500 MILLION PARTS FROM 12000 MANUFACTURERS

DATASHEET SEARCH ENGINE

Top Results

Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet BUY
LT3571EUD#PBF Linear Technology LT3571 - 75V DC/DC Converter for APD Bias; Package: QFN; Pins: 16; Temperature Range: -40°C to 85°C visit Linear Technology - Now Part of Analog Devices Buy
LT3571IUD#PBF Linear Technology LT3571 - 75V DC/DC Converter for APD Bias; Package: QFN; Pins: 16; Temperature Range: -40°C to 85°C visit Linear Technology - Now Part of Analog Devices Buy
LT3571EUD#TRPBF Linear Technology LT3571 - 75V DC/DC Converter for APD Bias; Package: QFN; Pins: 16; Temperature Range: -40°C to 85°C visit Linear Technology - Now Part of Analog Devices Buy
LT3571IUD#TRPBF Linear Technology LT3571 - 75V DC/DC Converter for APD Bias; Package: QFN; Pins: 16; Temperature Range: -40°C to 85°C visit Linear Technology - Now Part of Analog Devices Buy
LT3482EUD#PBF Linear Technology LT3482 - 90V Boost DC/DC Converter with APD Bias Current Monitor; Package: QFN; Pins: 16; Temperature Range: -40°C to 85°C visit Linear Technology - Now Part of Analog Devices Buy
LT3482IUD#TRPBF Linear Technology LT3482 - 90V Boost DC/DC Converter with APD Bias Current Monitor; Package: QFN; Pins: 16; Temperature Range: -40°C to 85°C visit Linear Technology - Now Part of Analog Devices Buy

10G APD chip

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags

10G APD chip

Abstract: EMCORE APD G3072-408, 10G Avalanche Photodiode, Coplanar Bottom Illuminated APD DATASHEET | MAY 2015 FIBER OPTICS EMCOREâ'™s PS-3072-408 10G Avalanche Photodiode, Coplanar Bottom Illuminated Chip is , for low cost, high-speed data communication designs. This APD is mounted on COB for ease of assembly , Operating Temperature Range Storage Temperature Range Features Advanced Analog Chip Design Wide , Capacitance: 0.25pF Max Uniform performance across all chips Chip Electrical/Optical Performance
EMCORE
Original
10G APD chip EMCORE APD

10G APD chip

Abstract: 10G APD 100 10G APD GB=120 Bandwidth (GHz) 10 1 1 10 Gain 100 EMCORE Corporation Emcore Proprietary ­ , Phone: 505-332-5000 Fax: 505 332-5038 www.emcore.com 3 DS.10G APD EMCORE , photodiode chip incorporates an integrated offset lens and can achieve a gain bandwidth product of > 100 GHz. Target applications include SONET OC-192, SDH STM-64, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10G Fibre Channel, and fiber optic sensors. Applications 10GBASE-L Ethernet SONET OC-192 SDH STM-64 10G Fibre Channel Fiber Optic
EMCORE
Original
10G APD 10G APD lens APD 10G APD 1550 nm bare die avalanche photodiode ghz OC192 avalanche photodiode

10G APD chip

Abstract: westlake capacitors (8.2) DIMENSIONS: Inches (mm) ACTIVE AREA 500 µm (DIA.) OUTLINE DIMENSIONS APD CHIP Page , OUT+ 4 OUT­ 1 C2 5 +VBIAS 3 APD SCHEMATIC DIAGRAM 0.094 (2.40) 0.20 (5.08) 0.020 , 170 FIG. 1: APD GAIN VS BIAS VOLTAGE 400 500 600 700 800 WAVELENGTH, nm 900 1000 1100 FIG. 2: APD SPECTRAL RESPONSE (NO AVALANCHE EFFECT) 400 40 380 35 360 30 340 , VOLTAGE, mV p-p 10 FIG. 4: APD CAPACITANCE VS VOLTAGE 150 100 75 50 25 0 0 0 25
Pacific Silicon Sensor
Original
PSS-AD-500-2 westlake capacitors photodiode Avalanche photodiode Photodiode apd amplifier avalanche photodiode bias photodiode Avalanche photodiode APD avalanche photodiode PSS-AD500-2 PSS-AV500-2 PSS-AD500-TO52-

10G APD chip

Abstract: Photodiode apd amplifier ) 7.6 (.30) MIN DIMENSIONS: mm (inches ) ACTIVE AREA 500 µm DIA. APD CHIP 5 OUTLINE , -5 package. +5V 2 C1 OUT+ 4 OUT­ 1 C2 GND 5 +VBIAS 3 APD SCHEMATIC DIAGRAM 2.0 (.08 , PSS-AD500-1.3G-TO5 is the capacitance of APD. Note 2: Input Referred Noise is calculated as RMS Output , 145 150 155 APPLIED VOLTAGE 160 165 0.0 200 170 FIG. 1: APD GAIN VS BIAS VOLTAGE 400 500 600 700 800 WAVELENGTH, nm 900 1000 1100 FIG. 2: APD SPECTRAL RESPONSE (NO
Pacific Silicon Sensor
Original
PSS-AD500 500 watts amplifier schematic diagram photodiode Avalanche photodiode APD FOR POWER avalanche photodiode receiver AD500 2 WATTS POWER AMPLIFIER SCHEMATIC DIAGRAM PSS-AD500TO52

10G APD chip

Abstract: PSS-AD230 ) DIMENSIONS: mm (inches ) 7.6 (.30) MIN ACTIVE AREA 230 µm DIA. APD CHIP 5 OUTLINE DIMENSIONS , -5 package. +5V 2 C1 OUT+ 4 OUT­ 1 C2 GND 5 +VBIAS 3 APD SCHEMATIC DIAGRAM 2.0 (.08 , PSS-AD230-2.3G-TO5 is the capacitance of APD. Note 2: Input Referred Noise is calculated as RMS Output , 145 150 155 APPLIED VOLTAGE 160 165 0.0 200 170 FIG. 1: APD GAIN VS BIAS VOLTAGE , 320 CJ, pF AMPLITUDE, mV 400 FIG. 2: APD SPECTRAL RESPONSE (NO AVALANCHE EFFECT) 400
Pacific Silicon Sensor
Original
PSS-AD230 apd model AD230-2.3G-TO5 apd 850 nm 130 ps rise time apd APD, applications, bias supply PSS-AD230TO52

receiver avalanche 1550 fiber 2.5

Abstract: EMCORE TOSA for 10G ER high-speed data communications designs. 10G Avalanche Photodiode, Coplanar Bottom Illuminated APD & 2.5G APD Bare Die EMCOREâ'™s PS-3072-408, 10G APD, coplanar bottom Illuminated chip is designed for GPON , receiver modules. The PS-G1013-406, 2.5G APD top illuminated chip is designed for GPON ONU and 2.6 Gb/s , semiconductor wafer fabrication supports 2â' and 3â' wafer process for InP-based devices including laser, APD , DFB Laser Chips EMCOREâ'™s G1033-020 and G1033-024 1310 nm GPON DFB laser diode chip is designed to
EMCORE
Original
receiver avalanche 1550 fiber 2.5 EMCORE TOSA for 10G ER ORTEL DFB laser 1612

laser diode 940 nM 200mW

Abstract: LD5033 1,310 to 1,550 -40 to 85 > 0.9 30 typ. < 50 >3 40 Chip Form APD type , > 10 20 Chip on Carrier APD type *Under Development Laser Diode Module and Photodiode , reach applications. Opnext supports both Lasers and Photo Diodes with chip on carrier, bare chip, and , technologies with both 2.5G and 10G capabilities. 2.5 Gbit/s Products 10 Gbit/s Products (cont.) · , suitable for 2.5G 80km transmission. · APD type photodiode · DFB laser with integrated EA modulator
OpNext
Original
laser diode 940 nM 200mW LD5033 80km* opnext ps7055 LE7062 laser DFB chip 1310nm 2.5G 2008B OPD-103005

MAX15059

Abstract: 10G APD 1310nm Integrated Products Page 6 of 9 TITLE: 10G BIDIRECTIONAL TRANSCEIVER CHIP 10G BIDIRECTIONAL TRANSCEIVER , the output of channel B (excited by input signal). A(out) Serial Transceiver Chip B(in , available today: a 2.5Gbps fiber optic transceiver, a 10Gbps serial transceiver chip and a 10Gbps fiber , contains an APD (avalanche photodiode) to create an output current proportional to incident optical power , the crosstalk penalty of a 10Gbps, bidirectional serial-transceiver chip with CDR functions in each
Maxim Integrated Products
Original
MAX15059 10G APD 1310nm 10G CDR MAX3799 for APD bias 14-Gbps HFTA-12 DS1874

VSC7987

Abstract: 10G APD chip VSC8174 CRU/Demux and VSC8173 Mux/CMU or VSC9271 10G FEC/PM VSC8373 Laser VSC7989 VSC7991 , or system. BENEFITS: Verified End-to End Solution for Fast Time to Market Reduced Total Chip , 12.5Gb/s Operation S P E C I F I C AT I O N S : Integrated Functions Reduce Chip Count 3Vp , Systems DWDM Systems 10G Ethernet Test Equipment AB-OC192-001 OC-192 Optoelectronic Solution for , Compliance Differential Output Architecture 400mV Input Sensitivity APD or p-i-n Diode Compatible Low
Vitesse Semiconductor
Original
VSC7998 VSC7997 VSC7983 32QFP VSC7987 APD -25dbm 10ghz DML Driver oc-192 modulator VSC7992 VSC7999

XFP tunable

Abstract: 10G APD chip , 96 channel, 50GHz spacing Negative chirp transmitter APD receiver with adjustable RxDTV Optional , ILMZ chip to provide a high performance, low cost 10Gb/s transceiver. Channel tuning is supported on , are supported in accordance with SFF-8477. The receive path comprises an APD receiver with linear , : Supports 80km link distances 10Gb/s Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-ER/EW 10G Fibre Channel Dispersion limited
Oclaro
Original
TL8800NACND XFP tunable Oclaro GR-468 1E-12 D00350-PB

GN2406

Abstract: GN1153 , 10G, 40G and beyond. Robust solutions that improve performance and reliability, simplify design , ) 40GbE Optical Module GN2405 4x10G Quad 10G CDR 4x10G TOSA (x4) Quad 10G CDR Quad , APD ROSA available Q3 2009 SFP+ LRM Module Applications LD - GN1153 GN1153 TOSA - GN4150 , photodiode or APD. Gennum's TIAs offer best-in-class performance in limiting, linear or automatic gain , APD applications up to 11.3 Gb/s. · Decoupling capacitor on the supply is the only external
GENNUM
Original
GN2406 epon 828 GN1153B GN2003S GN2004S GN1113

GN2003

Abstract: SUMITOMO APD ROSA : August 1, 2007 Preliminary Specification of APD Preamplifier Module SRD2441-LG5 RoHS Compliant , Miniature APD ROSA Power supply: +3.3V Packaging: Coaxial package w/ 5-lead pin LC receptacle sleeve Light , Diagram VPD VCC APD diameter: 20µm R1=50 C1=200pF C2=330pF C3=2200pF C2 C1 OUT OUTB GND C3 GND 5.Absolute Maximum Ratings GND=0V Parameter Power Supply Power Supply APD Reverse current Storage Temperature ESD(1 , Error Rate Curve (=1.55µm, 9.95328Gb/s, NRZ, PRBS231-1,M=9.1&10.3) -3 10 -1.2 10 0 10G
Sumitomo Electric
Original
HUW0526013-01E GN2003 SUMITOMO APD ROSA SRD2441-CG5 10G APD ROSA Sumitomo ROSA avalanche 1550nm photodiode 5 Ghz OC-192/STM-64/LR-2 OC-192/STM64 HUW0526013-01A HUW0526013-01B HUW0526013-01C

GN1153

Abstract: GN1153B and Copper Products Gennum offers some of the industry's most innovative products for 2.5G, 8G, 10G , single-chip 10G EPON Transceiver · Dual lane signal conditioners with integrated DML or EML driver · , What's New Innovating Today. for Tomorrow's 10G EPON Solutions & Dual Lane CDRs for XFP/SFP , and GN2010 offer a low power, cost effective solution to address 10G EPON and XFP/SFP+ applications. 10G EPON Solutions XFP & SFP+ Solutions · Industry's first single-chip 10G EPON transceiver
GENNUM
Original
GN2010D gn2010e GN1250L GN3250 GN1155 GN2405A 10GFC

10G APD chip

Abstract: 10G APD ROSA issue: Mar. 28 2007 Preliminary Specification of APD Preamplifier Module SRD4442-CS5 RoHS , Miniature APD ROSA Power supply: +3.3V Packaging: Coaxial package w/ 5-lead pin LC receptacle sleeve , APD diameter: 20µm C1= 200pF C2= 330pF C3=2200pF C2 C1 OUT OUTB GND C3 GND 5 , VBR V Power Supply VCC 0 +4 V APD Reverse current Iapd 2 mA Storage , ) Sensitivity and path penalty (=1.55µm, 10.3125Gb/s, NRZ, PRBS231-1,M=9.1,10.3 ) 10 -1.2 10 -3 10G
Sumitomo Electric
Original
HUW0626006-01D HUW0626006-01A APD "PhotoDiode" 1550nm 10gb R1550 avalanche photodiode 1550nm sensitivity HUW0626006-01B HUW0626006-01C
Abstract: Outputs With On-Chip 50-Ω BackTermination On Chip Supply Filter Capacitor Single +3.3-V Supply Die Size: 870 μm x 1036 μm 10-G Ethernet 8-G and 10-G Fibre Channel 10-G EPON SONET OC-192 6-G and 10-G CPRI and OBSAI PIN and APD Preamplifier-Receivers DESCRIPTION The ONET8551T device is a , (e.g. APD). Analog output current proportional to the input data amplitude. Indicates the strength of , not connected on chip to the supply of the limiting and CML stages (VCC_OUT). AGC AND RSSI The Texas Instruments
Original
ISO/TS16949
Abstract: Outputs With On-Chip 50-Ω BackTermination On Chip Supply Filter Capacitor Single +3.3-V Supply Die Size: 870 μm x 1036 μm 10-G Ethernet 8-G and 10-G Fibre Channel 10-G EPON SONET OC-192 6-G and 10-G CPRI and OBSAI PIN and APD Preamplifier-Receivers DESCRIPTION The ONET8551T device is a , (e.g. APD). Analog output current proportional to the input data amplitude. Indicates the strength of , not connected on chip to the supply of the limiting and CML stages (VCC_OUT). AGC AND RSSI The Texas Instruments
Original
Abstract: Outputs With On-Chip 50-Ω BackTermination On Chip Supply Filter Capacitor Single +3.3-V Supply Die Size: 870 μm x 1036 μm 10-G Ethernet 8-G and 10-G Fibre Channel 10-G EPON SONET OC-192 6-G and 10-G CPRI and OBSAI PIN and APD Preamplifier-Receivers DESCRIPTION The ONET8551T device is a , (e.g. APD). Analog output current proportional to the input data amplitude. Indicates the strength of , not connected on chip to the supply of the limiting and CML stages (VCC_OUT). AGC AND RSSI The Texas Instruments
Original
Abstract: Outputs with On-Chip 50 Back-Termination On Chip Supply Filter Capacitor · · · · · · · · · · · Single 3.3 V Supply Die Size: 870 µm × 1036 m APPLICATIONS · · · · · · · 10G Ethernet 8G and 10G Fibre Channel 10G EPON SONET OC-192 6G CPRI and OBSAI PIN Preamplifier Receivers APD Preamplifier , . Optional use when operated with external PD bias (e.g. APD). Analog output current proportional to the , supply (VCC_IN) which is not connected on chip to the supply of the limiting and CML stages (VCC_OUT). Texas Instruments
Original
ONET8521T SLLSE87A
Abstract: Chip Supply Filter Capacitor â'¢ â'¢ Single 3.3 V Supply Die Size: 870 µm × 1036 m APPLICATIONS â'¢ â'¢ â'¢ â'¢ â'¢ â'¢ â'¢ 10G Ethernet 8G and 10G Fibre Channel 10G EPON SONET OC-192 6G CPRI and OBSAI PIN Preamplifier Receivers APD Preamplifier Receivers DESCRIPTION The , . RSSI_EB 13 Analog output Optional use when operated with external PD bias (e.g. APD). Analog , chip to the supply of the limiting and CML stages (VCC_OUT). AGC AND RSSI The voltage drop across Texas Instruments
Original
Abstract: Outputs with On-Chip 50 Back-Termination On Chip Supply Filter Capacitor · · · · · · · · · · · Single 3.3 V Supply Die Size: 870 µm × 1036 m APPLICATIONS · · · · · · · 10G Ethernet 8G and 10G Fibre Channel 10G EPON SONET OC-192 6G CPRI and OBSAI PIN Preamplifier Receivers APD Preamplifier , . Optional use when operated with external PD bias (e.g. APD). Analog output current proportional to the , supply (VCC_IN) which is not connected on chip to the supply of the limiting and CML stages (VCC_OUT). Texas Instruments
Original
Showing first 20 results.