500 MILLION PARTS FROM 12000 MANUFACTURERS

DATASHEET SEARCH ENGINE

Search Stock

Shift+Click on the column header for multi-column sorting 
Part
Manufacturer
Supplier
Stock
Best Price
Price Each
Ordering
Part : 1000BASE-T Supplier : CCT Manufacturer : Bristol Electronics Stock : 358 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Shipping cost not included. Currency conversions are estimated. 

1000base SX receiver

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags
Abstract: According to the IEEE Std 802.3z, a 1000BASE-SX receiver must have a minimum stressed eye sensitivity of ­13.5 dBm (with 50um MMF) and a 1000BASE-LX receiver must have a minimum stressed eye sensitivity of , The output filter can also be used to improve the receiver sensitivity. Since the noise performance of the receiver is strongly related to the bandwidth, which varies due to supply voltage , equivalent power (NEP) is a way of quantifying the noise characteristic of the receiver. The measurement Anadigics
Original
AMT121302 AMT128502A AMT128503 AMT8504 Picosecond Pulse Labs 5824 photodetector 1550nm 10GHz Bandwidth PIN Photodetector 10GHz OSCILLATOR pulse generator microwave transmitter 10GHz MSM photodetector AMT128502
Abstract: According to the IEEE Std 802.3z, a 1000BASE-SX receiver must have a minimum stressed eye sensitivity of 13.5 dBm (with 50mm MMF) and a 1000BASE-LX receiver must have a minimum stressed eye sensitivity of , the receiver sensitivity. Since the noise performance of the receiver is strongly related to the , equivalent power (NEP) is a way of quantifying the noise characteristic of the receiver. The measurement , Measuring NEP and Input Referred Noise The NEP is defined as the receiver output noise voltage, Vn(rms Anadigics
Original
AMT121302T46L 1000base LX receiver attenuator model 10-10 optical amplifier 25dB Picosecond Pulse Labs amplifier 5824 INGAAS MSM
Abstract: Opto-Electronic Solutions 050-103 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX Media Converter with , /1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX10 Media Converter Glenair 050-103 Ethernet Media Converters use , version of the Media Converter converts 10/100/1000BASE-T electrical to 1000BASE-SX fiber optic and can , Solutions 050-103 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX Media Converter with Mighty Mouse Connectors Code SX LX10 Table I: Signal Protocol Name Medium 1000BASE-SX Multimode Fiber 1000BASE Glenair
Original
10/100/1000BASE-T 1000BASE-SX/LX 1000BASE-SX/LX10 1000BASE-LX 10BASE-T TIA/EIA-568-B
Abstract: Opto-Electronic Solutions 050-103 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX Media Converter with , /1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX10 Media Converter Glenair 050-103 Ethernet Media Converters use , version of the Media Converter converts 10/100/1000BASE-T electrical to 1000BASE-SX fiber optic and can , Opto-Electronic Solutions 050-103 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX Media Converter with Mighty Mouse Connectors Code SX LX10 Table I: Signal Protocol Name Medium 1000BASE-SX Multimode Fiber Glenair
Original
MIL-STD-810 MIL-STD-883 MIL-STD-38999/20 MIL-STD-1344
Abstract: Opto-Electronic Solutions 050-105 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX Media Converter 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX media converter 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX Media Converter , twisted pair copper cable to 1000BASE-SX/LX serial data transmitted over a pair of optical fibers. This , Solutions 050-105 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX Media Converter J1 J3 A J 6 H B , . -01 J2 Fiber Optic Ethernet 1000BASE-LX/SX (IEEE 802.3z) Power Table I: Signal Protocol Glenair
Original
181-002-125 MIL-STD-1560 100BASE-T
Abstract: Ethernet (1000BASE-SX/LX10 or 100BASE-FX), 28VDC, M38999 (Signal & Power), GFOCA (Fiber Optic) REV 3 , Converter, Single or Dual Channel, Panel Mount 10/100/1000BASE-T to Fiber Optic Ethernet (SX, LX10 or FX) 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX10 or 100BASE-FX The Glenair 050-112 is a 10/100 , to 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX or 100BASE-FX protocols. It is designed for harsh environments and , for 1000BASE-LX10 ï'§ 850nm Lasers for 1000BASE-SX ï'§ GaAs PIN PD for 1000BASE-SX ï'§ 1300nm LED Glenair
Original
1000BASE-LX10 RS422 IEEE-802 MIL-DTL-83526/16
Abstract: , Flange Mount 10/100/1000BASE-T to Fiber Optic Ethernet (1000BASE-SX, 1000 BASE-LX10 or 100BASE , Unit (LRU) Media Converter, Flange Mount 10/100/1000BASE-T to Fiber Optic Ethernet (SX, LX10 or FX) 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX or 1000BASE-LX10 The Glenair 050-117 Flange Mount Copper to Fiber , /1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX or 100BASE-FX protocols. It is designed for harsh environments and , PIN PD for 1000BASE-LX10 ï'§ 850nm Lasers for 1000BASE-SX ï'§ GaAs PIN PD for 1000BASE-SX ï Glenair
Original
DO160 DO-160 ARINC801 BF14U2-6875 18-36VDC MS27488
Abstract: 3.3V SFP MTRJ Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber , -802.3z Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-SX) at 1.25 Gbps Compliant with ANSI specifications for Fibre Channel , 1000Base-SX 850nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM RATINGS PARAMETER Storage Temperature , Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber OPTICAL CHARACTERISTICS (TOP , Pk Applies to FC 3.3V SFP MTRJ Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850nm VCSEL for Agilestar
Original
sfp pin RFT service Information rft service Optical transmitter multimode fiber link 850nm mtrj 1000B
Abstract: -21L3AH1 JSH-21L3DH1 JSH-21L3AF1 Description 1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-SX Ethernet, 850 nm, plastic pull tab 1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-SX Ethernet , 850 nm, metal bail latch, extended temperature 1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-SX Ethernet, 850 , , plastic pull tab, diagnostic monitoring (DDM) 2/1 Gb/s Fibre Channel, 1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-SX Ethernet, 850 nm, metal bail latch 2/1 Gb/s Fibre Channel, 1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-SX Ethernet, 850 nm, plastic pull tab 2/1 Gb/s Fibre Channel, 1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-SX Ethernet, 850 nm, metal bail latch, extended JDS Uniphase
Original
JSH-42S4AA1 JSM-42S4AA1 JSH-21S3AA1 JSM-21L0AA1 JSH-12L0DA1 JSM-12S0AA1 JSP-21S0AA1 1-800-498-JDSU 800-5378-JDSU
Abstract: Ethernet (1000BASE-SX, 1000 BASE-LX10 or 100BASE-FX), 28VDC, M38999 (Signal & Power), M38999 (Fiber Optic , (SX, LX10 or FX) 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX or 1000BASE-LX10 The Glenair 050-113 is a 10/100 , to 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX or 100BASE-FX protocols. It is designed for harsh environments and , -LX10 ï'§ 850nm Lasers for 1000BASE-SX ï'§ GaAs PIN PD for 1000BASE-SX ï'§ 1300nm LED for 100BASE-FX ï , -LX10, 1000BASE-SX, 100BASE-FX) ©2014 Glenair, Inc. GLENAIR, INC. www.glenair.com REV: 7 ♠1211 Glenair
Original
D38999
Abstract: 3.3V VF-45TM Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850 nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O , for IEEE-802.3z Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-SX) at 1.25 Gbps Compliant with ANSI specifications for , /2002 3.3V VF-45TM Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850 nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber , Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850 nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O Communications, Inc. OPTICAL , -45TM Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850 nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O Communications, Inc E2O Communications
Original
VF-45 EN55022
Abstract: -T to 1000BASE-SX/LX 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX media converter 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX Media , from twisted pair copper cable to 1000BASE-SX/LX serial data transmitted over a pair of optical fibers , Solutions 050-101 GigaBit Ethernet Copper to Fiber Media Converter 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX J1 , -LX10 Dash No. -01 Table I: Signal Protocol Name Medium 1000BASE-SX Multimode Fiber 1000BASE , 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX Connector Configurations Table III: Mating Connectors and Pin Outs Dash Glenair
Original
200MHZ 500MHZ
Abstract: Ethernet (1000BASE-SX, 1000 BASE-LX10), 28VDC, M38999 (Signal & Power), M38999 (Fiber Optic) REV 3 , -T, 1000BASE-SX/LS/FX 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX or 1000BASE-LX10 The Glenair 050-119 is a 4 , optic ports can be configures as 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX or 100BASE-FX. The switch operates as a , Lasers for 1000BASE-LX10 ï'§ InGaAs PIN PD for 1000BASE-LX10 ï'§ 850nm Lasers for 1000BASE-SX ï'§ GaAs PIN PD for 1000BASE-SX ï'§ 1300nm LED for 100BASE-FX ï'§ PIN PD for100BASE-FX ï'§ Wide Input Glenair
Original
BF14U2-7866 1000BASE-SX/LS/FX
Abstract: -T to 1000BASE-SX/LX 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX media converter 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX Media , from twisted pair copper cable to 1000BASE-SX/LX serial data transmitted over a pair of optical fibers , Opto-Electronic Solutions 050-101 GigaBit Ethernet Copper to Fiber Media Converter 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX , Code -SXMM -LX10 Dash No. -01 Table I: Signal Protocol Name Medium 1000BASE-SX Multimode , Copper to Fiber Media Converter 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX Connector Configurations Table III Glenair
Original
Abstract: 3.3V SFF LC Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850 nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O , Technology Compliant with specifications for IEEE-802.3z Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-SX) at 1.25 Gbps , . e2oinc.com Page 1 04/15/2002 3.3V SFF LC Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850 nm VCSEL , LC Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850 nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O , Page 3 04/15/2002 3.3V SFF LC Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850 nm VCSEL for E2O Communications
Original
Abstract: 3.3V SFP LC Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O , Technology Compliant with specifications for IEEE-802.3z Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-SX) at 1.25 Gbps , 1000Base-SX 850nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O Communications, Inc. ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM RATINGS , . e2oinc.com 20-80% Page 2 04/15/2002 3.3V SFP LC Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX , Channel & 1000Base-SX 850nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O Communications, Inc. Figure 1: SFP E2O Communications
Original
1000base SX transmitter E2O Communications 1000-Base-SX 1000baseSX 850nm vcsel 850nm-VCSEL
Abstract: 3.3V SFF LC Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850 nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O , (VCSEL) Source Technology Compliant with specifications for IEEE-802.3z Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-SX , . e2oinc.com Page 1 5/1/2003 3.3V SFF LC Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850 nm VCSEL , Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850 nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O Communications, Inc , 3.3V SFF LC Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850 nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O E2O Communications
Original
Abstract: 3.3V SFP MTRJ Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O , -802.3z Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-SX) at 1.25 Gbps Compliant with ANSI specifications for Fibre Channel , 1000Base-SX 850nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O Communications, Inc. ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM RATINGS , . e2oinc.com 20-80% Page 2 04/15/2002 3.3V SFP MTRJ Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX , Channel & 1000Base-SX 850nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O Communications, Inc. Table 1: SFP Pin E2O Communications
Original
Abstract: 3.3V SFF LC Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850 nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O , Technology Compliant with specifications for IEEE-802.3z Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-SX) at 1.25 Gbps , LC Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850 nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O , Channel & 1000Base-SX 850 nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O Communications, Inc. OPTICAL , Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850 nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O Communications, Inc E2O Communications
Original
Abstract: 3.3V 1x9 SC Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850 nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O , (1000Base-SX) at 1.25 Gbps Compliant with ANSI specifications for Fibre Channel applications at 1.06 Gbps , Channel & 1000Base-SX 850 nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O Communications, Inc. ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM , Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850 nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O Communications, Inc , /28/2003 3.3V 1x9 SC Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850 nm VCSEL for Multimode E2O Communications
Original
21CFR1040
Showing first 20 results.