500 MILLION PARTS FROM 12000 MANUFACTURERS

DATASHEET SEARCH ENGINE

Top Results

Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet BUY
X28HC64FMB-70 Intersil Corporation 8KX8 EEPROM 5V, 70ns, CDFP28, FP-28 visit Intersil
X28HC256DMB-90 Intersil Corporation 32KX8 EEPROM 5V, 90ns, CDIP28, CERDIP-28 visit Intersil
X28HC256FMB-12 Intersil Corporation 32KX8 EEPROM 5V, 120ns, CDFP28, 0.440 INCH, DFP-28 visit Intersil
X28HC256KMB-12 Intersil Corporation 32KX8 EEPROM 5V, 120ns, CPGA28, CERAMIC, PGA-28 visit Intersil
X28HC64DM-15 Intersil Corporation 8KX8 EEPROM 5V, 150ns, CDIP28, CERAMIC, DIP-28 visit Intersil
X28HC64J-90C7871 Intersil Corporation 8KX8 EEPROM 5V, 90ns, PQCC32, PLASTIC, LCC-32 visit Intersil

Atmel 2db 1 eeprom

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags

FTRX1411D3

Abstract: FTRX-1411M3 transceivers, the XFP serial interface uses the 2-wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol defined for the ATMEL , maximum address of the memory. The structure of the memory map is shown in Figure 1. The normal 256 , functions such as serial ID, user writable EEPROM, reserved EEPROM and diagnostics and control spaces for , as follows: © Finisar Corporation ­ AN-2035 Rev G 18-May-2005 Page 1 of 19 Finisar Digital , ­ 7Fh: Table 80h ­ FFh: Reserved for future diagnostic and control functions Serial ID EEPROM
Finisar
Original
FTRX1411D3 FTRX-1411M3 E-50um tx 2b rx 2b FTRX-1411-M3 1XFC SFF-8472 AT24C01A/02/04

PT745F-81-1D

Abstract: -PT745 information. The serial interface uses the 2-wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol defined for the ATMEL AT24C01A , clock signal (SCL, Mod Def 1). The positive edge clocks data into those segments of the EEPROM that are , www.neophotonics.com VER A / 022208 PT745F-81-1D(+) 10Gb/s XFP Optical Transceiver Module 1 , ) Applications 10GBASE-LR/LW (10G Ethernet) VSR-2000-2R1,I-64.1 (STM-64) / SR-1 (OC-192) 1200-SM-LL-L(10G , for use in a variety of 10Gb/s SONET/SDH equipment including FEC 1 of 11 NeoPhotonics Corporation
NeoPhotonics
Original
Photodiode Array 2d IC XFP SR1 10 GBPS TRANSCEIVER STM-64 SFP NeoPhotonics 2002/95/EC

PT745F-81-1D

Abstract: bld 137 d uses the 2-wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol defined for the ATMEL AT24C01A/02/04 family of components , @ (-6 to -1dBm) ±2dB@ (-16to +0.5dBm) ±3% EOL EOL 3 Notes: 1. Junction temperature of , www.neophotonics.com VERB / 071210 PT745F-81-1D(+) 10Gb/s XFP Optical Transceiver Module 1 , ) Applications 10GBASE-LR/LW (10G Ethernet) VSR-2000-2R1,I-64.1 (STM-64) / SR-1 (OC-192) 1200-SM-LL-L(10G , designed for use in a variety of 10Gb/s SONET/SDH equipment including FEC 1 of 11 NeoPhotonics
NeoPhotonics
Original
bld 137 d Aux monitoring VSR2000-2R1 I-64 10 gb laser diode up board 12th class

100-SM-LC-L

Abstract: AT-24CO1A MOD_DEF(1), and MOD_DEF(2) connector pins of the module. The specification for this EEPROM (ATMEL AT24CO1A , Diagnostics · CDRH and IEC 60825-1 Class 1 laser eye safe · FCC Class B compliant · ESD Class 2 per MIL-STD , based SFP transceiver, RoHS Section 1 Functional description The PLRXPL-Sx-VGx-xx-x transceiver , logic "1," or no connection on this pin will disable the laser from transmitting. A logic "0" on this , operation. A logic "1" output from this pin indicates that a transmitter fault has occurred, or the part is
Picolight
Original
100-SM-LC-L 200-SM-LC-L AT-24CO1A EMC-CS-1034 400-SM-LC-L 43Gbps 400SM-LC-L 400-SM-LM-L 1000BASE-LX

SCP6646-GL-ZUH

Abstract: (0 ) MOD- DEF (1 ) MOD- DEF (2 ) EEPROM 100 (C) EEPROM ifi VccR 4.7k to 10k 4.7k to , protocol of the Atmel AT24C01A or equivalent. 2 wire address 1010000X (A0h) Address Name of field 0 1 2 3 , injury. im - 1 / 19 - in #Safety Precaution Symbols This specification uses various , , SCP6646-GL-XUH, SCP6646-GL-YUH, SCP6646-GL-ZUH ca tio n Specification : TS-S04D017B April, 2004 1 , , failure, electrical shock, overheating or fire may occur. (SCP6646-GL-##H) Pr el Figure 1
Sumitomo Electric
Original
5/1250/2125M SCP6646 SCP6646-GL-A SCP6646-GL-B SCP6646-GL-C SCP6646-GL-X
Abstract: measurement plus 2 dB Manufacture measurement minus 2dB Maximum input power plus 1 dB Minimum input power , Page 1 of 14 Features Fibre Channel(1.0625Gbit/s(20km), 2.125Gbit/s(10km) and 4.25Gbit/s(10km , ). AEL class 1 laser product per FDA/CDRH and EN60825-1 laser safety regulations. LC duplex , emission. Bail (lever) type delatch mechanism. +3.3V single power supply. 1. General This document , built-in EEPROM with I2C interface. As enhanced functions for SFP, internally measured transceiver Hitachi Cable
Original
0625G EN60825-1 HTR6917R-E
Abstract: measurement plus 2 dB Manufacture measurement minus 2dB Maximum input power plus 1 dB Minimum input power , Page 1 of 14 Features Fibre Channel(1.0625Gbit/s(20km), 2.125Gbit/s(10km) and 4.25Gbit/s(4km , ). AEL class 1 laser product per FDA/CDRH and EN60825-1 laser safety regulations. LC duplex , mechanism. +3.3V single power supply. 1. General This document specifies the characteristics of the , outputs. The type of this transceiver is identified by Module Definition function using a built-in EEPROM Hitachi Cable
Original
HTR6916R-E
Abstract: Fault VeeT Vcc Serial ID EEPROM Diagnostic Monitoring Function MOD_DEF(0) MOD_DEF(1 , measurement minus 2dB Rx Power High Alarm Maximum input power plus 1 dB Rx Power Low Alarm Minimum input , (up to 120km) http://www.hitachi-cable.co.jp/ Ref. No.:TE04-02-58-9026C Mar. â'˜05 Page 1 of , pluggable). l Diagnostic monitosr as enhanced functions for SFP. l AEL class 1 laser product per FDA/CDRH and EN60825-1 laser safety regulations. l LC duplex receptacle. l Built-in Hitachi Cable
Original
HTR8539
Abstract: EEPROM Diagnostic Monitoring Function MOD_DEF(0) MOD_DEF(1) MOD_DEF(2) PLD / PAL 4.7k to , Power Low Warning Manufacture measurement minus 2dB Rx Power High Alarm Maximum input power plus 1 dB , (up to 80km) http://www.hitachi-cable.co.jp/ Ref. No.:TE04-02-58-9043A Mar. â'˜05 Page 1 of 18 , ) l Diagnostic monitor as enhanced functions for SFP. l AEL class 1 laser product per FDA/CDRH and EN60825-1 laser safety regulations. l LC duplex receptacle. l Built-in optical isolator in 1550nm DFB Hitachi Cable
Original
HTR8559
Abstract: Fault VeeT Vcc Serial ID EEPROM Diagnostic Monitoring Function MOD_DEF(0) MOD_DEF(1 , Power Low Warning Manufacture measurement minus 2dB Rx Power High Alarm Maximum input power plus 1 dB , (up to 10km) http://www.hitachi-cable.co.jp/ Ref. No.:TE04-02-58-9023D Mar. â'˜05 Page 1 of 18 , l Diagnostic monitor as enhanced functions for SFP. l AEL class 1 laser product per FDA/CDRH and EN60825-1 laser safety regulations. l LC duplex receptacle. l Metal cover and inner shield for low EMI Hitachi Cable
Original
HTR6517
Abstract: OC-48 IR-1 (up to 15km) http://www.hitachi-cable.co.jp/ Ref. No.:TE05-04-58-9004A Mar. â'˜05 Page 1 of 18 Features l SONET OC-48 IR-1 (2488.32Mbit/s, 15km) , SDH STM-16(S-16.1) compliant , monitor as enhanced function for SFP. l AEL class 1 laser product per FDA/CDRH and EN60825-1 laser , bail. l +3.3V single power supply. l Low power consumption (0.5W(typ.). 1. General , (Type:HTR6518B) with LC duplex receptacle for an OC-48 Intermediate Reach interfaces (IR-1, up to 15km Hitachi Cable
Original
Abstract: Power Low Warning Manufacture measurement minus 2dB Rx Power High Alarm Maximum input power plus 1 dB , ) http://www.hitachi-cable.co.jp/ Ref. No.:TE04-01-58-9093F Mar. â'˜05 Page 1 of 18 Features l , function for SFP. l AEL class 1 laser product per FDA/CDRH and EN60825-1 laser safety regulations , (typ.). 1. General This document specifies the characteristics of the Small Form Factor Pluggable , type of this transceiver is identified by Module Definition function using a built-in EEPROM with I2C Hitachi Cable
Original
HTR6515
Abstract: '˜05 Page 1 of 18 Features l SONET OC-48 LR-2 (2488.32Mbit/s, 80km) , SDH STM-16(L-16.2) compliant , monitor as enhanced function for SFP. l AEL class 1 laser product per FDA/CDRH and EN60825-1 laser , Low power consumption (0.6W(typ.). 1. General This document specifies the characteristics of the , built-in EEPROM with I2C interface. As enhanced functions for SFP, internally measured transceiver , . Absolute Maximum Ratings Stresses in excess of the ratings listed in Table 1 can cause permanent damage to Hitachi Cable
Original
HTR8519B TE05-04-58-9006A
Abstract: EEPROM Diagnostic Monitoring Function MOD_DEF(0) MOD_DEF(1) MOD_DEF(2) PLD / PAL 4.7k to , '˜05 Page 1 of 18 Features l SONET OC-48 SR (2488.32Mbit/s, 2km) , SDH STM-16(I-16) compliant. l , as enhanced function for SFP. l AEL class 1 laser product per FDA/CDRH and EN60825-1 laser , consumption (0.4W(typ.). 1. General This document specifies the characteristics of the Small Form Factor , outputs. The type of this transceiver is identified by Module Definition function using a built-in EEPROM Hitachi Cable
Original
HTR6515B TE05-04-58-9003A
Abstract: EEPROM Diagnostic Monitoring Function MOD_DEF(0) MOD_DEF(1) MOD_DEF(2) PLD / PAL 4.7k to , measurement minus 2dB Rx Power High Alarm Maximum input power plus 1 dB Rx Power Low Alarm Minimum input , PRODUCT DATA SHEET SFP TRANSCEIVER for SONET/SDH HTR6519 Series for OC-48 LR-1 (up to 40km) http://www.hitachi-cable.co.jp/ Ref. No.:TE04-01-58-9095E Mar. â'˜05 Page 1 of 18 Features l SONET OC-48 LR-1 (2488.32Mbit/s, 40km) and SDH STM-16(L-16.1) compliant. l Fully comply with industry Hitachi Cable
Original
Abstract: EEPROM Diagnostic Monitoring Function MOD_DEF(0) MOD_DEF(1) MOD_DEF(2) PLD / PAL 4.7k to , measurement minus 2dB Rx Power High Alarm Maximum input power plus 1 dB Rx Power Low Alarm Minimum input , ) http://www.hitachi-cable.co.jp/ Ref. No.:TE04-01-58-9096E Mar. â'˜05 Page 1 of 18 Features l , functions for SFP. l AEL class 1 laser product per FDA/CDRH and EN60825-1 laser safety regulations. l LC , the bail. l +3.3V single power supply. l Low power consumption (0.6W(typ.). 1. General This Hitachi Cable
Original
HTR8519

EN60825-1

Abstract: HTR6516 ://www.hitachi-cable.co.jp/ Ref. No.:TE03-02-58-9022B Mar. `03 Page 1 of 15 Features l Gigabit Ethernet(1.25Gbit/s , class 1 laser product per FDA/CDRH and EN60825-1 laser safety regulations. l LC duplex receptacle. l , . l Low power consumption (0. 4W(typ.). 1. General This document specifies the characteristics of , Definition function using a built-in EEPROM with I2C interface. As enhanced functions for SFP, internally , Table 1 can cause permanent damage to the device and affect device reliability. Functional operation
Hitachi Cable
Original
HTR6516 HTR6516R HTR6516R2 Hitachi DSA0083

PL-XPL-VC

Abstract: PL-XPL-VE-S24-23 specification for this EEPROM (ATMEL AT24CO1A family) contains all the timing and addressing information , clear). Address 117 bit 0 indicates that 12C writes have been made persistent; 1= writes to EEPROM in , Interoperable with all CD-based 1 Gbps transeivers · Low nominal power consumption (< 550 mW) · -20C to 85C , CDRH and IEC 60825-1 Class 1 laser eye safe · FCC Class B compliant · ESD Class 2 per MIL-STD 883 , , Extended Temperature & Voltage, and Digital Diagnostics Section 1 Functional description The
Picolight
Original
PL-XPL-VC PL-XPL-VE-S24-23 SFF-8472 Rev 10.4 1.25G ROSA pl-xpl-vc-s23-11 Rosa 850nm 16 100-M5/M6-SN-I 200-M5/M6-SN-I 1000B 05000946R2

PLRXPL-VE-SG4

Abstract: PL-RXPL-VE-SG4-26 through the MOD_DEF(1), and MOD_DEF(2) connector pins of the module.The specification for this EEPROM , stored in the EEPROM is defined in the Small Form-Factor document SFF-8472 draft rev 9.5, dated June 1 , specific User/Customer EEPROM Vendor specific Digital State Digital State Digital State; "1" until , Rev 1 RoHS-Compliant 4.25 Gbps 850nm Transceivers Optional Extended Temperature & Voltage , available · Bit error rate < 1 x 10-12 · OC Transmit disable, loss of signal and transmitter fault functions
Picolight
Original
PLRXPL-VE-SG4 PL-RXPL-VE-SG4-26 PLRXPL-VE PLRXPLVESG426 400-M5/M6-SN-I

PL-XPL-VC-S13-21

Abstract: ATMEL 0749 tini 13 v MOD_DEF(1), and MOD_DEF(2) connector pins of the module. The specification for this EEPROM (ATMEL AT24CO1A , clear). Address 117 bit 0 indicates that 12C writes have been made persistent; 1= writes to EEPROM in , inventory and cost control. The 1G SFP complies with Fibre Channel 100-M5/M6-SN-1 and 802.3z 1000BASE , functions · CDRH and IEC 60825-1 Class 1 laser eye safe · FCC Class B compliant · ESD Class 2 per MIL-STD , Laser coupled to a LC optical connector. This transceiver meets Class 1 laser eye safety requirements
Picolight
Original
PL-XPL-VC-S13-21 ATMEL 0749 tini 13 v PL-XPL-VE-S14-11 SFF-8472 rev 9.3 PL-XPL-VC-S13-11 100-M5/M6-SN-1 1000BASE-SX
Showing first 20 results.