500 MILLION PARTS FROM 12000 MANUFACTURERS

DATASHEET SEARCH ENGINE

Top Results

Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet BUY
LT6654AMPS6-2.5#TR Linear Technology LT6654 - Precision Wide Supply High Output Drive Low Noise Reference; Package: SOT; Pins: 6; Temperature Range: -55°C to 125°C visit Linear Technology - Now Part of Analog Devices Buy
LT6654AMPS6-2.5#TRM Linear Technology LT6654 - Precision Wide Supply High Output Drive Low Noise Reference; Package: SOT; Pins: 6; Temperature Range: -55°C to 125°C visit Linear Technology - Now Part of Analog Devices Buy
LT6654BMPS6-3.3#TR Linear Technology LT6654 - Precision Wide Supply High Output Drive Low Noise Reference; Package: SOT; Pins: 6; Temperature Range: -55°C to 125°C visit Linear Technology - Now Part of Analog Devices Buy
LT6654BHLS8-2.5#PBF Linear Technology LT6654 - Precision Wide Supply High Output Drive Low Noise Reference; Package: LCC; Pins: 8; Temperature Range: -40°C to 125°C visit Linear Technology - Now Part of Analog Devices Buy
LTC2480HDD#TRPBF Linear Technology LTC2480 - 16-Bit ΔΣ ADC with Easy Drive Input Current Cancellation; Package: MSOP; Pins: 10; Temperature Range: -40°C to 125°C visit Linear Technology - Now Part of Analog Devices Buy
LT6654AMPS6-2.048#TRMPBF Linear Technology LT6654 - Precision Wide Supply High Output Drive Low Noise Reference; Package: SOT; Pins: 6; Temperature Range: -55°C to 125°C visit Linear Technology - Now Part of Analog Devices Buy

OC-192 TX drive

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags

LVDS 10G

Abstract: 10GBASE-W 10.51875 Gbps Integrated CMOS Transceiver (MUX/DeMUX, CDR, CMU) · SONET OC-192/SDH STM-64 ­ 9.9532 Gbps data rate (155 MHz or 622 MHz ref. clock) ­ Exceeds OC-192 jitter generation, jitter transfer, and , transmitter reference clock modes with clean-up PLL ­ TX reference clock ­ RX recovered clock (line timing) ­ TX parallel input clock · Line and diagnostic loopback modes · On-chip CML and LVDS termination , , fiber optic test equipment Parallel Interface SONET OC-192 SDH STM - 64 RocketPHYTM is a
Xilinx
Original
LVDS 10G 10GBASE-W 10gbps serdes 10G laser driver xfi to xfi Xilinx xfp XGC1121 XGC1320 10GE/10GFC XGC1120 OC-192/SDH OC-192

TAG 8510

Abstract: AU-AIS /litweb/ pdf/5988-6785EN.pdf J7241/J742A OC-192/STM-64 Multi-Services Transport Test Card Alarm Tx , Optical pulse mask · SDH: S-64.2,S64.3 (ITU-T G.691) · SONET: OC-192 (reach to VSR-1) Tx clock , Agilent N2X OC-192/STM-64 XM Test Card J7241A and J7242A Technical Data Sheet Simultaneous multi-port and multi-channel SONET/SDH testing for OC-192/STM-64 interfaces throughout development and deployment. J7241/J742A OC-192/STM-64 Multi-Services Transport Test Card Key Features Product
Agilent Technologies
Original
TAG 8510 AU-AIS STM-64 receiver 1550nm j7242 OC-192 TX drive J7241 OC-192/STM-64 OC-192/ 5988-6665EN
Abstract: Optical pulse mask â'¢ SDH: S-64.2,S64.3 (ITU-T G.691) â'¢ SONET: OC-192 (reach to VSR-1) Tx clock , Agilent N2X OC-192/STM-64 XM Test Card J7241A and J7242A Technical Data Sheet Simultaneous multi-port and multi-channel SONET/SDH testing for OC-192/STM-64 interfaces throughout development and deployment. J7241/J742A OC-192/STM-64 Multi-Services Transport Test Card Key Features Product Overview Product Features â'¢ OC-192/STM-64 â'¢ Multi-channel BER, APS, and J1 connectivity Agilent Technologies
Original

10G CDR

Abstract: OC-192 TX drive modes with clean-up PLL ProTM FPGAs and other industry standard OC-192 ­ TX reference clock , ) transceivers that are · SONET OC-192/SDH STM-64/Telcordia compliant optimized for telecom and datacom , Exceeds OC-192 jitter generation, jitter transfer, and jitter tolerance specifications applications , ­ TX parallel input clock · Line and diagnostic loopback modes · On-chip CML and LVDS termination , Parallel Interface SONET OC-192 SDH STM - 64 SFI-4 (OIF99.102) 16 bit differential LVDS interfaces
Xilinx
Original
10G CDR STM-64/T

1x16 DeMux

Abstract: high-speed lvds transceiver can be configured as one OC-192 data lane fully compliant with OIF-VSR4-03.0. In OC-192 mode, the transmitter receives a 16-bit 622Mbps LVDS electrical signal from the OC-192 framer chip, serializes the data , -03.0 (Former OIF2000.074.4 and OIF2001.284) Supporting SONET/SDH OC-192 Data Over Four Fibers Compliant With , independently or synchronized as OC-192) or can be configured as a two-port device with built in redundancy. The , done by setting the VSR pin high. SFI­4 I/F OC­192 Framer 16 TDx TCx TCIx VSR4­03.0 block 8
Texas Instruments
Original
1x16 DeMux high-speed lvds transceiver SLK2504 OC-48 SLLS539 SLYT010A SLLA120 SGZB004

GN25L98

Abstract: GN2504 11.3 2 (1 Rx + 1 Tx) DML Yes GN2044 32 QFN XFP & SFP+ 10 GbE & OC-192 Enables 1W , (1 Rx + 1 Tx) EML Yes GN1444S 32 QFN Tunable SFP+, OC-192 & DWDM Enables 1.5W Retimed , GbE, OC-192 and DWDM GN2017A 9.95 - 11.7 14.025 2 (1 Rx + 1 Tx) VCSEL No , address all SFP+ and XFP modules â'¢ Dual-lane CDRs (Tx/Rx) with integrated DML or EML driver â'¢ Low , combo SFP & PON BoB â'¢ Dual Loop Tx with EYEMAX GN25L98 ONU Transceiver IC â'¢ PON Combo IC with
Semtech
Original
GN3068/GN3268 GN2504 TOSA 10G DFB SFP/GN2044 NT25L90 GN2104 GN2010D/GN2042 GN3268 GN2010EA/GN2044 GN7355

GN1153

Abstract: GN1153B , OC-192 and 8GFC GN2010E 8.5 9.95-11.7 2 (1 Rx + 1 Tx) EML Yes GN2010D 3.3 32 QFN XFP and SFP+ 10GbE, OC-192, 8GFC and DWDM GN2012 8.5 9.95-11.7 2 (1 Rx + 1 Tx , Tx) DML Yes GN2010E 3.3 32 QFN XFP and SFP+ 10GbE, OC-192 and 8GFC GN2010E , , OC-192, 8GFC and DWDM GN2012 8.5 9.95-11.7 2 (1 Rx + 1 Tx) 3.3 32 QFN XFP and SFP , Integrated Tx Equalizer to compensate for trace and connector losses · Lowest power consumption
GENNUM
Original
GN1153 GN1153B GN2010 GN2004s GN1250L GN2405 10GFC

10Gbase-kr transmitter

Abstract: si570 plenty of margin. 2.1. OC-192 (10G SONET) Example Consider using the Si5319 (a member of the any-frequency precision clock multiplier/jitter attenuator family) to drive a SONET OC-192 transmitter, which , Si5330. Rev. 0.1 9/11 Copyright © 2011 by Silicon Laboratories AN581 AN581 Table 1. TX Jitter Specifications for Various Applications Application TX Ref Freq Data Rate Bandwidth , ps Si5334/8 Si531x_2x_6x SONET OC-192 622.08 MHz 9.95328 Gbps 50 kHz­80 MHz 0.1
Silicon Laboratories
Original
10Gbase-kr transmitter si570 Si5338 10GBASE-KR si5334 si5330

ULTRA FEC

Abstract: nrz to nrz circuit diagram S3193/S3094 Product Brief SONET/SDH/FEC OC-192 Transmitter/Receiver with EYEMAXTM Technology , / deserialization capabilities for OC-192 applications and is suitable for Metropolitan, Long-Haul, Ultra LongHaul , Backplane Serdes Ganges II (S19202) STS-192 SONET/SDH Framer Hudson II (S19203) Digital Wrapper - FEC (7% Overhead) Mekong (S19204) STS-192 SONET/SDH MUX/ DeMUX with PP Khatanga (S19205) 10 GbE MAC and PHY/STS-192c POS Framer & Mapper Niagara (S19208) OC-192 Post Amp w/AGC
Applied Micro Circuits
Original
ULTRA FEC nrz to nrz circuit diagram S2509 amcc PB0829

NT25L90

Abstract: NT20045 XFP and SFP+ 10GbE and OC-192 GN2044 9.95 - 11.3 2 (1 Rx + 1 Tx) EML Yes GN1444, GN2042 32 QFN XFP and SFP+ 10GbE, OC-192 and DWDM GN2040 9.95 - 11.3 2 (1 Rx + 1 Tx , 11.7 2 (1 Rx + 1 Tx) DML Yes GN2010EA 32 QFN XFP and SFP+ 10GbE, OC-192 and 8GFC , , OC-192, 8GFC and DWDM GN2012A 8.5 9.95 - 11.7 2 (1 Rx + 1 Tx) â'" Yes â'" 32 , + 10GbE and OC-192 GN2044 9.95 - 11.3 2 (1 Rx + 1 Tx) EML Yes GN1444, GN2042 32 QFN
Semtech
Original
NT20045 GN1412A NT25L90/91 GN2426 dqpsk 40G TOSA for 100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4
Abstract: (Tx+ or Tx-) - ground 1 of 9 SDX-19-2-X-T-XL Optical SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 Optical 1x9 , SDX-19-2-X-T-XL Optical SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 Optical 1x9 Transceiver - 155.52 MBaud - +3.3V ï , Laser Safety Compliance ! UL 1950 Approved PRODUCT OVERVIEW The SDX-19-2-X-T-XL optical transceivers , -3/SDH STM-1 applications. At a height of 9.8 mm the SDX-19-2 fits mezzanine card applications. This , available in several data rates. The SDX-19-2-X-TXX optical transceiver with TTL Signal Detect output Stratos Lightwave
Original
SDX-19-2-X-T-XL GR-253 SDX19-2-X-T-XL SDX-19-2 SDX-19-2-X-TXX SDX-19-
Abstract: STS-192 Line Interface d Tx/Rx OIF SFI-4 16 x 622 Mbit/s [c on tro lle d , PM5326 ARROW 2x192 SONET/SDH Transport Framer/Aggregator for OC-48 and OC-192 5: 51 AM , SONET/SDH framer/aggregator for use in channelized â'¢ â'¢ OB Line Side Tx/Rx OIF SFI , . Delay bh ar ti Section/Line Overhead Ring Control Section/Line Port Alarms P1 STS-192 , '¢ â'¢ â'¢ D â'¢ STS-192/STM- 64 and STS-48/STM-16 applications. 20 Gbit/s aggregate PMC-Sierra
Original
STS-192 STS-48 STS-192/STM- STS-192/STS-192 STS-48/STS-48

DISPERSION COMPENSATING FIBER

Abstract: duobinary PRODUCT BRIEF OC-192 MODULES Return to Zero (RZ) and Duo-Binary Extended Reach FEATURES , (3.5" x 4.5") SONET OC-192/SDH STM-64 DUO-BINARY BENEFITS Overlay of 10Gb/s over Existing 2.5Gb , Duo-Binary products are currently shipping in volume manufacturing. RZ and Duo-Binary OC-192 Modules , PERFORMANCE SPECIFICATIONS: DUO-BINARY Module Parameter Min Transmitter TX Spectral Range: C-Band TX Spectral Range: L-Band Max Units 1528 1561 nm 1570 1607 nm Channel
Finisar
Original
12DBAAU4MALCB DISPERSION COMPENSATING FIBER duobinary OC-192 Modulator dispersion compensating RETURN TO ZERO 12RZAAU4MALCB

S19233

Abstract: s19235 16 16 AMCC S19235 or S19237 PB1592_v1.01_02/11/05 1 1 TX An equalizer is integrated in the receive front end of the TX side and it reshapes the data after transmission over a , TOSA TX 1 AMCC S19235 or S19237 16 16-Bit FRAMER 16 Figure 1. System Block , AMCC Suggested Interface Devices S19235 SONET/SDH STS-192/10 Gig Ethernet CMOS Transceiver with ISI compensation S19237 SONET/SDH STS-192/10 Gig Ethernet CMOS Transceiver with ISI
Applied Micro Circuits
Original
S19233 S3390 TOSA 10G PB-159 TOSA DWDM amcc CDR FEC/10G E/10GFC STS-192/10 S3095

XFP-10

Abstract: PRBS31 SONET (OC-192, OC-192 with FEC) Single-mode fiber 1550 nm 40 to 80 km Duplex LC connector Digital , Communications dealer for more information. Specifications Overview Data Rate 9.95 - 10.7 Gbps Tx Wavelength 1550 nm Tx Power (Minimum) 0 dBm Tx Disable Yes Rx Wavelength Range 1270 - , Ratio Tx Jitter Generation (peak-to-peak) Tx Jitter Generation (RMS) Relative Intensity Noise , : 1. 2. ITU-T G.959.1 P1L1-2D2, 10GBASE-ZR/ZW 10G Ethernet, 10G Fibre Channel, SONET OC-192 with
MRV Communications
Original
XFP-10 PRBS31 fiber 1550 G959 PS-5 equivalent XFP-10GD-LR2 SFF-8472 MRV-OP-XFP10GDLR2-063010
Abstract: /TU Aligner STS/AU Aligner tro Bypass Path Transmit ESSI Interface Tx High Order , VT1.5 â'¢ 2.5 ìs from system ADD to line TX (MAPS) support to work with a centralized fabric (e.g , Top-hat, 27 mm x 27 mm Power when full bandwidth is used (OC-192/STM-64 applications using 2.488 Mbit/s , TUPP 9953 D PM5370 WSE 40 on Th Protect 8x OC-192/ STM-64 PM5395 CRSU 4x2488 , OC-192/STM-64 SFI-4 PM5377 TSE 240 2A pr 10G Optical Transponder ur OC-192/STM PMC-Sierra
Original
PM5369 STS192/STM-64 PM5329 10/100B PMC-2020003

BERG CONNECTOR

Abstract: MiniPHY-300 serial optical data rate Optical Networking Modules 2.93 TM Rx TM 2.20 Tx 0.10 , TXPICLKP/N TXPCLKP/N TXMCKP/N Mux TXRESETB TXFIFO RESB TXFIFO ERRB TXRATESEL(1:0) Tx E-O TXLOCKERRB OC-192 OPTICAL OUTPUT LSENABLEB TXREFSEL LSTEMPMON LSTEMPALMB Laser Control LSPOWMON LSBIASMON LSBIASALMB TXREFCLKP/N I2CDATA TX UTILITY INTERFACE UTILITY , DeMux / CDR RXPOWALMB RXPOWMON UTILITY INTERFACE OC-192 OPTICAL INPUT RXDOUT(15:0)P/N
Network Elements
Original
BERG CONNECTOR MiniPHY-300 300pin Network Elements MiniPHY BERG Electronics PHY-300

MAC layer sequence number

Abstract: MB250 rates of up to SONET OC-192, and 10 gigabits per second (Gbps) Ethernet rates. Features I I I , Interface Level 4 (SPI-4) Phase 2: OC-192 System Interface for Physical and Link Layer Devices, OIF-SPI4 , OC-192 SONET/SDH and 10 GB/s Ethernet Applications, Issue 5 (Draft): June 2000. ­ Altera , SPI-4 Phase 2 Interface atxsop tdat[15:0] Atlantic TX Interface atxeop tsclk , in both the TX (master) and RX (slave) directions. It features a high-speed portion and a FIFO
Altera
Original
MAC layer sequence number MB250 AF200 OIF-SPI4-02

410G

Abstract: S2509 . 24 4.4.6.1 STS-192 Mode TXOH Insert , . 42 4.5.7.2 STS-192 and 10G Overhead Drop , -SONET/SDH STS-192/STM-64 (or STS-192c) -SONET/SDH STS-48/STM-16 (or STS-48c) -10G Digital Wrapper (over , - February 28, 2001 DEVICE SPECIFICATION SONET/SDH STS-192/STM-64 Physical Layer backplane or , in a variety of applications including SONET/SDH STS-192/STM-64, SONET/SDH STS-48/STM-16, and Quad
Applied Micro Circuits
Original
410G AMCC STS-192 RR1057 D438/R1071

MAX3670

Abstract: STM-64 optical transponder/transceiver modules 10 Gbps Ethernet LAN, MAN and WAN systems SONET OC-192 and SDH , various standards, such as OC-192 (9.95 Gbps) and 10GE (10.31 Gbps). An on-chip low jitter PLL generates , rate, which is 622.08 MHz or 155.52 MHz, respectively, for OC-192 applications. An Integrated , Protocols Device Standards Supported Data Rate XPIO 110GXS OC-192 10GE 9.95 Gbps 10.31 , Clock Multiplier Unit 1 LB_P622_Enb 0 TX FIFO 1 FIFO_RD_CK TX_FIFO_INIT
Lattice Semiconductor
Original
MAX3670 GR253 LS110GXS CF269 LS110GXS-1CF269C LS110GXS-2CF269C LS110GXS-1CF269I
Showing first 20 results.