500 MILLION PARTS FROM 12000 MANUFACTURERS

DATASHEET SEARCH ENGINE

Top Results

Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet BUY
1-5504972-1 TE's AMP CA 62.5/125UM LDS SC TO ST visit Digikey Buy
1-5504972-2 TE's AMP CA 62.5/125UM LDS SC TO ST visit Digikey Buy
1-5504972-3 TE's AMP CA 62.5/125UM LDS SC TO ST visit Digikey Buy
1-5504972-0 TE's AMP CA 62.5/125UM LDS SC TO ST visit Digikey Buy
1550902 Phoenix Contact Circular Connector, 4 Contact(s), Female, Socket, ROHS COMPLIANT visit Digikey Buy
1550915 Phoenix Contact Circular Connector, 4 Contact(s), Female, Socket, ROHS COMPLIANT visit Digikey Buy

1550+laser+diode

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags

DFB Laser-Diode 1550 nm

Abstract: 1550nm+laser+diode+10+mW+5+Ghz+RIN Optics JANUARY 2002 DESCRIPTION Differences between a Fabry-Perot and a DFB Laserdiode A , the laserdiode emits multi-longitudinal modes. Typically the laserdiode is 250 um long. For =1310 nm , Laserdiode 5 0.5 55 nm/K mA VF Pth Svar 8 ­30 1.5 10 60 30 V uW mW/ A % 4 Intensity , 1000 10 1 Units nA uA pF dB Figure 2. DFB Laserdiode 4 Intensity Tracking error(1), VR=5 V
Infineon Technologies
Original

STH51007G

Abstract: STL81007G Differences between a Fabry-Perot and a DFB Laserdiode A conventional laser consists of an amplifying medium , the laserdiode emits multi-longitudinal modes. Typically the laserdiode is 250 um long. For = , Data Sheet 0 11 2 3 Wavelength 4 5 Fabry-Perot Laserdiode 3 2002-01-01 , Laserdiode Regulatory Compliance Feature Standard Comments Electrostatic Discharge (ESD) to the
Infineon Technologies
Original

Laser-Diode IR

Abstract: STM81004G STM81004x STM81005x Description Description Differences between a Fabry-Perot and a DFB Laserdiode A , >> then we speak of a Fabry-Perot Laser because the laserdiode emits multi-longitudinal modes. Typically the laserdiode is 250 um long. For = 1310 nm/1550 nm n is about 350. Therefore for many , 4 5 Fabry-Perot Laserdiode 3 2002-01-01 STM81004x STM81005x Description Intensity 4 0 Figure 3 0 1 2 3 Wavelength 4 5 DFB Laserdiode Regulatory
Infineon Technologies
Original
Abstract: conditions. Differences between a Fabry-Perot and a DFB Laserdiode A conventional laser consists of an , Laserdiode Symbol Min. Optical output power (maximum) L . If L >> λ then we speak of a Fabry-Perot Laser λ because the laserdiode emits multi-longitudinal modes. Typically the laserdiode is 250 , Characteristics Figure 2. DFB Laserdiode Parameter IR Photocurrent, VR=5 V, PF=0.5 PF, max. IP Infineon Technologies
Original

high power 1550 dfb laser diode

Abstract: DFB Laser-Diode 1550 nm conditions. Differences between a Fabry-Perot and a DFB Laserdiode A conventional laser consists of an , Laserdiode Symbol Min. Optical output power (maximum) L . If L >> then we speak of a Fabry-Perot Laser because the laserdiode emits multi-longitudinal modes. Typically the laserdiode is 250 um long , Figure 2. DFB Laserdiode Parameter IR Photocurrent, VR=5 V, PF=0.5 PF, max. IP
Infineon Technologies
Original

1550 laser diode

Abstract: Fabry-Perot-Laser 1550 conditions. Differences between a Fabry-Perot and a DFB Laserdiode A conventional laser consists of an , Laserdiode Symbol Min. Optical output power (maximum) L . If L >> then we speak of a Fabry-Perot Laser because the laserdiode emits multi-longitudinal modes. Typically the laserdiode is 250 um long , Figure 2. DFB Laserdiode Parameter IR Photocurrent, VR=5 V, PF=0.5 PF, max. IP
Infineon Technologies
Original
Abstract: Optics JANUARY 2002 DESCRIPTION Differences between a Fabry-Perot and a DFB Laserdiode A , the laserdiode emits multi-longitudinal modes. Typically the laserdiode is 250 um long. For =1310 nm , Laserdiode 5 0.5 55 nm/K mA VF Pth Svar 20 ­30 1.5 40 100 30 V uW mW/ A % 4 Intensity , 10 1 Units nA uA pF dB Figure 2. DFB Laserdiode 4 Intensity Tracking error(1), VR=5 V TE Infineon Technologies
Original

DFB Laser-Diode 1550 nm

Abstract: STL81004G STL81004x STL81005x Description Description Differences between a Fabry-Perot and a DFB Laserdiode A , >> then we speak of a Fabry-Perot Laser because the laserdiode emits multi-longitudinal modes. Typically the laserdiode is 250 um long. For = 1310 nm/1550 nm n is about 350. Therefore for many , 4 5 Fabry-Perot Laserdiode 3 2002-01-01 STL81004x STL81005x Description Intensity 4 0 Figure 3 0 1 2 3 Wavelength 4 5 DFB Laserdiode Regulatory
Infineon Technologies
Original

high power 1550 dfb laser diode

Abstract: datasheet laser 1550 spectral conditions. Differences between a Fabry-Perot and a DFB Laserdiode A conventional laser consists of an , Laserdiode Symbol Min. Optical output power (maximum) L . If L >> then we speak of a Fabry-Perot Laser because the laserdiode emits multi-longitudinal modes. Typically the laserdiode is 250 um long , Figure 2. DFB Laserdiode Parameter IR Photocurrent, VR=5 V, PF=0.5 PF, max. IP
Infineon Technologies
Original

DFB Laser-Diode 1550 nm

Abstract: STM81007G Differences between a Fabry-Perot and a DFB Laserdiode A conventional laser consists of an amplifying medium , the laserdiode emits multi-longitudinal modes. Typically the laserdiode is 250 um long. For = , Data Sheet 0 11 2 3 Wavelength 4 5 Fabry-Perot Laserdiode 3 2002-01-01 , Laserdiode Regulatory Compliance Feature Standard Comments Electrostatic Discharge (ESD) to the
Infineon Technologies
Original
Abstract: conditions. Differences between a Fabry-Perot and a DFB Laserdiode A conventional laser consists of an , . Fabry-Perot Laserdiode Symbol Min. Optical output power (maximum) L . If L >> λ then we speak of a Fabry-Perot Laser λ because the laserdiode emits multi-longitudinal modes. Typically the laserdiode is 250 , Characteristics Figure 2. DFB Laserdiode Parameter IR Photocurrent, VR=5 V, PF=0.5 PF, max. IP Infineon Technologies
Original

1550 laser diode

Abstract: Fabry-Perot-Laser 1550 conditions. Differences between a Fabry-Perot and a DFB Laserdiode A conventional laser consists of an , Laserdiode Symbol Min. Optical output power (maximum) L . If L >> then we speak of a Fabry-Perot Laser because the laserdiode emits multi-longitudinal modes. Typically the laserdiode is 250 um long , Figure 2. DFB Laserdiode Parameter IR Photocurrent, VR=5 V, PF=0.5 PF, max. IP
Infineon Technologies
Original

RLT1550-30G

Abstract: ROITHNER LASERTECHNIK A-1040 WIEN, FLEISCHMANNGASSE 9 TEL: +43 -1- 586 52 43 FAX: +43 -1- 586 41 43 e-mail: office@roithner-laser.com http://www.roithner-laser.com RLT1550-30G TECHNICAL DATA High Power Infrared Laserdiode NOTE! Structure: GaInAsP/InP SQW structure Lasing wavelength: 1550 nm, single mode Typ. optical power: 30 mW Package: 9 mm (SOT-148) LASERDIODE MUST BE COOLED! PIN CONNECTION: 1) Laser diode cathode 2) Laser diode anode and photodiode cathode 3) Photodiode
Roithner LaserTechnik
Original

RLT1550-10G

Abstract: Laser-Diode 1550 nm ROITHNER LASERTECHNIK A-1040 WIEN, FLEISCHMANNGASSE 9 TEL: +43 -1- 586 52 43 FAX: +43 -1- 586 41 43 e-mail: office@roithner-laser.com http://www.roithner-laser.com RLT1550-10G TECHNICAL DATA Infrared Laserdiode Structure: GaInAsP/InP SQW structure Lasing wavelength: single mode 1550 nm typ. Typ. optical power: 10 mW Package: 9 mm (SOT-148) NOTE! LASERDIODE MUST BE COOLED! PIN CONNECTION: 1) Laser diode cathode 2) Laser diode anode and photodiode cathode 3) Photodiode anode Absolute
Roithner LaserTechnik
Original
Laser-Diode 1550 nm

RLT1550-15G

Abstract: ROITHNER LASERTECHNIK A-1040 WIEN, FLEISCHMANNGASSE 9 TEL: +43 -1- 586 52 43 FAX: +43 -1- 586 41 43 e-mail: office@roithner-laser.com http://www.roithner-laser.com RLT1550-15G TECHNICAL DATA High Power Infrared Laserdiode NOTE! Structure: GaInAsP/InP SQW structure Lasing wavelength: 1550 nm, single mode Typ. optical power: 15 mW Package: 9 mm (SOT-148) LASERDIODE MUST BE COOLED! PIN CONNECTION: 1) Laser diode cathode 2) Laser diode anode and photodiode cathode 3) Photodiode
Roithner LaserTechnik
Original

RLT1550-30G

Abstract: ROITHNER LASERTECHNIK A-1040 VIENNA, SCHOENBRUNNER STRASSE 7, AUSTRIA TEL: +43 -1- 586 52 43-0 FAX: +43 -1- 586 52 43-44 e-mail: office@roithner-laser.com http://www.roithner-laser.com RLT1550-30G TECHNICAL DATA High Power Infrared Laserdiode NOTE! Structure: GaInAsP/InP SQW structure Lasing wavelength: 1550 nm, single mode Typ. optical power: 30 mW Package: 9 mm (SOT-148) LASERDIODE MUST BE COOLED! PIN CONNECTION: 1) Laser diode cathode 2) Laser diode anode and photodiode cathode 3
Roithner LaserTechnik
Original

RLT1550-15G

Abstract: ROITHNER LASERTECHNIK A-1040 VIENNA, SCHOENBRUNNER STRASSE 7, AUSTRIA TEL: +43 -1- 586 52 43-0 FAX: +43 -1- 586 52 43-44 e-mail: office@roithner-laser.com http://www.roithner-laser.com RLT1550-15G TECHNICAL DATA High Power Infrared Laserdiode NOTE! Structure: GaInAsP/InP SQW structure Lasing wavelength: 1550 nm, single mode Typ. optical power: 15 mW Package: 9 mm (SOT-148) LASERDIODE MUST BE COOLED! PIN CONNECTION: 1) Laser diode cathode 2) Laser diode anode and photodiode cathode 3
Roithner LaserTechnik
Original

RLT1550-20G

Abstract: SOT-148 ROITHNER LASERTECHNIK A-1040 VIENNA, SCHOENBRUNNER STRASSE 7, AUSTRIA TEL: +43 -1- 586 52 43-0 FAX: +43 -1- 586 52 43-44 e-mail: office@roithner-laser.com http://www.roithner-laser.com RLT1550-20G TECHNICAL DATA High Power Infrared Laserdiode NOTE! Structure: GaInAsP/InP SQW structure Lasing wavelength: 1550 nm, single mode Typ. optical power: 20 mW Package: 9 mm (SOT-148) LASERDIODE MUST BE COOLED! PIN CONNECTION: 1) Laser diode cathode 2) Laser diode anode and photodiode cathode 3
Roithner LaserTechnik
Original
SOT-148

RLT1550-5G

Abstract: laser diode 1550 nm ROITHNER LASERTECHNIK A-1040 WIEN, FLEISCHMANNGASSE 9 TEL: +43 -1- 586 52 43 FAX: +43 -1- 586 41 43 e-mail: office@roithner-laser.com http://www.roithner-laser.com RLT1550-5G TECHNICAL DATA Infrared Laserdiode Structure: GaInAsP/InP, SQW structure Lasing wavelength: single mode 1550 nm typ. Typ. optical power: 5 mW Package: 9 mm (SOT-148) NOTE! LASERDIODE MUST BE COOLED! PIN CONNECTION: 1) Laser diode cathode 2) Laser diode anode and photodiode cathode 3) Photodiode anode
Roithner LaserTechnik
Original
laser diode 1550 nm

RLT1550-5G

Abstract: ROITHNER LASERTECHNIK A-1040 VIENNA, SCHOENBRUNNER STRASSE 7, AUSTRIA TEL: +43 -1- 586 52 43-0 FAX: +43 -1- 586 52 43-44 e-mail: office@roithner-laser.com http://www.roithner-laser.com RLT1550-5G TECHNICAL DATA Infrared Laserdiode Structure: GaInAsP/InP, SQW structure Lasing wavelength: single mode 1550 nm typ. Typ. optical power: 5 mW Package: 9 mm (SOT-148) NOTE! LASERDIODE MUST BE COOLED! PIN CONNECTION: 1) Laser diode cathode 2) Laser diode anode and photodiode cathode 3) Photodiode
Roithner LaserTechnik
Original
Showing first 20 results.