NEW DATABASE - 350 MILLION DATASHEETS FROM 8500 MANUFACTURERS

Datasheet Archive - Datasheet Search Engine

 

Direct from the Manufacturer

Part Manufacturer Description PDF Samples Ordering
TRS232NSR Texas Instruments Dual RS-232 Driver/Receiver With IEC61000-4-2 Protection 16-SO 0 to 70 ri BuyFREE Buy
TRS232NSG4 Texas Instruments Dual RS-232 Driver/Receiver With IEC61000-4-2 Protection 16-SO 0 to 70 ri Buy
TRS232NS Texas Instruments Dual RS-232 Driver/Receiver With IEC61000-4-2 Protection 16-SO 0 to 70 ri Buy

DB25 RS-232

Catalog Datasheet Results Type PDF Document Tags
Abstract: and a DB-25 male connector on the RS-485 RS-485 side. RS-232 Side: DECLARATION OF CONFORMITY Connector , : 2.20" x 2.16" x 0.64" ( 5.59 x 5.49 x 1.63 cm) Connections and Operation: To DB-25 RS-232 DTE device: To DB-25 RS-232 DCE device: Can use 25 pin straight through cable. To RS-485 RS-485 device or network , 485LPCOR 485LPCOR is a port-powered two-channel RS-232 to RS-485 RS-485 converter. It converts the TD and RD RS-232 lines to balanced half-duplex RS-485 RS-485 signals. The unit is powered from the RS-232 data and handshake lines ... Original
datasheet

2 pages,
92.1 Kb

RS-485 RS 485 to RS 232 converter data transmission through power lines DB-25 Male DB25 RS-232 DB25 RS-232 connector 485LPCOR 485LPCOR4300 485LPCOR4300 abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: interface (10BASE-FL 10BASE-FL) RJ45 (10BASE-T 10BASE-T) Serial Interface DB25 RS-232/RS-485 serial port DCE configuration , Information CoBox-FL-01 Device Server, 1 DB25 (RS-232/RS-485) serial port, 1 DB9 (RS-232) serial port, ST , (10BASE-T 10BASE-T) and ST Multi-mode Fiber (10BASE-FL 10BASE-FL) Ethernet interfaces · RS-232 and RS-485 RS-485 serial connections via a DB-9 and a DB-25 serial ports · Serial speeds up to 115Kbps supported · Configurable , of security · Flash ROM for easy software upgrades Device Support Supports any RS-232/RS-422 ... Original
datasheet

2 pages,
432.35 Kb

cobox configuration db9 10BASE-T 10BASE-T abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: UDS-10-IAP UDS-10-IAP Device Server, DB25 (RS-232, RS-422/485 RS-422/485) DCE serial port, RJ45 (10-Base-network port, diagnostic , UDS100-IAP UDS100-IAP Device Server, DB25 (RS-232, RS-422/485 RS-422/485) DCE serial port, RJ45 (10-Base-T/100Base-TX) network , disturbing existing control networks Supports RS-232 and RS-422/485 RS-422/485 serial connections at rates up to 115 , ServerTM UDS-10/100-IAP UDS-10/100-IAP Example Configurations Serial Interface Interface: RS-232, RS-422 RS-422 or RS-485 RS-485 Connector: DB25, DCE configuration Data Rates: 300 to 115,200 bps Characters: 7 or 8 data bits ... Original
datasheet

2 pages,
413.15 Kb

UDS-10-IAP UDS-M-SBC UDS protocols UDS-10/100-IAP RS-232 RS-422/485 UDS-10/100-IAP abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: Supporting RS-232, RS422 RS422 or RS-485 RS-485 serial connections via its DB-25 port 10Mbps or 10/100 Mbps , UDS-10 UDS-10 / *Reg. +5VDC UDS100 UDS100 / *Reg. +3.3VDC Ordering Information UDS-10B UDS-10B Device server, 1 DB25 (RS-232/RS-485) DCE serial port, RJ45 (10Base-T) network port, diagnostic LEDs UDS100-B UDS100-B Device server, 1 DB25 (RS-232/RS-485) DCE serial port, RJ45 (10Base-T/100Base-TX) network port, diagnostic LEDs , UDS100-B UDS100-B: RJ45 (10Base-T/100Base-TX) Ethernet Serial Interface Female DB25 RS232/422/485 RS232/422/485 serial port with ... Original
datasheet

2 pages,
164.47 Kb

UDS100-B UDS100 UDS-10B downloadable RS-232 RS422 RS-485 DB-25 UDS-10 RS-232 abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: User's Guide Installation Instructions Z8® CCP™ Emulator Accessory Kit (Z86CCP00ZAC Z86CCP00ZAC) KIT CONTENTS Qty. Item 40-Pin ZIF Socket 28-Pin ZIF Socket 40-Pin DIP Target Cable 28-Pin DIP Target Cable DB25 RS-232 Cable Power Cable 6 0.1 uF Capacitor INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Note: The following items are needed to properly perform this installation: - Soldering Iron with 700°F (min.), small chisel-point tip. - Solder, preferably Rosin Code 60/40. 1. Install the 28-pin Zero Insertion Force (ZIF ... OCR Scan
datasheet

1 pages,
69.81 Kb

ZIF socket 18pin DB25 RS-232 connector 28 pin zif socket socket zif 40 pin dip zif socket pin db25 14 pin zif connector ZIF CONNECTOR ZIF socket 10 PIN zif connector 8 pin zif connector db25 socket zif 40 pin socket Z86CCP00ZAC Z86CCP00ZAC abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: are available. The 485LPCOR 485LPCOR has a DB-25 female connector on the RS-232 side and a DB-25 male connector on the RS-485 RS-485 side. RS-232 Side: Connector: DB-25 Female Signals: Passes through pins 2 (TD) and , ) Integrate ­ Expand ­ Simplify Connections and Operation To DB-25 RS-232 DTE device: Can use 25-pin straight through cable. To DB-25 RS-232 DCE device: To RS-485 RS-485 device or network: Can use 25-pin , two-channel RS-232 to RS-485 RS-485 converter. It converts the TD and RD RS-232 lines to balanced half-duplex RS-485 RS-485 ... Original
datasheet

2 pages,
229.12 Kb

DB25 RS-232 db25 pin male 485LPCOR 485LPCOR-3803 RS-485 485LPCOR-3803 abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: UDS-10-01 UDS-10-01 Device Server, 1 DB25 (RS-232/RS-485/ RS-422 RS-422) DCE serial port, RJ45 (10Base-T) network ports , connector UDS-100-01 UDS-100-01 Device Server, 1 DB25 (RS-232, RS-422 RS-422, RS-485 RS-485) DCE serial port, RJ45 (10Base-T , Compact size enables it to fit almost anywhere Supports RS-232, RS-422 RS-422 and RS-485 RS-485 serial , ) Ethernet (UDS-10 UDS-10) RJ45 (10Base-T/100Base-TX) Ethernet (UDS 100) Serial Interface DB25F DB25F, RS-232/RS-422 , barrel connector or DB25 serial connector Input Range: 9 to 30 VDC or 9 to 24 VAC @ 1W max ... Original
datasheet

2 pages,
236.74 Kb

UDS100 UDS-10-02 UDS-10-01 DB25F RS-232 RS-422 RS-485 UDS-10 RS-232 abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: +PVGTHCEG ZiLOG Developer Studio communicates with ZPAK using a DB25, RS-232 and DCE cable (TxD, RxD only , produced by the ZiLOG Developer Studio and ZiLOG Macro Cross Assemble (ZMASM). DB9 female RS-232 , Operating Humidity 10-Pin header providing RS-232 debug monitor output 5722146'& , DB9 female RS-232 cable 1RVKQPCN 4GEQOOGPFGF +VGOU � ZiLOG Developer Studio installation CD ... Original
datasheet

2 pages,
31.65 Kb

ZDI23200ZPK Rs232 DB9 female zilog CROSS ZDI23200ZPK abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: communicates with ZPAK using a DB25, RS-232 and DCE cable (TxD, RxD only). Connection to the target board is , header for ZPAK target connection • DB9 female RS-232 connector for host interface communication 10-Pin header providing RS-232 debug monitor output Supported ZiLOG Devices ZPAK supports any ZiLOG , power supply 12-inch, 6-pin female-to-female ribbon cable assembly • DB9 male to DB9 female RS-232 ... OCR Scan
datasheet

2 pages,
97.42 Kb

Zilog ZDI23200ZPK OT003200-SEC0100 connection db9 to db25 ZDI23200ZPK abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: MHz oscillator) 100 kHz minimum for all modes of operation DB-25, RS-232 DCE (TxD, RxD, and Gnd. , error-correcting communications protocol Selectable RS-232 Communication Baud Rate-from 9600 to 57,600 bps. ... Original
datasheet

2 pages,
39.58 Kb

ZILOG Z8 datasheet abstract
datasheet frame

Datasheet Content (non pdf)

Abstract Saved from Date Saved File Size Type Download
Over 1.1 million files (1986-2014): html articles, reference designs, gerber files, chemical content, spice models, programs, code, pricing, images, circuits, parametric data, RoHS data, cross references, pcns, military data, and more. Please note that due to their age, these files do not always format correctly in modern browsers. Disclaimer.
 
requires a standard DB-9 or DB-25 RS-232 serial port and may require a DB9/DB25 adapter. The XChecker RS-232 serial connector. Parallel Cable You can use a parallel cable only to download
www.datasheetarchive.com/files/xilinx/docs/wcd00031/wcd031f2.htm
Xilinx 04/06/1999 5.32 Kb HTM wcd031f2.htm
facilitate download and readback of configuration data. Using XChecker requires a standard DB-9 or DB-25 RS-232 serial port and may require a DB9/DB25 adapter. The XChecker cable has 14 signal connections following connections: VCC, GND, CCLK, D/P, PROG, and DIN. It also includes a female RS-232 serial
www.datasheetarchive.com/files/xilinx/docsan/hbg/hbg4_3.htm
Xilinx 12/11/1998 5.13 Kb HTM hbg4_3.htm
XChecker Hardware (Serial) The XChecker hardware consists of a cable assembly with internal logic, a test fixture, and a set of headers to connect the cable to your target system. Using the XChecker hardware requires either a standard DB-9 or DB-25 RS-232 serial port. If you have a different serial port connection, you need to provide the connects to your system RS-232 serial port. You may need a DB-9/DB-25 adapter, which accommodates most
www.datasheetarchive.com/files/xilinx/docs/wcd00032/wcd0326e-v1.htm
Xilinx 04/06/1999 7.86 Kb HTM wcd0326e-v1.htm
XChecker Hardware (Serial) The XChecker hardware consists of a cable assembly with internal logic, a test fixture, and a set of headers to connect the cable to your target system. Using the XChecker hardware requires either a standard DB-9 or DB-25 RS-232 Connecting the XChecker Cable The XChecker cable connects to your system RS-232 serial port. You may need a DB-9/DB-25 adapter, which accommodates most serial ports, so that you can connect the XChecker cable to
www.datasheetarchive.com/files/xilinx/docsan/jtg/jtg2_2.htm
Xilinx 12/11/1998 7.52 Kb HTM jtg2_2.htm
XChecker Cable The XChecker hardware consists of a cable assembly with internal logic, a test fixture, and a set of headers to connect the cable to your target system. The cable can be used with a single FPGA or CPLD, or several devices connected in a daisy chain. Using the XChecker hardware requires either a standard DB-9 or DB-25 RS-232 serial port. If you have a different serial port connection, you need to provide a DB-9/DB-25 adapter.
www.datasheetarchive.com/files/xilinx/docs/wcd0002f/wcd02fbf.htm
Xilinx 04/06/1999 8.34 Kb HTM wcd02fbf.htm
XChecker Cable The XChecker hardware consists of a cable assembly with internal logic, a test fixture, and a set of headers to connect the cable to your target system. The cable can be used with a single FPGA or CPLD, or several devices connected in a daisy chain. Using the XChecker hardware requires either a standard DB-9 or DB-25 RS-232 serial port. If you have a different serial port connection, you need to provide a DB-9/DB-25 adapter. Flying
www.datasheetarchive.com/files/xilinx/docsan/hug/hug3_2.htm
Xilinx 12/11/1998 7.98 Kb HTM hug3_2.htm
power, DB9 to DB25 RS-232 adapter, and programming software. Programming adapters, which must be requires a user-supplied +5 V DC power supply and an RS-232 compatible terminal. Software for 68HC11 68HC11 68HC11 68HC11 supply. In addition, the system requires a nine-pin RS-232 cable, and an IBM PC or PC-compatible with a drive. T he nine-pin RS-232 cable for connecting to a host serial communication port or to the MMDS11 MMDS11 MMDS11 MMDS11 VAC). It also includes a nine-pin RS 232 serial cable, a 9- to 25-pin RS-232 adapter, IDE software
www.datasheetarchive.com/files/motorola/design-n/amcu/lit/tools/sel_guid/sel_g2.htm
Motorola 25/11/1996 16.6 Kb HTM sel_g2.htm
No abstract text available
www.datasheetarchive.com/download/46007371-207725ZD/hdebug.zip (hdebug.pdf)
Xilinx 28/03/2001 315.24 Kb ZIP hdebug.zip
No abstract text available
www.datasheetarchive.com/download/59104091-207724ZD/hdebug.tar.gz
Xilinx 28/03/2001 314.56 Kb GZ hdebug.tar.gz
[ Home | Request Catalog | Request Sample | Request Quote | Search | Ask Coilcraft ] RS-232 EMI Filter Modules Easy, effective way to eliminate stray EMI in signal cables DB-25, DB-15 DB-15 DB-15 DB-15 and DB-9 versions Common mode magnetics filter webmaster@coilcraft.com Copyright © 1999, Coilcraft, Inc. Updated: May 17, 2000 DB25, DB15, DB9, DB/25 DB/25 DB/25 DB/25, DB/15 DB/15 DB/15 DB/15, DB/9 RS232 RS232 RS232 RS232, RS/232, RS_232, RS 232
www.datasheetarchive.com/files/coilcraft/catalog/rs232.html
Coilcraft 02/06/1999 4.95 Kb HTML rs232.html