500 MILLION PARTS FROM 12000 MANUFACTURERS

DATASHEET SEARCH ENGINE

Top Results

Part Manufacturer Description Datasheet BUY
BCM5488FA7KFBG Broadcom Limited OCTAL PORT 10/100/1000BASE visit Digikey Buy
JXD0-0002NL Pulse Electronics Corporation CONN MAGJACK 1PORT 1000BASE-T visit Digikey Buy
JXD1-0001NL Pulse Electronics Corporation CONN MAGJACK 1PORT 1000BASE-T visit Digikey Buy
JXD1-0002NL Pulse Electronics Corporation CONN MAGJACK 1PORT 1000BASE-T visit Digikey Buy
JXD3-0002NL Pulse Electronics Corporation CONN MAGJACK 1PORT 1000BASE-T visit Digikey Buy
JXD0-0001NL Pulse Electronics Corporation CONN MAGJACK 1PORT 1000BASE-T visit Digikey Buy

Search Stock

Shift+Click on the column header for multi-column sorting 
Part
Manufacturer
Supplier
Stock
Best Price
Price Each
Ordering
Part : SO-GBIC-1000BASE-SX Supplier : Smartoptics AS Manufacturer : Karl Kruse Stock : 999 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : SO-SFP-1000BASE-SX Supplier : Smartoptics AS Manufacturer : Karl Kruse Stock : 999 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Part : SO-SFP-1000BASE-SXD Supplier : Smartoptics AS Manufacturer : Karl Kruse Stock : 999 Best Price : - Price Each : -
Shipping cost not included. Currency conversions are estimated. 

1000BASE-SX

Catalog Datasheet MFG & Type PDF Document Tags
Abstract: SPRO-00608-00 FN1055 1000BASE-T/1000BASE-SX ã'³ãƒ³ãƒãƒ¼ã'¿ FN1056 1000BASE-T/1000BASE , 製å"ã®ç‰¹é•· â¼ã'ŒFN1055/FN1056ã'はã'1000BASE-T と 1000BASE-SX/1000BASE-SX のメデã'£ã'¢å¤‰æ›ã , '•å‡æ›¿ããŒå¯èƒ½) 1000BASE-SX/LX SC ã'³ãƒã'¯ã'¿ (Dual SC åž'å‰ã'³ãƒã'¯ã'¿) â¼ã'ŒFN1055ã'はã'50/125μm マルチモードå‰ãƒ•ã'¡ã'¤ãƒã'±ãƒ¼ãƒãƒ«ã§æ¥ç¶šã™ã''ã"とにã'ã'ã'æ'大 â'ƒ 距離 550m までの 1000BASE-SX , ‡)/Full-Duplex(å¨äºŒé‡)が可能ですã'' â¼ã'ŒFN1055/FN1056ã'の 1000BASE-SX/1000BASE Fujikura
Original
1000BASE-T/1000BASE-SX 1000BASE-T/1000BASE-LX 1000BASE-SX/LX
Abstract: -T to 1000BASE-SX/LX 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX media converter 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX Media , from twisted pair copper cable to 1000BASE-SX/LX serial data transmitted over a pair of optical fibers , Opto-Electronic Solutions 050-101 GigaBit Ethernet Copper to Fiber Media Converter 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX , Code -SXMM -LX10 Dash No. -01 Table I: Signal Protocol Name Medium 1000BASE-SX Multimode , Copper to Fiber Media Converter 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX Connector Configurations Table III Glenair
Original
MIL-STD-1560 MIL-STD-810 MIL-STD-1344 200MHZ 500MHZ 1000BASE-LX

Ethernet

Abstract: C MAX E MAX J2 3.000 050-105 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX Media Converter D MAX , . The devices facilitate conversion of 10/100/1000BASE-SX/LX fiber optic gigabit Ethernet data streams , optical signals Name 1000BASE-SX 1000BASE-LX10 Medium Multimode Fiber Singlemode Fiber Part No. Description 050-101 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/ LX Media Converter Â"Â , /100/1000BASE-T to 100BASE-FX, 1000BASE-SX and 1000BASE-LX Power, 28VDC (5-36V) Part No
Glenair
Original
Ethernet 10/100/1000BASE-SX/LX 1000BASE-SX/ MIL-DTL-1560 1000BASE DO160 10/100/1000BASE
Abstract: /1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX/LX Industrial Media Converter. It is housed in a hardened, metal, DIN-Rail , , 802.3z, and 802.3ab Compliance â'¢ Converts 10/100/1000BaseT to 1000BaseSX/LX â'¢ Choose from , Ethernet devices to your 1000BaseSX/LX fiber cabling infrastructure. The 1002MC provides one RJ-45 auto sensing 10/100/1000BaseT port and one 1000BaseSX/LX SFP port. The RJ-45 port is full/half duplex capable , control capabilities of the copper port, and configures itself automatically. The 1000BaseSX/LX fiber N-TRON
Original
10/100/1000B 1000B ICES-003 ANSI/ISA-12

181-002-125

Abstract: Opto-Electronic Solutions 050-105 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX Media Converter 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX media converter 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX Media Converter , twisted pair copper cable to 1000BASE-SX/LX serial data transmitted over a pair of optical fibers. This , Solutions 050-105 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX Media Converter J1 J3 A J 6 H B , Name Medium 1000BASE-SX Multimode Fiber 1000BASE-LX10 Singlemode Fiber Table IV: Dimensions A
Glenair
Original
181-002-125 10BASE-T 100BASE-T TIA/EIA-568-B MIL-STD-883 MIL-STD-38999/20

D38999/26WB35SN

Abstract: -T to 1000BASE-SX/LX 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX media converter 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX Media , from twisted pair copper cable to 1000BASE-SX/LX serial data transmitted over a pair of optical fibers , Solutions 050-101 GigaBit Ethernet Copper to Fiber Media Converter 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX J1 , -LX10 Dash No. -01 Table I: Signal Protocol Name Medium 1000BASE-SX Multimode Fiber 1000BASE , 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX Connector Configurations Table III: Mating Connectors and Pin Outs Dash
Glenair
Original
D38999/26WB35SN

1000base-sx

Abstract: 21CFR1040 3.3V 1x9 SC Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850 nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O , (1000Base-SX) at 1.25 Gbps Compliant with ANSI specifications for Fibre Channel applications at 1.06 Gbps , Channel & 1000Base-SX 850 nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O Communications, Inc. ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM , Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850 nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O Communications, Inc , /28/2003 3.3V 1x9 SC Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850 nm VCSEL for Multimode
E2O Communications
Original
21CFR1040 EN55022 IEEE-802

JSH-12L0DA1

Abstract: JSP-12S0AA1 1000Base-SX Ethernet, 850 nm, plastic pull tab 1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-SX Ethernet , 850 nm, metal bail latch, extended temperature 1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-SX Ethernet, 850 nm, plastic pull tab, diagnostic monitoring (DDM , /s Fibre Channel, 1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-SX Ethernet, 850 nm, metal bail latch 2/1 Gb/s Fibre Channel, 1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-SX Ethernet, 850 nm, plastic pull tab 2/1 Gb/s Fibre Channel, 1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-SX , Channel, 1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-SX Ethernet, 850 nm, metal bail latch, industrial temperature, diagnostic
JDS Uniphase
Original
JSH-12L0DA1 JSP-12S0AA1 JSP-12L0AA1 1-800-498-JDSU 800-5378-JDSU
Abstract: Compliance â'¢ One 10/100/1000BaseT RJ-45 Port â'¢ Two 1000BaseSX/LX SFP (Mini-GBIC) Ports â , -45 auto sensing 10/100/1000BaseT port and two 1000BaseSX/LX SFP ports. The RJ-45 port is full/half , automatically. Each 1000BaseSX/LX fiber optic port utilizes industry standard SFP transceivers with LC style , . Network Media 10BaseT: 100BaseT: 1000BaseT: 1000BaseSX Multimode: 1000BaseLX Singlemode: >Cat3 , Temperature: Operating Humidity: Connectors 10/100/1000BaseT: 1000BaseSX/LX SFP: One (1) RJ-45 TX N-TRON
Original
1003GX2 NTPS-24-1

JSM-42S4AA1

Abstract: JSM-21L0AA1 -21L3AH1 JSH-21L3DH1 JSH-21L3AF1 Description 1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-SX Ethernet, 850 nm, plastic pull tab 1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-SX Ethernet , 850 nm, metal bail latch, extended temperature 1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-SX Ethernet, 850 , , plastic pull tab, diagnostic monitoring (DDM) 2/1 Gb/s Fibre Channel, 1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-SX Ethernet, 850 nm, metal bail latch 2/1 Gb/s Fibre Channel, 1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-SX Ethernet, 850 nm, plastic pull tab 2/1 Gb/s Fibre Channel, 1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-SX Ethernet, 850 nm, metal bail latch, extended
JDS Uniphase
Original
JSH-42S4AA1 JSM-42S4AA1 JSM-21L0AA1 JSH-21S3AA1 JSM-12S0AA1 JSP-21S0AA1

1000base-sx

Abstract: 3.3V SFF LC Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850 nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O , Technology Compliant with specifications for IEEE-802.3z Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-SX) at 1.25 Gbps , . e2oinc.com Page 1 04/15/2002 3.3V SFF LC Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850 nm VCSEL , LC Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850 nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O , Page 3 04/15/2002 3.3V SFF LC Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850 nm VCSEL for
E2O Communications
Original

1000base-sx

Abstract: 1000base SX transmitter 3.3V SFP LC Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O , Technology Compliant with specifications for IEEE-802.3z Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-SX) at 1.25 Gbps , 1000Base-SX 850nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O Communications, Inc. ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM RATINGS , . e2oinc.com 20-80% Page 2 04/15/2002 3.3V SFP LC Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX , Channel & 1000Base-SX 850nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O Communications, Inc. Figure 1: SFP
E2O Communications
Original
1000base SX transmitter E2O Communications 1000-Base-SX 1000base SX receiver 850nm vcsel 1000baseSX
Abstract: Opto-Electronic Solutions 050-103 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX Media Converter with , /1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX10 Media Converter Glenair 050-103 Ethernet Media Converters use , version of the Media Converter converts 10/100/1000BASE-T electrical to 1000BASE-SX fiber optic and can , Solutions 050-103 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX Media Converter with Mighty Mouse Connectors Code SX LX10 Table I: Signal Protocol Name Medium 1000BASE-SX Multimode Fiber 1000BASE Glenair
Original
1000BASE-SX/LX10
Abstract: Opto-Electronic Solutions 050-103 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX Media Converter with , /1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX10 Media Converter Glenair 050-103 Ethernet Media Converters use , version of the Media Converter converts 10/100/1000BASE-T electrical to 1000BASE-SX fiber optic and can , Opto-Electronic Solutions 050-103 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX Media Converter with Mighty Mouse Connectors Code SX LX10 Table I: Signal Protocol Name Medium 1000BASE-SX Multimode Fiber Glenair
Original

1000base-sx

Abstract: 1040-10 3.3V SFP MTRJ Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O , -802.3z Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-SX) at 1.25 Gbps Compliant with ANSI specifications for Fibre Channel , 3.3V SFP MTRJ Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O , for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O Communications, Inc , Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O Communications, Inc
E2O Communications
Original
1040-10 multimode VCSEL 850nm

1000base-sx

Abstract: 850nm-VCSEL 3.3V GBIC Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850 nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O , (VCSEL) Source Technology Compliant with specifications for IEEE-802.3z Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-SX , Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850 nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O Communications, Inc , 1000Base-SX 850 nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O Communications, Inc. OPTICAL CHARACTERISTICS (TA = , 1000Base-SX 850 nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O Communications, Inc. 8.18 [0.322] 33.27 [1.310
E2O Communications
Original
850nm-VCSEL GBIC EVALUATION BOARD
Abstract: Opto-Electronic Solutions 050-104 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX Active Cable ACTIVE CABLE MEDIA CONVERTER WITH SERIES 80 MIGHTY MOUSE CONNECTOR INTERFACE 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX , E-Mail: sales@glenair.com Opto-Electronic Solutions 050-104 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX Active Cable Table I: Signal Protocol Name Medium 1000BASE-SX Multimode Fiber 1m â'" 550m , 1000BASE-SX/LX Active Cable CONNECTOR CONFIGURATIONS Pin Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Glenair
Original
MIL-STD-810F

1000base-sx

Abstract: 3.3V SFF LC Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850 nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O , Technology Compliant with specifications for IEEE-802.3z Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-SX) at 1.25 Gbps , LC Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850 nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O , Channel & 1000Base-SX 850 nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O Communications, Inc. OPTICAL , Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850 nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O Communications, Inc
E2O Communications
Original
Abstract: EL9100 Series Hardened 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX Media Converter Wide Temp ITS , Information 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX Hardened Media Converter EL9100-X1B Gigabit Options : (X) = 3 : 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 550m (850nm) 4 : 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 2Km (1310nm) 5 : 1000BASE-SX (ST , 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX: 1 port LED Indicators Per Unit: Power Status (Power1, Power2, Power3, Fault , IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-SX/1000BASE-LX, IEEE802.3x Forward and Filtering Rate -40°C to 75°C (-40°F to EtherWAN Systems
Original
EL9020 UL508 IEC61000-6-2 1000M EL9020-00B EX-1250NSP-SB1L-A
Abstract: Ethernet (1000BASE-SX, 1000 BASE-LX10), 28VDC, M38999 (Signal & Power), M38999 (Fiber Optic) REV 3 , -T, 1000BASE-SX/LS/FX 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX or 1000BASE-LX10 The Glenair 050-119 is a 4 , optic ports can be configures as 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX or 100BASE-FX. The switch operates as a , Lasers for 1000BASE-LX10 ï'§ InGaAs PIN PD for 1000BASE-LX10 ï'§ 850nm Lasers for 1000BASE-SX ï'§ GaAs PIN PD for 1000BASE-SX ï'§ 1300nm LED for 100BASE-FX ï'§ PIN PD for100BASE-FX ï'§ Wide Input Glenair
Original
BF14U2-7866 1000BASE-SX/LS/FX RS422 D38999

media converter optical fibre

Abstract: FX 2 24 MT ) 065-1195 1000Base-TX to 1000Base-SX MM/SC Gigabit Converter 220m(62.5) / 550m (50) 10km SM to 220m(62.5) / 550m (50) 065-1194 1000Base-LX SM/SC to 1000Base-SX MM/SC Gigabit Converter 065-1132 100Base-FX, SM , (SFP) fiber modules, enabling distance extension with standard 1000BaseSX or 1000BaseLX SFP fiber , 065-79SXMG 1000BaseSX SFP Fiber Module 065-79LXMG 1000BaseLX SFP Fiber Module, 10 km 065-79LXEDMG , -Port 100BaseFX MM/SC + 2-Port 1000BaseSX MM/SC 24-Port 100BaseFX SM/SC + 2-Port 1000BaseLX SM/SC 24
-
Original
MFSO-130-TYPE-SFP media converter optical fibre FX 2 24 MT 6KP8-45MLC QS5108 F1-OEC32M1-2 F1-JC08A-S2 10/100B 065-1120ED 065-1132ED HFBR-57EOAPZ AFCT-5705PZ

1000base-sx

Abstract: 3.3V SFF LC Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850 nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O , Technology Compliant with specifications for IEEE-802.3z Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-SX) at 1.25 Gbps , LC Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850 nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O , Channel & 1000Base-SX 850 nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O Communications, Inc. OPTICAL , Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850 nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O Communications, Inc
E2O Communications
Original

21CFR1040

Abstract: 1000base-sx 5V 1x9 SC Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850 nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O , (1000Base-SX) at 1.25 Gbps Compliant with ANSI specifications for Fibre Channel Standards at 1.06 Gbps , Channel & 1000Base-SX 850 nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O Communications, Inc. ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM , Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850 nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O Communications, Inc. OPTICAL , Transceiver for Fibre Channel & 1000Base-SX 850 nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber E2O Communications, Inc
E2O Communications
Original
Showing first 20 results.