NEW DATABASE - 350 MILLION DATASHEETS FROM 8500 MANUFACTURERS

Datasheet Archive - Datasheet Search Engine

 

Direct from the Manufacturer

Part Manufacturer Description PDF Samples Ordering
5962R7802005VFA Texas Instruments IC QUAD LINE RECEIVER, CDFP16, CERAMIC, DFP-16, Line Driver or Receiver ri Buy
SN75146P Texas Instruments IC LINE RECEIVER, PDIP8, PLASTIC, DIP-8, Line Driver or Receiver ri Buy
SN65LVDT2 Texas Instruments IC LINE RECEIVER, PDSO6, SO-6, Line Driver or Receiver ri Buy

1000base SX receiver

Catalog Datasheet Results Type PDF Document Tags
Abstract: According to the IEEE Std 802.3z, a 1000BASE-SX receiver must have a minimum stressed eye sensitivity of 13.5 dBm (with 50mm MMF) and a 1000BASE-LX receiver must have a minimum stressed eye sensitivity of , the receiver sensitivity. Since the noise performance of the receiver is strongly related to the , equivalent power (NEP) is a way of quantifying the noise characteristic of the receiver. The measurement , Measuring NEP and Input Referred Noise The NEP is defined as the receiver output noise voltage, Vn(rms ... Original
datasheet

8 pages,
171.73 Kb

prbs noise generator 1000BASE-LX 1000BASE-SX 10GHz Bandwidth PIN Photodetector AMT121302 AMT121302T46L AMT128503 INGAAS MSM Photodetector 1550nm microwave transmitter 10GHz attenuator model 10-10 1000base LX receiver 1000base SX receiver datasheet abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: According to the IEEE Std 802.3z, a 1000BASE-SX receiver must have a minimum stressed eye sensitivity of ­13.5 dBm (with 50µm MMF) and a 1000BASE-LX receiver must have a minimum stressed eye sensitivity of , The output filter can also be used to improve the receiver sensitivity. Since the noise performance of the receiver is strongly related to the bandwidth, which varies due to supply voltage , equivalent power (NEP) is a way of quantifying the noise characteristic of the receiver. The measurement ... Original
datasheet

8 pages,
375 Kb

1000base LX receiver 1000BASE-LX 1000BASE-SX 10GHz OSCILLATOR pulse generator AMT12130 AMT121302 AMT128502A AMT128503 AMT8504 MSM photodetector microwave transmitter 10GHz 10GHz Bandwidth PIN Photodetector photodetector 1550nm datasheet abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: 3.3V SFP LC Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O , Technology Compliant with specifications for IEEE-802 IEEE-802.3z Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-SX) at 1.25 Gbps , 1000Base-SX 850nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O Communications, Inc. ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM RATINGS , e2oinc.com 20-80% Page 2 04/15/2002 3.3V SFP LC Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX , Channel & 1000Base-SX 850nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O Communications, Inc. Figure 1: SFP ... Original
datasheet

7 pages,
227.69 Kb

850nm-VCSEL 850nm vcsel 1000baseSX 1000-Base-SX E2O Communications 1000base SX receiver 1000base SX transmitter 1000base-sx datasheet abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: 3.3V SFP LC Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O , Compliant with specifications for IEEE-802 IEEE-802.3z Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-SX) at 1.25 Gbps Compliant with , e2oinc.com Page 1 03/15/2002 3.3V SFP LC Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850nm VCSEL , Page 2 03/15/2002 3.3V SFP LC Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850nm VCSEL for , 3.3V SFP LC Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O ... Original
datasheet

7 pages,
227.51 Kb

1000base SX receiver 1000base-sx datasheet abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: 3.3V SFP MTRJ Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber , Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-SX) at 1.25 Gbps Compliant with ANSI specifications for Fibre Channel , 1000Base-SX 850nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM RATINGS PARAMETER Storage Temperature , Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber OPTICAL CHARACTERISTICS (TOP , Pk Applies to FC 3.3V SFP MTRJ Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850nm VCSEL for ... Original
datasheet

5 pages,
337.72 Kb

vcsel receiver 1000base SX transmitter 1000base-sx mtrj multimode fiber link 850nm Optical transmitter rft service RFT service Information sfp pin 1000base SX receiver datasheet abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: 3.3V SFP MTRJ Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O , Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-SX) at 1.25 Gbps Compliant with ANSI specifications for Fibre Channel , 1000Base-SX 850nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O Communications, Inc. ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM RATINGS , e2oinc.com 20-80% Page 2 04/15/2002 3.3V SFP MTRJ Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX , Channel & 1000Base-SX 850nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O Communications, Inc. Table 1: SFP Pin ... Original
datasheet

5 pages,
184.72 Kb

1000base-sx 1000base SX receiver datasheet abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: 3.3V SFP MTRJ Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O , Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-SX) at 1.25 Gbps Compliant with ANSI specifications for Fibre Channel , 3.3V SFP MTRJ Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O , MTRJ Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O Communications , SFP MTRJ Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O ... Original
datasheet

5 pages,
170.39 Kb

multimode VCSEL 850nm 1040-10 1000base-sx 1000base SX receiver datasheet abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: 3.3V SFP LC Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O , Technology Compliant with specifications for IEEE-802 IEEE-802.3z Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-SX) at 1.25 Gbps , 1000Base-SX 850nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O Communications, Inc. ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM RATINGS , e2oinc.com 20-80% Page 2 04/15/2002 3.3V SFP LC Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX , Channel & 1000Base-SX 850nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O Communications, Inc. Figure 1: SFP ... Original
datasheet

6 pages,
226.43 Kb

1000base SX receiver 1000base-sx datasheet abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: 3.3V 1x9 SC Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850 nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O , (1000Base-SX) at 1.25 Gbps Compliant with ANSI specifications for Fibre Channel applications at 1.06 Gbps , FAX www.e2oinc.com Page 1 10/24/2003 3.3V 1x9 SC Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX , Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850 nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O Communications, Inc. , Channel & 1000Base-SX 850 nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O Communications, Inc. Figure 1A ­ ... Original
datasheet

7 pages,
237.24 Kb

21CFR1040 1000base-sx transmitter sc 1000base-sx datasheet abstract
datasheet frame
Abstract: 5V 1x9 SC Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850 nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O , (1000Base-SX) at 1.25 Gbps Compliant with ANSI specifications for Fibre Channel Standards at 1.06 Gbps Class , Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850 nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O Communications, Inc. ABSOLUTE , Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850 nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O Communications, Inc. OPTICAL , 5V 1x9 SC Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850 nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O ... Original
datasheet

7 pages,
228.23 Kb

optical module 1X9 21CFR1040 1000base-sx 28 pin configuration of 8251 datasheet abstract
datasheet frame

Datasheet Content (non pdf)

Abstract Saved from Date Saved File Size Type Download
Over 1.1 million files (1986-2014): html articles, reference designs, gerber files, chemical content, spice models, programs, code, pricing, images, circuits, parametric data, RoHS data, cross references, pcns, military data, and more. Please note that due to their age, these files do not always format correctly in modern browsers. Disclaimer.
 
1.25Gbps receiver that exceeds Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX sensitivity requirements and provides ample margin to random and deterministic jitter specifications. The 1000BASE-SX 20% to 80% edge speed of the input signal. In a 1000BASE-SX application, random jitter is transimpedance amplifier and the MAX3268 MAX3268 MAX3268 MAX3268 limiting amplifier combine to create a receiver with margin extensive laser safety features. Receiver ICs Exceed Gigabit Ethernet Sensitivity by 7dB
www.datasheetarchive.com/files/maxim/0007/view_093.htm
Maxim 04/04/2001 20.5 Kb HTM view_093.htm
Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX sensitivity requirements and provides ample margin to random and deterministic jitter specifications. The 1000BASE-SX (850nm) Gigabit Ethernet specification requires the TIA, and t r is the 20% to 80% edge speed of the input signal. In a 1000BASE-SX application a receiver with margin to both jitter and optical sensitivity. The MAX3286 MAX3286 MAX3286 MAX3286 laser driver provides low jitter and extensive laser safety features. Receiver ICs Exceed Gigabit Ethernet Sensitivity by 7dB and
www.datasheetarchive.com/files/maxim/0004/appno001-v1.htm
Maxim 02/05/2002 15.03 Kb HTM appno001-v1.htm