500 MILLION PARTS FROM 12000 MANUFACTURERS

DATASHEET SEARCH ENGINE

Top Results

Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet BUY
DC1459A Linear Technology BOARD EVALUATION FOR LTC3588 visit Linear Technology - Now Part of Analog Devices
DC1227A Linear Technology BOARD EVALUATION FOR LTC3534 visit Linear Technology - Now Part of Analog Devices
DC1613A Linear Technology INTERFACE MOD FOR LTPOWERPLAY visit Linear Technology - Now Part of Analog Devices
DC1584A Linear Technology BOARD EVALUATION FOR LTC4070 visit Linear Technology - Now Part of Analog Devices
LT1106CFTR Linear Technology IC DC/DC CONV FOR PCMCIA 20TSSOP visit Linear Technology - Now Part of Analog Devices
LT1332CNW#PBF Linear Technology Wide Supply RangeLow Power RS232 Transceiver with 12V VPP Output for Flash Memory visit Linear Technology - Now Part of Analog Devices

1310nm fiber optic for 10Gbps

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags

PCB-Mount Opto-Electronics

Abstract: arinc 818 transceivers built for rugged vibration and shock applications up to 10Gbps Â"Â" Smallest footprint , . 050-329 050-330 050-334 050-338 050-344 GC fiber optic connector retained with mounting screws to , , 200M, MMF PCB mount 10Gbps XVR, 1310nm FP, 2km, SMF PCB Mount OE Transceiver, 1310nm DFB, 4G, SMF , PCB mount 10Gbps SR Serial XVR, 850nm, MMF PCB mount 10Gbps XVR, 1310nm DFB, 10km PCB Mount OE , transceiver configurations are available Part No. Description FA02454 Fiber Optic jumper cable, GC
Glenair
Original
PCB-Mount Opto-Electronics arinc 818 8B/10B 62B/64B 1-10G FA03286

FP 850

Abstract: LED, 200M, MMF PCB mount 10Gbps XVR, 1310nm FP, 2km, SMF PCB Mount OE Transceiver, 1310nm DFB, 4G , , SMF PCB mount 10Gbps SR Serial XVR, 850nm, MMF PCB mount 10Gbps XVR, 1310nm DFB, 10km PCB Mount OE , Connectivity Card All Glenair PCB Mount Components Accessories Part No. Description FA02454 Fiber Optic jumper cable, GC FA03286 Fiber Optic jumper cable, ARINC 801 059-0007 PCB Threaded Insert 7 Details , visit glenair.com for detailed product datasheets General Purpose Applications: High-Speed Digital
Glenair
Original
FP 850

MAX15059

Abstract: 10G APD 1310nm clocks are required for data recovery and retiming. 10Gbps fiber optic transponder Our last and , available today: a 2.5Gbps fiber optic transceiver, a 10Gbps serial transceiver chip and a 10Gbps fiber , for testing crosstalk penalty of a 2.5Gbps serial fiber optic transceiver. 4.1 2.5Gbps serial , 10Gbps serial fiber optic transponder. We see the block diagram of the test setup in Figure 7. Although , Boost Converter and Current Monitor for APD Bias Applications 9.95Gbps-10.7Gbps fiber optic
Maxim Integrated Products
Original
MAX15059 10G APD 1310nm 10G CDR MAX3799 for APD bias 14-Gbps HFTA-12 DS1874

1310nm 10Gbps DML

Abstract: hall 04E clocks are required for data recovery and retiming. 10-Gbps Fiber Optic Transponder Our last and , available today: a 2.5Gbps fiber optic transceiver, a 10Gbps serial transceiver chip and a 10Gbps fiber , for testing crosstalk penalty of a 2.5Gbps serial fiber optic transceiver. 4.1 2.5-Gbps Serial Fiber Optic Transceiver An MSA (multi-source agreement), under which several manufacturers , 10Gbps serial fiber optic transponder. We see the block diagram of the test setup in Figure 7. Although
Maxim Integrated Products
Original
1310nm 10Gbps DML hall 04E MAX3872 HALL EFFECT 21E hall effect 44e hall ic 01e 155MH

Opto-Electronic Interconnect Solutions

Abstract: ARINC 600 Connector multimode fiber optic termini solution for Ethernet, video, and highspeed data Â"Â" Made-to-order , form-factor technologies. Available for a wide range of fiber optic formats, including 1.25mm, 1.57mm, 2.0mm , military-grade electrical and fiber optic connectors are available. Contact Glenair for custom configurations , optic Ethernet Media Converters Video Media Converters Electrical/fiber optic Video Media Converters , electrical signals over Multimode fiber optic cable. Transmitters consist of a laser driver or LED driver
Glenair
Original
Opto-Electronic Interconnect Solutions ARINC 600 Connector

EM250-L3TA

Abstract: ES125-LD3TA high-performance fiber optic transmission components for Local Area Networks (LANs), Storage Area Networks (SANs , service providers and telecommunications operating companies. e2o fiber optic transceiver , factor 10G XFP 850nm vcsel for multimode fibre 1310nm dfb single mode xfp msa compatible multimode fiber optic transceivers 1x 9 sc duplex Model Number E2O 1 x 9 transceivers use , multimode fiber optic transceivers GBIC gigabit interface converter Model Number EM125-G5TA
E2O Communications
Original
EM250-L3TA ES125-LD3TA EM212-L3TA SFP EVALUATION BOARD 10G EM125-M3TF 1310nm FP Multimode SFF ES1052-LPTTA

VCSEL array HDMI

Abstract: arinc 818 QwikConnect HOW ETHERNET WORKS IN COPPER VS. FIBER OPTIC SYSTEMS transceivers for use in In Flight , Ethernet fiber optic systems makes a clear and concise argument for why Opto-Electronic topologies have , , video, and high speed data applications 1.25mm ARINC 801 multimode fiber optic termini solution for , form factor technologies. Available for a wide range of fiber optic formats, including 1.25mm, 1.57mm , mil-spec and military-grade electrical and fiber optic connectors are available. Contact Glenair for
Glenair
Original
VCSEL array HDMI
Abstract: testing products up to 10Gbps data rates for both multi-mode and single mode applications. The , board PCBA 2 fiber optic MMF test jumper cables (P/N: FA02318, 1-2m, 50 µm/125 µm, GC connector to LC , following: â'¢ â'¢ â'¢ â'¢ Evaluation board PCBA 2 fiber optic SMF test jumper cables (1-2m, SMF 9 , transmitters / Receivers (UUT). The evaluation board has been designed for high data rate operation and , GND connections. For the transmitter, Fault condition (TX-Fault) can be monitored via a test point Glenair
Original
050-330-MMF-EVALBOARD 050-330-SMF-EVALBOARD 25GBPS

VCSEL array HDMI

Abstract: , copper media systems versus 10G Ethernet fiber optic systems makes a clear and concise argument for why , , video, and high speed data applications 1.25mm ARINC 801 multimode fiber optic termini solution for , technologies. Available for a wide range of fiber optic formats, including 1.25mm, 1.57mm, 2.0mm, and 2.5mm , converters for harsh-environment video applications Glenair Copper to Fiber Optic Video Media Converters , field technicians to complete reliable assembly of fiber optic systems. Our termination kits, for
Glenair
Original

Lucent PIN photodiode 1550nm

Abstract: into optical power that can be used in fiber optic communications and other applications. As the , prealigned and focused fiber optic transmitter designed to interface with 50/125 and 62.5/125 multi-mode , Feedback (DFB) Lasers, and Optical Isolators (OI) for use in single mode fiber data and , DATA SHEET 1.25GBPS 850NM VCSEL LC TOSA PACKAGE HFE418X-421 FEATURES: Designed for small , is a trademark of Lucent Technologies) Designed for drive currents between 5 and 15 mA Optimized
Finisar
Original
Lucent PIN photodiode 1550nm HFE418 1-866-MY-VCSEL

850nm VCSEL application

Abstract: LC TOSA wiggle be used in fiber optic communications and other applications. As the current varies above threshold , all of the emitter power. This LC TOSA product is pre-aligned and focused fiber optic transmitters , component, prealigned into LC Sleeve Designed for drive currents between 3-15mA average Packaged with a back , SurfaceEmitting Lasers) designed for high-speed data communications and packaged with a custom designed power , maximum power level for the VCSEL. These combined features simplify design for high data rate
Finisar
Original
850nm VCSEL application LC TOSA wiggle HFE4180 HFE4192-58X

APD 10gbps

Abstract: HFD3180-103 optical power that can be used in fiber optic communications and other applications. As the current , emitter power. These LC TOSA products are pre-aligned and focused fiber optic transmitters designed to , Feedback (DFB) Lasers, and Optical Isolators (OI) for use in single mode fiber data and , LC Sleeve Designed for drive currents between 3-15mA average Packaged with a back monitor , Lasers) designed for high-speed data communications and packaged with a custom designed power monitor
Finisar
Original
HFE419X-441 HFD3180-103 HFD3180-108 APD 10gbps Advanced Optical HFE4191-441 APD 850nm HFE4190 HFE419x

dfb laser

Abstract: 1550nm DFB laser diode for 10Gbps fiber. In addition, these lasers are ideal for analog applications such as CATV and other video , other analog fiber optic networks Part Number DFB-1310-4I-50SMF-FCUPC DFB , Isolators (OI) for use in single mode fiber data and telecommunications networks ADVANCED OPTICAL , interfaces for communication networks VCSELs operating at 670nm, 780nm, 980nm, and 1310nm in development , singlemode fiber and terminated with a fiber connector. The pigtail comes with a choice of either FC or SC
Finisar
Original
dfb laser 1550nm DFB laser diode for 10Gbps analog laser diode 6 GHz DFB CATV 1550nm laser diode for 10Gbps diode 1310 fiber DFB-1310-4X-50SMF-XXX DFB-1310-4 DFB-1310-4I-50SMF-FCAPC DFB-1310-4I-50SMF-SCUPC DFB-1310-4I-50SMF-SCAPC
Abstract: into optical power that can be used in fiber optic communications and other applications. As the , HFE438x-521 is a prealigned and focused fiber optic transmitter designed to interface with 50/125 and , Feedback (DFB) Lasers, and Optical Isolators (OI) for use in single mode fiber data and , metal can component, prealigned into SC Sleeve Designed for drive currents between 5 and 15 mA Optimized for low dependence of electrical properties over temperature High speed ≥1 GHz Two different Finisar
Original
HFE438X-521 HFE438 HFD3381-108
Abstract: optical power that can be used in fiber optic communications and other applications. As the current varies , TOSA products are pre-aligned and focused fiber optic transmitters designed to interface with 50/125 , (DFB) Lasers, and Optical Isolators (OI) for use in single mode fiber data and telecommunications , , prealigned into SC Sleeve Designed for drive currents between 3-15mA average Packaged with a back monitor , Lasers) designed for high-speed data communications and packaged with a custom designed power monitor Finisar
Original
HFE439X-541
Abstract: device is designed to convert electrical current into optical power that can be used in fiber optic , fiber optic transmitters designed to interface with 50/125 and 62.5/125µm multi-mode fiber. Part , SurfaceEmitting Lasers) designed for high-speed data communications and packaged with a custom designed power , maximum power level for the VCSEL. These combined features simplify design for high data rate , proportionally. Designed for drive currents between 3-15mA average It is designed to be used with Finisar
Original

VCSEL array, 850nm

Abstract: EML TOSA into optical power that can be used in fiber optic communications and other applications. As the , HFE438x-521 is a prealigned and focused fiber optic transmitter designed to interface with 50/125 and , ) and Distributed Feedback (DFB) Lasers, and Optical Isolators (OI) for use in single mode fiber data , metal can component, prealigned into SC Sleeve Designed for drive currents between 5 and 15 mA Optimized for low dependence of electrical properties over temperature High speed 1 GHz Two different
Finisar
Original
VCSEL array, 850nm EML TOSA HFE4381-521 1310nm laser diode for 10Gbps 1550nm photodiode 1.6 Ghz VCSEL photodiode

APD Arrays

Abstract: optical power that can be used in fiber optic communications and other applications. As the current , emitter power. These LC TOSA products are pre-aligned and focused fiber optic transmitters designed to , Feedback (DFB) Lasers, and Optical Isolators (OI) for use in single mode fiber data and , into LC Sleeve Designed for drive currents between 3-15mA average Packaged with a back monitor , Lasers) designed for high-speed data communications and packaged with a custom designed power monitor
Finisar
Original
APD Arrays
Abstract: designed to convert electrical current into optical power that can be used in fiber optic communications , Isolators (OI) for use in single mode fiber data and telecommunications networks ADVANCED OPTICAL , interfaces for communication networks VCSELs operating at 670nm, 780nm, 980nm, and 1310nm in development , DATA SHEET 1.25GBPS 850NM VCSEL TO-46 PACKAGE HFE4080-321 FEATURES: Designed for drive currents between 5 and 15 mA Optimized for low dependence of electrical properties over temperature Finisar
Original
HFD3081-108 HFD3081-103

TOSA model

Abstract: DFB CATV applications over distances up to 20km over single mode optical fiber. In addition, these lasers are ideal for , APPLICATION Source for high-speed data-communication and telecommunication links CATV, Satellite, and other analog fiber optic networks Part Number Description DFB-1310-4I-LC DFB laser in LC TOSA with optical isolator for 10km applications DFB-1310-4I-SC DFB laser in SC TOSA with optical isolator for 10km applications DFB-1310-4L-LC DFB laser in LC TOSA with optical isolator for 30km
Finisar
Original
TOSA model TOSA finisar 10 gb laser diode LED 1310 nm fiber coupled dfb laser diode high power 1310nm fiber optic for 10Gbps DFB-1310-4X-XX DFB-1310-4L-SC
Showing first 20 results.