500 MILLION PARTS FROM 12000 MANUFACTURERS

DATASHEET SEARCH ENGINE

SFF-8472

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags
Abstract: Introduction Some standards, such as the SFF-8472, require that fiber optic signals be monitored. Two means of calibration are available to the designer. Precalibration, referred to by the SFF-8472 Standard as internal , , referred to by the SFF-8472 Standard as external calibration, is a computational technique conditioning the , fixed design, and meet SFF-8472 resolution and accuracy goals. For designers who intend their module to , better suited. Scaling the DS1858 The SFF-8472 Standard specifies scaling for the five channels in Dallas Semiconductor
Original
MAX3996 DS1804 SFF8472 AN210 internal calibration
Abstract: Maxim > App Notes > Optoelectronics Keywords: SFF-8472, precalibration, internal calibration, external calibration, Tx bias, Tx power, Rx power Aug 30, 2002 APPLICATION NOTE 210 Meet SFF-8472 , provide precalibration, called internal calibration by the SFF-8472 standard, for monitoring optic , and monitoring IC, the DS1858, to meet SFF-8472 resolution and accuracy goals. Introduction Some standards, such as the SFF-8472, require that fiber optic signals be monitored. Two means of calibration are Maxim Integrated Products
Original
APP210 AN-210
Abstract: Introduction Some standards, such as the SFF-8472, require that fiber optic signals be monitored. Two means of calibration are available to the designer. Precalibration, referred to by the SFF-8472 Standard as internal , . Postcalibration, referred to by the SFF-8472 Standard as external calibration, is a computational technique , DS1858 given a fixed design, and meet SFF-8472 resolution and accuracy goals. For designers who intend , calibration is better suited. Scaling the DS1858 The SFF-8472 Standard specifies scaling for the five Maxim Integrated Products
Original
Abstract: Maxim > App Notes > Optoelectronics Keywords: SFF-8472, optical modules, varialbe resistor , Calculator converts analog signals to digital format for optical SFF8472 standard Abstract: This , monitored sensors to the digital format required by the SFF-8472 optical standard. The worksheet converts , the five monitored channels sensors' to a digital format required by optical standard SFF-8472. An understanding of the data sheet for the DS1858 and optical standard SFF-8472 is required before continuing with Maxim Integrated Products
Original
DS1854 DS1857 APP1922 Abstract sheet format HFRD-03 AN1922
Abstract: SFF-8472 www.maxim-ic.com Overview The purpose of this application note is to explain how to , of the SFF-8472 standard. Figure 1. DS1852 Memory Map DS1852 Memory Map Dec Hex 0 0 2 , (table independent) in order to comply with SFF-8472. All memory locations are on 2-Wire Address A2h , Warning Thresholds and the SFF-8472 Standard The SFF-8472 standard dictates the requirements for , . Conclusion The DS1852 Alarm and Warning Thresholds can easily be made to comply with SFF-8472 by copying the Maxim Integrated Products
Original
80-A7
Abstract: signals from the five monitored channels sensors' to a digital format required by optical standard SFF-8472. An understanding of the data sheet for the DS1858 and optical standard SFF-8472 is required before , back from hexadecimal to analog. Additionally, the worksheet provides the same capability for SFF-8472 , A/D is a 12-bit converter, and the 12-bit data is averaged four times. The SFF-8472 16 Dallas Semiconductor
Original
AN240 variable resistor 50k
Abstract: Maxim > App Notes > DIGITAL POTENTIOMETERS FIBER-OPTIC CIRCUITS Keywords: DS1859, SFF-8472 , External EEPROM Abstract: This application note addresses adding external EEPROM into SFF-8472 , analog-to-digital channels (including VCC and temperature) and a memory map that is compatible with SFF-8472 fiber optic applications. This application note addresses adding external EEPROM into SFF-8472 applications , . Conclusion The DS1859 can be used with an external EEPROM memory for SFF-8472 applications that require more Maxim Integrated Products
Original
AT24C02 DS1847 DS1848 atmel at24c02 EEPROM I2C atmel AT24C01 AN3481 APP3481
Abstract: format required by optical standard SFF-8472. An understanding of the data sheet for the DS1858 and optical standard SFF-8472 is required before continuing with these conversions. Introduction The , worksheet provides the same capability for SFF-8472 conversions specific to power (received and transmitted , is averaged four times. The SFF-8472 16-bit conversions are made to within 1 LSB. The link to the Maxim Integrated Products
Original
HFRD Calculator digital
Abstract: SFF-8472 SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector Low power dissipation Class I laser product Low EMI , , please refer to SFP MSA and SFF-8472 Rev 9.3. Standard Compatible with SFP MSA Compatible with SFF-8472 , function 92 93 94 95 96-255 1 1 1 1 160 Diagnostic type 58 Enhanced option 80 SFF-8472 CC_EXT Vendor , /warning flags) Diagnostics (SFF-8472 Rev 9.3) Check sum of bytes 64 - 94 Note: The "xx" byte should be filled in according to practical case. For more information, please refer to the related document of SFF-8472 Fiberxon
Original
fiberxon sfp FTM-8112C GR-468-CORE FTM-8112C-LG
Abstract: respectively. IV. Digital Interface Test Configuration The SFF-8472 MSA defines an enhanced digital , the SFF-8472 MSA. This is done via MOD_DEF(1) and MOD_DEF(2) connections on the evaluation board , bundles can be implemented to read and write to SFF-8472 compatible devices: 1) Win-I2CNTDLL ­ a , SFF-8472 MSA.) For more detailed information, please refer to the SFF-8472 MSA document, or the respective product data-sheets. As noted in the SFF-8472 MSA, the digital diagnostic interface is an Avago Technologies
Original
SFP EVALUATION BOARD 450-3704-01-03-00 1367073 1010000X SFP "EVALUATION BOARD" power supply tester schematic diagram 5988-8370EN AV01-0399EN
Abstract: SFF-8472 Rev 9.3 Compliant with ITU-T G.957 and G.958 Compliant with Telcordia GR-253-CORE Compliant , Digital diagnostic monitor interface compliant with SFF-8472 SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector With , Monitoring Interface compliant with SFF-8472 has been incorporated into the transceivers. It allows real time , with I2C interface. For further information, please refer to SFF-8472 Rev 9.3. Fiberxon Proprietary , Alarm/warning flags) Diagnostics (SFF-8472 Rev 9.3) Check sum of bytes 64 - 94 Vendor date codexx xx Fiberxon
Original
FTM-5106C-L80 OC-12
Abstract: data and the Small Form Factor Committee's document number SFF-8472 Rev 9.3, dated March 28, 2002 for , in the EEPROM is defined in the Small FormFactor document SFF-8472 draft rev 9.3, dated 3/28/02 , Digital Diagnostics; PL-XPL-Vx-S1x-1x SFF-8472 Rev 9.3 compliant Check Code; Lower 8 bits of sum from byte , address For future monitoring quantities Refer to SFF-8472 rev 9.3 Refer to SFF-8472 rev 9.3 Refer to SFF-8472 rev 9.3 Refer to SFF-8472 rev 9.3 Refer to SFF-8472 rev 9.3 Refer to SFF-8472 rev 9.3 Refer to SFF-8472 Picolight
Original
PL-XPL-VC-S13-21 ATMEL 0749 tini 13 v PL-XPL-VE-S14-11 SFF-8472 rev 9.3 AT-24CO1A PL-XPL-VC-S13-11 100-M5/M6-SN-1 1000BASE-SX
Abstract: safety requirements. Digital diagnostic monitor interface compliant with SFF-8472 The optical , please refer to SFF-8472 Rev 9.5. Other optical links Fiberxon Standard 1G 2.5Gbps SFP transceiver compliant with RoHS. Compatible with SFP MSA Compatible with SFF-8472 Rev 9.5 Compatible , Diagnostics (Optional Alarm/warning flags) 94 1 SFF-8472 02 Diagnostics (SFF-8472 Rev 9.4 , according to practical case. For more information, please refer to the related document of SFF-8472 Rev 9.5 Fiberxon
Original
PIN Photodiode 1310nm 8B10B CPRI Multi Rate F 8472 Fiberxon GR-1089-CORE
Abstract: diagnostic monitor interface compatible with SFF-8472 SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector With Spring , refer to SFF-8472 Rev 9.5. Compatible with SFP MSA Compatible with SFF-8472 Rev 9.5 FTM , flags, B0 Soft TX_FAULT , Soft TX_LOS monitoring) SFF-8472 02 Diagnostics (SFF-8472 Rev , related document of SFF-8472 Rev 9.5. Monitoring Specification The digital diagnostic monitoring , (A2h). Please see Figure 1. For detail EEPROM information, please refer to the related document of SFF-8472 Fiberxon
Original
155M2 FTM-3128C-SL15BG
Abstract: Class I laser product Digital diagnostic monitor interface Compatible with SFF-8472 SFP MSA package , , please refer to SFP MSA and SFF-8472. SP-GB-EX-CDFF is compliant with RoHS. Other optical transmission systems Standard Compatible with SFP MSA Compatible with SFF-8472 Compatible with IEEE , xx xx xx xx 20 20 Diagnostic type 58 Enhanced option 93 94 1 1 SFF-8472 B0 02 monitoring) Diagnostics(SFF-8472 Rev 9.4) Source Photonics Proprietary and Confidential, Do Not Copy or Distribute Source Photonics
Original
0625G CA91311
Abstract: compliant with SFF-8472 SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector With lever latch for high density , information, please refer to SFF-8472 Rev 9.3. Standard Compliant with SFP MSA Compliant with SFF-8472 Rev , Alarm/warning flags) Diagnostics (SFF-8472 Rev 9.3) Check sum of bytes 64 - 94 Vendor date codexx xx xx xx xx xx 20 20 Diagnostic type 58 Enhanced option 80 SFF-8472 CC EXT Vendor specific 01 xx Note , the related document of SFF-8472 Rev 9.3. Fiberxon Proprietary and Confidential, Do Not Copy or Fiberxon
Original
28 eeprom FTM-3128C-L15
Abstract: SFF-8472 SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector With Spring latch for high density application Low , SFF-8472 Rev 9.5. SP-TR-SX-C(R/I)DFA is Compliant with RoHS Applications 1.25Gbps 1000Base , SFF-8472 Compatible with ANSI specifications for Fibre Channel Source Photonics Proprietary and , 1 1 1 160 SFF-8472 CC_EXT Vendor specific B0 02 xx Soft TX_FAULT and Soft TX_LOS monitoring) Diagnostics(SFF-8472 Rev 9.4) Check sum of bytes 64 - 94 Mar.24,2008 Check sum of bytes 0 - 62 LOS, TX_FAULT Source Photonics
Original
1000B
Abstract: transmission) Members of FlexonTM Family Standard Compliant with SFP MSA Compliant with SFF-8472 , PIN photodiode receiver Class I laser product Digital diagnostic monitor interface compliant with SFF-8472 , SFF-8472. Applications Switch to Switch interface Switched backplane applications Router/Server , Alarm/warning flags) Diagnostics(SFF-8472 Rev 9.3) Check sum of bytes 64 - 94 Vendor date codexx xx xx xx xx xx 20 20 Diagnostic type 68 Enhanced option 80 SFF-8472 CC_EXT Vendor specific 01 xx Fiberxon
Original
FTM-3112C-L40
Abstract: compatible with SFF-8472 SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector With spring latch for easily removing Very , Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface compatible with SFF-8472 has been incorporated Applications , with SFP MSA Compatible with SFF-8472 Rev 9.5 Compatible with FCC 47 CFR Part 15, Class B Compatible , 1 1 160 Enhanced option B0 SFF-8472 CC EXT Vendor specific 02 xx Diagnostics (Optional Alarm/warning flags, Soft TX_FAULT and Soft TX_LOS monitoring) Diagnostics(SFF-8472 Rev 9.4) Check sum of bytes Fiberxon
Original
FTM-3101C-SL2G 1310NM Multi-mode SFF
Abstract: transmission Digital diagnostic monitor interface compatible with SFF-8472 SFP MSA package with duplex LC , with SFF-8472 has been incorporated into the transceivers. It allows real time access to the , Standard Compatible with SFP MSA Compatible with SFF-8472 Rev 9.5 Compatible with FCC 47 CFR Part 15 , flags, Soft TX_FAULT and Soft TX_LOS monitoring) Diagnostics(SFF-8472 Rev 9.4) Check sum of bytes 64 - 94 June 05, 2008 Vendor date codexx xx xx xx xx xx 20 20 Diagnostic type 58 Enhanced option B0 SFF-8472 Source Photonics
Original
Sourcephotonics
Abstract: , oxide VCSEL · Hot pluggable · Digital Diagnostics available; SFF8472 rev 9.3 compliant · Compliant with , Commitee's document number SFF8472 Rev 9.3, dated March 28, 2002 for memory/address organization of the , diagnostic information stored in the EEPROM is defined in the Small FormFactor document SFF-8472 draft rev , Diagnostics; PL-XPL-Vx-S2x-1x SFF-8472 Rev 9.3 Check Code; Lower 8 bits of sum from byte 64 through 94 , monitoring quantities Refer to SFF-8472 rev 9.3 Refer to SFF-8472 rev 9.3 Refer to SFF-8472 rev 9.3 Refer to Picolight
Original
PL-XPL-VC PL-XPL-VE-S24-23 1.25G ROSA SFF-8472 Rev 10.4 pl-xpl-vc-s23-11 Rosa 850nm 16 100-M5/M6-SN-I 200-M5/M6-SN-I 05000946R2
Abstract: photodetector for 80km transmission Digital diagnostic monitor interface Compatible with SFF-8472 SFP MSA , Other optical links An enhanced Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface Compatible with SFF-8472 has , Compatible with SFF-8472 Rev 9.3 Compatible with ITU-T G.957 and G.958 memory with I2C interface. For further information, please refer to SFF-8472 Rev 9.3. Fiberxon Proprietary and Confidential, Do Not , ) External Diagnostics Diagnostics (Optional Alarm/warning flags) Diagnostics (SFF-8472 Rev 9.3) Check sum of Fiberxon
Original
FTM-3106C-L15G FTM-3106C-L40G 5106C Fiberxon 622 FTM-3106C-L15 FTM-3106C-L40DG
Abstract: Features Compliant with SFF-8074i Rev 1.0 Compliant with SFF-8472 Rev 9.4 Single fiber , interface compliant with receiver, the receiver does not require reset pulse to SFF-8472 Rev 9.4 , ) compliant with SFF-8472 Rev 9.4 has been RoHS compliance (S-SL20G and S-SL20EG) incorporated into the , I2C (GE-PON) ­ OLT side interface. For further information, please refer to SFF-8472 Rev 9.4 , xx xx xx xx xx 20 20 Year(2 bytes),Month(2 bytes),Day(2 bytes) Compliant with SFF-8472 V9.4 92 Fiberxon
Original
FTM-9712S-SL20 IEC-60825 Ge APD 1000BASE-PX20-D 9712 FTM-9712s PDF PIN APD OPTICAL DIODE DESCRIPTION TM-2004 SFF-8074 1000BASE-PX20 S-SL20
Abstract: diagnostic monitor interface compatible safety requirements. with SFF-8472 SFP MSA package with duplex , with SFF-8472 has been incorporated into the transceivers. It allows real time access to SDH STM , interface. For further information, Standard please refer to SFF-8472 Rev 9.5. Compatible with SFP MSA Compatible with SFF-8472 Rev 9.5 Compatible with ITU-T G.957 and G.958 Fiberxon Proprietary and , 92 1 Diagnostic type 58 93 1 Enhanced option B0 94 1 SFF-8472 02 Fiberxon
Original
FTM-5106C-SL80G FTM-3106C-SL15G FTM-3106C-SL40G Fiberxon STM-4 photodiode g.652 stm-4 Fiberxon 3106C
Abstract: diagnostic monitor interface compatible with SFF-8472 SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector With lever , with I2C interface. For further information, please refer to SFF-8472 Rev 9.5. Standard Compatible with SFP MSA Compatible with SFF-8472 Rev 9.5 Fiberxon Proprietary and Confidential, Do Not , , Soft TX_LOS monitoring) Diagnostics (SFF-8472 Rev 9.4) Check sum of bytes 64 - 94 Vendor date codexx xx xx xx xx xx 20 20 Diagnostic type 58 Enhanced option SFF-8472 CC EXT Vendor specific B0 02 xx Fiberxon
Original
3128c FTM-5128C-L80G l80g FTM-3128C-L40
Abstract: .984.2 Amendment 1) Member of FlexonTM Family Standard Compliant with SFF-8074i and SFF-8472 Rev 9.5 , with SFF-8472 has been incorporated into the transceivers. It allows real time access to the , Detailed product information in EEPROM Digital diagnostic monitoring interface compliant with SFF-8472 , ) Compliant with SFF-8472 V9.5 Internally Calibrated Received power measurement type -Average Power Diagnostics (Optional Alarm/warning flags) Soft TX_FAULT monitoring implemented Diagnostics Compliance(SFF-8472 Fiberxon
Original
FTM-9723S-SLGH GPON ont SFP FTM-9723S-SLGHIG GPON OLT GPON SFP GPON SFP class c
Abstract: Integrated Loss Of Signal function Digital diagnostic mode compliant with SFF8472 using an external MCU , measurement of RSSI, which is used by SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostics Monitoring, the PHY1075-01 can be connected , accordance with the SFF8472 specification. When an alarm is triggered, the MCU must set HostSFTtxfault = `1'. , PHY1075-01 can report temperature to SFF8472 requirements over the recommended operating conditions. The , Unit (MCU) and EEPROM (Address A0h) present an SFF-8472 compliant interface to the host. The MCU Intel
Original
36-QFN DDM 50 P 532 N PHY1075-01QD-RR PHY1075-01QS-RR rx3c PHY1075-01-RD-1
Abstract: filter Integrated Loss Of Signal function Digital diagnostic mode compliant with SFF8472 using an , of RSSI, which is used by SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostics Monitoring, the PHY1076-01 can be connected as , maintaining and reporting alarms and warnings in accordance with the SFF8472 specification. When an alarm is , optimized, the PHY1076-01 can report temperature to SFF8472 requirements over the recommended operating , A0h) present an SFF-8472 compliant interface to the host. The MCU provides read/write access to all Maxim Integrated Products
Original
PHY1076-01QD-RR PHY1076-01QS-RR
Abstract: Compatible with SFF-8472 SFP MSA package with duplex LC receptacle With Spring latch for high density , voltage. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA and SFF-8472. FTM-3112C-SL40G is compliant with , interface Other optical transmission systems Standard Compatible with SFP MSA Compatible with SFF-8472 , type 68 Enhanced option 93 94 95 96-255 1 1 1 160 SFF-8472 CC_EXT Vendor specific B0 02 xx monitoring) Diagnostics(SFF-8472 Rev 9.4) Check sum of bytes 64 - 94 Fiberxon Proprietary and Confidential Fiberxon
Original
fiberxon FTM-3112C FTM-3112C fiberxon FTM-3112C-sl40g 3112C SL40-G
Abstract: SFP MSA Compliant with SFF-8472 Rev 9.3 Compliant with ITU-T G.957 and G.958 Compliant with Telcordia , monitor interface compliant with SFF-8472 SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector With lever latch for , with I2C interface. For further information, please refer to SFF-8472 Rev 9.3. Fiberxon Proprietary , ), Day (2 bytes) Diagnostics Diagnostics (Optional Alarm/warning flags) Diagnostics (SFF-8472 Rev 9.3 , 80 SFF-8472 CC EXT Vendor specific 01 xx Note: The "xx" byte should be filled in according to Fiberxon
Original
Abstract: monitor interface compatible with SFF-8472 Extend RX The transceiver consists of two sections: The , with SFF-8472 has been incorporated OSC for CWDM or DWDM systems into the transceivers. For further information, please Other optical links refer to SFF-8472 Rev 9.5. FTM-6101C-SL13051G is compliant with RoHS. Standard Compatible with SFP MSA Compatible with SFF-8472 Rev 9.5 Refer to ITU-T G.957 and , monitoring implemented 94 1 SFF-8472 02 Diagnostics (SFF-8472 Rev 9.4) 95 1 CC EXT Fiberxon
Original
DFB APD 155mbps Item13
Abstract: for 80km transmission Digital diagnostic monitor interface Compatible with SFF-8472 SFP MSA package , Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface Compatible with SFF-8472 has been incorporated into the , voltage by reading a built-in memory with I2C interface. For further information, please refer to SFF-8472 Rev 9.3. Standard Compatible with SFP MSA Compatible with SFF-8472 Rev 9.3 Compatible with , ) Diagnostics (SFF-8472 Rev 9.3) Check sum of bytes 64 - 94 Vendor date codexx xx xx xx xx xx 20 20 Fiberxon
Original
FTM-3106C-L40 fTM51 PRBS 223-1
Abstract: "Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for Optical Transceivers" SFF-8472 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA , functionality needed to implement digital alarms and warnings, as defined by the SFF8472 MSA. With the digital , and failure prediction functions on their transceiver based applications. As stated in the SFF-8472 , definitions, features and functionality The diagnostic monitoring interface outlined in the SFF-8472 DMI MSA , specific data field descriptions (from SFF-8472 MSA). Table 2 illustrates the definition of each one Avago Technologies
Original
PCF8584 HFBR-0534 AT24C01A ATMEL PROTOCOL PCA9564 INF-8074 AT24C02A/04A/08A HFBR-57L5AP 5989-0203EN AV01-0244EN
Showing first 20 results.