1530-1565 0 40
Sumitomo Electric
Original
ELD5401QK-N ELD5403QK-M ELD5403QK-R ELD5406QK-M ELD5406QK-N ELD5406QK-Q18 ELD5406QK ELD5406 10Gbps EML TOSAs FLD3F10QK ELD5401FP ELD5401QK-P18 ELD5401QK-Q18 ELD5401FP-M

ELD5401QK

Abstract: EML TOSA -2, and DWDM applications Variety of optical interfaces: LC/SC TOSA and pigtail XMD-MSA compliant , Penalty Pd TEC Power Dissipation Ptec FLD3F23QL (DML TOSA) Parameter Symbol Limits , New 10 GbpsOSA GbpsOSA TOSA for 10 Gbps Optical Transmission TOSA) TOSA)XFPX2XENPAK Gbps XFP 10 ELD5401QK (EML TOSA)FLD3F23QL (DML TOSA)XFPX2XENPAK10 Gbps ELD5401QK (EML TOSA) and FLD3F23QL (DML TOSA) are suitable for 10 Gbps optical transmission modules such as XFP, X2 and XENPAK
Eudyna Devices
Original
PRBS231-1 TOSA 10 Gbps EML TOSA tosa dML PRBS23-1 XFP-10 ELD5401

TOSA ROsa module

Abstract: 10 gb laser diode Preliminary Data Sheet February 2003 UQube3100 10 Gb/s Uncooled 1310 nm DFB TOSA with , (TOSA) consists of a 1310 nm, isolated, MQW DFB laser and laser driver in a small form-factor metal , laser No TEC required SDH STM-64 VSR600-2R1 and VSR2000-2R1 compliant Transmission distances up to 40 km LC or SC receptacle or single-mode fiber pigtail with SC, FC, ST, or LC optical , typical room temperature TOSA output power is ­2 dBm with an extinction ratio of 7 dB. The operating
TriQuint Semiconductor
Original
UQ3100FN DS04-004 UQ3100LN UQ3100SN laser diode 1310 nm fiber coupled UQ3100SF UQ3100LF UQ3100FF DS04-003

CyOptics TOSA

Abstract: MSA XMD TOSA 1625/26-Series XMD MSA 10 Gb/s Cooled TOSA TEC Current Parameter Symbol ITEC TEC Voltage , Cooled TOSA Data Sheet June 2008 Ordering Information (Fiber Pigtail versions with FC/PC connector , Data Sheet June 2008 1625/26 - Series XMD MSA-compatible 10 Gb/s Cooled EML TOSA Description , (TOSA) integrates a high-speed electroabsorptive (EML) laser, a monitor photodiode and a micro-TEC in , /s TOSA with flex connect Features n Ultra small form-factor 8-pin XMD MSA TOSA n Data
CyOptics
Original
CyOptics TOSA CyOptics 1625 cyoptics tosa EML Cyoptics cyoptics 1625 1626L318 100GH 1625/26-S DS08-037

TOSA 10G DFB

Abstract: TOSA finisar (TOSA) DM80-02-0/1/2 PRODUCT FEATURES · High Performance CMLTM · Supports multi-bit-rate , 's DM80-02 transmitter optical sub-assembly (TOSA) employs proprietary Chirp Managed Laser (CMLTM , L-band for DWDM versions. Also included in this TOSA package are 2 photo-detectors for power control and wavelength locking, together with 2 TECs for temperature stabilization. The miniature size of this TOSA , . © Finisar Corporation ­10-May-07 Rev_A Page 1 Finisar DM80-02-0/1/2 CMLTM TOSA Product
Finisar
Original
TOSA 10G DFB TOSA finisar 10G EML TOSA TOSA 10G EML TOSA layout 10G APD chip DM80-02-1

EML Cyoptics

Abstract: CyOptics TOSA -Series 10 Gb/s TOSA with driver Ordering Information (Fiber Pigtail versions with FC/PC connector) 40km , Data Sheet December 2007 1635/36 - Series 10 Gb/s Cooled EML TOSA with integral driver IC Description The 1635 (40km) and 1636 (80km) Series 10 Gb/s transmitter optical subassembly (TOSA) with , including WDM SONET OC-192, SDH STM-64 and 10 Gibabit Ethernet. CyOptics' 1635/6-series 10Gb/s TOSA with , low hazard rates (~100FIT wearout over 20 yrs.). Features n Ultra small form-factor TOSA with
CyOptics
Original
EML Cyoptics CyOptics 1635 1636 EML TOSA 1636L0 CYOPTICS laser CYOPTICS laser 14 pin DWDM 80km 1635/36-S DS07-048

10G EML TOSA

Abstract: TOSA layout Finisar Product Specification 10Gb/s 200km Telecom CMLTM Transmitter Optical Sub-Assembly (TOSA , 1605.744nm) Finisar's DM200-02 transmitter optical sub-assembly (TOSA) employs proprietary Chirp Managed , both C-band and L-band for DWDM versions. Also included in this TOSA package are 2 photo-detectors for , size of this TOSA ensures it suitable for integration into XFP, X2, Xenpak and other transceiver , L2 OSR DFB Fibre stub Isolator TEC Beamsplitter PD1 Window Figure 1 Figure 1
Finisar
Original
TOSA 10G L-band BOX TOSA 10g tosa EML TEC TOSA pigtail laser wavelength locker 10g tosa EML DWDM DM200-02-0/1/2 DM200-02-1 DM200-01-0/1/2

TOSA 10G DFB

Abstract: 10G APD chip (TOSA) DM200-02-0/1/2 PRODUCT FEATURES · High Performance CMLTM · Supports multi-bit-rate , 's DM200-02 transmitter optical sub-assembly (TOSA) employs proprietary Chirp Managed Laser (CMLTM , L-band for DWDM versions. Also included in this TOSA package are 2 photo-detectors for power control and wavelength locking, together with 2 TECs for temperature stabilization. The miniature size of this TOSA , OSR DFB Isolator TEC Window PD1 Beamsplitter Figure 1 Figure 1. CML internal layout
Finisar
Original
10G APD lens max 8770 TOSA 10G laser chirp parameter 9360 connector bt 8870 circuit description

TEC TOSA pigtail

Abstract: TEC TOSA Preliminary Data Sheet February 2004 UQube-Type 2.5 Gb/s Uncooled DFB TOSA Description The UQube-type 2.5 Gb/s transmitter optical subassembly (TOSA) consists of either a 1310 nm or 1550 nm, isolated , DFB laser No TEC required SDH STM-16 S16.1, L16.1, and L16.2 and SONET OC-48 SR, LR1 , -16 telecommunications applications Preliminary Data Sheet February 2004 UQube-Type 2.5 Gb/s Uncooled DFB TOSA , Preliminary Data Sheet February 2004 UQube-Type 2.5 Gb/s Uncooled DFB TOSA Electrical/Optical
TriQuint Semiconductor
Original
LC pin rosa 10 uQube OC-48/STM-16 UQ5250LN DS04-001 DS04-002 DS04-006 DS04-008