NEW DATABASE - 350 MILLION DATASHEETS FROM 8500 MANUFACTURERS

Datasheet Archive - Datasheet Search Engine

 

1550 laser diode

Catalog Datasheet Results Type PDF Document Tags
Abstract: InGaAsP MQW DC-PBH PULSED LASER DIODE MODULE FOR 1550 nm OTDR APPLICATION NDL7560P NDL7560P FEATURES , 1550 laser diode DIP module with single mode fiber and internal thermoelectric cooler. It has a , (OTDR). · LONG WAVELENGTH: C = 1550 nm · WIDE OPERATING TEMPERATURE RANGE: TC = -20 to +65°C · , Center Wavelength, IFP = 400 mA, PW = 10 µs, Duty = 1%, RMS (-20 dB) nm 20 30 1530 1550 , FORWARD CURRENT 30 20 10 0 100 200 300 1550 400 5 nm/div Wavelength, (nm ... Original
datasheet

3 pages,
21.64 Kb

NDL7560PC NDL7560P microwave Thermistor 1550 laser diode NDL7560P abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: ! 1550 nm Laser Diode Module Design for fiber optic networks Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. , C-15-001-TX-SXXXX C-15-001-TX-SXXXX C-15-001-RX-SXXXX C-15-001-RX-SXXXX C-15-001-PX-SXXXX/XXX-X C-15-001-PX-SXXXX/XXX-X 1550 nm Laser Diode Module LD Module-pigtailed , Ratings(Tc=25) Features ! ! Laser diode with multi-quantum-well structure Un-cooled operation at , Laser Diode Module LD Module-receptacle Part NumberC-15-001-RX-SXXXX LD Pin Assignment Units in , CASE Pin Pin Pin Pin 1 2 3 4 : : : : Monitor Diode Anode Laser Anode and Case Gnd ... Original
datasheet

4 pages,
184.87 Kb

SM h2 DIODE m 1550 laser diode LC TOSA laser 1550 CT 1550 laser diode optical laser 1550 nm specifications laser diode 1550 nm TOSA C-15-001-TX-SXXXX C-15-001-RX-SXXXX C-15-001-PX-SXXXX/XXX-X C-15-001-TX-SXXXX abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: Fabry-Perot Laser Diode High-power 1550 nm laser diode (Preliminary) DESCRIPTION Quantum Photonics' Fabry-Perot (FP) laser diode is based on a high-power InP ridge waveguide laser structure. Advanced epitaxial wafer growth techniques and die bonding processes enable high-power laser diode operation in the eye-safe 1550 nm wavelength range. Optional mode transformers monolithically incorporated , output power 200 mW InP ridge waveguide laser diode design L Integrated mode transformer for ... Original
datasheet

2 pages,
103.53 Kb

TO56 laser Fabry-Perot 1550 nm laser 1550 nm Laser InP laser transmitter 1550 nm TO-CAN TO56 datasheet laser 1550 spectral laser transmitter optical source datasheet abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: 1550 nm MQW-DFB Laser Diode Modules C-15-DFB-TX-SXCXX C-15-DFB-TX-SXCXX Features · Uncooled laser diode with MQW , A A A DIMENSION A: 0.25~0.65 mm 1550 nm MQW-DFB Laser Diode Modules C-15-DFB-TX-SXCXX C-15-DFB-TX-SXCXX , Laser Diode Modules C-15-DFB-TX-SXCXX C-15-DFB-TX-SXCXX Ordering Information C-15-DFB-TX-SXCXX C-15-DFB-TX-SXCXX Wavelength , 2 3 4 : : : : Laser Cathode Laser Anode and Case Gnd Monitor Diode Anode Monitor Diode Cathode Pin Pin Pin Pin TYPE A 1 2 3 4 : : : : Monitor Diode Anode Laser Anode ... Original
datasheet

3 pages,
523.8 Kb

laser diode 1550 ns single mode 1550 laser diode high power 1550 dfb laser diode C-15-DFB-TX-SXCXX TA-NWT-000983 C-15-DFB-TX-SXCXX abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: 1550 nm MQW-DFB Laser Diode Modules Preliminary C-15-DFB-XX-SXXXXX C-15-DFB-XX-SXXXXX Features · Uncooled laser , +70ºC CW, Pf=Pf (Min), Vrpd = 2V Vrpd = 5V Vrpd = 5V, f = 1MHz 1550 nm MQW-DFB Laser Diode , Diode Cathode Case Gnd Laser Cathode Monitor Diode Anode 1550 nm MQW-DFB Laser Diode Modules , : : : : Laser Cathode Laser Anode and Case Gnd Monitor Diode Anode Monitor Diode Cathode LD PD LD , Laser Anode and Case Gnd Laser Cathode Monitor Diode Cathode FC Receptacle ST Receptacle SC ... Original
datasheet

3 pages,
620.73 Kb

high power 1550 dfb laser diode C-15-DFB-XX-SXXXXX TA-NWT-000983 C-15-DFB-XX-SXXXXX abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: Laser Diode Incorporated 4 Olsen Avenue, Edison, New Jersey 08820 USA Voice: 732-549-9001, Fax: 732-906-1559 Internet: www.laserdiode.com e-mail: sales@laserdiode.com 1550 nm Laser Diode Power to 1mW , - 5V 1550 nm Laser Diode Product changes In seeking to provide greater value to our customers , ) SCW-1501 SCW-1501 Package 1 7 14 8 0.30 (7.6) Application notes A laser diode can be damaged by an , in this device reads the optical power from the rear facet of the laser diode. This technique ... Original
datasheet

4 pages,
444.66 Kb

TIP-120 500 mA current laser diode driver laser diode 1550 nm Laser diode lm358 1501F-050XX scw 1550 SCW150 thermoelectric peltier laser 1550 nm laser driver lm358 1550 laser diode TEC TO CAN 1550 laser diode LM358 laser driver datasheet abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: 1310/1550 nm DFB Laser Diode LDT-X1XX1Z-H Features · InP/InGaAsP MQW structure · 5mW uncooled , 80%-20% CW, Po=5mW, Vrpd=5V 0 to 70ºC Vrpd=5V f= 1MHz, Vrpd=5V 1310/1550 nm DFB Laser Diode , /1550 nm DFB Laser Diode LDT-X1XX1Z-H Ordering Information LDT-X1XX1Z-H Pin-Assignment A: Type , : Monitor Diode Anode Pin 2: Case Ground and Laser Anode Pin 3: Laser Cathode Pin 4: Monitor Diode Cathode Type D Pin 1: Laser Anode and Monitor Diode Cathode Pin 2: Case Ground Pin 3: Laser Cathode ... Original
datasheet

3 pages,
530.29 Kb

PIN photodiode 1310 dfb laser diode laser diode 1550 ns single mode GR-468 ED 03 Diode dfb laser diode 1550 ingaasp 1550 laser diode C20 diode, TO GR-468 abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: Newport's 700P laser diode mount · Fiber pigtails supplied with FC/PC connectors Newport's fiber , optical instruments requiring a laser diode light source. PROTECTIVE EYEWEAR Dimensions Notes: 1 , * 1550 ±10 3 15 35 0.2 ­10 to 70 9/125 LASER DIODES LD-850-11B LD-850-11B SM * DFB , are backed by a 30-day limited warranty. Laser Diode Mount not included Email , TUNABLE LASER DIODES Fiber Pigtailed Laser Diodes Key Features LASER DIODES · Center ... Original
datasheet

2 pages,
243.83 Kb

LD-850-11B multimode laser 850 nm tunable laser diode laser diode 635 nm LD-1310-31B LD-650-11A LD-635-21B newport 31A 5501 laser 1550 nm 1550 laser diode LD-670-11A laser diode 1550 nm 2 Wavelength Laser Diode datasheet abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: , polarization maintaining fiber versions Adjustable output power Optional OEM laser diode and Peltier driver , Interferometric sensors · Wavelength and power stabilized laser diode sources · Long term stability measurements , in SM fiber 60% - 95% in MM fiber · Laser Diode Driver Electronics (OEM Version): CW: Currents , PRODUCT DESCRIPTION: The laser diode housing consists of an emitter (either a laser diode, LED, or SLED , cooler. Upon request, OZ Optics can provide a complete OEM turnkey laser diode housing with a laser diode ... Original
datasheet

2 pages,
57.18 Kb

1550nm laser diode collimator kevlar fiber laser diode Laser Diode 1550nm 1300nm ntt-fc optical coupling optical modulation driver Peltier peltier cooler SMA905 connector LED 1550nm sled 1550 datasheet abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: Single Angled Facet (SAF) Laser Diode 1550 nm semiconductor gain chip (Preliminary , laser diode technology. Laser cavity oscillation is prevented by active waveguide engineering to , mW Fabry-Perot laser diode design L Low front facet reflectivity (R , ) -transverse -parallel t p op op Unit Fabry-Perot Laser Diode Equiv. Comments L-band, 1300 , laser design, broadband low angled facet reflectivity, and integrated mode transformers make the SAF ... Original
datasheet

2 pages,
52.42 Kb

1550 laser diode Fabry-Perot-Laser-Diode Laser diode Fabry-Perot TO56 laser Laser InP laser diode bare chip 1550 tunable lasers diode applications Laser Diode 1550 nm Fabry-Perot 1550 nm Quantum Photonics datasheet abstract
datasheet frame

Datasheet Content (non pdf)

Abstract Saved from Date Saved File Size Type Download
Over 1.1 million files (1986-2014): html articles, reference designs, gerber files, chemical content, spice models, programs, code, pricing, images, circuits, parametric data, RoHS data, cross references, pcns, military data, and more. Please note that due to their age, these files do not always format correctly in modern browsers. Disclaimer.
 
Laser diode with Multi-Quantum Well structure Suitable for bit rates up to 1Gbit/s 51414x (1300/1550nm) SBM 51414x (1300/1550nm) SBH 51414x (1300/1550nm) SBL 81314x (1550/1300nm) SBM 81314x (1550/1300nm) Designed for application in passive-optical networks Integrated bandwidth PIN diode Hermetically sealed subcomponents, similar to TO 18 With singlemode 51414x (1300/1550nm) 144K SBH 51414x (1300/1550nm) 144K SBL 81314x (1550/1300nm) 144K
www.datasheetarchive.com/files/siemens/products/37/37632.htm
Siemens 28/02/1998 5.89 Kb HTM 37632.htm
Typical Communications Laser Diode Characteristics Part No. Absolute Maximum Ratings Optical & Electrical HL1511AF HL1511AF HL1511AF HL1511AF - +15 to +30 1527 1550 1565 8 1527 1550 1565 10 35 40 - 1550 1570 15
www.datasheetarchive.com/files/hitachi/mpp/html/9211e.htm
Typical Communications Laser Diode Characteristics Part No. Absolute Maximum Ratings Optical & Electrical HL1511AF HL1511AF HL1511AF HL1511AF - +15 to +30 1527 1550 1565 8 1527 1550 1565 10 35 40 - 1550 1570 15
www.datasheetarchive.com/files/hitachi/mpp/html/n3.htm
Laser diode with Multi-Quantum Well structure Suitable for bit rates up to 1Gbit/s Ternary photodiode at rear mirror for monitoring and control of radiant power Low noise/high bandwidth PIN diode (1550/1300nm) SBM 81314x (1550/1300nm) Designed for application in passive-optical networks 57474x (1300/1550nm) 51K SBL 81314x (1550/1300nm) 144K SBM 81314x (1550/1300nm) 144K
www.datasheetarchive.com/files/infineon/products/37/37632.htm
Infineon 26/11/1998 6.85 Kb HTM 37632.htm
Laser Diode Modules Contents Page OD8121N OD8121N OD8121N OD8121N 155Mbps +5V 1310 1550 0.7A/W TYP. Photo Diode SMT P2ROMs SAW Duplexer GaAs RF Devices Optical Communication GaAs ICs Laser Diode Modules Optical OL5200N OL5200N OL5200N OL5200N 1550 2 With SMF, TEC, PD OL5200N-5 OL5200N-5 OL5200N-5 OL5200N-5 5 OL5201N-25 OL5201N-25 OL5201N-25 OL5201N-25 25 With SMF SMF: Single Mode Fiber TEC: Thermoelectric Cooler: Thermistor Float PD: Photo Diode
www.datasheetarchive.com/files/oki/english/web/t-laser.htm
OKI 21/12/2001 24.12 Kb HTM t-laser.htm
Typical Communications Laser Diode Characteristics Part No. Absolute Maximum Ratings Optical & Electrical Characteristics Optical max HL1511AF HL1511AF HL1511AF HL1511AF - +15 to +30 1527 1550 1565 8 35 40 - HL1513AF HL1513AF HL1513AF HL1513AF - +15 to +30 1527 1550 1565 10 35 30 40 125 HL1569AF HL1569AF HL1569AF HL1569AF 4.0 +10 to +40 1530 1550 1570
www.datasheetarchive.com/files/hitachi/mpp/html/9120e.htm
Typical Communications Laser Diode Characteristics Part No. Absolute Maximum Ratings Optical & Electrical Characteristics Optical max HL1511AF HL1511AF HL1511AF HL1511AF - +15 to +30 1527 1550 1565 8 35 40 - HL1513AF HL1513AF HL1513AF HL1513AF - +15 to +30 1527 1550 1565 10 35 30 40 125 HL1569AF HL1569AF HL1569AF HL1569AF 4.0 +10 to +40 1530 1550 1570
www.datasheetarchive.com/files/hitachi/mpp/html_old/9120e.htm
1600 nm; PIN diode current-monitoring terminal; 1 meter SM pigtail, 9/125 µm spectral sensitivity: >0.85 A/W at 1310 nm, >0.9 A/W at 1550 nm. 1.4 the MI type has 'mirror image' pinning for simplified 192.5 50 6.4 -70 dBc; 2 laser test (each laser: 0.5 mW; 40% modulation index NOTE IN MAIN TABLE 8.1 -80 dB, 3 laser test (each laser: 0.33 mW; 40% modulation index).
www.datasheetarchive.com/files/philips/pldb/selectionguides/content/371.stm
Philips 27/01/2000 3.93 Kb STM 371.stm
No abstract text available
www.datasheetarchive.com/download/64758682-169536ZC/laser.zip (laser.xls)
Infineon 19/02/2000 30.12 Kb ZIP laser.zip
tree Product Tree Analog Analog Switches Laser Diode Drivers (LDD ) ZL60006 ZL60006 ZL60006 ZL60006 1310 nm, 1550 nm, 2.5 Gbps PIN with Preamplifier ZL60007 ZL60007 ZL60007 ZL60007 1310 nm, 1550 nm 622 Mbps PIN with Preamplifier ZL60009 ZL60009 ZL60009 ZL60009 1310 nm, 1550 nm, 200 Mbps PIN with Preamplifier ZL60012 ZL60012 ZL60012 ZL60012 1310 nm, 1550 nm 270 Mbps PIN Preamplifier for SDI Digital Television ZL60013 ZL60013 ZL60013 ZL60013 1310 nm, 1550 nm, 1.5 Gbps PIN Preamplifier for SDI HDTV
www.datasheetarchive.com/files/zarlink/tree/2490.htm
Zarlink 03/02/2006 33 Kb HTM 2490.htm