500 MILLION PARTS FROM 12000 MANUFACTURERS

DATASHEET SEARCH ENGINE

Top Results

Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet BUY
CS8952-CQZR Cirrus Logic Transmitters/Receivers/Transceivers IC 100BASE-TX and 10BASE-T Transceiver visit Digikey Buy
CS8952-IQZR Cirrus Logic Transmitters/Receivers/Transceivers IC 100BASE-TX and 10BASE-T Transceiver visit Digikey Buy

Search Stock

Shift+Click on the column header for multi-column sorting 
Part
Manufacturer
Supplier
Stock
Best Price
Price Each
Ordering
Part : 2708193 - FL MC 10/100BASE-T/FO-660 Supplier : Phoenix Contact Manufacturer : Shortec Electronics Stock : 28 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Shipping cost not included. Currency conversions are estimated. 

100BASE-X/10BASE-T

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags

CS8950

Abstract: 18 pin ic for remote controller CS8950 #RYSTAL ,!.TM PCI Fast Ethernet Controller Features Description · PCI Controller IC for 100 Mbps & 10 Mbps Ethernet · Enhanced Media Independent Interface to CS8952 100BASE-X/10BASE-T Transceiver IC - Uses same CMOS process as CS8952 providing integration path to one-chip Fast Ethernet solution · Wakeup-via-LAN feature allows powered-down CPU to be awakened via the Ethernet · Hardware implementation of IEEE 802.3 Flow Control for both transmit and receive paths · Efficient 32-bit, 33 MHz, PCI
-
Original
18 pin ic for remote controller CS89 100BASE-X/10BASE-T CS8950-CQ CDK8950 DS208PP00
Abstract: , low-cost 100BASE-X/10BASE-T Physical Layer (PHY) line interface. It makes use of an adaptive equalizer , to modify this product without notice. C S8952 10B a seT/1 00 B ase -X T ra n s c e iv e r M anchester Encoder TX _E N 1OBaseT Filter TX _E R /TX D 4 TX+, TX- TXD[3:0] T X CLK 4B , Interface M IIJ R Q TX_N RZ+, T X NRZ- RX_NRZ+, RX NRZ- MDIO 4B/5B Decoder MLT , '" CIRRUS LOGIC - CrystalLANâ"¢ 100B A SE -X and 10BA SE -T Transceiver TABLE OF CONTENTS -
OCR Scan
100BASE-TX 100BASE-FX DP83840A CS8952-CQ CDB8952 DS206PP1

"network interface cards"

Abstract: HFBR-5103 Supported Description The CS8952 uses CMOS technology to deliver a highperformance, low-cost 100BASE-X/10BASE-T Physical Layer (PHY) line interface. It makes use of an adaptive equalizer optimized for noise , CS8952 CrystalLANTM 100BASE-X and 10BASE-T Transceiver Features ! Six LED drivers (LNK, COL , Media Independent Interface (MII) for 100BASE-X and 10BASE-T ­ Repeater 5-bit code-group interface (100BASE-X) ­ 10BASE-T Serial Interface ORDERING INFORMATION CS8952-CQ 0 to 70 °C CDB8952 !
Raltron Electronics
Original
HFBR-5103 TG22-3506 100BASE MS026
Abstract: highperformance, low-cost 100BASE-X/10BASE-T Physical Layer (PHY) line interface. It makes use of an adaptive , CS8952 CrystalLANâ"¢ 100BASE-X and 10BASE-T Transceiver Features Description Single-Chip , '" Media Independent Interface (MII) for 100BASE-X and 10BASE-T â'" Repeater 5-bit code-group interface (100BASE-X) â'" 10BASE-T Serial Interface Register Set Compatible with DP83840A IEEE 802.3 , . 81 CrystalLANâ"¢ 100BASE-X and 10BASE-T Transceiver DS206F1 2 CS8952 1 Raltron Electronics
Original

SMD CODE databook

Abstract: CDB8952 uses CMOS technology to deliver a high-performance, low-cost 100BASE-X/10BASE-T Physical Layer (PHY , and 10BASE-T - Repeater 5-bit code-group interface (100BASE-X) - 10BASE-T Serial Interface ! , 100BASE-X and 10BASE-T Transceiver TABLE OF CONTENTS INTRODUCTION , CrystalLANTM 100BASE-X and 10BASE-T Transceiver VDD_MII 4.7K 1.5K 4.7K CS8952 4 MII , DS206TPP2 5 CS8952T CrystalLANTM 100BASE-X and 10BASE-T Transceiver PIN DESCRIPTIONS CS8952
Raltron Electronics
Original
SMD CODE databook CS8952T-CQ CS8952T-IQ nec databook SMD codes databook texas cmos databook LANTM100BASE-X

IC 74HC14

Abstract: 74HC14 so14 CDB8952 Evaluation Board CrystalLANTM 100BASE-X and 10BASE-T Transceiver DESCRIPTION The CS8952 uses CMOS technology to deliver a highperformance, low-cost 100BASE-X/10BASE-T Physical Layer (PHY , Media Independent Interface (MII) for 100BASE-X and 10BASE-T - Repeater 5-bit code-group interface (100BASE-X) - 10BASE-T Serial Interface Register Set Compatible with DP83840A IEEE 802.3 , 100BASE-X and 10BASE-T Transceiver TABLE OF CONTENTS SPECIFICATIONS AND CHARACTERISTICS
Cirrus Logic
Original
SN74HC14D IC 74HC14 74HC14 so14 CR0805-JX motorola superior 600 ssd 1/10W T491A105M020AS 2225GC103MA11A BAS16LT1 FCN238P040-G/S LN1351C-TR

pulse stretcher using 555 IC circuit diagram

Abstract: CDB8952 a single 5 V supply CrystalLANTM 100BASE-X and 10BASE-T Transceiver DESCRIPTION The CS8952T uses CMOS technology to deliver a high-performance, low-cost 100BASE-X/10BASE-T Physical Layer (PHY , and 10BASE-T - Repeater 5-bit code-group interface (100BASE-X) - 10BASE-T Serial Interface n , 100BASE-X and 10BASE-T Transceiver TABLE OF CONTENTS INTRODUCTION , CrystalLANTM 100BASE-X and 10BASE-T Transceiver VDD_MII 4.7K 1.5K 4.7K CS8952 4 MII
Cirrus Logic
Original
pulse stretcher using 555 IC circuit diagram DS206PP3

CR0805-JX

Abstract: logic ic databook CDB8952 Evaluation Board CrystalLANâ"¢ 100BASE-X and 10BASE-T Transceiver DESCRIPTION The CS8952 uses CMOS technology to deliver a highperformance, low-cost 100BASE-X/10BASE-T Physical Layer (PHY) line , Independent Interface (Mil) for 100BASE-X and 10BASE-T â'" Repeater 5-bit code-group interface (100BASE-X) â , By Its Respective Manufacturer â'" CIRRUS LOGIC CS8952 CrystalLANâ"¢ 100BASE-X and 10BASE-T , CrystalLANâ"¢ 100BASE-X and 10BASE-T Transceiver 100BASE-TX Mil TRANSMIT TIMING - 5B BYPASS ALIGN MODE
-
OCR Scan
logic ic databook TDK and bob smith termination JX-102 Bel Fuse and bob smith termination cmos logic databook DIODE DATABOOK CR0805-JX-330-E CR0805-FX-68R0-E CR0805-FX-4991 CR0805-JX-333-E R67-R69 R77-R80

100BASE-X

Abstract: "network interface cards" highperformance, low-cost 100BASE-X/10BASE-T Physical Layer (PHY) line interface. It makes use of an adaptive , CS8952 CrystalLANTM 100BASE-X and 10BASE-T Transceiver Features Description Single-Chip , Media Independent Interface (MII) for 100BASE-X and 10BASE-T ­ Repeater 5-bit code-group interface (100BASE-X) ­ 10BASE-T Serial Interface Register Set Compatible with DP83840A IEEE 802.3 , . 81 CrystalLANTM 100BASE-X and 10BASE-T Transceiver DS206F1 2 CS8952 1
Cirrus Logic
Original
tixl
Abstract: 100BASE-X/10BASE-T Physical Layer (PHY) line interface. It makes use of an adaptive equalizer optimized , Interface (Mil) for 100BASE-X and 10BASE-T â'" Repeater 5-bit code-group interface (100BASE-X) â'" 10BASE-T , 10BaseT Filter TX _E R /TX D 4 TX+, TX- TXD[3:0] T X CLK 4B/5B Encoder S cram bler , Max Unit X T A LJ Input Low Voltage V IXH -0.3 - 0.5 V X T A LJ Input High Voltage V IXH 3.5 - VDD+0.5 V X T A LJ Input Low Current hxL -40 - - HA -
OCR Scan
CB70-1812 CR0805-FX-63R4-E CR0805-JX-131-E CR0805-JX-152-E CR0805-JX-472-E TQFP100

mb 3712

Abstract: LFSR RECEIVE RX STATE MACHINE PCS 100BASE-X 10BASE-T TX STATE MACHINE DATA LED 1-5 IEEE , Physical Layer device for Ethernet 10BASE-T and 100BASE-X using category 5 Unshielded, Type 1 Shielded , nibble-wide MII operation at either 2.5 MHz (10BASE-T mode) or 25MHz (100BASE-X mode) In 10 Mb/s serial mode , indicate the presence of carrier due to receive or transmit activities in 10BASE-T or 100BASE-X Half , : Nibble wide receive data (synchronous to RX_CLK, 25 MHz for 100BASE-X mode, 2.5 MHz for 10BASE-T nibble
National Semiconductor
Original
DP83223 mb 3712 LFSR IEEE 802.3u 100Base BLM31A02 X3T12

AUTO100

Abstract: ethernet transformer centre tap PORT LED 1-5 LED DRIVERS ol e CLOCK DATA 100 Mb/s RECEIVE 100BASE-X 10BASE-T MII TX STATE , General Description The DP83840A is a Physical Layer device for Ethernet 10BASE-T and 100BASE-X using , (10BASE-T mode) or 25MHz (100BASE-X mode) In 10 Mb/s serial mode, the TXD[0] pin is used as the serial , high to indicate the presence of carrier due to receive or transmit activities in 10BASE-T or 100BASE-X , wide receive data (synchronous to RX_CLK, 25 MHz for 100BASE-X mode, 2.5 MHz for 10BASE-T nibble mode).
Texas Instruments
Original
AUTO100 ethernet transformer centre tap 10H11 BS-28 POWER TRANSFORMER SNLS006A
Abstract: ACCESS PORT LED 1-5 LED DRIVERS ol e CLOCK DATA 100 Mb/s RECEIVE 100BASE-X 10BASE-T MII TX , (10BASE-T mode) or 25MHz (100BASE-X mode) In 10 Mb/s serial mode, the TXD[0] pin is used as the serial , high to indicate the presence of carrier due to receive or transmit activities in 10BASE-T or 100BASE-X , wide receive data (synchronous to RX_CLK, 25 MHz for 100BASE-X mode, 2.5 MHz for 10BASE-T nibble mode). , during normal 100BASE-X operation. The 100BASE-X and 10BASE-T sections share the following functional National Semiconductor
Original
100-L DP83840 VCE100A

2100ba

Abstract: dp83840avce 100BASE-X 10BASE-T Mil NODE/ RE PEATE R PCS CONTROL 1Ã0Ã"SE-T TX UTP/STP RX AUTO NEGOTIATION 100 Mb/s O , Layer General Description The DP83840A ¡s a Physical Layer device for Ethernet 10BASE-T and 100BASE-X , Mil opération at either 2.5 MHz (10BASE-T mode) or 25MHz (100BASE-X mode) In 10 Mb/s serial mode, the , 10BASE-T or 100BASE-X Half Duplex modes. In Repeater or Full Duplex mode a logie 1 indicates presence of , : Nibble wide receive data (synchronous to RX_CLK, 25 MHz for 100BASE-X mode, 2.5 MHz for 10BASE-T nibble
-
OCR Scan
2100ba dp83840avce JH Technology BLM31A02PT VS750 10H11 linear limit

polaroid is 426 owners manual

Abstract: fault codes for ericsson bts 106 CS8952: 100BASE-X and 10BASE-T Transceiver . 107 , DSPs C R Y S T A L ® Portable Audio Converters 55 56 57 58 59 60 CS43L41 CS43L42 CS43L43 CS43L44 , . DIGITAL SOUND TM C R Y S T A L ® P R OC ES S I NG Fundamental to the overall MSPTM solution , quad 10BASE-T transceiver, which is the device of choice of major network suppliers of high-volume
Cirrus Logic
Original
polaroid is 426 owners manual fault codes for ericsson bts ericsson bts Technical specification digital dts dolby 5.1 ic amplifier circuits CS4816 ERICSSON BTS training CL-CR3470/CR3475 CL-CR3480 CL-CR3710 CL-PS6700 CL-PS7111 CL-PS7500FE

BCM5220

Abstract: TXC 40.0 . The devices contain a full-duplex 10BASE-T/ 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet transceiver, which performs all of the physical layer interface functions for 10BASE-T Ethernet on CAT 3, 4, and 5 unshielded , (JTAG) Scan Chain Support MII Management Via Serial Port Pin-compatible with BCM5221 10BASE-T/100BASE , . 15 10BASE-T Mode . 15 10BASE-T Serial Mode
Broadcom
Original
BCM5220 TXC 40.0 10/100BASE-TX/FX 10BASE-T/ 5220-DS03-R BCM5220KPT BCM5220KPB

100BASE-X

Abstract: 4B5B encoder CONFIDENTIAL Sampling in 1997 CS8952 #RYSTAL ,!.TM 100BASE-X and 10BASE-T Transceiver Features Description · Single-Chip IEEE 802.3 Physical Interface IC for 100BASE-X and 10BASE-T · Media Supported - 100BASE-TX - 10BASE-T - 100BASE-FX NRZI (for fiber links) · Digital Interfaces Supported - Media Independent Interface (4-bit nibbles) for 100BASE-X and 10Base-T - Repeater 5-bit code-group interface (100BASE-X) - 10BASE-T Serial Interface · Adaptive Equalization of Received Signal
-
Original
4B5B encoder Mlt-3 DS206 NRZI MLT-3 PMD line code MLT 4b/5b encoder 100BASE-T/10BASE-T DS206PP0

BCM5208 KPF

Abstract: BCM5208 Transmit Clock. When in DTE mode, delivers a 25 MHz output in 100BASE-X mode and 2.5 MHz in 10BASE-T mode , Receive Clock. 25 MHz output in 100BASE-X mode and 2.5 MHz output in 10BASE-T mode. This clock is , AT U R E S 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/FX IEEE 802.3u Compliant Single-chip Quad Physical Interface - MII , targeted at Fast Ethernet switches and segmentable repeaters. The device contains four full-duplex 10BASE-T , interface functions for 10BASE-T Ethernet on CAT 3, 4 or 5 unshielded twisted pair (UTP) cable and 100BASE
Broadcom
Original
BCM5208 BCM5208 KPF CK25 100Base-FX ENC 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/FX 208-P 5208-DS03-R 208-PQFP

BCM5208

Abstract: BCM5208 KPF output in 100BASE-X mode and 2.5 MHz output in 10BASE-T mode. This clock is recovered from the incoming , segmentable repeaters. The device contains four full-duplex 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet transceivers, each of which performs all of the physical layer interface functions for 10BASE-T Ethernet on , · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · · 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/FX IEEE 802.3u Compliant , Figure 1: Functional Block Diagram TD± {1:4} Multimode Xmt DAC 8 10BASE-T PCS Baseline
Broadcom
Original
10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX
Abstract: o fT X C LK O U T . Transmit enable TTL input. Driving this input high indicates to the M L6692 that transmit data are present a tT X D 0 - 3 .T X E N edges should be synchronous w ith TXC LK O U T. Transmit , scrambled H symbol. W h e n TXEN is lo w or in 10 M B operation, T X ER has no effect. Transmit clock TTL output. This 2 5 M H z clock is phase-aligned w ith the internal 1 2 5 M H z T X bit clock. Data , er supply. Digital ground. 2 3, 4 5, 6 7 AGND1 TX DO-3 TXEN TXER 8 9 T X C LK O U T -
OCR Scan
ML6692 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX ML2653 10BTTXINP/ L6692CQ L6692CH
Showing first 20 results.