500 MILLION PARTS FROM 12000 MANUFACTURERS

DATASHEET SEARCH ENGINE

Top Results

Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet BUY
HFE4080-321 Finisar Corporation VCSEL Emitter, 830nm Min, 860nm Max, 1250Mbps, TO-46, Through Hole Mount, TO-46, 3 PIN visit Digikey Buy

Search Stock

Shift+Click on the column header for multi-column sorting 
Part
Manufacturer
Supplier
Stock
Best Price
Price Each
Ordering
Part : HFE4080-321 Supplier : Finisar Manufacturer : Avnet Stock : - Best Price : €13.8656 Price Each : €18.9076
Part : HFE4080-321 Supplier : Finisar Manufacturer : Avnet Stock : - Best Price : $15.1842 Price Each : $17.1449
Part : HFE4080-321-XBA Supplier : Honeywell Manufacturer : RS Components Stock : 11 Best Price : £44.4400 Price Each : £54.9200
Part : HFE4080-321 Supplier : Finisar Manufacturer : Richardson RFPD Stock : - Best Price : $15.32 Price Each : $15.32
Shipping cost not included. Currency conversions are estimated. 

HFE4080 Datasheet

Part Manufacturer Description PDF Type
HFE4080-321 Finisar Fiber Optics - Transceivers, Optoelectronics, LED VCSEL 850NM 1GBPS FLAT TO-46 Original
HFE4080-321XBA N/A VCSEL LASER EMITTER Scan

HFE4080

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags

HFE4080-321

Abstract: DIODE XBA Datasheet - HFE4080-321/XBA HFE4080-321/XBA VCSEL Connectorized, Data Communications, ST , applications. HFE4080-321/XBA VCSEL Connectorized, Data Communications, ST Connectorized TO-46, 400mW , /2004 14:53:23] Datasheet - HFE4080-321/XBA Product Specifications Product Type VCSEL - , Packaged components are limited by the electrical parasitics of the package HFE4080-321/XBA VCSEL , /printfriendly.asp?FAM=vcsel&PN=HFE4080-321/XBA (2 of 6) [28/01/2004 14:53:23] Datasheet - HFE4080-321/XBA HFE4080-321/XBA VCSEL
Honeywell
Original
DIODE XBA 850 VCSEL TO-46

HFE4080-321

Abstract: LED 1550nm TO46 DATA SHEET 1.25GBPS 850NM VCSEL TO-46 PACKAGE HFE4080-321 FEATURES: Designed for drive , High speed 1 GHz The HFE4080-321 is a high-performance 850 nm VCSEL (Vertical Cavity SurfaceEmitting Laser) packaged for high-speed data communications. The HFE4080-321 is a high radiance VCSEL designed , . The HFE4080-321 is designed to be used with inexpensive silicon or gallium arsenide detectors (see , Coupled Logic) or EML (Emitter Coupled Logic) gates possible and eases driver design. The HFE4080-321 is
Finisar
Original
LED 1550nm TO46 1310nm fiber optic for 10Gbps high power 850nm ld PN55449 HFE4080-321/BBA HFD3081-108 HFD3081-103 1-866-MY-VCSEL

HFE4080-32X

Abstract: HFE4080 otherwise specified) PARAM ETER Output power HFE4080-321/XBA HFE4080-322/XBA Threshold current Slope , VCSEL, 400pw typ. Po HFE4080-321/XBA High speed VCSEL, 800pw typ. Po HFE4080-322/XBA CAUTION The , HFE4080-32X/XB A High Speed Fiber Optic VC SEL FEATURES · Industry standard ST*-LP fiber , properties over temperature High speed > 1 Ghz 0PH0_229.doc DESCRIPTION The HFE4080-32X/XBA is a , consequent modal noise in multimode fiber applications. APPLICATION The HFE4080-32X/XBA is a high radiance V
-
OCR Scan
HFE4080 HFE4080-32X/XB HFE4080-32X/XBA 45S1630 HFE4080-322/XBA FIBER302
Abstract: DATA SHEET 1.25GBPS 850NM VCSEL TO-46 PACKAGE HFE4080-321 FEATURES: Designed for drive , High speed ≥1 GHz The HFE4080-321 is a high-performance 850 nm VCSEL (Vertical Cavity SurfaceEmitting Laser) packaged for high-speed data communications. The HFE4080-321 is a high radiance VCSEL , proportionally. The HFE4080-321 is designed to be used with inexpensive silicon or gallium arsenide detectors , Coupled Logic) or EML (Emitter Coupled Logic) gates possible and eases driver design. The HFE4080-321 is Finisar
Original

HFE4080-321

Abstract: 29 January 1998 HFE4080-321 High Speed Fiber Optic VCSEL FEATURES · Designed for drive , in order to improve design and supply the best products possible. 29 January 1998 HFE4080-321 , and supply the best products possible. h © Honeywell Inc. 29 January 1998 HFE4080-321 , changes in order to improve design and supply the best products possible. 29 January 1998 HFE4080-321 , VCSEL HFE4080-321 CAUTION The inherent design of this component causes it to be sensitive to
Honeywell
Original
FIBER211

HFE4080-322-XBA

Abstract: HFE4080-321 HFE4080-321/XBA PÞ HFE4080-322/XBA PÞ 400 -4.0 800 -1.0 800 -1.0 1000 0.0 3.5 0.3 , typ. Po HFE4080-321-XBA High speed VCSEL, 1000µw typ. Po HFE4080-322-XBA FIBER INTERFACE , 02 October 1997 HFE4080-32X-XBA High Speed Fiber Optic VCSEL FEATURES · Industry standard , _229.doc DESCRIPTION The HFE4080-32X-XBA is a high-performance 850 nm VCSEL (Vertical Cavity Surface-Emitting Laser , DIMENSIONS in inches (mm) APPLICATION The HFE4080-32X-XBA is a high radiance VCSEL packaged on a TO
Honeywell
Original
HFE4080-32XXBA FIBER301 FIBER303 FIBER304
Abstract: Finisar Product Specification 1.25Gbps 850nm VCSEL, TO-46 HFE4080-321 PRODUCT FEATURES â , properties over temperature â'¢ High speed 1 GHz The HFE4080-321 is a high-performance 850 nm , HFE4080-321 is a high radiance VCSEL designed to convert electrical current into optical power that can , , the light intensity increases proportionally. The HFE4080-321 is designed to be used with inexpensive , and eases driver design. The HFE4080-321 is designed to interface with 50/125 and 62.5/125 m Finisar
Original

HFE4080-321

Abstract: 526i Fiber Optic LAN Components High Speed Fiber Optic VCSEL HFE4080-321 FEATURES â'¢ Designed , with different optical coupling configurations. APPLICATION The HFE4080-321 is a high radiance VCSEL , light intensity increases proportionally. The HFE4080-321 produces a circularly symmetric, narrow , without continuous photodiode feedback control, simplifying drive circuits considerably. The HFE4080-321 , requirement of the HFE4080-321 makes direct drive from PECL or ECL logic gates feasible and eases driver
-
OCR Scan
526i

High Speed Fiber Optic VCSEL

Abstract: HFE4080-322 specified) SYMBOL MIN TYP MAX UNITS Output power HFE4080-321/XBA PÞ HFE4080-322/XBA , typ. Po HFE4080-321/XBA High speed VCSEL, 800µw typ. Po HFE4080-322/XBA FIBER INTERFACE Honeywell , 28 January 1998 HFE4080-32X/XBA High Speed Fiber Optic VCSEL FEATURES · Industry standard , _229.doc DESCRIPTION The HFE4080-32X/XBA is a high-performance 850 nm VCSEL (Vertical Cavity Surface-Emitting Laser , DIMENSIONS in inches (mm) APPLICATION The HFE4080-32X/XBA is a high radiance VCSEL packaged on a TO
Honeywell
Original
High Speed Fiber Optic VCSEL
Abstract: 1.25Gbps 850nm VCSEL TO-46 Package HFE4080-321 Key Features: â'¢ Designed for drive currents , speed ≥1 GHz The HFE4080-321 is a high-performance 850 nm VCSEL (Vertical Cavity Surface-Emitting Laser) packaged for high-speed data communications. The HFE4080-321 is a high radiance VCSEL designed , . The HFE4080-321 is designed to be used with inexpensive silicon or gallium arsenide detectors (see , Coupled Logic) or EML (Emitter Coupled Logic) gates possible and eases driver design. The HFE4080-321 is Advanced Optical Components
Original
Abstract: HFE4080-321 High Speed Fiber Optic VCSEL FEATURES â'¢ Designed for drive currents between 5 and , !M_238.dcc Pinout 1. Cathode 2. Anode 3. Cathode 4. Case 4SS1S30 DD217HS TTS Honeywell HFE4080-321 , CotapUti uttl 21 CFR 1M0.10 n d lM 0 .ll Model Number: HFE4080-321 Moo*yw«U m k x u awiiCH WO KtM , to make changes in order to improve design and supply the best products possible. HFE4080-321 , VCSEL HFE4080-321 CAUTION The inherent design of this component causes it to be sensitive to -
OCR Scan
00E1747 GDS174

IR10

Abstract: Fiber Optic Components GaAs 850 nm VCSEL ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM RATINGS Parameter Storage Temperature Operating Temperature Lead Solder Temperature Laser Continuous Forward Current, Heat Sinked Laser Reverse Breakdown Voltage (IR=10 µA) Rating -40 to +100 °C 0 to +70 °C 260 °C, 10 sec. 15 mA 5 V @ 10 µA HFE4080-321 ELECTRO-OPTICAL CHARACTERISTICS (TA=25 oC unless otherwise stated) VCSEL Parameters Peak Operating Current Optical Power Output Threshold Current Threshold Current Temperature Variation Slope Efficiency Slope
Honeywell
Original
IR10

HFE4080-321

Abstract: Fiber Optic Components GaAs 850 nm VCSEL HFE4080-321 ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM RATINGS Parameter Rating Storage Temperature Operating Temperature -40 to +100 °C Lead Solder Temperature Laser Continuous Forward Current, Heat Sinked 260 °C, 10 sec. 15 mA Laser Reverse Breakdown Voltage (IR=10 µA) 5 V @ 10 µA 0 to +70 °C ELECTRO-OPTICAL CHARACTERISTICS (TA=25 oC unless otherwise stated) VCSEL Parameters Test Condition Peak Operating Current Adjustable to establish
-
Original

C2714

Abstract: 2SC2714 cycle DEVICE MARKING: C2714=2K (Hfe=40-80) Vce= 6V Ic= 1mA 2% MHz Ic= 10mA Ib= 1mA
-
Original
2SC2714 1100MH

Modulating VCSELs

Abstract: HFE4080-321 in HFE4080-321. (High-speed LEDs also use the HFE prefix.) In this application note, symbols and
Finisar
Original
Modulating VCSELs laser DBR 1550nm junction temperature, measurement, VCSEL High Speed characteristics of VCSELs laser diode driver for free space communication 1310nm photodiode for 10Gbps

RS -12V SDS RELAY

Abstract: 43a Hall Effect Magnetic Sensors HFE4080-321 VCSEL is designed to convert electrical current into optical power that can be used in , greener wash HFE4080-321 High speed fibre optic VCSEL · Low drive current requirements (5-15 mA) ·
Honeywell
Original
RS -12V SDS RELAY 43a Hall Effect Magnetic Sensors RH -12V SDS RELAY SDS RELAY s2 24v RH 24V SDS RELAY sds relay rs 24v FF-LSZMS720 FF-LSZMS730

mdd 2605

Abstract: HCPL 1458 8 pin opto cycle DEVICE MARKING: C2714=2K (Hfe=40-80) Vce= 6V Ic= 1mA 2% MHz Ic= 10mA Ib= 1mA
Element14 Catalog
Original
mdd 2605 HCPL 1458 8 pin opto KS0108 128X64 graphical LCD mdd 2601 transistor chn 952 hitachi INVC 618