500 MILLION PARTS FROM 12000 MANUFACTURERS

DATASHEET SEARCH ENGINE

Top Results

Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet BUY
JXD0-0002NL Pulse Electronics Corporation CONN MAGJACK 1PORT 1000BASE-T visit Digikey Buy
JXD1-0001NL Pulse Electronics Corporation CONN MAGJACK 1PORT 1000BASE-T visit Digikey Buy
JXD1-0002NL Pulse Electronics Corporation CONN MAGJACK 1PORT 1000BASE-T visit Digikey Buy
JXD3-0002NL Pulse Electronics Corporation CONN MAGJACK 1PORT 1000BASE-T visit Digikey Buy
JXD0-0001NL Pulse Electronics Corporation CONN MAGJACK 1PORT 1000BASE-T visit Digikey Buy
BCM5488FA7KFBG Broadcom Limited OCTAL PORT 10/100/1000BASE visit Digikey Buy

Search Stock

Shift+Click on the column header for multi-column sorting 
Part
Manufacturer
Supplier
Stock
Best Price
Price Each
Ordering
Part : SO-GBIC-1000BASE-SX Supplier : Smartoptics AS Manufacturer : Karl Kruse Stock : 999 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : SO-SFP-1000BASE-BX-MMD-35 Supplier : Smartoptics AS Manufacturer : Karl Kruse Stock : 999 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : SO-SFP-1000BASE-BX-MMD-53 Supplier : Smartoptics AS Manufacturer : Karl Kruse Stock : 999 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : SO-SFP-1000BASE-BX10-43 Supplier : Smartoptics AS Manufacturer : Karl Kruse Stock : 999 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : SO-SFP-1000BASE-BX10-53 Supplier : Smartoptics AS Manufacturer : Karl Kruse Stock : 999 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : SO-SFP-1000BASE-BX10D-35 Supplier : Smartoptics AS Manufacturer : Karl Kruse Stock : 999 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : SO-SFP-1000BASE-BX10D-43 Supplier : Smartoptics AS Manufacturer : Karl Kruse Stock : 999 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : SO-SFP-1000BASE-BX120-5159 Supplier : Smartoptics AS Manufacturer : Karl Kruse Stock : 999 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : SO-SFP-1000BASE-BX120-5951 Supplier : Smartoptics AS Manufacturer : Karl Kruse Stock : 999 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : SO-SFP-1000BASE-BX120D-5951 Supplier : Smartoptics AS Manufacturer : Karl Kruse Stock : 999 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : SO-SFP-1000BASE-BX20-34 Supplier : Smartoptics AS Manufacturer : Karl Kruse Stock : 999 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : SO-SFP-1000BASE-BX20-53 Supplier : Smartoptics AS Manufacturer : Karl Kruse Stock : 999 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : SO-SFP-1000BASE-BX20D-34 Supplier : Smartoptics AS Manufacturer : Karl Kruse Stock : 999 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : SO-SFP-1000BASE-BX40-43 Supplier : Smartoptics AS Manufacturer : Karl Kruse Stock : 999 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : SO-SFP-1000BASE-BX40D-35 Supplier : Smartoptics AS Manufacturer : Karl Kruse Stock : 999 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : SO-SFP-1000BASE-EZXD Supplier : Smartoptics AS Manufacturer : Karl Kruse Stock : 999 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : SO-SFP-1000BASE-L20D Supplier : Smartoptics AS Manufacturer : Karl Kruse Stock : 999 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : SO-SFP-1000BASE-L40D Supplier : Smartoptics AS Manufacturer : Karl Kruse Stock : 999 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : SO-SFP-1000BASE-LX Supplier : Smartoptics AS Manufacturer : Karl Kruse Stock : 999 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : SO-SFP-1000BASE-LXD Supplier : Smartoptics AS Manufacturer : Karl Kruse Stock : 999 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : SO-SFP-1000BASE-MMX Supplier : Smartoptics AS Manufacturer : Karl Kruse Stock : 999 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : SO-SFP-1000BASE-SXD Supplier : Smartoptics AS Manufacturer : Karl Kruse Stock : 999 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : SO-SFP-1000BASE-TR Supplier : Smartoptics AS Manufacturer : Karl Kruse Stock : 999 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : SO-SFP-1000BASE-ZX Supplier : Smartoptics AS Manufacturer : Karl Kruse Stock : 999 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : SO-SFP-1000BASE-ZXD Supplier : Smartoptics AS Manufacturer : Karl Kruse Stock : 999 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Shipping cost not included. Currency conversions are estimated. 

1000BASE

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags

ABCU-571NRZ

Abstract: 1000BASE-X 5e 1000BASE-T Yes SGMII ABCU-57xxRZ Cat 5or 5e 10BASE-T GMII/1000BASE-X or SGMII , ABCU-57xxRZ Cat 5 or 5e 1000BASE-T GMII/1000BASE-X or SGMII Yes GMII/1000BASE-X 10BASE-T MII/10BASE-T No 100BASE-T MII/100BASE-T No 1000BASE-T GMII/1000BASE-X or SGMII Yes 10BASE-T MII/10BASE-T Yes 100BASE-T MII/100BASE-T 1000BASE-T GMII/1000BASE-X or SGMII 10BASE-T MII/10BASE-T 100BASE-T MII/100BASE-T 1000BASE-T GMII/1000BASE-X
Avago Technologies
Original
ABCU-5700RZ ABCU-5710RZ ABCU-571NRZ sgmii mode sfp 571N sfp autonegotiation ic 4026 use in digital pulse counter ABCU-571NR ABCU-57 HFBR-0534 HFBR0534

88E111* HWCFG_MODE

Abstract: 1000BASE-X sfp sgmii 3 8. What does 1000BASE-T or 1000BASE-X mean? This designation is defined in IEEE802.3:2002. The , difference between 1000BASE-T and 1000BASE-X autonegotiation? 1000BASE-T auto-negotiation is conducted over the Cat 5 cable between the two 1000BASE-T devices (see Figure 1 below). 1000BASE-X auto-negotiation , 1000BASE-X auto-negotiation and 1000BASE-T autonegotiation on the FCxx-8521-3? 1000Base-X Disable , host until the copper autonegotiation (1000BASE-T AN) is resolved, and then it will send the 1000BASE-X
Finisar
Original
AN-2036 88E111* HWCFG_MODE 1000BASE-X sfp sgmii Marvell PHY 88E1111 application note Marvell PHY 88E1111 0xac 88E1111 Marvell PHY 88E1111 finisar FCMJ-8520/1-3 FCLF-8520/1-3 10/100/100BASE-T
Abstract: .3ab 1000BASE-T, 10/100/1000BASE-TX: 1 port 100/1000BASE-SX/LX/BX: 1 port Media Converters IEEE802 , Master Catalog NEW EL2321 Series OAM Managed 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 100/1000BASE-X Dual Rate , OAM Managed 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 100BASE/1000BASE-X Dual Rate Media Converter Gigabit Options : (X) = 4 : 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 2Km (1310nm) A : 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 10Km (1310nm) B : 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 20Km (1310nm) E : 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 40Km (1310nm) P : 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM â'"TX:1310nm/RX EtherWAN Systems
Original
10/100/1000BASE-TX 100/1000BASE-X 100BASE 1000BASE 100BASE-TX EMC1600

88E1043

Abstract: 1000BASE-X ZL5011x may connect to either a 1000Base-T PHY, a 1000Base-SX/1000Base-LX PHY, or a combination 1000Base-T , 1000Base-LX 1000Base-SX Fiber Transceiver Figure 4 - Block Diagram ZL50110/11/14 with 1000Base-T , 3.0 Connection to PHYs using GMI 3.1 1000Base-T PHY 3.2 1000Base-X PHY 3.3 1000Base-T and 1000Base-X , Auto-Negotiation functions. The 88E1043 allows the ZL5011x GMII interface to support 1000Base-LX and 1000Base-SX , ® Alaska 88E1043 PHY GMII Fiber Transceiver 1000Base-LX 1000Base-SX Fiber Transceiver
Zarlink Semiconductor
Original
ZL50110 ZL50114 ZL50111 ZL50115 ZL50116 ZL50117 88E1020S Gigabit Ethernet PHY 88E1020 ZL50118 ZLAN-61 1000B ZL50115/16/17/18/19/20 ZL5011 ZL50110/11/14/15/16/17/18/19/20

1000BASE-X

Abstract: FCM-8519-3 duplex traffic. 3. What does 1000BASE-T or 1000BASE-X mean? This designation is an Institute of , the difference between 1000BASE-T vs. 1000BASE-X autonegotiation? 1000BASE-T auto-negotiation is conducted over the Cat5 cable between the two 1000BASE-T devices (see Figure 1 below). 1000BASE-X , using the FCM-8521-3, what keeps the 1000BASE-X auto-negotiation from finishing before the 1000BASE-T , (1000BASE-T AN) is resolved, and then it will send the 1000BASE-X auto-negotiation advertisements and
Finisar
Original
FCM-8520-3 FCM-8519-3 Auto-Negotiation 1000-base-x 8521 finisar 8520-3 FCM-8520/8521-3

1000BASE-X

Abstract: ieee802.3 document 100BASE-T MII/100BASE-T No GMII/1000BASE-X HBCU-5710R Cat 5 or 5e 1000BASE-T Yes , 1000BASE-T GMII/1000BASE-X or SGMII Yes GMII/1000BASE-X HBCU-5710R 10BASE-T MII/10BASE , -5710R 1000BASE-T GMII/1000BASE-X or SGMII Yes SGMII HBCU-5710R 10BASE-T MII/10BASE-T Yes , /1000BASE-X HBCU-5710R 100BASE-T MII/100BASE-T No GMII/1000BASE-X HBCU-5710R 1000BASE-T , HBCU-5710R 100BASE-T MII/100BASE-T No SGMII HBCU-5710R 1000BASE-T GMII/1000BASE-X
Avago Technologies
Original
ieee802.3 document avago SERDES Mb sfp i2c eeprom 0xAC application note SFP Loopback Adapter Module 0x9084 0x9140 ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-B 2-2001C 5989-0430EN AV01-0068EN
Abstract: 050-110 Media Converter, Single Channel 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-LX10, 5-36VDC, SMF, GFOCA (FO , GLENAIR, INC. 050-110 Media Converter, Single Channel 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-LX10, GFOCA, SMF, 5-36VDC 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-LX10, GFOCA, SMF, 5-36VDC The Glenair 050-110, Gigabit Ethernet media converter, communicates between 10/100/1000BASE-T and 1000BASE-LX10 protocols. It is designed for harsh , 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-LX10, GFOCA, SMF, 5-36VDC Functional Block Diagram NAME Insert Glenair
Original
M38999 10/100/1000BASE-T IEEE-802 RS422 D38999 18-36VDC

1000BASE-X

Abstract: 1000BASE-X sfp sgmii ETHERNET PRODUCTS VSC8558 Octal Port 10/100/1000BASE-T and 1000BASE-X PHY A P P L I C AT I O , /1000Mbps Ethernet MAC Optics / SFP RJ45+Magnetics VSC8558 Octal 10/100/1000BASE-T 1000BASE-X , /1000BASE-T Fixed Media Ports, 1000BASE-X SFPs, 1000BASE-T SFPs, 10/100/1000BASE-T SFPs, or Backplanes to , : 4Dual Media 10/100/1000BASE-T and 1000BASE-X Switches 4Gigabit Ethernet-based SAN, NAS, and MAN Systems , PB-VSC8558-001 VSC8558 Octal Port 10/100/1000BASE-T and 1000BASE-X PHY GENERAL DESCRIPTION: The
Vitesse Semiconductor
Original
1000BaseT cisco HENGSTLER 0 713 100 ... Manufacturer 10/100/1000M

sgmii specification ieee

Abstract: ENG-46158 sublayer is defined in IEEE 802.3-2008 clause 38 for 1000BASE-LX and 1000BASE-SX (long and short wavelength , LogiCORE IP Ethernet 1000BASE-X PCS/PMA or SGMII v11.2 DS264 January 18, 2012 Product Specification Introduction The LogiCORETM Ethernet 1000BASE-X PCS/PMA or Serial Gigabit Media Independent , 1000BASE-X Physical Coding Sublayer (PCS) and Physical Medium Attachment (PMA) operation, as defined in the , interfaces for 1000BASE-X and SGMII standards: · Integrated transceiver interface using one of the following
Xilinx
Original
ENG-46158 sgmii specification ieee virtex-7 traffic light controller vhdl coding vhdl ethernet spartan 3a vhdl ethernet spartan 3e

181-002-125

Abstract: Opto-Electronic Solutions 050-105 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX Media Converter 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX media converter 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX Media Converter , Solutions 050-105 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX Media Converter J1 J3 A J 6 H B , Name Medium 1000BASE-SX Multimode Fiber 1000BASE-LX10 Singlemode Fiber Table IV: Dimensions A , : sales@glenair.com Opto-Electronic Solutions 050-105 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX Media Converter
Glenair
Original
181-002-125 1000BASE-SX/LX MIL-STD-1560 MIL-STD-810 MIL-STD-1344 TIA/EIA-568-B MIL-STD-883
Abstract: SPRO-00608-00 FN1055 1000BASE-T/1000BASE-SX ã'³ãƒ³ãƒãƒ¼ã'¿ FN1056 1000BASE-T/1000BASE-LX , ‡)/Full-Duplex(å¨äºŒé‡)が可能ですã'' â¼ã'ŒFN1055/FN1056ã'の 1000BASE-SX/1000BASE-LX , '•å¤å¥ã'まãã¯ã'ŒFull-Duplex 固定ã'の設定が行ãã¾ã™ã'' â¼ã'ŒFN1055/FN1056ã'の 1000BASE-SX/1000BASE-LX , '¿ (1000BASE-SX/LX ポーãƒ) モã'¸ãƒ¥ãƒ©ã'³ãƒã'¯ã'¿ (1000BASE-T ポーãƒ) LNKC LED LNKF LED PWR LED , ®ãƒãƒƒãƒãƒ¯ãƒ¼ã'¯æ©å™¨ã¸ 注æ" ・FN1055 の 1000BASE-SX ポーãƒã¨ FN1056 の 1000BASE-LX ポーãƒã Fujikura
Original
1000BASE-T/1000BASE-SX 1000BASE-T/1000BASE-LX

D38999/26WB35SN

Abstract: to 1000BASE-SX/LX 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX media converter 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX Media , Solutions 050-101 GigaBit Ethernet Copper to Fiber Media Converter 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX J1 , -LX10 Dash No. -01 Table I: Signal Protocol Name Medium 1000BASE-SX Multimode Fiber 1000BASE-LX10 , 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX Connector Configurations Table III: Mating Connectors and Pin Outs Dash , GigaBit Ethernet Copper to Fiber Media Converter 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX Ratings and
Glenair
Original
D38999/26WB35SN 200MHZ 500MHZ MIL-STD-38999/20

Ethernet

Abstract: /100/1000BASE-T to 100BASE-FX, 1000BASE-SX and 1000BASE-LX Power, 28VDC (5-36V) Part No , C MAX E MAX J2 3.000 050-105 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX Media Converter D MAX , optical signals Name 1000BASE-SX 1000BASE-LX10 Medium Multimode Fiber Singlemode Fiber Part No. Description 050-101 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/ LX Media Converter Â"Â , interface 050-103 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX Media Converter with Mighty Mouse Connectors
Glenair
Original
Ethernet 10/100/1000BASE-SX/LX 1000BASE-SX/ MIL-DTL-1560 DO160 10/100/1000BASE
Abstract: (1000BASE-LX10 or 1000BASE-SX) ï'§ ï'§ ï'§ -40°C to +85°C operating temperature range MIL-STD , 050-123 Copper to Fiber Single Channel Ethernet Media Converter 10/100/1000BASE-T to Single , 10/100/1000BASE-T to Bidirectional Fiber Optic Ethernet 10/100/1000BASE-T to Single Fiber , supports 10/100/1000BASE-T copper input/output and can be configured to support 100Mbps or 1000Mbps , converts 10/100/1000BASE-T data from twisted pair copper cable to 100BASE or 1000BASE fiber optics. This Glenair
Original
BF15U2-2570 1000M

RGMII V1.3

Abstract: RGMII phy ETHERNET PRODUCTS VSC8224 Quad Port 10/100/1000BASE-T and 1000BASE-X PHY with RGMII and RTBI , 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX or to Backplane +3.3 V SerDes RGMII, RTBI Optics Magnetics 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet MAC VSC8224 Quad 10/100/1000BASE-T 1000BASE-X Transceiver 10/100/1000 , Backplane Link Partner Compliant with IEEE 802.3 (10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-X , -002 VSC8224 Quad Port 10/100/1000BASE-T and 1000BASE-X PHY with RGMII and RTBI MAC Interfaces GENERAL
Vitesse Semiconductor
Original
RGMII V1.3 RGMII phy PAM-5 RGMII VGA fiber RJ-45 CLK125
Abstract: Opto-Electronic Solutions 050-103 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX Media Converter with , /1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX10 Media Converter Glenair 050-103 Ethernet Media Converters use , version of the Media Converter converts 10/100/1000BASE-T electrical to 1000BASE-SX fiber optic and can , LX version of the Media Converter converts 10/100/1000BASE-T electrical to 1000BASE-LX fiber optic , Solutions 050-103 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX Media Converter with Mighty Mouse Connectors Glenair
Original
1000BASE-SX/LX10
Abstract: Ethernet Technology Standards IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/1000BaseLX IEEE802 , reserved 1000Base-T to Gigabit SFP Media Converter Features  DIP switch configuration for , case  EIS-RACK-16 chassis system compatible Overview The EIS-G-SFP offers 1000Base-T to , . Ordering Information Model Number Description EIS-G-SFP Media Converter 1000Base-T to Gigabit SFP, US Power Supply EIS-G-SFP-EU Media Converter 1000Base-T to Gigabit SFP, EU Power Supply B&B Electronics
Original
SFP-1000SX-M-550M-T 1000T EIS-RACK16 12VDC
Abstract: (SX, LX10 or FX) 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX or 1000BASE-LX10 The Glenair 050-113 is a 10/100 , to 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX or 100BASE-FX protocols. It is designed for harsh environments and , IEEE 802.3 (10/100/1000BASE-T) ï'§ Optical Interface compliant with IEEE 802.3 (1000BASE-LX10 , MEDIA CONVERTER Note: Fiber Optic Channels can be 1000BASE-LX10, 1000BASE-SX, 100BASE-FX Other Fiber , 050-113 Media Converter, Dual or Single Channel, Panel Mount 10/100/1000BASE-T to Fiber Optic Glenair
Original
BASE-LX10

traffic light controller vhdl coding

Abstract: 1000BASE-X sfp sgmii Dependent The PMD sublayer is defined in IEEE 802.3-2008 clause 38 for 1000BASE-LX and 1000BASE-SX (long , LogiCORE IP Ethernet 1000BASE-X PCS/PMA or SGMII v11.3 DS264 April 24, 2012 Product Specification Introduction The LogiCORETM Ethernet 1000BASE-X PCS/PMA or Serial Gigabit Media Independent Interface (SGMII , custom logic. It supports two standards of operation that can be dynamically selected: · 1000BASE-X , ) Netlist 1000BASE-X PCS/PMA using a transceiver 1000BASE-X PCS with Ten-Bit Interface3 GMII to SGMII Bridge
Xilinx
Original
1000base-x xilinx verilog code for 10 gb ethernet vhdl code for mac transmitter vhdl code for ethernet mac spartan 3 gtx 970 ISERDES
Abstract: Options : (Y) = 1: 10/100/1000BASE-TX A : 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 10Km 3 : 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 550m B : 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 20Km 4 : 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 2Km R : 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX: 1550nm - 20Km 5 : 1000BASE-SX (ST) - 550m S : 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX: 1310nm - 20Km V , options Features Provides 6 10/100/1000BASE-T copper ports plus 2 Gigabit Redundant power inputs , choose to use either 1000BASE-SX/LX/ Alarms for power failure by relay output SFP interface or 10 EtherWAN Systems
Original
EX35000 UL508 32VDC 1000BASE-SX/LX/ 10/100M IEC61000-6-2

LF8221X

Abstract: si 13003 1000BASE-T Interface and other functionality of ABCU-57xxRZ Gigabit Ethernet Small Form Pluggable , . 1000BASE-T electrical test parameters 4 IV. Cable Types 6 V. Autonegotiation 7 VI , product differences. The electrical requirements for 1000BASE-T interface are defined in IEEE 802.3 , transceiver's internal ASIC registers. The ABCU-57xxRZ is a 1000BASE-X 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet small form , translation to a 1000BASE-T interface for Category 5 unshielded twisted pair cable. It also contains a
-
Original
LF8221X si 13003 P35-152-19W9 RJSE1R5310A lfe8731 HFJ11-RP26E RJMG231116230EL RLUE2060-H20 S811-1X1T-0 0810-2H4R-28 0810-H2X4R-HE-F 0811-1X1T-03

1000base-lx

Abstract: EM2004-8TP Opto-Electronic Solutions 050-105 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX Media Converter 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX media converter 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX Media Converter , communication in ruggedized military and other 10/100/1000BASE-T networks. It extends network link distances between switches, routers, and other Ethernet peripherals. It converts 10/100/1000BASE-T data from twisted pair copper cable to 1000BASE-SX/LX serial data transmitted over a pair of optical fibers. This
MRV Communications
Original
EM2003 EM2004 EM2004-8TP EM2004-1GE EM2003-8TP EM2003-4FL EM2003-8MT ETSI998 EM2003-8EOV/N

rgmii specification

Abstract: RGMII delay Overview Marvell's Alaska Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver is a physical layer device for Ethernet 1000BASE , for 1000BASE-T/1000BASE-X media conversion applications. Additionally, the 88E1000S may be used to implement a 1000BASE-T GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter). The 88E1000/88E1000S uses advanced mixed-signal , IEEE 802.3 compliant 1000BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 10BASE-T port · Low power dissipation 1.8W · IEEE 802.3 compliant GMII/MII · Ten-bit interface option in 1000BASE-T mode · Four-pin 1.25 GHz SERDES
Micrel Semiconductor
Original
rgmii specification RGMII delay RGMII version 2.0 specification KSZ9021RL/RN KSZ9021RL KSZ9021 KSZ9021RN

1000base-t MDI

Abstract: 88E1000 LogiCORE IP Ethernet 1000BASE-X PCS/PMA or SGMII v11.3 DS264 April 24, 2012 Product Specification Introduction The LogiCORETM Ethernet 1000BASE-X PCS/PMA or Serial Gigabit Media Independent Interface (SGMII , custom logic. It supports two standards of operation that can be dynamically selected: · 1000BASE , ) Netlist 1000BASE-X PCS/PMA using a transceiver 1000BASE-X PCS with Ten-Bit Interface3 GMII to SGMII Bridge , Synthesis Technology (XST) 14.1 Features · Supported physical interfaces for 1000BASE-X and SGMII
MARVELL
Original
88E1000 1000base-t MDI 4121 ANSI X3.263-1995 tests ANSI X3.263-1995 marvell ethernet switch mii 1000BASE-T/1000BASE-X 128-P MV-S100153-00 12F-1

BCM54616

Abstract: bcm4329 LatticeECP3 Marvell 1 GbE (1000BASE-X) Physical/MAC Layer Interoperability December 2009 Technical Note TN1196 Introduction This technical note describes a 1000BASE-X physical/MAC layer Gigabit , PHY · 1000BASE-X physical/MAC layer interoperability setup and results LatticeECP3 Overview The , operation on the same SERDES pin for applications such as Serial Digital Video. LatticeECP3 1000BASE , change without notice. www.latticesemi.com 1 tn1196_01.0 LatticeECP3 Marvell 1 GbE (1000BASE
Broadcom
Original
BCM54616 bcm4329 Bcm2763 BCM5892 BCM54810 BCM7413 BCM6800 BCM6511/6526 BCM6512/6522 BCM6515 BCM6516/6524 BCM6362

Marvell 88e1111 register map

Abstract: 88E1111 config -TX/1000Base-T) Ethernet Physical Layer Transceiver for transmission and reception of data over standard CAT , . 16 Functional Description: 1000Base-T Transceiver , . 15 Figure 2: KSZ9021RL 1000Base-T Block Diagram ­ Single Channel , /O Pin Function Media Dependent Interface[0], positive signal of differential pair 1000Base , Media Dependent Interface[0], negative signal of differential pair 1000Base-T Mode: TXRXM_A
Lattice Semiconductor
Original
Marvell 88e1111 register map 88E1111 config 88E1111 PHY registers map 88E1111 register map 88E1111 registers 88E1111 jumbo H00815 H00814 H00816 H00817 BIT15 100BASE-T4

KSZ9021

Abstract: KSZ9021RL ETHERNET PRODUCTS VSC8224 Quad Port 10/100/1000BASE-T and 1000BASE-X PHY with RGMII and RTBI , 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX or to Backplane +3.3 V SerDes RGMII, RTBI Optics Magnetics 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet MAC VSC8224 Quad 10/100/1000BASE-T 1000BASE-X Transceiver 10/100/1000 , Than 640m W/port (1000BASE-T mode) Eliminates Heatsinks and Fans for Gigabit to the Desktop LAN , Backplane Link Partner Compliant with IEEE 802.3 (10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE
Micrel Semiconductor
Original
TLA-7T101LF KSZ9021RLI h5007nl mlt3-to-nrzi fly back transformer monitor 0010A1 fpga rgmii H5007NL M9999-011609-1
Showing first 20 results.